1964 Winter Olympics
|
Singles, Men |
Thomas Köhler |
1 |
Gold |
|
Klaus-Michael Bonsack |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hans Plenk |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fritz Nachmann |
DNF |
|
Doubles, Open |
Unified Team of Germany 1 |
4 |
|
|
Walter Eggert • Helmut Vollprecht |
|
Unified Team of Germany 2 |
DNF |
|
|
Thomas Köhler • Klaus-Michael Bonsack |
Singles, Women |
Ortrun Enderlein |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ilse Geisler |
2 |
Silver |
|
Minna Blüml |
10 |
|
1992 Winter Olympics
|
Singles, Men |
Georg Hackl |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jens Müller |
5 |
|
|
René Friedl |
8 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Stefan Krauße • Jan Behrendt |
|
Germany 2 |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yves Mankel • Thomas Rudolph |
Singles, Women |
Susi Erdmann |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gabi Kohlisch |
6 |
|
|
Sylke Otto |
13 |
|
1994 Winter Olympics
|
Singles, Men |
Georg Hackl |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jens Müller |
8 |
|
|
Alexander Bau |
15 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Germany 1 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Stefan Krauße • Jan Behrendt |
|
Germany 2 |
14 |
|
|
Steffen Skel • Steffen Wöller |
Singles, Women |
Susi Erdmann |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gabi Kohlisch |
6 |
|
|
Jana Bode |
14 |
|
1998 Winter Olympics
|
Singles, Men |
Georg Hackl |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jens Müller |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Karsten Albert |
12 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Stefan Krauße • Jan Behrendt |
|
Germany 2 |
8 |
|
|
Steffen Skel • Steffen Wöller |
Singles, Women |
Silke Kraushaar |
1 |
Gold |
|
Barbara Niedernhuber |
2 |
Silver |
|
Susi Erdmann |
4 |
|
2002 Winter Olympics
|
Singles, Men |
Georg Hackl |
2 |
Silver |
|
Karsten Albert |
6 |
|
|
Denis Geppert |
7 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Germany 2 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alexander Resch • Patric Leitner |
|
Germany 1 |
4 |
|
|
Steffen Skel • Steffen Wöller |
Singles, Women |
Sylke Otto |
1 |
Gold |
|
Barbara Niedernhuber |
2 |
Silver |
|
Silke Kraushaar |
3 |
Bronze |
2006 Winter Olympics
|
Singles, Men |
David Möller |
5 |
|
|
Jan Eichhorn |
6 |
|
|
Georg Hackl |
7 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Germany 1 |
2 |
Silver |
|
André Florschütz • Torsten Wustlich |
|
Germany 2 |
6 |
|
|
Patric Leitner • Alexander Resch |
Singles, Women |
Sylke Otto |
1 |
Gold |
|
Silke Kraushaar |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tatjana Hüfner |
3 |
Bronze |
2010 Winter Olympics
|
Singles, Men |
Felix Loch |
1 |
Gold |
|
David Möller |
2 |
Silver |
|
Andi Langenhan |
5 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Germany 2 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Patric Leitner • Alexander Resch |
|
Germany 1 |
5 |
|
|
André Florschütz • Torsten Wustlich |
Singles, Women |
Tatjana Hüfner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Natalie Geisenberger |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Anke Wischnewski |
5 |
|
2012 Winter Youth Olympics
|
Singles, Boys |
Christian Paffe |
1 |
Gold |
|
Toni Gräfe |
3 |
Bronze |
Singles, Girls |
Saskia Langer |
2 |
Silver |
Doubles, Open Youth |
Germany |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tim Brendel • Florian Funk |
Team Relay, Mixed Youth |
Germany |
2 |
Silver |
|
Saskia Langer • Christian Paffe • Tim Brendel • Florian Funk |
2014 Winter Olympics
|
Singles, Men |
Felix Loch |
1 |
Gold |
|
Andi Langenhan |
4 |
|
|
David Möller |
14 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tobias Wendl • Tobias Arlt |
|
Germany 2 |
8 |
|
|
Toni Eggert • Sascha Benecken |
Singles, Women |
Natalie Geisenberger |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tatjana Hüfner |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anke Wischnewski |
6 |
|
Team Relay, Mixed |
Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Natalie Geisenberger • Felix Loch • Tobias Wendl • Tobias Arlt |
2016 Winter Youth Olympics
|
Singles, Boys |
Paul-Lukas Heider |
2 |
Silver |
Singles, Girls |
Jessica Tiebel |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tina Müller |
8 |
|
Doubles, Open Youth |
Germany |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hannes Orlamünder • Paul Gubitz |
Team Relay, Mixed Youth |
Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jessica Tiebel • Paul-Lukas Heider • Hannes Orlamünder • Paul Gubitz |
2018 Winter Olympics
|
Singles, Men |
Johannes Ludwig |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Felix Loch |
5 |
|
|
Andi Langenhan |
10 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tobias Wendl • Tobias Arlt |
|
Germany 2 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Toni Eggert • Sascha Benecken |
Singles, Women |
Natalie Geisenberger |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dajana Eitberger |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tatjana Hüfner |
4 |
|
Team Relay, Mixed |
Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Natalie Geisenberger • Johannes Ludwig • Tobias Wendl • Tobias Arlt |
2020 Winter Youth Olympics
|
Singles, Boys |
Timon Grancagnolo |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Pascal Kunze |
4 |
|
Doubles, Boys |
Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Moritz Jäger • Valentin Steudte |
Singles, Girls |
Merle Fräbel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jessica Degenhardt |
2 |
Silver |
Doubles, Girls |
Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jessica Degenhardt • Vanessa Schneider |
Team Relay, Mixed Youth |
Germany |
2 |
Silver |
|
Merle Fräbel • Timon Grancagnolo • Moritz Jäger • Valentin Steudte |
2022 Winter Olympics
|
Singles, Men |
Johannes Ludwig |
1 |
Gold |
|
Felix Loch |
4 |
|
|
Max Langenhan |
6 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tobias Wendl • Tobias Arlt |
|
Germany |
2 |
Silver |
|
Toni Eggert • Sascha Benecken |
Singles, Women |
Natalie Geisenberger |
1 |
Gold |
|
Anna Berreiter |
2 |
Silver |
|
Julia Taubitz |
7 |
|
Team Relay, Mixed |
Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Natalie Geisenberger • Johannes Ludwig • Tobias Wendl • Tobias Arlt |