1928 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Fritz Jungblut |
20 |
|
|
Erhard Mayke |
=24 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Fritz Jungblut |
11 |
|
|
Arthur Vollstedt |
23 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Fritz Jungblut |
16 |
|
|
Arthur Vollstedt |
28 |
|
|
Erhard Mayke |
DNF |
|
1936 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Willi Sandner |
=19 |
|
|
Heinz Sames |
28 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Willi Sandner |
16 |
|
|
Heinz Sames |
27 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Heinz Sames |
=13 |
|
|
Willi Sandner |
DNF |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Willi Sandner |
12 |
|
|
Heinz Sames |
15 |
|
1952 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Theo Meding |
33 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Theo Meding |
27 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Theo Meding |
22 |
|
1956 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Helmut Kuhnert |
=34 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Hans Keller |
35 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Helmut Kuhnert |
9 |
|
|
Hans Keller |
30 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Helmut Kuhnert |
10 |
|
|
Hans Keller |
21 |
|
1960 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Helmut Kuhnert |
=20 |
|
|
Herbert Söllner |
=20 |
|
|
Günther Tilch |
=20 |
|
|
Manfred Schüler |
=24 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Helmut Kuhnert |
9 |
|
|
Manfred Schüler |
=18 |
|
|
Harald Norden |
=31 |
|
|
Günther Tilch |
38 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Helmut Kuhnert |
22 |
|
|
Sepp Biebl |
32 |
|
|
Heinz Wolfram |
36 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Helmut Kuhnert |
13 |
|
|
Heinz Wolfram |
29 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Helga Haase |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sigrit Behrenz |
18 |
|
|
Natascha Liebknecht |
20 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Helga Haase |
2 |
Silver |
|
Natascha Liebknecht |
17 |
|
|
Sigrit Behrenz |
18 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Helga Haase |
8 |
|
|
Inge Görmer |
16 |
|
|
Gisela Toews |
22 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Inge Görmer |
13 |
|
|
Gisela Toews |
17 |
|
1964 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Helmut Kuhnert |
=16 |
|
|
Herbert Höfl |
=24 |
|
|
Günther Tilch |
=24 |
|
|
Günter Traub |
=33 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Günter Traub |
17 |
|
|
Herbert Höfl |
=26 |
|
|
Gerd Zimmermann |
29 |
|
|
Jürgen Schmidt |
39 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Günter Traub |
11 |
|
|
Gerd Zimmermann |
13 |
|
|
Jürgen Schmidt |
39 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Gerd Zimmermann |
7 |
|
|
Günter Traub |
19 |
|
|
Jürgen Traub |
21 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Helga Haase |
8 |
|
|
Brigitte Reichert |
21 |
|
|
Sigrit Behrenz |
=25 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Helga Haase |
4 |
|
|
Erika Heinicke |
23 |
|
|
Brigitte Reichert |
25 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Helga Haase |
5 |
|
|
Inge Lieckfeldt |
21 |
|
|
Erika Heinicke |
28 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Rita Blankenburg |
17 |
|
|
Inge Lieckfeldt |
=21 |
|
|
Erika Heinicke |
28 |
|
1992 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Uwe-Jens Mey |
1 |
Gold |
|
Peter Adeberg |
23 |
|
|
Olaf Zinke |
25 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Olaf Zinke |
1 |
Gold |
|
Peter Adeberg |
5 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Olaf Zinke |
6 |
|
|
Markus Tröger |
13 |
|
|
Peter Adeberg |
15 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Frank Dittrich |
4 |
|
|
Markus Tröger |
15 |
|
|
Rudi Jeklic |
34 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Markus Tröger |
15 |
|
|
Frank Dittrich |
20 |
|
|
Rudi Jeklic |
23 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Christa Rothenburger-Luding |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt |
4 |
|
|
Angela Stahnke-Hauck |
8 |
|
|
Anke Baier-Loef |
10 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Christa Rothenburger-Luding |
8 |
|
|
Anke Baier-Loef |
9 |
|
|
Angela Stahnke-Hauck |
14 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Jacqueline Börner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gunda Kleemann-Niemann-Stirnemann |
2 |
Silver |
|
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt |
5 |
|
|
Heike Warnicke |
8 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Gunda Kleemann-Niemann-Stirnemann |
1 |
Gold |
|
Heike Warnicke |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jacqueline Börner |
8 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Gunda Kleemann-Niemann-Stirnemann |
1 |
Gold |
|
Heike Warnicke |
2 |
Silver |
|
Claudia Pechstein |
3 |
Bronze |
1994 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Peter Adeberg |
18 |
|
|
Lars Funke |
28 |
|
|
Michael Spielmann |
39 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Peter Adeberg |
13 |
|
|
Michael Spielmann |
27 |
|
|
Lars Funke |
28 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Peter Adeberg |
6 |
|
|
Olaf Zinke |
13 |
|
|
Thomas Kumm |
19 |
|
|
Michael Spielmann |
20 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Frank Dittrich |
8 |
|
|
Alexander Baumgärtel |
23 |
|
|
Thomas Kumm |
29 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Frank Dittrich |
