3x3 Basketball
|
3x3 Basketball, Men |
Japan |
6 |
|
|
Ryuto Yasuoka • Keisei Tominaga • Ira Brown • Tomoya Ochiai |
3x3 Basketball, Women |
Japan |
5 |
|
|
Stephanie Mawuli • Mio Shinozaki • Risa Nishioka • Mai Yamamoto |
Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Takaharu Furukawa |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Yuki Kawata |
=33 |
|
|
Hiroki Muto |
=33 |
|
Team, Men |
Japan |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Takaharu Furukawa • Yuki Kawata • Hiroki Muto |
Individual, Women |
Ren Hayakawa |
=9 |
|
|
Miki Nakamura |
=9 |
|
|
Azusa Yamauchi |
=17 |
|
Team, Women |
Japan |
5 |
|
|
Ren Hayakawa • Miki Nakamura • Azusa Yamauchi |
Team, Mixed |
Japan |
=9 |
|
|
Hiroki Muto • Azusa Yamauchi |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Daiki Hashimoto |
1 |
Gold |
|
Takeru Kitazono |
5 |
|
|
Kazuma Kaya |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Wataru Tanigawa |
13 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Japan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Daiki Hashimoto • Kazuma Kaya • Takeru Kitazono • Wataru Tanigawa |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Daiki Hashimoto |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Takeru Kitazono |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Wataru Tanigawa |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Kazuma Kaya |
27 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Wataru Tanigawa |
AC r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Daiki Hashimoto |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Wataru Tanigawa |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Kazuma Kaya |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Takeru Kitazono |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Kohei Uchimura |
DNS |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Daiki Hashimoto |
1 |
Gold |
|
Takeru Kitazono |
6 |
|
|
Kazuma Kaya |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Kohei Uchimura |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Wataru Tanigawa |
32 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Kazuma Kaya |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Wataru Tanigawa |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Daiki Hashimoto |
27 r1/2 |
|
|
Takeru Kitazono |
44 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Kazuma Kaya |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kohei Kameyama |
5 |
|
|
Daiki Hashimoto |
8 r1/2 |
|
|
Takeru Kitazono |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Wataru Tanigawa |
25 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Mai Murakami |
5 |
|
|
Hitomi Hatakeda |
39 r1/2 |
|
|
Aiko Sugihara |
41 r1/2 |
|
|
Yuna Hiraiwa |
49 r1/2 |
|
|
Urara Ashikawa |
DNF |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Japan |
5 |
|
|
Hitomi Hatakeda • Yuna Hiraiwa • Mai Murakami • Aiko Sugihara |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Mai Murakami |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Aiko Sugihara |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Hitomi Hatakeda |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Yuna Hiraiwa |
47 r1/2 |
|
|
Urara Ashikawa |
DNS |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Mai Murakami |
11 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Hitomi Hatakeda |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Aiko Sugihara |
=36 r1/2 |
|
|
Mai Murakami |
64 r1/2 |
|
|
Yuna Hiraiwa |
71 r1/2 |
|
|
Urara Ashikawa |
DNS |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Urara Ashikawa |
6 |
|
|
Yuna Hiraiwa |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Mai Murakami |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Hitomi Hatakeda |
35 r1/2 |
|
|
Aiko Sugihara |
77 r1/2 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Duet, Women |
Japan |
4 |
|
|
Yukiko Inui • Megumu Yoshida |
Team, Women |
Japan |
4 |
|
|
Juka Fukumura • Yukiko Inui • Moeka Kijima • Okina Kyogoku • Mayu Tsukamoto • Akane Yanagisawa • Mashiro Yasunaga • Megumu Yoshida |
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Ryota Yamagata |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Yuki Koike |
4 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Shuhei Tada |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Shota Iizuka |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Jun Yamashita |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Abdul Hakim Sani Brown |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Julian Walsh |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Yuta Bando |
17 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Hiroki Matsueda |
18 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Akira Aizawa |
17 |
|
|
Tatsuhiko Ito |
