Alpine Skiing
|
Downhill, Men |
Patrick Ortlieb |
4 |
|
|
Hannes Trinkl |
=6 |
|
|
Armin Assinger |
15 |
|
|
Günther Mader |
19 |
|
Super G, Men |
Günther Mader |
9 |
|
|
Armin Assinger |
11 |
|
|
Hans Knauß |
20 |
|
|
Hannes Trinkl |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Christian Mayer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Rainer Salzgeber |
5 |
|
|
Bernhard Gstrein |
8 |
|
|
Günther Mader |
11 |
|
Slalom, Men |
Thomas Stangassinger |
1 |
Gold |
|
Thomas Sykora |
DNF |
|
|
Günther Mader |
DNF |
|
|
Bernhard Gstrein |
DNF |
|
Combined, Men |
Günther Mader |
4 |
|
|
Christian Mayer |
DNF |
|
|
Hans Knauß |
DNF |
|
Downhill, Women |
Veronika Stallmaier |
=14 |
|
|
Anja Haas |
31 |
|
|
Renate Götschl |
DNF |
|
|
Ingrid Stöckl |
DNF |
|
Super G, Women |
Anita Wachter |
9 |
|
|
Sylvia Eder |
15 |
|
|
Veronika Stallmaier |
=22 |
|
|
Steffi Schuster |
30 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Anita Wachter |
4 |
|
|
Sylvia Eder |
14 |
|
|
Alexandra Meissnitzer |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Women |
Elfi Eder |
2 |
Silver |
|
Monika Maierhofer |
12 |
|
|
Anita Wachter |
DNF |
|
Combined, Women |
Anja Haas |
DNF |
|
|
Ingrid Stöckl |
DQ |
|
Biathlon
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Ludwig Gredler |
5 |
|
|
Wolfgang Perner |
22 |
|
|
Franz Schuler |
30 |
|
|
Martin Pfurtscheller |
43 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Alfred Eder |
10 |
|
|
Ludwig Gredler |
18 |
|
|
Franz Schuler |
48 |
|
|
Martin Pfurtscheller |
57 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Austria |
9 |
|
|
Wolfgang Perner • Ludwig Gredler • Franz Schuler • Martin Pfurtscheller |
Bobsleigh
|
Two, Men |
Austria 1 |
5 |
|
|
Hubert Schösser • Thomas Schroll |
|
Austria 2 |
17 |
|
|
Kurt Einberger • Martin Schützenauer |
Four, Men |
Austria 1 |
4 |
|
|
Hubert Schösser • Gerhard Redl • Harald Winkler • Gerhard Haidacher |
|
Austria 2 |
6 |
|
|
Kurt Einberger • Thomas Bachler • Carsten Nentwig • Martin Schützenauer |
Cross Country Skiing
|
10 kilometres, Men |
Alois Stadlober |
10 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Alois Stadlober |
15 |
|
10/15 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Alois Stadlober |
11 |
|
Freestyle Skiing
|
Aerials, Men |
Christian Rijavec |
14 |
|
Ice Hockey
|
Ice Hockey, Men |
Austria |
12 |
|
|
Michael Puschacher • Brian Stankiewicz • Claus Dalpiaz • Martin Krainz • Jim Burton • Engelbert Linder • Mike Shea • Rob Doyle • Herbert Hohenberger • Michael Güntner • Martin Ulrich • Karl Heinzle • Andreas Pusnik • Marty Dallman • Gerhard Pusnik • Manfred Mühr • Rick Nasheim • Günther Lanzinger • Gerald Ressmann • Ken Strong • Werner Kerth • Wolfgang Kromp • Dieter Kalt, Jr. |
Luge
|
Singles, Men |
Markus Prock |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gerhard Gleirscher |
7 |
|
|
Markus Schmidt |
10 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Austria |
10 |
|
|
Tobias Schiegl • Markus Schiegl |
Singles, Women |
Andrea Tagwerker |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Angelika Neuner |
4 |
|
|
Doris Neuner |
10 |
|
Nordic Combined
|
Team, Men |
Austria |
9 |
|
|
Georg Riedlsperger • Mario Stecher • Felix Gottwald |
Individual, Men |
Mario Stecher |
27 |
|
|
Felix Gottwald |
37 |
|
|
Georg Riedlsperger |
40 |
|
|
Robert Stadelmann |
41 |
|
Ski Jumping
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Men |
Andi Goldberger |
7 |
|
|
Christian Moser |
10 |
|
|
Stefan Horngacher |
12 |
|
|
Heinz Kuttin |
=25 |
|
Large Hill, Individual, Men |
Andi Goldberger |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Heinz Kuttin |
12 |
|
|
Stefan Horngacher |
19 |
|
|
Christian Moser |
26 |
|
Large Hill, Team, Men |
Austria |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Andi Goldberger • Stefan Horngacher • Heinz Kuttin • Christian Moser |
Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Roland Brunner |
22 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Roland Brunner |
12 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Michael Hadschieff |
17 |
|
|
Roland Brunner |
=22 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Michael Hadschieff |
9 |
|
|
Christian Eminger |
10 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Michael Hadschieff |
9 |
|
|
Christian Eminger |
10 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Emese Antal |
27 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Emese Hunyady |
7 |
|
|
Emese Antal |
22 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Emese Hunyady |
1 |
Gold |
|
Emese Antal |
19 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Emese Hunyady |
2 |
Silver |
|
Emese Antal |
13 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Emese Hunyady |
12 |
|
|
Emese Antal |
15 |
|