1896 Summer Olympics
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Adolphe Grisel |
AC |
|
1900 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Gustave Sandras |
1 |
Gold |
|
Noël Bas |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lucien Démanet |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Pierre Payssé |
=4 |
|
|
Jules Rolland |
=4 |
|
|
Gustave Fahy |
6 |
|
|
Joseph Martínez |
7 |
|
|
Marcel Lalu |
=8 |
|
|
Georges Mauvezain |
=8 |
|
|
Joseph Léstienne |
10 |
|
|
Georges Dejaeghère |
11 |
|
|
Gaché |
=12 |
|
|
Joseph Lavielle |
=12 |
|
|
Jean Bergouzouc |
14 |
|
|
Charles Bollet |
=15 |
|
|
Joseph Castiglioni |
=15 |
|
|
Gaucher |
17 |
|
|
Henri Moreno |
18 |
|
|
Paul Obrecht |
=19 |
|
|
Daniel Lavielle |
21 |
|
|
Monteil |
22 |
|
|
Félix Ghysels |
=23 |
|
|
Schaan |
=23 |
|
|
Ferdinand Allègre |
26 |
|
|
Fernand Ravoux |
27 |
|
|
Paulin Lemaire |
30 |
|
|
Henri Bettremieux |
=32 |
|
|
Dominique Ravoux |
=32 |
|
|
Auguste Castille |
=35 |
|
|
Jules Perret |
=35 |
|
|
Paul Gibiard |
=37 |
|
|
Jules Lecoutre |
=37 |
|
|
Alexis Vedeux |
=37 |
|
|
Charles Ballossier |
=40 |
|
|
Louis Imbert |
=40 |
|
|
Pierre Pratviel |
=40 |
|
|
Élie Bourgois |
=43 |
|
|
Jonathan Honorez |
=43 |
|
|
Bouchon |
46 |
|
|
Bornes |
=47 |
|
|
Émile Fréteur |
=47 |
|
|
Georges Michaud |
49 |
|
|
Jardinier |
=50 |
|
|
G. Laboual |
=50 |
|
|
Thiriet |
=50 |
|
|
Jacques Fehrnbach |
=56 |
|
|
Émile Scherb |
=56 |
|
|
Strasser |
=56 |
|
|
Grimm |
=60 |
|
|
Charles Simon |
=60 |
|
|
Boulanger |
=62 |
|
|
Lévy |
=62 |
|
|
Deroubaix |
64 |
|
|
Blanchard |
=65 |
|
|
Jean-Marie le Bourvelec |
=65 |
|
|
Jules Deleval |
=67 |
|
|
Octave Salzard |
=67 |
|
|
Fierens |
69 |
|
|
Georges Dubois |
70 |
|
|
Gabriel Déjean |
74 |
|
|
Joseph Bourgougnoux |
=75 |
|
|
Henri Fréteur |
=75 |
|
|
Otto Meyer |
=77 |
|
|
Alexis Douchet |
=79 |
|
|
Jean Pradairol |
=79 |
|
|
Léon Viart |
=79 |
|
|
Debailly |
=84 |
|
|
Joseph Decroze |
=84 |
|
|
Rostin |
=84 |
|
|
Aubert |
=88 |
|
|
Gérard Dufeïte |
=88 |
|
|
Gillet |
=88 |
|
|
Labouret |
=88 |
|
|
Bourry |
=93 |
|
|
Pelat |
=93 |
|
|
Viéville |
=93 |
|
|
Abram Koubi |
=93 |
|
|
Ollivier |
97 |
|
|
Chapau |
98 |
|
|
Minot |
100 |
|
|
Coone |
101 |
|
|
Denis |
=102 |
|
|
Jules Pinaud |
=102 |
|
|
Albert Barodet |
105 |
|
|
Sidrac |
106 |
|
|
Raoul Sourzat |
108 |
|
|
Buchert |
=109 |
|
|
Lacombe |
=109 |
|
|
Van Hule |
111 |
|
|
Favier |
=113 |
|
|
Fouché |
=113 |
|
|
Lemoine |
115 |
|
|
Charles Deckert |
116 |
|
|
Paul Germain |
117 |
|
|
Jacquemin |
=118 |
|
|
Daniel Kehr |
120 |
|
|
Coucou |
121 |
|
|
Cousin |
=122 |
|
|
Leroux |
=122 |
|
|
Vandenhaute |
125 |
|
|
Bernillon |
=126 |
|
|
Delaleau |
=126 |
|
|
Parisot |
=126 |
|
|
Samuel Roche |
=126 |
|
|
Touche |
130 |
|
|
Henri Prilleux |
131 |
|
|
Bayer |
132 |
|
|
Terrier |
133 |
|
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Simultaneous, Excellence Division, Men |
La Patriote de Croix |
1 |
|
|
La Patriote de Croix |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Simultaneous, Superior Division, Men |
La Maubeugeoise de Maubeuge |
1 |
|
|
La Maubeugeoise de Maubeuge |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Simultaneous, First Division, Men |
En Avant de Valenciennes |
1 |
|
|
En Avant de Valenciennes |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Simultaneous, Second Division, Men |
La Persévérante de Troyes |
1 |
|
|
La Persévérante de Troyes |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Simultaneous, Third Division, Men |
La Gauloise de Watrelos |
1 |
|
|
La Gauloise de Watrelos |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Excellence Division, Men |
La Jeunesse du Blanc-Seau de Tourcoing |
1 |
|
|
La Jeunesse du Blanc-Seau de Tourcoing |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Superior Division, Men |
L'Ancienne de Reims |
1 |
|
|
L'Ancienne de Reims |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, First Division, Men |
Société de gymnastique et de tir d'Angoulème |
1 |
|
|
Société de gymnastique et de tir d'Angoulème |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Second Division, Men |
La Pacifique, de Guise |
1 |
|
|
La Pacifique, de Guise |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Third Division, Men |
L'Espérance , de Graville-Saint-Honoré |
1 |
|
|
L'Espérance , de Graville-Saint-Honoré |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Special Contest, Handsfree, Group 1, Men |
L'Ancienne de Reims |
1 |
|
|
L'Ancienne de Reims |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Special Contest, Handsfree, Group A, Men |
Association de l'arrondissement de Lille |
1 |
|
|
Association de l'arrondissement de Lille |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Apparatus, Group 1, Men |
Société de gymnastique d'Arras |
1 |
|
|
Société de gymnastique d'Arras |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Boxing, Group 1, Men |
Société de gymnastique de Caen |
1 |
|
|
Société de gymnastique de Caen |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Canne, Group 1, Men |
Fraternité de Bordeaux |
1 |
|
|
Fraternité de Bordeaux |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Fencing, Group 1, Men |
L'Avenir de Thaon |
1 |
|
|
L'Avenir de Thaon |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Military Exercises, Men |
L'Abeille-Lorraine de Nancy |
1 |
|
|
L'Abeille-Lorraine de Nancy |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Pyramids without Apparatus, Group 1, Men |
L'Étoile du Bugey, de Saint-Rambert |
1 |
|
|
L'Étoile du Bugey, de Saint-Rambert |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Pyramids with Apparatus, Group 1, Men |
La Gauloise de Reims |
1 |
|
|
La Gauloise de Reims |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Ballet, Men |
En Avant de Valenciennes |
1 |
|
|
En Avant de Valenciennes |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Tournament, Men |
Le Réveil de Boulogne-sur-Mer |
1 |
|
|
Le Réveil de Boulogne-sur-Mer |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Statue Poses, Men |
Club des amis gymnastes de Maison-Carrée |
1 |
|
|
Club des amis gymnastes de Maison-Carrée |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Special Event, Men |
Enfants du Havre |
1 |
|
|
Enfants du Havre |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Racing Contest, Men |
La Patriote d'Alger |
1 |
|
|
La Patriote d'Alger |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, National Championships, Men |
Joseph Martínez |
1 |
|
|
Lucien Démanet |
=2 |
|
|
Gustave Sandras |
=2 |
|
|
Charles Bollet |
4 |
|
|
Louis Lallue |
5 |
|
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Olympic Championships, Individual, Men |
Demay |
1 |
|
|
Paul Boghaert |
2 |
|
|
Alexandre Clergue |
3 |
|
|
Sacone |
4 |
|
|
Émile Charvin |
5 |
|
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Shooting Championships, Youth, Men |
France |
1 |
|
|
André Vildary |
|
France |
2 |
|
|
Georges Toison |
|
France |
3 |
|
|
Alfred Monganaste |
|
France |
4 |
|
|
Célestins Lelandais |
|
France |
5 |
|
|
Georges Duval |
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Shooting Championships, Honorary Members and Associates, Men |
France |
1 |
|
|
Auguste Gorgeon |
|
France |
2 |
|
|
Daniel Mérillon |
|
France |
3 |
|
|
Élie Bernat |
|
France |
4 |
|
|
A. Moreau |
|
France |
5 |
|
|
Clément Roux |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Instructors, Men |
France |
1 |
|
|
Hoening |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Advanced, Men |
Émile Scherb |
1 |
|
|
Alexis Vedeux |
2 |
|
|
Peltier |
3 |
|
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Swimming, Team, Men |
Alsacienne-Lorraine de Paris |
1 |
|
|
Alsacienne-Lorraine de Paris |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Swimming, Individual, Men |
France |
1 |
|
|
Loustalot |
|
France |
2 |
|
|
Gazaigne |
|
France |
3 |
|
|
Brunner |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Gymnastics, Men |
Gymnase Voltaire |
1 |
|
|
Gymnase Voltaire |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Alternative Contest, Men |
En Avant de Paris |
1 |
|
|
En Avant de Paris |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Simultaneous Contest, Men |
La Revanche de XXe |
1 |
|
|
La Revanche de XXe |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Racing Contest, Men |
Amis réunis de Choisy-le-Roi |
1 |
|
|
Amis réunis de Choisy-le-Roi |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Handsfree, Men |
En Avant de Paris |
1 |
|
|
En Avant de Paris |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Apparatus, Men |
Serrez les Rangs |
1 |
|
|
Serrez les Rangs |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Wrestling, Men |
Amis réunis de Choisy-le-Roi |
1 |
|
|
Amis réunis de Choisy-le-Roi |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Boxing, Men |
La Revanche de XXe |
1 |
|
|
La Revanche de XXe |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Pyramids without Apparatus, Men |
Amis réunis de Choisy-le-Roi |
1 |
|
|
Amis réunis de Choisy-le-Roi |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Pyramids with Apparatus, Men |
La Revanche de XXe |
1 |
|
|
La Revanche de XXe |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Individual, Men |
Bovério |
1 |
|
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Artistic, Individual, Men |