22 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Suguru Osako |
6 |
|
|
Shogo Nakamura |
61 |
|
|
Yuma Hattori |
72 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Shunsuke Izumiya |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Taio Kanai |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Shunya Takayama |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Hiromu Yamauchi |
6 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Kazuki Kurokawa |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Takatoshi Abe |
6 h5 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Ryuji Miura |
7 |
|
|
Ryoma Aoki |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Kosei Yamaguchi |
12 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Japan |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Shuhei Tada • Ryota Yamagata • Yoshihide Kiryu • Yuki Koike • Bruno Dede (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Japan |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Julian Walsh (DNS) • Rikuya Ito • Kaito Kawabata • Kentaro Sato • Aoto Suzuki |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Koki Ikeda |
2 |
Silver |
|
Toshikazu Yamanishi |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Eiki Takahashi |
32 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Masatora Kawano |
6 |
|
|
Hayato Katsuki |
30 |
|
|
Satoshi Maruo |
32 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Naoto Tobe |
13 |
|
|
Takashi Eto |
=17 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Masaki Ejima |
=25 r1/2 |
|
|
Seito Yamamoto |
=25 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Yuki Hashioka |
6 |
|
|
Shotaro Shiroyama |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Hibiki Tsuha |
26 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Takuto Kominami |
19 r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Nozomi Tanaka |
8 |
|
|
Ran Urabe |
9 h2 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Ririka Hironaka |
9 |
|
|
Nozomi Tanaka |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Kaede Hagitani |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Ririka Hironaka |
7 |
|
|
Hitomi Niiya |
21 |
|
|
Yuka Ando |
22 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Mao Ichiyama |
8 |
|
|
Ayuko Suzuki |
19 |
|
|
Honami Maeda |
33 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Asuka Terada |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Ayako Kimura |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Masumi Aoki |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Yuno Yamanaka |
10 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Japan |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Yu Ishikawa (DNS) • Hanae Aoyama • Mei Kodama • Ami Saito • Remi Tsuruta |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Nanako Fujii |
13 |
|
|
Kumiko Okada |
15 |
|
|
Kaori Kawazoe |
40 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Haruka Kitaguchi |
12 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Men |
Kanta Tsuneyama |
=9 |
|
|
Kento Momota |
=15 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Japan 1 |
=5 |
|
|
Hiroyuki Endo • Yuta Watanabe |
|
Japan 2 |
=5 |
|
|
Takeshi Kamura • Keigo Sonoda |
Singles, Women |
Nozomi Okuhara |
=5 |
|
|
Akane Yamaguchi |
=5 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Japan 1 |
=5 |
|
|
Yuki Fukushima • Sayaka Hirota |
|
Japan 2 |
=5 |
|
|
Mayu Matsumoto • Wakana Nagahara |
Doubles, Mixed |
Japan |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Yuta Watanabe • Arisa Higashino |
Baseball
|
Baseball, Men |
Japan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tetsuto Yamada • Sosuke Genda • Hideto Asamura • Ryosuke Kikuchi • Hayato Sakamoto • Ryutaro Umeno • Kensuke Kondoh • Yuki Yanagita • Takuya Kai • Koyo Aoyagi • Suguru Iwazaki • Masato Morishita • Hiromi Itoh • Yoshinobu Yamamoto • Masahiro Tanaka • Yasuaki Yamasaki • Ryoji Kuribayashi • Koudai Senga • Yudai Ohno • Ryoya Kurihara • Masataka Yoshida • Seiya Suzuki • Munetaka Murakami • Kaima Taira |
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Japan |
11 |
|
|
Yuki Togashi • Makoto Hiejima • Rui Hachimura • Leo Vendrame • Yuta Watanabe • Kosuke Kanamaru • Yudai Baba • Gavin Earl Edwards • Daiki Tanaka • Avi Koki Schafer • Hugh Watanabe (DNS) • Tenketsu Harimoto |
Basketball, Women |
Japan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Moeko Nagaoka • Maki Takada • Naho Miyoshi • Rui Machida • Nako Motohashi • Nanako Todo • Saki Hayashi • Evelyn Mawuli • Saori Miyazaki • Yuki Miyazawa • Himawari Akaho • Monica Okoye |
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Men |
Japan |
=19 |
|
|
Yusuke Ishijima • Katsuhiro Shiratori |
Beach Volleyball, Women |
Japan |
=17 |
|
|
Miki Ishii • Megumi Murakami |
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Men |
