Alpine Skiing
|
Downhill, Men |
Gerhard Prinzing |
7 |
|
|
Luggi Leitner |
12 |
|
|
Franz Vogler |
15 |
|
|
Dieter Fersch |
19 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Willi Lesch |
22 |
|
|
Luggi Leitner |
23 |
|
|
Sepp Heckelmiller |
24 |
|
|
Gerhard Prinzing |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Men |
Luggi Leitner |
12 |
|
|
Alfred Hagn |
16 |
|
|
Max Rieger |
20 |
|
|
Willi Lesch |
AC r3/3 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Burgl Färbinger |
14 |
|
|
Margret Hafen |
19 |
|
|
Christine Laprell |
24 |
|
|
Rosi Mittermaier |
25 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Burgl Färbinger |
10 |
|
|
Christine Laprell |
15 |
|
|
Margret Hafen |
18 |
|
|
Rosi Mittermaier |
20 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Burgl Färbinger |
6 |
|
|
Christine Laprell |
10 |
|
|
Christl Hintermaier |
16 |
|
|
Rosi Mittermaier |
DNF |
|
Biathlon
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Theo Merkel |
12 |
|
|
Gerhard Gehring |
32 |
|
|
Xaver Kraus |
39 |
|
|
Herbert Hindelang |
41 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
West Germany |
9 |
|
|
Herbert Hindelang • Theo Merkel • Xaver Kraus • Gerhard Gehring |
Bobsleigh
|
Two, Men |
West Germany 1 |
2 |
Silver |
|
Horst Floth • Pepi Bader |
|
West Germany 2 |
7 |
|
|
Wolfgang Zimmerer • Peter Utzschneider |
Four, Men |
West Germany 1 |
5 |
|
|
Horst Floth • Willi Schäfer • Frank Lange • Pepi Bader |
|
West Germany 2 |
9 |
|
|
Wolfgang Zimmerer • Stefan Gaisreiter • Hans Baumann • Peter Utzschneider |
Cross Country Skiing
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Walter Demel |
12 |
|
|
Karl Buhl |
20 |
|
|
Helmut Gerlach |
38 |
|
|
Klaus Ganter |
39 |
|
30 kilometres, Men |
Walter Demel |
9 |
|
|
Karl Buhl |
31 |
|
|
Herbert Steinbeißer |
46 |
|
|
Karl-Heinz Scherzinger |
48 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Walter Demel |
9 |
|
|
Helmut Gerlach |
33 |
|
|
Siegfried Weiß |
43 |
|
|
Klaus Ganter |
DNF |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
West Germany |
8 |
|
|
Helmut Gerlach • Walter Demel • Herbert Steinbeißer • Karl Buhl |
5 kilometres, Women |
Monika Mrklas |
17 |
|
|
Michaela Endler |
25 |
|
|
Barbara Barthel |
29 |
|
10 kilometres, Women |
Monika Mrklas |
20 |
|
|
Michaela Endler |
26 |
|
|
Barbara Barthel |
DNF |
|
3 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women |
West Germany |
7 |
|
|
Michaela Endler • Barbara Barthel • Monika Mrklas |
Figure Skating
|
Singles, Men |
Peter Krick |
12 |
|
|
Jürgen Eberwein |
24 |
|
Singles, Women |
Monika Feldmann |
10 |
|
|
Petra Ruhrmann |
17 |
|
|
Eileen Zillmer |
19 |
|
Pairs, Mixed |
West Germany 1 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Margot Glockshuber • Wolfgang Danne |
|
West Germany 2 |
8 |
|
|
Gudrun Hauss • Walter Häfner |
|
West Germany 3 |
11 |
|
|
Marianne Streifler • Herbert Wiesinger |
Ice Dancing, Mixed |
West Germany |
NP |
|
|
Angelika Buck • Erich Buck |
Ice Hockey
|
Ice Hockey, Men |
West Germany |
7 |
|
|
Ernst Köpf, Sr. • Bernd Kuhn • Lorenz Funk • Gustav Hanig • Horst Meindl • Heinz Weisenbach • Leonhard Waitl • Heinz Bader • Sepp Schramm • Günther Knauss • Hans Schichtl • Josef Völk • Rudi Thanner • Manfred Gmeiner • Peter Lax • Sepp Reif • Alois Schloder • Otto Schneitberger |
Luge
|
Singles, Men |
Hans Plenk |
6 |
|
|
Leonhard Nagenrauft |
9 |
|
|
Wolfgang Winkler |
11 |
|
|
Fritz Nachmann |
17 |
|
Doubles, Open |
West Germany 1 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Wolfgang Winkler • Fritz Nachmann |
|
West Germany 2 |
4 |
|
|
Hans Plenk • Bernhard Aschauer |
Singles, Women |
Christa Schmuck |
2 |
Silver |
|
Angelika Dünhaupt |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ute Gähler |
8 |
|
Nordic Combined
|
Individual, Men |
Franz Keller |
1 |
Gold |
|
Günther Naumann |
14 |
|
|
Alfred Winkler |
25 |
|
|
Hans Rudhart |
29 |
|
Ski Jumping
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Men |
Günther Göllner |
=10 |
|
|
Heini Ihle |
22 |
|
|
Henrik Ohlmeyer |
28 |
|
Large Hill, Individual, Men |
Günther Göllner |
29 |
|
|
Henrik Ohlmeyer |
33 |
|
|
Franz Keller |
36 |
|
|
Heini Ihle |
46 |
|
Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Erhard Keller |
1 |
Gold |
|
Herbert Höfl |
=11 |
|
|
Gerd Zimmermann |
=19 |
|
|
Günter Traub |
=31 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Günter Traub |
15 |
|
|
Jürgen Traub |
22 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Günter Traub |
13 |
|
|
Jürgen Traub |
20 |
|
|
Gerd Zimmermann |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Günter Traub |
11 |
|
|
Jürgen Traub |
18 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Evi Sappl |
=12 |
|
|
Hildegard Sellhuber |
21 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Hildegard Sellhuber |
16 |
|
|
Evi Sappl |
=17 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Hildegard Sellhuber |
=9 |
|
|
Paula Dufter |
30 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Paula Dufter |
19 |
|