Pierre Payssé |
1 |
|
|
Fahy (1) |
2 |
|
|
Fahy (2) |
3 |
|
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Olympic Competition, Individual, Men |
Albert Barodet |
1 |
|
|
Lalande |
2 |
|
|
Castex |
3 |
|
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Gymnastics, Team, Men |
Vaillante de Clichy |
1 |
|
|
Vaillante de Clichy |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Simultaneous Contest (#2), Men |
En Avant de Paris |
1 |
|
|
En Avant de Paris |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Race, Men |
Alsacienne-Lorraine de Paris |
1 |
|
|
Alsacienne-Lorraine de Paris |
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Individual (#2), Men |
Pierre Payssé |
1 |
|
|
Dauvergne |
2 |
|
|
Émile Scherb |
=3 |
|
|
Leleur |
=3 |
|
|
Dufau |
=3 |
|
Festival for Societies of the Seine, Swimming, students, individuals, societies, Men |
unknown |
1 |
|
26th Federal Festival, Society and Association Contests, Non-Simultaneous, Shooting Championships, Honorary Members and Associates, Women |
France |
1 |
|
|
Cazier de Creil |
1906 Intercalated Games
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Pierre Payssé |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gustave Charmoille |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Paul Pissié |
=6 |
|
|
Daniel Lavielle |
=10 |
|
Individual All-Around, 5 Events, Men |
Pierre Payssé |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gustave Charmoille |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Paul Pissié |
6 |
|
|
Daniel Lavielle |
=7 |
|
1908 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Louis Ségura |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Marcel Lalu |
7 |
|
|
Raphaël Diaz |
8 |
|
|
Jules Rolland |
10 |
|
|
François Nidal |
11 |
|
|
Antoine Costa |
14 |
|
|
Georges Thurnherr |
18 |
|
|
Joseph Castiglioni |
20 |
|
|
Joseph Lux |
22 |
|
|
Dominique Follacci |
=26 |
|
|
Gustave Charmoille |
=26 |
|
|
Auguste Castille |
=28 |
|
|
Fernand Castille |
30 |
|
|
Victor Dubois |
32 |
|
|
Paulin Lemaire |
35 |
|
|
G. Mounier |
38 |
|
|
E. Gauthier |
43 |
|
|
Félicien Lekim |
=53 |
|
|
Gaston Ratelot |
57 |
|
|
Emmanuel Boislève |
=88 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Léon Bogart • Albert Borizée • Nicolas Constant • Charles Courtois • Henri Debreyne • Louis Delattre • Louis Delescluse • Alfred Delescluse • Georges Demarle • Joseph Derou • Charles Desmarcheliers • Camille Desmarcheliers • Édmond Dharancy • Georges Donnet • Émile Duhamel • Albert Duponchelle • Paul Durin • Alphonse Eggremont • Georges Guiot • Léon Hennebicque • Hubert Hubert • Désiré Hudelo • Edmond Labitte • Raimond Lis • Victor Magnier • Georges Nys • Louis Poppe • Joseph Parent • Alphonse Pinoy • Victor Polidori • Gustave Pottier • Louis Sandray • Édouard Schmoll • Émile Steffe • Émile Vercruysse • Hugo Vergin • Ernest Vicogne • Jules Walmée • Gustave Warlouzet • Louis Léstienne |
1912 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Louis Ségura |
2 |
Silver |
|
Marcel Lalu |
=7 |
|
|
Marco Torrès |
=7 |
|
|
Antoine Costa |
10 |
|
|
Louis-Charles Marty |
11 |
|
|
Auguste Pompogne |
14 |
|
1920 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Marco Torrès |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jean Gounot |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Georges Thurnherr |
5 |
|
|
Laurent Grech |
6 |
|
|
Louis-Charles Marty |
13 |
|
|
François Walker |
15 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Georges Berger • Émile Bouchès • René Boulanger • Alfred Bruyenne • Eugène Cordonnier • Léon Delsarte • Lucien Démanet • Paul Durin • Victor Duvant • Fernand Fauconnier • Arthur Hermann • Albert Hersoy • Alphonse Higelin • Georges Hoël • Louis Quempe • Georges Lagouge • Paulin Lemaire • Ernest Lespinasse • Émile Boitelle • Jules Pirard • Eugène Pollet • Georges Thurnherr • Marco Torrès • François Walker • Julien Wartelle • Paul Wartelle |
1924 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Jean Gounot |
8 |
|
|
Léon Delsarte |
9 |
|
|
Albert Séguin |
15 |
|
|
Eugène Cordonnier |
21 |
|
|
François Gangloff |
23 |
|
|
Arthur Hermann |
27 |
|
|
Alphonse Higelin |
34 |
|
|
Joseph Huber |
39 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jean Gounot • Léon Delsarte • Albert Séguin • Eugène Cordonnier • François Gangloff • Arthur Hermann • Alphonse Higelin • Joseph Huber |
Horse Vault, Men |
Albert Séguin |
13 |
|
|
Jean Gounot |
18 |
|
|
Léon Delsarte |
20 |
|
|
François Gangloff |
33 |
|
|
Alphonse Higelin |
40 |
|
|
Eugène Cordonnier |
51 |
|
|
Joseph Huber |
54 |
|
|
Arthur Hermann |
=67 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Léon Delsarte |
17 |
|
|
Eugène Cordonnier |
19 |
|
|
Jean Gounot |
25 |
|
|
Albert Séguin |
26 |
|
|
François Gangloff |
27 |
|
|
Arthur Hermann |
28 |
|
|
Joseph Huber |
29 |
|
|
Alphonse Higelin |
33 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Alphonse Higelin |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jean Gounot |
6 |
|
|
François Gangloff |
7 |
|
|
Léon Delsarte |
10 |
|
|
Arthur Hermann |
17 |
|
|
Eugène Cordonnier |
33 |
|
|
Albert Séguin |
36 |
|
|
Joseph Huber |
53 |
|
Rings, Men |
Eugène Cordonnier |
10 |
|
|
Albert Séguin |
12 |
|
|
François Gangloff |
13 |
|
|
Léon Delsarte |
14 |
|
|
Jean Gounot |
19 |
|
|
Arthur Hermann |
20 |
|
|
Joseph Huber |
24 |
|
|
Alphonse Higelin |
31 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Arthur Hermann |
9 |
|
|
Eugène Cordonnier |
11 |
|
|
Jean Gounot |
27 |
|
|
François Gangloff |
32 |
|
|
Léon Delsarte |
33 |
|
|
Albert Séguin |
34 |
|
|
Joseph Huber |
35 |
|
|
Alphonse Higelin |
49 |
|
Rope Climbing, Men |
Albert Séguin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Arthur Hermann |
=6 |
|
|
Jean Gounot |
=6 |
|
|
Léon Delsarte |
=13 |
|
|
Eugène Cordonnier |
=24 |
|
|
Alphonse Higelin |
=35 |
|
|
François Gangloff |
=39 |
|
|
Joseph Huber |
=41 |
|
Side Horse, Men |
Albert Séguin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jean Gounot |
=2 |
Silver |
|
François Gangloff |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Eugène Cordonnier |
=8 |
|
|
Alphonse Higelin |
14 |
|
|
Joseph Huber |
18 |
|
|
Léon Delsarte |
=21 |
|
|
Arthur Hermann |
37 |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Armand Solbach |
11 |
|
|
Georges Leroux |
17 |
|
|
André Lemoine |
23 |
|
|
Jean Larrouy |
29 |
|
|
Eugène Schmitt |
35 |
|
|
Jean Gounot |
39 |
|
|
André Chatelain |
54 |
|
|
Fredy Krauss |
DNF |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Armand Solbach • Georges Leroux • André Lemoine • Jean Larrouy • Eugène Schmitt • Jean Gounot • André Chatelain • Fredy Krauss |
Horse Vault, Men |
Georges Leroux |
6 |
|
|
Eugène Schmitt |
=10 |
|
|
Jean Larrouy |
=21 |
|
|
Armand Solbach |
36 |
|
|
André Lemoine |
=37 |
|
|
André Chatelain |
63 |
|
|
Jean Gounot |
75 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
André Lemoine |
=4 |
|
|
Armand Solbach |
=12 |
|
|
Georges Leroux |
=15 |
|
|
Jean Larrouy |
36 |
|
|
Eugène Schmitt |
=41 |
|
|
Jean Gounot |
=51 |
|
|
André Chatelain |
=55 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Armand Solbach |
=9 |
|
|
Jean Gounot |
=14 |
|
|
André Lemoine |
=16 |
|
|
Georges Leroux |
=25 |
|
|
Jean Larrouy |
37 |
|
|
André Chatelain |
=41 |
|
|
Eugène Schmitt |
=45 |
|
Rings, Men |
Armand Solbach |
=8 |
|
|
Fredy Krauss |
25 |
|
|
André Lemoine |
=26 |
|
|
André Chatelain |
=33 |
|
|
Eugène Schmitt |
=41 |
|
|
Jean Larrouy |
46 |
|
|
Jean Gounot |
=47 |
|
|
Georges Leroux |
=49 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Georges Leroux |
6 |
|
|
Armand Solbach |
14 |
|
|
Jean Larrouy |
=15 |
|
|
Jean Gounot |
=24 |
|
|
Fredy Krauss |
33 |
|
|
Eugène Schmitt |
=34 |
|
|
André Lemoine |
=41 |
|
|
André Chatelain |
=68 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
5 |
|
|
Mathilde Bataille • Honorine Delescluse • Louise Delescluse • Galuëlle Dhont • Valentine Héméryck • Paule Houtéer • Georgette Meulebroeck • Renée Oger • Antonie Straeteman • Jeanne Vanoverloop • Berthe Verstraete • Geneviève Vankiersbilck |
1936 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Armand Walter |
49 |
|
|
Armand Solbach |
52 |
|
|
Lucien Masset |
53 |
|
|
Robert Herold |
55 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
59 |
|
|
Maurice Rousseau |
62 |
|
|
Paul Masino |
70 |
|
|
Jean Aubry |
86 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Armand Walter • Armand Solbach • Lucien Masset • Robert Herold • Antoine Schlindwein • Maurice Rousseau • Paul Masino • Jean Aubry |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Lucien Masset |
21 |
|
|
Armand Solbach |
60 |
|
|
Armand Walter |
61 |
|
|
Paul Masino |
=62 |
|
|
Robert Herold |
66 |
|
|
Jean Aubry |
71 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
81 |
|
|
Maurice Rousseau |
92 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Armand Walter |
=45 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
55 |
|
|
Paul Masino |
=60 |
|
|
Lucien Masset |
63 |
|
|
Robert Herold |
68 |
|
|
Maurice Rousseau |
74 |
|
|
Armand Solbach |
=81 |
|
|
Jean Aubry |
91 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Robert Herold |
48 |
|
|
Lucien Masset |
=54 |
|
|
Maurice Rousseau |
=54 |
|
|
Armand Solbach |
56 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
58 |
|
|
Armand Walter |
