1976 Summer Olympics
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Yona Melnik |
=19 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Eddy Koaz |
=10 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Moshe Ponte |
=20 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Amit Lang |
=13 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Shay-Oren Smadja |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Simon Magalashvili |
=21 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Yael Arad |
2 |
Silver |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Shay-Oren Smadja |
=21 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Yael Arad |
=5 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight, Men |
Gil Ofer |
=13 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Arik Ze'evi |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Orit Bar-On |
AC |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Gal Yekutiel |
AC |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Ehud Vaks |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Yoel Razvozov |
AC |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Arik Ze'evi |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Michal Feinblat |
AC |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Gal Yekutiel |
=5 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Arik Ze'evi |
=13 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Alice Schlesinger |
13 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤100 kilograms, Boys |
Yakov Mamistavalov |
=7 |
|
≤63 kilograms, Girls |
Rotem Shor |
=5 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Tommy Arshansky |
=9 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Golan Pollack |
=33 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Josef Palelashvili |
=8 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Arik Ze'evi |
=17 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Alice Schlesinger |
=7 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤81 kilograms, Boys |
Idan Vardi |
=17 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Golan Pollack |
=17 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Sagi Muki |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Or Sasson |
=3 |
Bronze |
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Shira Rishony |
=17 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Gili Cohen |
=9 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Yarden Gerbi |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Women |
Linda Bolder |
=7 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤55 kilograms, Boys |
Ariel Shulman |
=5 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Baruch Shmailov |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Tohar Butbul |
=7 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Sagi Muki |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Li Kochman |
=9 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Peter Paltchik |
=7 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Or Sasson |
=9 |
|
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Shira Rishony |
=5 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Gili Cohen |
=9 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Timna Nelson Levy |
=7 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Gili Sharir |
=17 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Inbar Lanir |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Raz Hershko |
=9 |
|
Team, Mixed |
Israel |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Peter Paltchik • Timna Nelson Levy • Tohar Butbul • Gili Sharir • Li Kochman • Raz Hershko • Or Sasson • Sagi Muki • Shira Rishony (DNS) • Inbar Lanir (DNS) • Baruch Shmailov (DNS) |