1996 Summer Olympics
|
Light-Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Gela P'ap'ashvili |
6 |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
K'oba Guliashvili |
4 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
T'ariel Melelashvili |
20 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Bak'ur Gogit'idze |
14 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Avtandil Gogolishvili |
10 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Eldar K'urt'anidze |
3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Zaza T'qeshelashvili |
13 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Zaza Turmanidze |
10 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksandr Tsertsvadze |
15 |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
K'oba Guliashvili |
14 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ak'ak'i Chachua |
3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
T'ariel Melelashvili |
8 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mukhran Vakht'angadze |
3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Gennady Chkhaidze |
5 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mirian Giorgadze |
20 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Davit Pogosian |
5 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Otar Tushishvili |
15 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Emzarios Betinidis |
17 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Guram Mch'edlidze |
13 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Eldar K'urt'anidze |
3 |
Bronze |
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Alex Modebadze |
10 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Irak'li Ch'och'ua |
6 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ak'ak'i Chachua |
9 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Manuchar K'virk'velia |
DQ |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mukhran Vakht'angadze |
18 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ramaz Nozadze |
2 |
Silver |
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mirian Giorgadze |
15 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Davit Pogosian |
5 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Otar Tushishvili |
21 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Gela Saghirashvili |
14 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Revaz Mindorashvili |
13 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Eldar K'urt'anidze |
8 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Alex Modebadze |
14 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Lasha Gogit'idze |
9 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Davit Bedinadze |
15 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Manuchar K'virk'velia |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Badri Khasaia |
=16 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ramaz Nozadze |
11 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Besarion Gochashvili |
8 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Otar Tushishvili |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Gela Saghirashvili |
11 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Revaz Mindorashvili |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Giorgi Gogshelidze |
2 |
Silver |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤63 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Irakli Mosidze |
3 |
Bronze |
≤100 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Geno Petriashvili |
4 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Revaz Lashkhi |
2 |
Silver |
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Manuchar Tskhadaia |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Zurabi Datunashvili |
7 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Vladimer Gegeshidze |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Soso Jabidze |
=13 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Guram Pherselidze |
=5 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Vladimer Khinchegashvili |
2 |
Silver |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Malkhaz Zarkua |
9 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Otar Tushishvili |
12 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Davit Khutsishvili |
6 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Dato Marsagishvili |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Giorgi Gogshelidze |
=3 |
Bronze |
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Davit Modzmanashvili |
DQ |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤63 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Iveriko Julakidze |
3 |
Bronze |
≤76 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Meki Simonia |
2 |
Silver |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Shmagi Bolkvadze |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Zurabi Datunashvili |
18 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Roberti Kobliashvili |
9 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Revazi Nadareishvili |
=10 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Iakobi Kajaia |
7 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Vladimer Khinchegashvili |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Zurabi Iakobishvili |
10 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Iakob Makarashvili |
11 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Sandro Aminashvili |
14 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Elizbar Odikadze |
=5 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Geno Petriashvili |
=3 |
Bronze |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤51 kilograms, Greco-Roman, Boys |
Giorgi Tokhadze |
2 |
Silver |
≤60 kilograms, Greco-Roman, Boys |
Giorgi Chkhikvadze |
1 |
Gold |
≤48 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Giorgi Gegelashvili |
2 |
Silver |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ramaz Zoidze |
=5 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Lasha Gobadze |
11 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Giorgi Melia |
9 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Iakobi Kajaia |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Avtandil Kentchadze |
12 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Elizbar Odikadze |
8 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Geno Petriashvili |
2 |
Silver |