=63 |
|
|
Paul Masino |
72 |
|
|
Jean Aubry |
84 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Armand Walter |
=31 |
|
|
Armand Solbach |
44 |
|
|
Robert Herold |
55 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
57 |
|
|
Paul Masino |
62 |
|
|
Lucien Masset |
72 |
|
|
Maurice Rousseau |
83 |
|
|
Jean Aubry |
88 |
|
Rings, Men |
Paul Masino |
15 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
=19 |
|
|
Maurice Rousseau |
=32 |
|
|
Lucien Masset |
47 |
|
|
Armand Solbach |
48 |
|
|
Armand Walter |
54 |
|
|
Jean Aubry |
=64 |
|
|
Robert Herold |
=68 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Armand Solbach |
44 |
|
|
Maurice Rousseau |
45 |
|
|
Robert Herold |
52 |
|
|
Armand Walter |
54 |
|
|
Lucien Masset |
=62 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
73 |
|
|
Jean Aubry |
83 |
|
|
Paul Masino |
90 |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Raymond Dot |
20 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
22 |
|
|
Lucien Masset |
24 |
|
|
André Weingand |
25 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
34 |
|
|
Alphonse Anger |
35 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
=36 |
|
|
Auguste Sirot |
=40 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Raymond Dot • Michel Mathiot • Lucien Masset • André Weingand • Antoine Schlindwein • Alphonse Anger • Marcel de Wolf • Auguste Sirot |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Raymond Dot |
4 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
=10 |
|
|
Lucien Masset |
20 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
24 |
|
|
André Weingand |
=29 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
=41 |
|
|
Alphonse Anger |
=41 |
|
|
Auguste Sirot |
53 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Raymond Dot |
=26 |
|
|
Lucien Masset |
=40 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
=50 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
=60 |
|
|
André Weingand |
67 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
=68 |
|
|
Auguste Sirot |
70 |
|
|
Alphonse Anger |
=75 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Michel Mathiot |
=14 |
|
|
Raymond Dot |
=18 |
|
|
André Weingand |
29 |
|
|
Alphonse Anger |
=31 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
=44 |
|
|
Auguste Sirot |
48 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
=49 |
|
|
Lucien Masset |
61 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Raymond Dot |
=4 |
|
|
Lucien Masset |
11 |
|
|
Auguste Sirot |
=17 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
19 |
|
|
Alphonse Anger |
=20 |
|
|
André Weingand |
=20 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
=42 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
=53 |
|
Rings, Men |
André Weingand |
14 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
23 |
|
|
Alphonse Anger |
=29 |
|
|
Raymond Dot |
=32 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
=32 |
|
|
Lucien Masset |
38 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
47 |
|
|
Auguste Sirot |
66 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Lucien Masset |
=14 |
|
|
Auguste Sirot |
=30 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
35 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
=36 |
|
|
André Weingand |
40 |
|
|
Alphonse Anger |
=48 |
|
|
Antoine Schlindwein |
=50 |
|
|
Raymond Dot |
69 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
10 |
|
|
Florence Vallée • Jeannine Touchard • Christine Palau • Gisèle Guibert • Colette Hué • Monique Yvinou • Irène Pittelioen • Jeannette Vogelbacher |
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Michel Mathiot |
51 |
|
|
Raymond Dot |
70 |
|
|
André Weingand |
=86 |
|
|
Raymond Badin |
=90 |
|
|
René Changeat |
97 |
|
|
Georges Floquet |
104 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
106 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
145 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
12 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot • Raymond Dot • André Weingand • Raymond Badin • René Changeat • Georges Floquet • Jean Guillou • Marcel de Wolf |
Floor Exercise, Men |
René Changeat |
=11 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
=73 |
|
|
Raymond Dot |
=73 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
=98 |
|
|
André Weingand |
=98 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
=132 |
|
|
Georges Floquet |
=144 |
|
|
Raymond Badin |
=148 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Raymond Dot |
=25 |
|
|
René Changeat |
=40 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
=54 |
|
|
André Weingand |
=104 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
=135 |
|
|
Georges Floquet |
=137 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
=142 |
|
|
Raymond Badin |
158 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Michel Mathiot |
=35 |
|
|
Raymond Dot |
=44 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
=49 |
|
|
André Weingand |
=60 |
|
|
Raymond Badin |
=60 |
|
|
René Changeat |
=81 |
|
|
Georges Floquet |
=107 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
162 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Raymond Dot |
=43 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
=48 |
|
|
René Changeat |
=79 |
|
|
Raymond Badin |
116 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
118 |
|
|
Georges Floquet |
134 |
|
|
André Weingand |
140 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
165 |
|
Rings, Men |
Raymond Dot |
=26 |
|
|
Raymond Badin |
=79 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
=90 |
|
|
André Weingand |
=111 |
|
|
Georges Floquet |
=131 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
=137 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
=142 |
|
|
René Changeat |
173 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Michel Mathiot |
=32 |
|
|
Georges Floquet |
=49 |
|
|
Raymond Badin |
=53 |
|
|
André Weingand |
=65 |
|
|
Marcel de Wolf |
96 |
|
|
René Changeat |
=111 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
=118 |
|
|
Raymond Dot |
=147 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Ginette Durand |
46 |
|
|
Irène Pittelioen |
50 |
|
|
Alexandra Lemoine |
87 |
|
|
Madeleine Jouffroy |
88 |
|
|
Liliane Montagne |
95 |
|
|
Colette Hué |
97 |
|
|
Colette Fanara |
99 |
|
|
Jeannette Vogelbacher |
101 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
12 |
|
|
Ginette Durand • Irène Pittelioen • Alexandra Lemoine • Madeleine Jouffroy • Liliane Montagne • Colette Hué • Colette Fanara • Jeannette Vogelbacher |
Team Portable Apparatus, Women |
France |
11 |
|
|
Ginette Durand • Irène Pittelioen • Alexandra Lemoine • Madeleine Jouffroy • Liliane Montagne • Colette Hué • Colette Fanara • Jeannette Vogelbacher |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Alexandra Lemoine |
=33 |
|
|
Ginette Durand |
=52 |
|
|
Madeleine Jouffroy |
=67 |
|
|
Colette Hué |
=83 |
|
|
Colette Fanara |
87 |
|
|
Irène Pittelioen |
94 |
|
|
Liliane Montagne |
=103 |
|
|
Jeannette Vogelbacher |
=111 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Alexandra Lemoine |
=58 |
|
|
Ginette Durand |
=62 |
|
|
Irène Pittelioen |
=84 |
|
|
Colette Hué |
=98 |
|
|
Colette Fanara |
105 |
|
|
Madeleine Jouffroy |
109 |
|
|
Liliane Montagne |
112 |
|
|
Jeannette Vogelbacher |
124 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Irène Pittelioen |
23 |
|
|
Jeannette Vogelbacher |
=31 |
|
|
Madeleine Jouffroy |
=41 |
|
|
Ginette Durand |
75 |
|
|
Colette Fanara |
85 |
|
|
Liliane Montagne |
106 |
|
|
Colette Hué |
111 |
|
|
Alexandra Lemoine |
128 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Ginette Durand |
=26 |
|
|
Irène Pittelioen |
37 |
|
|
Alexandra Lemoine |
38 |
|
|
Liliane Montagne |
46 |
|
|
Colette Hué |
=98 |
|
|
Jeannette Vogelbacher |
108 |
|
|
Colette Fanara |
=115 |
|
|
Madeleine Jouffroy |
119 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Raymond Dot |
=32 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
40 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
46 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Michel Mathiot |
=33 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
44 |
|
|
Raymond Dot |
47 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Raymond Dot |
=36 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
=50 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
=50 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Raymond Dot |
=28 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
=28 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
=41 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Raymond Dot |
=10 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
28 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
=44 |
|
Rings, Men |
Raymond Dot |
36 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
41 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
=46 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Michel Mathiot |
=28 |
|
|
Jean Guillou |
=38 |
|
|
Raymond Dot |
43 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Danièle Sicot-Coulon |
41 |
|
|
Jacqueline Dieudonné |
65 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Danièle Sicot-Coulon |
=47 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Danièle Sicot-Coulon |
