1988 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Women |
Li Yan |
3 |
|
|
Zhang Yanmei |
13 |
|
|
Li Jinyan |
17 |
|
|
Qiao Jing |
19 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Li Yan |
1 |
|
|
Qiao Jing |
4 |
|
|
Li Jinyan |
11 |
|
|
Zhang Yanmei |
14 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Li Yan |
3 |
|
|
Li Jinyan |
9 |
|
|
Qiao Jing |
11 |
|
|
Zhang Yanmei |
14 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
People's Republic of China |
4 |
|
|
Li Yan • Li Jinyan • Qiao Jing • Zhang Yanmei |
3,000 m, Women |
Li Yan |
5 |
|
|
Li Jinyan |
13 |
|
1992 Winter Olympics
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Li Lianli |
13 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Li Yan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Wang Xiulan |
8 |
|
|
Zhang Yanmei |
DQ |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
People's Republic of China |
8 |
|
|
Li Yan • Wang Xiulan • Zhang Yanmei • Li Changxiang • Zheng Chunyang (DNS) |
1994 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Li Jiajun |
16 |
|
|
Li Lianli |
30 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Li Lianli |
14 |
|
|
Li Jiajun |
16 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
People's Republic of China |
7 |
|
|
Li Jiajun • Li Lianli • Yang He • Zhang Hongbo • Kong Xin (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Zhang Yanmei |
2 |
Silver |
|
Wang Xiulan |
6 |
|
|
Yang Yang (S) |
=7 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Zhang Yanmei |
4 |
|
|
Yang Yang (S) |
5 |
|
|
Wang Xiulan |
14 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
People's Republic of China |
8 |
|
|
Su Xiaohua • Wang Xiulan • Yang Yang (S) • Zhang Yanmei • Zhang Jing (DNS) |
1998 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
An Yulong |
2 |
Silver |
|
Li Jiajun |
9 |
|
|
Feng Kai |
14 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Li Jiajun |
2 |
Silver |
|
An Yulong |
14 |
|
|
Feng Kai |
18 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
People's Republic of China |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Li Jiajun • Feng Kai • Yuan Ye • An Yulong • Wang Xuefeng (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Yang Yang (S) |
2 |
Silver |
|
Wang Chunlu |
8 |
|
|
Yang Yang (A) |
15 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Yang Yang (S) |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yang Yang (A) |
8 |
|
|
Wang Chunlu |
AC |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
People's Republic of China |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yang Yang (A) • Yang Yang (S) • Wang Chunlu • Sun Dandan • Qin Na (DNS) |
2002 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Feng Kai |
4 |
|
|
Li Jiajun |
10 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Li Jiajun |
8 |
|
|
Feng Kai |
10 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Li Jiajun |
2 |
Silver |
|
Guo Wei |
7 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
People's Republic of China |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Li Jiajun • Feng Kai • Guo Wei • Li Ye • An Yulong |
500 metres, Women |
Yang Yang (A) |
1 |
Gold |
|
Wang Chunlu |
3 |
Bronze |
1,000 metres, Women |
Yang Yang (A) |
1 |
Gold |
|
Yang Yang (S) |
3 |
Bronze |
1,500 metres, Women |
Yang Yang (A) |
4 |
|
|
Yang Yang (S) |
12 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
People's Republic of China |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yang Yang (A) • Yang Yang (S) • Sun Dandan • Wang Chunlu • Liu Xiaoying (DNS) |
2006 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Li Jiajun |
DQ |
|
|
Li Haonan |
DQ |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Li Ye |
5 |
|
|
Li Jiajun |
6 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Li Jiajun |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Li Ye |
DQ |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
People's Republic of China |
5 |
|
|
Li Haonan • Li Jiajun • Li Ye • Sui Baoku • Cui Liang (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Wang Meng |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fu Tianyu |
DQ |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Wang Meng |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yang Yang (A) |
3 |
Bronze |
1,500 metres, Women |
Wang Meng |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Yang Yang (A) |
11 |
|
|
Cheng Xiaolei |
27 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
People's Republic of China |
DQ |
|
|
Cheng Xiaolei • Fu Tianyu • Wang Meng • Yang Yang (A) • Zhu Mi Lei (DNS) |
2010 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Han Jialiang |
10 |
|
|
Ma Yunfeng |
17 |
|
|
Liang Wenhao |
DQ |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Han Jialiang |
6 |
|
|
Liang Wenhao |
10 |
|
|
Ma Yunfeng |
25 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Liang Wenhao |
6 |
|
|
Liu Xianwei |
15 |
|
|
Song Weilong |
33 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
People's Republic of China |
