1996 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Martin Tenk |
=23 |
|
|
Stanislav Jirkal |
=39 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Martin Tenk |
7 |
|
|
Stanislav Jirkal |
15 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Milan Bakeš |
8 |
|
|
Petr Kůrka |
=11 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Václav Bečvář |
7 |
|
|
Milan Bakeš |
=18 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Milan Mach |
5 |
|
|
Václav Bečvář |
=11 |
|
Running Target, 10 metres, Men |
Miroslav Januš |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Luboš Račanský |
13 |
|
Trap, Men |
Jiří Gach |
=9 |
|
|
Pavel Kubec |
=13 |
|
|
David Kostelecký |
=31 |
|
Double Trap, Men |
Jiří Gach |
=19 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Jan Sychra |
=15 |
|
|
Bronislav Bechyňský |
=32 |
|
|
Leoš Hlaváček |
=32 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Regina Kodymová-Jirkalová |
37 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Regina Kodymová-Jirkalová |
=27 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Marta Nedvědová |
6 |
|
|
Dagmar Bílková |
=20 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Marta Nedvědová |
=12 |
|
|
Dagmar Bílková |
=22 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Martin Tenk |
=11 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Martin Tenk |
3 |
Bronze |
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Václav Bečvář |
=34 |
|
|
Radim Novák |
43 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Václav Bečvář |
=15 |
|
|
Radim Novák |
=15 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Václav Bečvář |
5 |
|
|
Radim Novák |
=38 |
|
Running Target, 10 metres, Men |
Miroslav Januš |
8 |
|
Trap, Men |
David Kostelecký |
6 |
|
|
Jiří Gach |
=32 |
|
Double Trap, Men |
Jiří Gach |
16 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Petr Málek |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bronislav Bechyňský |
=32 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Lucie Valová |
=36 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Lucie Valová |
=14 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Martin Tenk |
=20 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Martin Tenk |
9 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Tomáš Jeřábek |
=24 |
|
|
Václav Bečvář |
=31 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Václav Bečvář |
=16 |
|
|
Tomáš Jeřábek |
=24 |
|
Running Target, 10 metres, Men |
Miroslav Januš |
15 |
|
|
Tomáš Caknakis |
17 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Jan Sychra |
=8 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Lenka Hyková-Marušková |
=16 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Lenka Hyková-Marušková |
2 |
Silver |
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons |
3 |
Bronze |
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons |
27 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Martin Podhráský |
14 |
|
|
Martin Strnad |
16 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Martin Tenk |
36 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Václav Haman |
13 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Václav Haman |
23 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Miroslav Varga |
29 |
|
|
Tomáš Jeřábek |
46 |
|
Trap, Men |
David Kostelecký |
1 |
Gold |
Skeet, Men |
Jan Sychra |
16 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Lenka Hyková-Marušková |
26 |
|
|
Michaela Musilová |
35 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Lenka Hyková-Marušková |
20 |
|
|
Michaela Musilová |
34 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pavla Kalná |
31 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons |
2 |
Silver |
|
Adéla Sýkorová-Bruns |
19 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Boys |
Jindřich Dubový |
6 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Boys |
Petr Plecháč |
13 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Girls |
Šárka Jonáková |
11 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Girls |
Gabriela Vognarová |
2 |
Silver |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Martin Podhráský |
7 |
|
|
Martin Strnad |
9 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Václav Haman |
33 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Václav Haman |
34 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Václav Haman |
41 |
|
Trap, Men |
David Kostelecký |
14 |
|
|
Jiří Lipták |
18 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Jan Sychra |
6 |
|
|
Jakub Tomeček |
19 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Lenka Hyková-Marušková |
8 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Lenka Hyková-Marušková |
13 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons |
4 |
|
|
Adéla Sýkorová-Bruns |
31 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Adéla Sýkorová-Bruns |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons |
32 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Girls |
Tereza Přibáňová |
13 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Filip Nepejchal |
35 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Filip Nepejchal |
21 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Filip Nepejchal |
33 |
|
Trap, Men |
David Kostelecký |
4 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Nikola Mazurová-Šarounová |
18 |
|
|
Adéla Sýkorová-Bruns |
32 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Adéla Sýkorová-Bruns |
7 |
|
|
Nikola Mazurová-Šarounová |
25 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Libuše Jahodová |
20 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Boys |
Pavel Schejbal |
7 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Jiří Přívratský |
14 |
|
|
David Hrčkulák |
19 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Jiří Přívratský |
16 |
|
|
Petr Nymburský |
17 |
|
Trap, Men |
Jiří Lipták |
1 |
Gold |
|
David Kostelecký |
2 |
Silver |
Skeet, Men |
Jakub Tomeček |
7 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Nikola Mazurová-Šarounová |
41 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Nikola Mazurová-Šarounová |
24 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Barbora Šumová |
14 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Team, Mixed |
Czech Republic |
25 |
|
|
Nikola Šarounová • David Hrčkulák |