55 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Danièle Sicot-Coulon |
=35 |
|
|
Jacqueline Dieudonné |
65 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Danièle Sicot-Coulon |
25 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Bernard Fauqueux |
=50 |
|
|
Mohamed Lazhari |
68 |
|
|
Robert Caymaris |
=77 |
|
|
Jean Jaillard |
81 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
83 |
|
|
Daniel Touche |
93 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
13 |
|
|
Bernard Fauqueux • Mohamed Lazhari • Robert Caymaris • Jean Jaillard • Michel Mathiot • Daniel Touche |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Mohamed Lazhari |
=46 r1/2 |
|
|
Bernard Fauqueux |
=46 r1/2 |
|
|
Robert Caymaris |
=60 r1/2 |
|
|
Daniel Touche |
=71 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
88 r1/2 |
|
|
Jean Jaillard |
=96 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Bernard Fauqueux |
=52 r1/2 |
|
|
Robert Caymaris |
=63 r1/2 |
|
|
Jean Jaillard |
=73 r1/2 |
|
|
Mohamed Lazhari |
101 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
110 r1/2 |
|
|
Daniel Touche |
122 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Bernard Fauqueux |
=56 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
=56 r1/2 |
|
|
Mohamed Lazhari |
=60 r1/2 |
|
|
Daniel Touche |
=72 r1/2 |
|
|
Robert Caymaris |
82 r1/2 |
|
|
Jean Jaillard |
=87 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Mohamed Lazhari |
=28 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
=28 r1/2 |
|
|
Bernard Fauqueux |
=46 r1/2 |
|
|
Jean Jaillard |
=61 r1/2 |
|
|
Daniel Touche |
=65 r1/2 |
|
|
Robert Caymaris |
=76 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Bernard Fauqueux |
=49 r1/2 |
|
|
Daniel Touche |
=83 r1/2 |
|
|
Mohamed Lazhari |
=92 r1/2 |
|
|
Robert Caymaris |
=95 r1/2 |
|
|
Jean Jaillard |
=113 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
115 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Jean Jaillard |
=38 r1/2 |
|
|
Mohamed Lazhari |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Bernard Fauqueux |
=65 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Mathiot |
77 r1/2 |
|
|
Robert Caymaris |
82 r1/2 |
|
|
Daniel Touche |
=92 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Danièle Sicot-Coulon |
53 |
|
|
Jacqueline Dieudonné |
57 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Demortière |
65 |
|
|
Paulette le Raer |
69 |
|
|
Monique Rossi |
73 |
|
|
Renée Hugon |
84 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
12 |
|
|
Danièle Coulon • Jacqueline Dieudonné • Anne-Marie Demortière • Paulette le Raer • Monique Rossi • Renée Hugon |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Jacqueline Dieudonné |
=23 r1/2 |
|
|
Danièle Sicot-Coulon |
=35 r1/2 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Demortière |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Monique Rossi |
67 r1/2 |
|
|
Paulette le Raer |
=75 r1/2 |
|
|
Renée Hugon |
=80 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Danièle Sicot-Coulon |
=44 r1/2 |
|
|
Paulette le Raer |
58 r1/2 |
|
|
Monique Rossi |
73 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacqueline Dieudonné |
74 r1/2 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Demortière |
=77 r1/2 |
|
|
Renée Hugon |
79 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Danièle Sicot-Coulon |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacqueline Dieudonné |
=66 r1/2 |
|
|
Paulette le Raer |
72 r1/2 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Demortière |
73 r1/2 |
|
|
Renée Hugon |
77 r1/2 |
|
|
Monique Rossi |
=83 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Anne-Marie Demortière |
=36 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacqueline Dieudonné |
43 r1/2 |
|
|
Paulette le Raer |
63 r1/2 |
|
|
Monique Rossi |
=64 r1/2 |
|
|
Danièle Sicot-Coulon |
=68 r1/2 |
|
|
Renée Hugon |
96 r1/2 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Christian Guiffroy |
=48 |
|
|
Bernard Fauqueux |
73 |
|
|
Michel Bouchonnet |
83 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Christian Guiffroy |
=74 r1/2 |
|
|
Bernard Fauqueux |
=84 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Bouchonnet |
=84 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Michel Bouchonnet |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Bernard Fauqueux |
=69 r1/2 |
|
|
Christian Guiffroy |
=86 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Christian Guiffroy |
=10 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Bouchonnet |
=66 r1/2 |
|
|
Bernard Fauqueux |
=72 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Bernard Fauqueux |
=31 r1/2 |
|
|
Christian Guiffroy |
=37 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Bouchonnet |
77 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Christian Guiffroy |
=81 r1/2 |
|
|
Bernard Fauqueux |
97 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Bouchonnet |
=103 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Christian Guiffroy |
=28 r1/2 |
|
|
Bernard Fauqueux |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Bouchonnet |
=54 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Evelyne Letourneur |
47 |
|
|
Monique Baelden |
49 |
|
|
Jacqueline Brisepierre |
64 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Evelyne Letourneur |
42 r1/2 |
|
|
Monique Baelden |
52 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacqueline Brisepierre |
57 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Monique Baelden |
=60 r1/2 |
|
|
Evelyne Letourneur |
=63 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacqueline Brisepierre |
66 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Evelyne Letourneur |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Monique Baelden |
47 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacqueline Brisepierre |
68 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Monique Baelden |
=44 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacqueline Brisepierre |
=55 r1/2 |
|
|
Evelyne Letourneur |
64 r1/2 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Christian Guiffroy |
27 |
|
|
Michel Bouchonnet |
54 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
65 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Michel Bouchonnet |
=37 r1/2 |
|
|
Christian Guiffroy |
=37 r1/2 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
85 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Christian Guiffroy |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Bouchonnet |
=71 r1/2 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
=78 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Christian Guiffroy |
=7 r1/2 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
=35 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Bouchonnet |
=81 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Christian Guiffroy |
=15 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Bouchonnet |
=38 r1/2 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
=44 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Christian Guiffroy |
=68 r1/2 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
=74 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Bouchonnet |
=80 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Michel Bouchonnet |
=29 r1/2 |
|
|
Christian Guiffroy |
=53 r1/2 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
=67 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Evelyne Letourneur |
=19 |
|
|
Jacqueline Brisepierre |
=35 |
|
|
Mireille Cayre |
=40 |
|
|
Françoise Nourry |
=46 |
|
|
Dominique Lauvard |
57 |
|
|
Nicole Bourdiau |
69 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
7 |
|
|
Evelyne Letourneur • Jacqueline Brisepierre • Mireille Cayre • Françoise Nourry • Dominique Lauvard • Nicole Bourdiau |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Evelyne Letourneur |
=20 r1/2 |
|
|
Dominique Lauvard |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Françoise Nourry |
=33 r1/2 |
|
|
Mireille Cayre |
=38 r1/2 |
|
|
Nicole Bourdiau |
=47 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacqueline Brisepierre |
53 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Mireille Cayre |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Evelyne Letourneur |
35 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacqueline Brisepierre |
=39 r1/2 |
|
|
Nicole Bourdiau |
=71 r1/2 |
|
|
Dominique Lauvard |
74 r1/2 |
|
|
Françoise Nourry |
=78 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Evelyne Letourneur |
=10 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacqueline Brisepierre |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Nicole Bourdiau |
=31 r1/2 |
|
|
Françoise Nourry |
=52 r1/2 |
|
|
Dominique Lauvard |
=59 r1/2 |
|
|
Mireille Cayre |
=69 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Evelyne Letourneur |
=16 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacqueline Brisepierre |
39 r1/2 |
|
|
Mireille Cayre |
=43 r1/2 |
|
|
Françoise Nourry |
=43 r1/2 |
|
|
Dominique Lauvard |
=62 r1/2 |
|
|
Nicole Bourdiau |
89 r1/2 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Jean-Pierre Miens |
=59 r1/2 |
|
|
Christian Guiffroy |
65 r1/2 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
=72 r1/2 |
|
|
Henri Boërio |
76 r1/2 |
|
|
Bernard Farjat |
82 r1/2 |
|
|
Georges Guelzec |
