1952 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
David Tabak |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
David Tabak |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Arie Gill |
5 h5 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Arie Gill |
6 h7 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Arieh Batun-Kleinstub |
35 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Uri Gallin |
32 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Leah Horowitz |
DNS |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Leah Horowitz |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Tamar Metal |
17 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Tamar Metal |
29 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Raayah Ron |
DNS |
|
|
Olga Winterberg |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Olga Winterberg |
19 r1/2 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Long Jump, Men |
David Kushnir |
25 r1/2 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Amos Grodzinowsky |
6 h1 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Amos Grodzinowsky |
4 h9 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Amos Grodzinowsky |
6 h9 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Yair Pantilat |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Yair Pantilat |
12 h3 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
David Kushnir |
25 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Gideon Ariel |
22 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Gideon Ariel |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Baruch Feinberg |
24 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Ilana Adir |
6 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Ilana Karaszyk |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Ilana Karaszyk |
28 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Ayala Hetzroni |
17 r1/2 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Levi Psavkin |
7 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Levi Psavkin |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Amos Gilad |
AC h5 r1/3 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Gideon Ariel |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Gideon Ariel |
26 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Miriam Sidranski |
6 h3 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Miriam Sidranski |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Michal Lamdani |
=19 r1/2 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Shaul Ladany |
24 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Channa Shezifi |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Channa Shezifi |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Shaul Ladany |
DNS |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Shaul Ladany |
19 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Esther Shakhamorov-Roth |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Esther Shakhamorov-Roth |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Esther Shakhamorov-Roth |
6 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Mark Handelsman |
6 h9 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Mark Handelsman |
4 h7 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Mark Handelsman |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Arie Gamliel |
10 h3 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Arie Gamliel |
10 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Shem-Tov Sabag |
60 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Yehuda Zadok |
9 h3 r1/3 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Maya Kalle-Bentzur |
6 h5 r1/4 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Zehava Shmueli |
30 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Maya Kalle-Bentzur |
16 r1/2 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Aleksey Bazarov |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Danny Krasnov |
8 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Rogel Nachum |
24 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Vadim Bavikin |
24 r1/2 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
High Jump, Men |
Konstantin Matusevich |
17 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Danny Krasnov |
=11 |
|
|
Konstantin Semyonov |
=20 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Rogel Nachum |
17 r1/2 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Tommy Kafri |
4 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Gideon Yablonka |
5 h3 r1/4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Israel |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Kfir Golan • Gideon Yablonka • Tommy Kafri • Alex Porkhomovskiy |
High Jump, Men |
Konstantin Matusevich |
5 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Alex Averbukh |
=10 |
|
|
Danny Krasnov |
=20 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Rogel Nachum |
23 r1/2 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Marathon, Men |
Haile Satayin |
20 |
|
|
Asaf Bimro |
59 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Alex Averbukh |
8 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Nili Avramski |
42 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Irina Lenskiy |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Marathon, Men |
Haile Satayin |
69 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Itay Magidi |
13 h3 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Niki Palli |
=21 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Alex Averbukh |
=27 r1/2 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
High Jump, Boys |
Dmitry Kroyter |
1 |
Gold |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Donald Sanford |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Zohar Zemiro |
81 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Jillian Schwartz |
17 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Denis Goldovsky |
11 |
|
Triple Jump, Boys |
Gal Yosef Sinai |
NM |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Donald Sanford |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Maru Teferi |
73 |
|
|
Tasama Moogas |
120 |
|
|
Ageze Guadie |
121 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Dmitry Kroyter |
=41 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Maor Tiyouri |
90 |
|
|
Lonah Chemtai |
DNF |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko |
5 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
3,000 metres, Boys |
Adisu Guadia |
9 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Amal Hasanov |
=12 |
|
High Jump, Girls |
Veronika Chaynov |
=7 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Marathon, Men |
Maru Teferi |
13 |
|
|
Girmaw Amare |
27 |
|
|
Haimro Almaya |
36 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Diana Vaisman |
4 h7 r2/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Selam Teferi |
10 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Selam Teferi |
23 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Maor Tiyouri |
48 |
|
|
Lonah Chemtai |
66 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Adva Cohen |
14 h3 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko |
6 |
|