4 |
|
|
Han Jialiang • Liu Xianwei • Ma Yunfeng • Song Weilong • Liang Wenhao (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Wang Meng |
1 |
Gold |
|
Zhou Yang |
5 |
|
|
Zhao Nannan |
30 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Wang Meng |
1 |
Gold |
|
Zhou Yang |
8 |
|
|
Sun Linlin |
10 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Zhou Yang |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sun Linlin |
10 |
|
|
Wang Meng |
18 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
People's Republic of China |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sun Linlin • Wang Meng • Zhang Hui • Zhou Yang • Zhao Nannan (DNS) |
2012 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Xu Hongzhi |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lu Xiucheng |
9 |
|
1,000 metres, Boys |
Xu Hongzhi |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lu Xiucheng |
9 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Xu Aili |
2 |
Silver |
|
Qu Chunyu |
8 |
|
1,000 metres, Girls |
Xu Aili |
2 |
Silver |
|
Qu Chunyu |
7 |
|
2014 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Wu Dajing |
2 |
Silver |
|
Liang Wenhao |
4 |
|
|
Han Tianyu |
5 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Wu Dajing |
4 |
|
|
Han Tianyu |
5 |
|
|
Liang Wenhao |
28 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Han Tianyu |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chen Dequan |
5 |
|
|
Shi Jingnan |
35 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
People's Republic of China |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Chen Dequan • Han Tianyu • Shi Jingnan • Wu Dajing • Liang Wenhao (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Li Jianrou |
1 |
Gold |
|
Liu Qiuhong |
4 |
|
|
Fan Kexin |
5 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Fan Kexin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Li Jianrou |
8 |
|
|
Liu Qiuhong |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Zhou Yang |
1 |
Gold |
|
Li Jianrou |
12 |
|
|
Liu Qiuhong |
21 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
People's Republic of China |
7 |
|
|
Fan Kexin • Li Jianrou • Liu Qiuhong • Zhou Yang • Kong Xue (DNS) |
2016 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Ma Wei |
3 |
Bronze |
1,000 metres, Boys |
Ma Wei |
2 |
Silver |
500 metres, Girls |
Zang Yize |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gong Li |
14 |
|
1,000 metres, Girls |
Zang Yize |
5 |
|
|
Gong Li |
10 |
|
2018 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Wu Dajing |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ren Ziwei |
6 |
|
|
Han Tianyu |
12 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Wu Dajing |
18 |
|
|
Han Tianyu |
DQ |
|
|
Ren Ziwei |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Han Tianyu |
8 |
|
|
Xu Hongzhi |
18 |
|
|
Wu Dajing |
21 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
People's Republic of China |
2 |
Silver |
|
Wu Dajing • Han Tianyu • Ren Ziwei • Xu Hongzhi • Chen Dequan |
500 metres, Women |
Qu Chunyu |
7 |
|
|
Fan Kexin |
8 |
|
|
Han Yutong |
12 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Qu Chunyu |
8 |
|
|
Li Jinyu |
9 |
|
|
Han Yutong |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Li Jinyu |
2 |
Silver |
|
Zhou Yang |
8 |
|
|
Han Yutong |
9 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
People's Republic of China |
7 |
|
|
Fan Kexin • Han Yutong • Qu Chunyu • Li Jinyu • Zhou Yang |
2020 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Zhang Tianyi |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Li Kongchao |
7 |
|
1,000 metres, Boys |
Li Kongchao |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Zhang Tianyi |
9 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Zhang Chutong |
8 |
|
1,000 metres, Girls |
Zhang Chutong |
6 |
|
2022 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Wu Dajing |
6 |
|
|
Ren Ziwei |
11 |
|
|
Sun Long |
15 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Ren Ziwei |
1 |
Gold |
|
Li Wenlong |
2 |
Silver |
|
Wu Dajing |
4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ren Ziwei |
21 |
|
|
Sun Long |
25 |
|
|
Zhang Tianyi |
33 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
People's Republic of China |
5 |
|
|
Wu Dajing • Ren Ziwei • Sun Long • Li Wenlong • Zhang Tianyi (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Zhang Yuting |
4 |
|
|
Qu Chunyu |
10 |
|
|
Fan Kexin |
11 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Qu Chunyu |
13 |
|
|
Zhang Chutong |
15 |
|
|
Han Yutong |
18 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Han Yutong |
7 |
|
|
Zhang Yuting |
17 |
|
|
Zhang Chutong |
20 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
People's Republic of China |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Han Yutong • Qu Chunyu • Zhang Chutong • Fan Kexin • Zhang Yuting |
2,000 metres Relay, Mixed |
People's Republic of China |
1 |
Gold |
|
Qu Chunyu • Fan Kexin • Zhang Yuting • Wu Dajing • Ren Ziwei |