95 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
13 |
|
|
Jean-Pierre Miens • Christian Guiffroy • Christian Deuza • Henri Boërio • Bernard Farjat • Georges Guelzec |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Henri Boërio |
41 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Guiffroy |
=65 r1/1 |
|
|
Jean-Pierre Miens |
=72 r1/1 |
|
|
Georges Guelzec |
=88 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
=90 r1/1 |
|
|
Bernard Farjat |
95 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Georges Guelzec |
=38 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Guiffroy |
=41 r1/1 |
|
|
Jean-Pierre Miens |
=64 r1/1 |
|
|
Bernard Farjat |
=64 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
87 r1/1 |
|
|
Henri Boërio |
=95 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Christian Guiffroy |
=52 r1/1 |
|
|
Jean-Pierre Miens |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
=68 r1/1 |
|
|
Georges Guelzec |
=78 r1/1 |
|
|
Bernard Farjat |
=81 r1/1 |
|
|
Henri Boërio |
=81 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Henri Boërio |
=21 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Guiffroy |
=32 r1/1 |
|
|
Jean-Pierre Miens |
=50 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Bernard Farjat |
=86 r1/1 |
|
|
Georges Guelzec |
=91 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Jean-Pierre Miens |
=69 r1/1 |
|
|
Henri Boërio |
=69 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
=75 r1/1 |
|
|
Bernard Farjat |
=77 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Guiffroy |
=85 r1/1 |
|
|
Georges Guelzec |
=102 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Jean-Pierre Miens |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Deuza |
68 r1/1 |
|
|
Bernard Farjat |
75 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Guiffroy |
82 r1/1 |
|
|
Henri Boërio |
=95 r1/1 |
|
|
Georges Guelzec |
=97 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Mireille Cayre |
53 r1/2 |
|
|
Véronique Tilmont |
=57 r1/2 |
|
|
Pascale Hermant |
78 r1/2 |
|
|
Catherine Daugé |
=88 r1/2 |
|
|
Nadine Audin |
=88 r1/2 |
|
|
Elvire Gertosio |
118 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
15 |
|
|
Mireille Cayre • Véronique Tilmont • Pascale Hermant • Catherine Daugé • Nadine Audin • Elvire Gertosio |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Mireille Cayre |
=28 r1/1 |
|
|
Véronique Tilmont |
=47 r1/1 |
|
|
Pascale Hermant |
=74 r1/1 |
|
|
Nadine Audin |
95 r1/1 |
|
|
Catherine Daugé |
=96 r1/1 |
|
|
Elvire Gertosio |
118 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Mireille Cayre |
=61 r1/1 |
|
|
Véronique Tilmont |
=69 r1/1 |
|
|
Nadine Audin |
=78 r1/1 |
|
|
Pascale Hermant |
=84 r1/1 |
|
|
Catherine Daugé |
=105 r1/1 |
|
|
Elvire Gertosio |
118 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Mireille Cayre |
=58 r1/1 |
|
|
Véronique Tilmont |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Catherine Daugé |
=77 r1/1 |
|
|
Pascale Hermant |
=82 r1/1 |
|
|
Nadine Audin |
=92 r1/1 |
|
|
Elvire Gertosio |
99 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Mireille Cayre |
=54 r1/1 |
|
|
Véronique Tilmont |
=64 r1/1 |
|
|
Pascale Hermant |
=79 r1/1 |
|
|
Catherine Daugé |
=85 r1/1 |
|
|
Nadine Audin |
=85 r1/1 |
|
|
Elvire Gertosio |
=108 r1/1 |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Henri Boërio |
23 |
|
|
Éric Koloko |
30 |
|
|
Willy Moy |
33 |
|
|
Bernard Decoux |
70 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
75 r1/2 |
|
|
Patrick Boutet |
80 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Henri Boërio • Willy Moy • Éric Koloko • Bernard Decoux • Michel Boutard • Patrick Boutet |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Henri Boërio |
=42 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrick Boutet |
=61 r1/1 |
|
|
Éric Koloko |
=79 r1/1 |
|
|
Bernard Decoux |
83 r1/1 |
|
|
Willy Moy |
84 r1/1 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
86 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Henri Boërio |
=22 r1/1 |
|
|
Willy Moy |
=26 r1/1 |
|
|
Éric Koloko |
=44 r1/1 |
|
|
Bernard Decoux |
=66 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrick Boutet |
=72 r1/1 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=86 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Henri Boërio |
=15 r1/2 |
|
|
Éric Koloko |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Willy Moy |
=50 r1/2 |
|
|
Bernard Decoux |
=60 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=70 r1/2 |
|
|
Patrick Boutet |
78 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Henri Boërio |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Willy Moy |
=25 r1/1 |
|
|
Éric Koloko |
=31 r1/1 |
|
|
Bernard Decoux |
=49 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrick Boutet |
70 r1/1 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=73 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Henri Boërio |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Willy Moy |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Bernard Decoux |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=79 r1/1 |
|
|
Éric Koloko |
84 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrick Boutet |
=88 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Henri Boërio |
=19 r1/1 |
|
|
Éric Koloko |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Willy Moy |
=54 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrick Boutet |
72 r1/1 |
|
|
Bernard Decoux |
88 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Nadine Audin |
=68 r1/2 |
|
|
Martine Audin |
73 r1/2 |
|
|
Chantal Seggiaro |
74 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Nadine Audin |
=57 r1/1 |
|
|
Martine Audin |
=66 r1/1 |
|
|
Chantal Seggiaro |
=66 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Nadine Audin |
=56 r1/1 |
|
|
Chantal Seggiaro |
=73 r1/1 |
|
|
Martine Audin |
79 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Nadine Audin |
=65 r1/1 |
|
|
Chantal Seggiaro |
=68 r1/1 |
|
|
Martine Audin |
=78 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Martine Audin |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Nadine Audin |
=72 r1/1 |
|
|
Chantal Seggiaro |
=78 r1/1 |
|
1980 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Willy Moy |
16 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
20 |
|
|
Henri Boërio |
24 |
|
|
Joël Suty |
45 r1/2 |
|
|
Yves Bouquel |
59 r1/2 |
|
|
Marc Touchais |
62 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Michel Boutard • Willy Moy • Henri Boërio • Joël Suty • Yves Bouquel • Marc Touchais |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Michel Boutard |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Henri Boërio |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Willy Moy |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Joël Suty |
=48 r1/1 |
|
|
Marc Touchais |
52 r1/1 |
|
|
Yves Bouquel |
60 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Willy Moy |
=11 r1/1 |
|
|
Marc Touchais |
=22 r1/1 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=40 r1/1 |
|
|
Yves Bouquel |
=56 r1/1 |
|
|
Joël Suty |
59 r1/1 |
|
|
Henri Boërio |
60 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Michel Boutard |
=21 r1/1 |
|
|
Joël Suty |
=43 r1/1 |
|
|
Willy Moy |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Henri Boërio |
57 r1/1 |
|
|
Yves Bouquel |
59 r1/1 |
|
|
Marc Touchais |
64 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Joël Suty |
10 r1/1 |
|
|
Henri Boërio |
=15 r1/1 |
|
|
Willy Moy |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=44 r1/1 |
|
|
Yves Bouquel |
52 r1/1 |
|
|
Marc Touchais |
=59 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Willy Moy |
24 r1/1 |
|
|
Henri Boërio |
=44 r1/1 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=47 r1/1 |
|
|
Marc Touchais |
57 r1/1 |
|
|
Yves Bouquel |
59 r1/1 |
|
|
Joël Suty |
64 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Michel Boutard |
=14 r1/1 |
|
|
Joël Suty |
=22 r1/1 |
|
|
Henri Boërio |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Willy Moy |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Yves Bouquel |
=37 r1/1 |
|
|
Marc Touchais |
=52 r1/1 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Jean-Luc Cairon |
=15 |
|
|
Joël Suty |
20 |
|
|
Philippe Vatuone |
22 |
|
|
Laurent Barbiéri |
=34 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacques Def |
41 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=59 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
Jean-Luc Cairon • Joël Suty • Philippe Vatuone • Laurent Barbiéri • Jacques Def • Michel Boutard |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Philippe Vatuone |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Laurent Barbiéri |
=19 r1/2 |
|
|
Jean-Luc Cairon |
=36 r1/2 |
|
|
Joël Suty |
=44 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacques Def |
47 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=56 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Laurent Barbiéri |
=16 r1/2 |
|
|
Philippe Vatuone |
=16 r1/2 |
|
|
Jean-Luc Cairon |
=25 r1/2 |
|
|
Joël Suty |
=32 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=56 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacques Def |
=56 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Joël Suty |
=17 r1/2 |
|