6 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Franziska Schenk |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt |
6 |
|
|
Angela Stahnke-Hauck |
12 |
|
|
Anke Baier-Loef |
15 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Anke Baier-Loef |
2 |
Silver |
|
Franziska Schenk |
4 |
|
|
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt |
5 |
|
|
Angela Stahnke-Hauck |
=12 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Gunda Kleemann-Niemann-Stirnemann |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Anke Baier-Loef |
11 |
|
|
Ulrike Adeberg |
14 |
|
|
Heike Warnicke |
26 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Heike Warnicke |
15 |
|
|
Gunda Kleemann-Niemann-Stirnemann |
DQ |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gunda Kleemann-Niemann-Stirnemann |
2 |
Silver |
1998 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Michael Künzel |
11 |
|
|
Christian Breuer |
19 |
|
|
Peter Adeberg |
DNF |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Peter Adeberg |
=9 |
|
|
Christian Breuer |
16 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Christian Breuer |
9 |
|
|
Peter Adeberg |
13 |
|
|
Frank Dittrich |
33 |
|
|
René Taubenrauch |
38 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Frank Dittrich |
5 |
|
|
René Taubenrauch |
6 |
|
|
Alexander Baumgärtel |
13 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Frank Dittrich |
6 |
|
|
Alexander Baumgärtel |
10 |
|
|
René Taubenrauch |
11 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Franziska Schenk |
4 |
|
|
Sabine Völker |
7 |
|
|
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt |
8 |
|
|
Anke Baier-Loef |
15 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Sabine Völker |
4 |
|
|
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt |
10 |
|
|
Anke Baier-Loef |
16 |
|
|
Franziska Schenk |
DNF |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Gunda Kleemann-Niemann-Stirnemann |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anni Friesinger-Postma |
5 |
|
|
Claudia Pechstein |
7 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Gunda Kleemann-Niemann-Stirnemann |
1 |
Gold |
|
Claudia Pechstein |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anni Friesinger-Postma |
3 |
Bronze |
5,000 metres, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gunda Kleemann-Niemann-Stirnemann |
2 |
Silver |
|
Heike Warnicke |
14 |
|
2002 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Michael Künzel |
19 |
|
|
Christian Breuer |
26 |
|
|
Jan Friesinger |
DNF |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Michael Künzel |
24 |
|
|
Christian Breuer |
30 |
|
|
Jan Friesinger |
34 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jan Friesinger |
41 |
|
|
Frank Dittrich |
=43 |
|
|
Christian Breuer |
DNF |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Jens Boden |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frank Dittrich |
9 |
|
|
René Taubenrauch |
32 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Jens Boden |
5 |
|
|
Frank Dittrich |
10 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sabine Völker |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jenny Wolf |
15 |
|
|
Marion Wohlrab |
19 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Sabine Völker |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anni Friesinger-Postma |
5 |
|
|
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt |
6 |
|
|
Marion Wohlrab |
21 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Anni Friesinger-Postma |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sabine Völker |
2 |
Silver |
|
Claudia Pechstein |
6 |
|
|
Marion Wohlrab |
22 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
1 |
Gold |
|
Anni Friesinger-Postma |
4 |
|
|
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms |
12 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
1 |
Gold |
|
Anni Friesinger-Postma |
6 |
|
|
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms |
12 |
|
2006 Winter Olympics
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Stefan Heythausen |
26 |
|
|
Tobias Schneider |
31 |
|
|
Robert Lehmann |
36 |
|
|
Jörg Dallmann |
37 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Jens Boden |
20 |
|
Team Pursuit (8 laps), Men |
Germany |
7 |
|
|
Jörg Dallmann • Stefan Heythausen • Robert Lehmann • Tobias Schneider • Jens Boden (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Jenny Wolf |
6 |
|
|
Judith Hesse-Dannhauer |
19 |
|
|
Pamela Zoellner |
24 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Anni Friesinger-Postma |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sabine Völker |
21 |
|
|
Judith Hesse-Dannhauer |
22 |
|
|
Pamela Zoellner |
30 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Anni Friesinger-Postma |
4 |
|
|
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms |
10 |
|
|
Lucille Opitz |
30 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Anni Friesinger-Postma |
4 |
|
|
Claudia Pechstein |
5 |
|
|
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms |
6 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
2 |
Silver |
|
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms |
5 |
|
|
Lucille Opitz |
14 |
|
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women |
Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms • Anni Friesinger • Lucille Opitz • Claudia Pechstein • Sabine Völker |
2010 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Nico Ihle |
18 |
|
|
Samuel Schwarz |
23 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Samuel Schwarz |
16 |
|
|
Nico Ihle |
25 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Samuel Schwarz |