|
Jean-Luc Cairon |
=25 r1/2 |
|
|
Laurent Barbiéri |
=33 r1/2 |
|
|
Philippe Vatuone |
=37 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=43 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacques Def |
=55 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Philippe Vatuone |
=12 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacques Def |
=16 r1/2 |
|
|
Joël Suty |
=25 r1/2 |
|
|
Laurent Barbiéri |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Jean-Luc Cairon |
=41 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=61 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Laurent Barbiéri |
=15 r1/2 |
|
|
Jean-Luc Cairon |
=33 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacques Def |
=42 r1/2 |
|
|
Philippe Vatuone |
61 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
64 r1/2 |
|
|
Joël Suty |
=65 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Jean-Luc Cairon |
5 |
|
|
Joël Suty |
=12 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacques Def |
=27 r1/2 |
|
|
Michel Boutard |
=51 r1/2 |
|
|
Philippe Vatuone |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Laurent Barbiéri |
63 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Florence Laborderie |
28 |
|
|
Corinne Ragazzacci |
32 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Florence Laborderie |
=57 r1/2 |
|
|
Corinne Ragazzacci |
65 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Corinne Ragazzacci |
=36 r1/2 |
|
|
Florence Laborderie |
=50 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Florence Laborderie |
=44 r1/2 |
|
|
Corinne Ragazzacci |
=61 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Corinne Ragazzacci |
55 r1/2 |
|
|
Florence Laborderie |
=56 r1/2 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Christian Chevalier |
29 |
|
|
Patrick Mattioni |
=31 |
|
|
Claude Carmona |
36 |
|
|
Thierry Pecqueux |
=51 r1/2 |
|
|
Stéphane Cauterman |
70 r1/2 |
|
|
Frédéric Longuepée |
76 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Christian Chevalier • Patrick Mattioni • Claude Carmona • Thierry Pecqueux • Stéphane Cauterman • Frédéric Longuepée |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Christian Chevalier |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Thierry Pecqueux |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrick Mattioni |
=39 r1/1 |
|
|
Stéphane Cauterman |
=48 r1/1 |
|
|
Claude Carmona |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédéric Longuepée |
=72 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Patrick Mattioni |
=22 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Chevalier |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Claude Carmona |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Thierry Pecqueux |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédéric Longuepée |
=67 r1/1 |
|
|
Stéphane Cauterman |
=73 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Claude Carmona |
=18 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Chevalier |
=18 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrick Mattioni |
=44 r1/1 |
|
|
Stéphane Cauterman |
=69 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédéric Longuepée |
=69 r1/1 |
|
|
Thierry Pecqueux |
=80 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Patrick Mattioni |
=15 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Chevalier |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Thierry Pecqueux |
30 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédéric Longuepée |
=70 r1/1 |
|
|
Claude Carmona |
=75 r1/1 |
|
|
Stéphane Cauterman |
81 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Claude Carmona |
=46 r1/1 |
|
|
Christian Chevalier |
=48 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrick Mattioni |
=52 r1/1 |
|
|
Thierry Pecqueux |
=56 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédéric Longuepée |
75 r1/1 |
|
|
Stéphane Cauterman |
=76 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Christian Chevalier |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Stéphane Cauterman |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Claude Carmona |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Thierry Pecqueux |
=46 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrick Mattioni |
=46 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédéric Longuepée |
78 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Karine Boucher |
25 |
|
|
Catherine Romano |
73 r1/2 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Bauduin |
80 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Karine Boucher |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Catherine Romano |
=70 r1/1 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Bauduin |
82 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Karine Boucher |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Catherine Romano |
=79 r1/1 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Bauduin |
=81 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Karine Boucher |
=49 r1/1 |
|
|
Catherine Romano |
=63 r1/1 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Bauduin |
81 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Karine Boucher |
48 r1/1 |
|
|
Catherine Romano |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Bauduin |
=64 r1/1 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Patrice Casimir |
31 |
|
|
Sébastien Darrigade |
32 |
|
|
Fabrice Guelzec |
63 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Sébastien Darrigade |
=56 r1/1 |
|
|
Fabrice Guelzec |
=56 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrice Casimir |
=61 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Patrice Casimir |
=42 r1/1 |
|
|
Sébastien Darrigade |
=42 r1/1 |
|
|
Fabrice Guelzec |
=65 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Patrice Casimir |
=29 r1/1 |
|
|
Sébastien Darrigade |
=46 r1/1 |
|
|
Fabrice Guelzec |
=65 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Sébastien Darrigade |
=31 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrice Casimir |
=43 r1/1 |
|
|
Fabrice Guelzec |
45 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Sébastien Darrigade |
=47 r1/1 |
|
|
Fabrice Guelzec |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrice Casimir |
60 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Patrice Casimir |
=38 r1/1 |
|
|
Sébastien Darrigade |
74 r1/1 |
|
|
Fabrice Guelzec |
77 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Virginie Machado |
26 |
|
|
Chloé Maigre |
=32 |
|
|
Marie-Angéline Colson |
35 |
|
|
Karine Boucher |
63 r1/2 |
|
|
Carine Charlier |
=71 r1/2 |
|
|
Jenny Rolland |
84 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
8 |
|
|
Marie-Angéline Colson • Virginie Machado • Chloé Maigre • Karine Boucher • Carine Charlier • Jenny Rolland |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Marie-Angéline Colson |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Virginie Machado |
46 r1/1 |
|
|
Chloé Maigre |
47 r1/1 |
|
|
Karine Boucher |
=54 r1/1 |
|
|
Carine Charlier |
67 r1/1 |
|
|
Jenny Rolland |
70 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Marie-Angéline Colson |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Karine Boucher |
=41 r1/1 |
|
|
Virginie Machado |
=61 r1/1 |
|
|
Chloé Maigre |
=67 r1/1 |
|
|
Carine Charlier |
=77 r1/1 |
|
|
Jenny Rolland |
=83 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Chloé Maigre |
28 r1/1 |
|
|
Virginie Machado |
39 r1/1 |
|
|
Marie-Angéline Colson |
=48 r1/1 |
|
|
Carine Charlier |
75 r1/1 |
|
|
Jenny Rolland |
=80 r1/1 |
|
|
Karine Boucher |
85 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Virginie Machado |
=42 r1/1 |
|
|
Karine Boucher |
46 r1/1 |
|
|
Marie-Angéline Colson |
49 r1/1 |
|
|
Chloé Maigre |
=59 r1/1 |
|
|
Carine Charlier |
68 r1/1 |
|
|
Jenny Rolland |
83 r1/1 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Sébastien Tayac |
26 |
|
|
Frédérick Nicolas |
33 |
|
|
Patrice Casimir |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Frédéric Lemoine |
85 r1/2 |
|
|
Éric Poujade |
93 r1/2 |
|
|
Sébastien Darrigade |
94 r1/2 |
|
|
Thiérry Aymes |
102 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
11 |
|
|
Patrice Casimir • Sébastien Tayac • Frédérick Nicolas • Frédéric Lemoine • Éric Poujade • Sébastien Darrigade • Thiérry Aymes |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Thiérry Aymes |
=4 |
|
|
Sébastien Tayac |
27 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédéric Lemoine |
=58 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrice Casimir |
63 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédérick Nicolas |
=72 r1/1 |
|
|
Éric Poujade |
102 r1/1 |
|
|
Sébastien Darrigade |
103 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Patrice Casimir |
=46 r1/1 |
|
|
Éric Poujade |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Sébastien Tayac |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Thiérry Aymes |
=76 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédérick Nicolas |
=76 r1/1 |
|
|
Sébastien Darrigade |
=99 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédéric Lemoine |
=104 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Sébastien Darrigade |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Éric Poujade |
=40 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrice Casimir |
=46 r1/1 |
|
|
Sébastien Tayac |
=50 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédérick Nicolas |
=53 r1/1 |
|
|
Thiérry Aymes |
97 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédéric Lemoine |
105 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Sébastien Tayac |
=23 r1/1 |
|
|
Patrice Casimir |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédérick Nicolas |
=42 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédéric Lemoine |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Éric Poujade |
66 r1/1 |
|
|
Thiérry Aymes |
96 r1/1 |
|
|
Sébastien Darrigade |
100 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Patrice Casimir |
=35 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédéric Lemoine |
46 r1/1 |
|
|
Sébastien Tayac |
56 r1/1 |
|
|
Sébastien Darrigade |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédérick Nicolas |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Thiérry Aymes |
=78 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Patrice Casimir |
4 |
|
|
Éric Poujade |
7 |
|
|
Sébastien Tayac |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédérick Nicolas |
61 r1/1 |
|
|
Frédéric Lemoine |
=66 r1/1 |
|
|
Sébastien Darrigade |
69 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Isabelle Severino |
13 |
|
|
Elvire Teza |
16 |
|
|
Ludivine Furnon |
=19 |
|
|
Émilie Volle |
36 r1/2 |
|
|
Cécile Canqueteau |
45 r1/2 |
|
|
Orélie Troscompt |
99 r1/2 |
|
|
Laure Gély |
100 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
8 |
|
|
Isabelle Severino • Elvire Teza • Ludivine Furnon • Émilie Volle • Cécile Canqueteau • Orélie Troscompt • Laure Gély |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Ludivine Furnon |
19 r1/1 |
|
|
Isabelle Severino |
=21 r1/1 |
|
|
Cécile Canqueteau |
33 r1/1 |
|
|
Elvire Teza |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Émilie Volle |
=50 r1/1 |
|
|
Orélie Troscompt |
68 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Ludivine Furnon |
=31 r1/1 |
|
|
Isabelle Severino |
44 r1/1 |
|
|
Elvire Teza |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Émilie Volle |
65 r1/1 |
|
|
Cécile Canqueteau |
74 r1/1 |
|
|
Orélie Troscompt |
79 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Elvire Teza |
15 r1/1 |
|
|
Isabelle Severino |
=19 r1/1 |
|
|
Ludivine Furnon |
=40 r1/1 |
|
|
Émilie Volle |
=40 r1/1 |
|
|
Laure Gély |
56 r1/1 |
|
|
Cécile Canqueteau |
=59 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Émilie Volle |
40 r1/1 |
|
|
Isabelle Severino |
44 r1/1 |
|
|
Elvire Teza |
49 r1/1 |
|
|
Cécile Canqueteau |
66 r1/1 |
|
|
Ludivine Furnon |
69 r1/1 |
|
|
Laure Gély |
71 r1/1 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Dimitri Karbanenko |
15 |
|
|
Yann Cucherat |
16 |
|
|
Benjamin Varonian |
20 |
|
|
Florent Marée |
63 r1/2 |
|
|
Éric Casimir |
84 r1/2 |
|
|
Éric Poujade |
93 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Éric Poujade • Dimitri Karbanenko • Yann Cucherat • Benjamin Varonian • Florent Marée • Éric Casimir |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Dimitri Karbanenko |
10 r1/1 |
|
|
Benjamin Varonian |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Florent Marée |
64 r1/1 |
|
|
Yann Cucherat |
66 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Yann Cucherat |
=46 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Florent Marée |
66 r1/1 |
|
|
Benjamin Varonian |
=71 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Yann Cucherat |
6 |
|
|
Florent Marée |
=10 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
26 r1/1 |
|
|
Benjamin Varonian |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Éric Casimir |
38 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Benjamin Varonian |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yann Cucherat |
=13 r1/1 |
|
|
Éric Casimir |
=18 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
=21 r1/1 |
|
|
Florent Marée |
79 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Yann Cucherat |
=26 r1/1 |
|
|
Benjamin Varonian |
30 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
56 r1/1 |
|
|
Florent Marée |
=61 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Éric Poujade |
2 |
Silver |
|
Éric Casimir |
=10 r1/1 |
|
|
Yann Cucherat |
=38 r1/1 |
|
|
Benjamin Varonian |
=62 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
64 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Delphine Regease |
24 |
|
|
Nelly Ramassamy |
29 |
|
|
Alexandra Soler |
30 |
|
|
Elvire Teza |
37 r1/2 |
|
|
Anne-Sophie Endeler |
69 r1/2 |
|
|
Ludivine Furnon |
94 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
8 r1/2 |
|
|
Delphine Regease • Alexandra Soler • Nelly Ramassamy • Elvire Teza • Anne-Sophie Endeler • Ludivine Furnon |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Anne-Sophie Endeler |
15 r1/1 |
|
|
Delphine Regease |
18 r1/1 |
|
|
Alexandra Soler |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Nelly Ramassamy |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Elvire Teza |
67 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Alexandra Soler |
31 r1/1 |
|
|
Nelly Ramassamy |
43 r1/1 |
|
|
Delphine Regease |
47 r1/1 |
|
|
Anne-Sophie Endeler |
=48 r1/1 |
|
|
Elvire Teza |
68 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Elvire Teza |
8 |
|
|
Ludivine Furnon |
39 r1/1 |
|
|
Alexandra Soler |
43 r1/1 |
|
|
Delphine Regease |
=62 r1/1 |
|
|
Nelly Ramassamy |
=62 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Delphine Regease |
=15 r1/1 |
|
|
Nelly Ramassamy |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Elvire Teza |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Alexandra Soler |
=38 r1/1 |
|
|
Anne-Sophie Endeler |
=38 r1/1 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Benoît Caranobe |
17 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
39 |
|
|
Florent Marée |
57 |
|
|
Johan Mounard |
60 |
|
|
Yann Cucherat |
72 |
|
|
Pierre-Yves Bény |
75 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Pierre-Yves Bény • Benoît Caranobe • Yann Cucherat • Dimitri Karbanenko • Florent Marée • Johan Mounard |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Dimitri Karbanenko |
23 r1/1 |
|
|
Benoît Caranobe |
49 r1/1 |
|
|
Florent Marée |
50 r1/1 |
|
|
Pierre-Yves Bény |
68 r1/1 |
|
|
Johan Mounard |
77 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Benoît Caranobe |
15 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
=32 r1/1 |
|
|
Florent Marée |
=48 r1/1 |
|
|
Pierre-Yves Bény |
57 r1/1 |
|
|
Johan Mounard |
61 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Yann Cucherat |
6 |
|
|
Johan Mounard |
=8 r1/1 |
|
|
Benoît Caranobe |
42 r1/1 |
|
|
Florent Marée |
=56 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
73 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Yann Cucherat |
=16 r1/1 |
|
|
Florent Marée |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Johan Mounard |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Benoît Caranobe |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
=36 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Pierre-Yves Bény |
6 |
|
|
Benoît Caranobe |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Florent Marée |
53 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
=65 r1/1 |
|
|
Yann Cucherat |
69 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Yann Cucherat |
28 r1/1 |
|
|
Pierre-Yves Bény |
=31 r1/1 |
|
|
Benoît Caranobe |
53 r1/1 |
|
|
Johan Mounard |
60 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
78 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Marine Debauve |
7 |
|
|
Émilie Le Pennec |
14 |
|
|
Soraya Chaouch |
39 r1/2 |
|
|
Isabelle Severino |
76 r1/2 |
|
|
Coralie Chacon |
79 r1/2 |
|
|
Camille Schmutz |
89 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
6 |
|
|
Coralie Chacon • Soraya Chaouch • Marine Debauve • Émilie Le Pennec • Camille Schmutz • Isabelle Severino |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Émilie Le Pennec |
17 r1/1 |
|
|
Marine Debauve |
=23 r1/1 |
|
|
Isabelle Severino |
=38 r1/1 |
|
|
Coralie Chacon |
=46 r1/1 |
|
|
Soraya Chaouch |
78 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Coralie Chacon |
8 |
|
|
Isabelle Severino |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Émilie Le Pennec |
=23 r1/1 |
|
|
Marine Debauve |
50 r1/1 |
|
|
Soraya Chaouch |
=53 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Émilie Le Pennec |
1 |
Gold |
|
Soraya Chaouch |
16 r1/1 |
|
|
Marine Debauve |
21 r1/1 |
|
|
Camille Schmutz |
=37 r1/1 |
|
|
Isabelle Severino |
=52 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Marine Debauve |
17 r1/1 |
|
|
Camille Schmutz |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Soraya Chaouch |
=39 r1/1 |
|
|
Émilie Le Pennec |
=44 r1/1 |
|
|
Coralie Chacon |
58 r1/1 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Benoît Caranobe |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Thomas Bouhail |
21 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Danny Rodrigues |
80 r1/2 |
|
|
Yann Cucherat |
84 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Thomas Bouhail • Benoît Caranobe • Yann Cucherat • Danny Rodrigues • Hamilton Sabot • Dimitri Karbanenko |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Thomas Bouhail |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Benoît Caranobe |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