32 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Patrick Beckert |
22 |
|
|
Marco Weber |
23 |
|
|
Robert Lehmann |
26 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Marco Weber |
10 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Jenny Wolf |
2 |
Silver |
|
Monique Angermüller |
11 |
|
|
Judith Hesse-Dannhauer |
28 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Anni Friesinger-Postma |
14 |
|
|
Jenny Wolf |
17 |
|
|
Monique Angermüller |
22 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Anni Friesinger-Postma |
9 |
|
|
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms |
10 |
|
|
Monique Angermüller |
13 |
|
|
Isabell Ost |
22 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Stephanie Beckert |
2 |
Silver |
|
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms |
4 |
|
|
Katrin Mattscherodt |
13 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Stephanie Beckert |
2 |
Silver |
|
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms |
4 |
|
|
Katrin Mattscherodt |
DQ |
|
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women |
Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms • Stephanie Beckert • Anni Friesinger-Postma • Katrin Mattscherodt |
2012 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Kenneth Stargardt |
14 |
|
1,500 metres, Boys |
Niklas Kamphausen |
16 |
|
3,000 metres, Boys |
Niklas Kamphausen |
13 |
|
|
Kenneth Stargardt |
16 |
|
Mass Start, Boys |
Niklas Kamphausen |
18 |
|
|
Kenneth Stargardt |
=22 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Leia Behlau |
5 |
|
|
Michelle Uhrig |
9 |
|
1,500 metres, Girls |
Leia Behlau |
8 |
|
3,000 metres, Girls |
Michelle Uhrig |
7 |
|
Mass Start, Girls |
Michelle Uhrig |
5 |
|
|
Leia Behlau |
8 |
|
2014 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Nico Ihle |
8 |
|
|
Samuel Schwarz |
34 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Nico Ihle |
4 |
|
|
Samuel Schwarz |
5 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Patrick Beckert |
23 |
|
|
Robert Lehmann |
27 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Patrick Beckert |
8 |
|
|
Moritz Geisreiter |
10 |
|
|
Alexej Baumgärtner |
21 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Patrick Beckert |
6 |
|
|
Moritz Geisreiter |
8 |
|
|
Alexej Baumgärtner |
13 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Jenny Wolf |
6 |
|
|
Denise Roth |
21 |
|
|
Gabriele Hirschbichler |
34 |
|
|
Judith Hesse-Dannhauer |
DQ |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Judith Hesse-Dannhauer |
11 |
|
|
Jenny Wolf |
25 |
|
|
Gabriele Hirschbichler |
26 |
|
|
Monique Angermüller |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
19 |
|
|
Monique Angermüller |
24 |
|
|
Gabriele Hirschbichler |
30 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
4 |
|
|
Bente Kraus |
11 |
|
|
Stephanie Beckert |
17 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
5 |
|
|
Stephanie Beckert |
8 |
|
|
Bente Kraus |
11 |
|
2016 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Ole Jeske |
16 |
|
|
Lukas Mann |
25 |
|
1,500 metres, Boys |
Ole Jeske |
23 |
|
|
Lukas Mann |
25 |
|
Mass Start, Boys |
Ole Jeske |
5 |
|
|
Lukas Mann |
6 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Lea Scholz |
15 |
|
|
Pia-Leonie Kirsakal |
19 |
|
1,500 metres, Girls |
Lea Scholz |
12 |
|
|
Pia-Leonie Kirsakal |
DNS |
|
Mass Start, Girls |
Lea Scholz |
23 |
|
2018 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Nico Ihle |
8 |
|
|
Joel Dufter |
29 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Nico Ihle |
8 |
|
|
Joel Dufter |
14 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Patrick Beckert |
10 |
|
|
Moritz Geisreiter |
12 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Patrick Beckert |
7 |
|
|
Moritz Geisreiter |
9 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Judith Hesse-Dannhauer |
=16 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Gabriele Hirschbichler |
15 |
|
|
Judith Hesse-Dannhauer |
26 |
|
|
Michelle Uhrig |
31 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Gabriele Hirschbichler |
12 |
|
|
Roxanne Dufter |
24 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
9 |
|
|
Roxanne Dufter |
23 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
8 |
|
Mass Start, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
13 |
|
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women |
Germany |
6 |
|
|
Michelle Uhrig (DNS) • Roxanne Dufter • Gabriele Hirschbichler • Claudia Pechstein |
2020 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Felix Motschmann |
14 |
|
|
Manuel Zähringer |
22 |
|
1,500 metres, Boys |
Felix Motschmann |
16 |
|
|
Manuel Zähringer |
18 |
|
Mass Start, Boys |
Felix Motschmann |
6 |
|
|
Manuel Zähringer |
=23 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Anna Ostlender |
6 |
|
|
Victoria Stirnemann |
8 |
|
1,500 metres, Girls |
Victoria Stirnemann |
4 |
|
|
Anna Ostlender |
18 |
|
Mass Start, Girls |
Anna Ostlender |
8 |
|
|
Victoria Stirnemann |
11 |
|
2022 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Joel Dufter |
26 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Joel Dufter |
26 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Patrick Beckert |
11 |
|
|
Felix Rijhnen |
13 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Patrick Beckert |
7 |
|
Mass Start, Men |
Felix Rijhnen |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Michelle Uhrig |
25 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
20 |
|
Mass Start, Women |
Claudia Pechstein |
9 |
|
|
Michelle Uhrig |
20 |
|