48 r1/2 |
|
|
Danny Rodrigues |
62 r1/2 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
66 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Thomas Bouhail |
2 |
Silver |
|
Benoît Caranobe |
5 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Yann Cucherat |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Benoît Caranobe |
37 r1/2 |
|
|
Thomas Bouhail |
56 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Yann Cucherat |
8 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Benoît Caranobe |
35 r1/2 |
|
|
Thomas Bouhail |
38 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
59 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Danny Rodrigues |
5 |
|
|
Benoît Caranobe |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
48 r1/2 |
|
|
Thomas Bouhail |
66 r1/2 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
67 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Benoît Caranobe |
37 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
46 r1/2 |
|
|
Thomas Bouhail |
50 r1/2 |
|
|
Dimitri Karbanenko |
56 r1/2 |
|
|
Danny Rodrigues |
61 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Marine Petit |
19 |
|
|
Laëtitia Dugain |
23 |
|
|
Pauline Morel |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Katheleen Lindor |
64 r1/2 |
|
|
Rose-Eliandre Bellemare |
70 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Debauve |
86 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
7 |
|
|
Marine Debauve • Laëtitia Dugain • Katheleen Lindor • Pauline Morel • Marine Petit • Rose-Eliandre Bellemare |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Pauline Morel |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Petit |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Laëtitia Dugain |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Rose-Eliandre Bellemare |
39 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Debauve |
49 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Pauline Morel |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Katheleen Lindor |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Laëtitia Dugain |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Rose-Eliandre Bellemare |
42 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Petit |
47 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Laëtitia Dugain |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Petit |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Debauve |
35 r1/2 |
|
|
Katheleen Lindor |
40 r1/2 |
|
|
Pauline Morel |
69 r1/2 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Brandon Prost |
15 |
|
Individual All-Around, Girls |
Sophia Serseri |
28 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Cyril Tommasone |
16 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Pierre-Yves Bény • Yann Cucherat • Gaël da Silva • Hamilton Sabot • Cyril Tommasone |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Gaël da Silva |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Cyril Tommasone |
37 r1/2 |
|
|
Pierre-Yves Bény |
39 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Hamilton Sabot |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Cyril Tommasone |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Yann Cucherat |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
Pierre-Yves Bény |
32 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Gaël da Silva |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Yann Cucherat |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Cyril Tommasone |
37 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Hamilton Sabot |
36 r1/2 |
|
|
Gaël da Silva |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Pierre-Yves Bény |
45 r1/2 |
|
|
Cyril Tommasone |
46 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Cyril Tommasone |
5 |
|
|
Hamilton Sabot |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Pierre-Yves Bény |
41 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Aurélie Malaussena |
23 |
|
|
Anne Kuhm |
29 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Mira Boumejmajen • Youna Dufournet • Anne Kuhm • Aurélie Malaussena • Sophia Serseri |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Anne Kuhm |
39 r1/2 |
|
|
Aurélie Malaussena |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Mira Boumejmajen |
60 r1/2 |
|
|
Sophia Serseri |
61 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Youna Dufournet |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Anne Kuhm |
38 r1/2 |
|
|
Mira Boumejmajen |
43 r1/2 |
|
|
Aurélie Malaussena |
44 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Youna Dufournet |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Aurélie Malaussena |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Mira Boumejmajen |
49 r1/2 |
|
|
Anne Kuhm |
55 r1/2 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Zachari Hrimeche |
8 |
|
Floor Exercise, Boys |
Zachari Hrimeche |
7 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Boys |
Zachari Hrimeche |
4 |
|
Rings, Boys |
Zachari Hrimeche |
7 |
|
Individual All-Around, Girls |
Camille Bahl |
8 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Axel Augis |
21 |
|
|
Julien Gobaux |
29 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
France |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Samir Aït Saïd • Axel Augis • Julien Gobaux • Danny Rodrigues • Cyril Tommasone |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Axel Augis |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Cyril Tommasone |
47 r1/2 |
|
|
Julien Gobaux |
63 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Axel Augis |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Julien Gobaux |
38 r1/2 |
|
|
Danny Rodrigues |
50 r1/2 |
|
|
Cyril Tommasone |
52 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Axel Augis |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Julien Gobaux |
36 r1/2 |
|
|
Danny Rodrigues |
60 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Danny Rodrigues |
7 |
|
|
Samir Aït Saïd |
6 r1/2 |
|
|
Julien Gobaux |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Axel Augis |
=31 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Cyril Tommasone |
4 |
|
|
Axel Augis |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Julien Gobaux |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Danny Rodrigues |
59 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Marine Brevet |
15 |
|
|
Louise Vanhille |
21 |
|
|
Oréane Lechenault |
46 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Boyer • Marine Brevet • Loan His • Oréane Lechenault • Louise Vanhille |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Marine Brevet |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Oréane Lechenault |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Louise Vanhille |
45 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Boyer |
50 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Louise Vanhille |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Brevet |
34 r1/2 |
|
|
Loan His |
46 r1/2 |
|
|
Oréane Lechenault |
60 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Marine Boyer |
4 |
|
|
Marine Brevet |
=23 r1/2 |
|
|
Louise Vanhille |
40 r1/2 |
|
|
Oréane Lechenault |
41 r1/2 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Mathys Cordule |
DNF |
|
Floor Exercise, Boys |
Mathys Cordule |
DNS |
|
Vault, Boys |
Mathys Cordule |
DNS |
|
Parallel Bars, Boys |
Mathys Cordule |
DNS |
|
Horizontal Bar, Boys |
Mathys Cordule |
DNS |
|
Rings, Boys |
Mathys Cordule |
DNS |
|
Pommelled Horse, Boys |
Mathys Cordule |
25 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Loris Frasca |
44 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Loris Frasca |
38 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Loris Frasca |
20 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Loris Frasca |
56 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Loris Frasca |
55 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Samir Aït Saïd |
4 |
|
|
Loris Frasca |
56 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Loris Frasca |
27 r1/2 |
|
|
Cyril Tommasone |
43 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Mélanie de Jésus dos Santos |
11 |
|
|
Carolann Héduit |
12 |
|
|
Aline Friess |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Boyer |
60 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
France |
6 |
|
|
Marine Boyer • Mélanie de Jésus dos Santos • Aline Friess • Carolann Héduit |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Mélanie de Jésus dos Santos |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Carolann Héduit |
34 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Boyer |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Aline Friess |
56 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Mélanie de Jésus dos Santos |
6 |
|
|
Carolann Héduit |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Aline Friess |
=31 r1/2 |
|
|
Marine Boyer |
84 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Marine Boyer |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Mélanie de Jésus dos Santos |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Carolann Héduit |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Aline Friess |
51 r1/2 |
|