Ryomei Tanaka |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Men |
Daisuke Narimatsu |
=9 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Sewonrets Okazawa |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Yuito Moriwaki |
=9 |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Tsukimi Namiki |
=3 |
Bronze |
Featherweight, Women |
Sena Irie |
1 |
Gold |
Canoe Slalom
|
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men |
Kazuya Adachi |
16 |
|
Canadian Singles, Slalom, Men |
Takuya Haneda |
10 |
|
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Women |
Aki Yazawa |
19 |
|
Canadian Singles, Slalom, Women |
Ayano Sato |
20 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Momotaro Matsushita |
16 |
|
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Men |
Japan |
11 |
|
|
Keiji Mizumoto • Momotaro Matsushita • Yusuke Miyata • Hiroki Fujishima |
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Takanori Tome |
29 |
|
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Yuka Ono |
28 |
|
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Teruko Kiriake |
30 |
|
|
Manaka Kubota |
31 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Japan |
14 |
|
|
Manaka Kubota • Teruko Kiriake |
Cycling BMX Freestyle
|
Park, Men |
Rim Nakamura |
5 |
|
Park, Women |
Minato Oike |
7 |
|
Cycling BMX Racing
|
BMX, Men |
Yoshitaku Nagasako |
17 |
|
BMX, Women |
Sae Hatakeyama |
24 |
|
Cycling Mountain Bike
|
Cross-Country, Men |
Kohei Yamamoto |
29 |
|
Cross-Country, Women |
Miho Imai |
37 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Yukiya Arashiro |
35 |
|
|
Nariyuki Masuda |
84 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Eri Yonamine |
21 |
|
|
Hiromi Kaneko |
43 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Eri Yonamine |
22 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Yuta Wakimoto |
9 |
|
|
Yudai Nitta |
26 |
|
Keirin, Men |
Yuta Wakimoto |
7 |
|
|
Yudai Nitta |
=16 |
|
Omnium, Men |
Eiya Hashimoto |
15 |
|
Sprint, Women |
Yuka Kobayashi |
14 |
|
Keirin, Women |
Yuka Kobayashi |
=16 |
|
Omnium, Women |
Yumi Kajihara |
2 |
Silver |
Madison, Women |
Japan |
DNF |
|
|
Yumi Kajihara • Kisato Nakamura |
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Ken Terauchi |
12 |
|
Platform, Men |
Rikuto Tamai |
7 |
|
|
Reo Nishida |
25 |
|
Synchronized Springboard, Men |
Japan |
5 |
|
|
Sho Sakai • Ken Terauchi |
Synchronized Platform, Men |
Japan |
8 |
|
|
Hiroki Ito • Kazuki Murakami |
Springboard, Women |
Sayaka Mikami |
16 |
|
|
Haruka Enomoto |
17 |
|
Platform, Women |
Matsuri Arai |
22 |
|
Synchronized Springboard, Women |
Japan |
5 |
|
|
Haruka Enomoto • Hazuki Miyamoto |
Synchronized Platform, Women |
Japan |
6 |
|
|
Matsuri Arai • Minami Itahashi |
Equestrian Dressage
|
Individual, Open |
Hiroyuki Kitahara |
45 |
|
|
Shingo Hayashi |
48 |
|
|
Kazuki Sado |
56 |
|
Team, Open |
Japan |
14 |
|
|
Masanao Takahashi (DNS) • Kazuki Sado • Shingo Hayashi • Hiroyuki Kitahara |
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Open |
Kazuma Tomoto |
4 |
|
|
Toshiyuki Tanaka |
34 |
|
|
Yoshiaki Oiwa |
DNF |
|
Team, Open |
Japan |
11 |
|
|
Toshiyuki Tanaka • Kazuma Tomoto • Yoshiaki Oiwa • Ryuzo Kitajima |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Daisuke Fukushima |
6 |
|
|
Koki Saito |
13 |
|
|
Eiken Sato |
25 |
|
Team, Open |
Japan |
DNF |
|
|
Daisuke Fukushima • Koki Saito (DNS) • Eiken Sato (DNS) • Mike Kawai (DNS) |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Takahiro Shikine |
4 |
|
|
Toshiya Saito |
13 |
|
|
Kyosuke Matsuyama |
14 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
Japan |
4 |
|
|
Kyosuke Matsuyama • Toshiya Saito • Takahiro Shikine • Yudai Nagano |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Masaru Yamada |
6 |
|
|
Kazuyasu Minobe |
10 |
|
|
Koki Kano |
15 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Japan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Koki Kano • Masaru Yamada • Kazuyasu Minobe • Satoru Uyama |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Kaito Streets |
30 |
|
|
Kento Yoshida |
33 |
|
|
Tomohiro Shimamura |
34 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
Japan |
9 |
|
|
Kaito Streets • Tomohiro Shimamura • Kento Yoshida • Kenta Tokunan |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Yuka Ueno |
6 |
|
|
Sera Azuma |
17 |
|
|
Rio Azuma |
24 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
Japan |
6 |
|
|
Rio Azuma • Yuka Ueno • Sera Azuma • Sumire Tsuji |
Épée, Individual, Women |
Nozomi Sato |
16 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Misaki Emura |
13 |
|
|
Norika Tamura |
26 |
|
|
Chika Aoki |
33 |
|
Sabre, Team, Women |
Japan |
5 |
|
|
Norika Tamura • Misaki Emura • Chika Aoki • Shihomi Fukushima |
Football
|
Football, Men |
Japan |
4 |
|
|
Keisuke Osako (DNS) • Hiroki Sakai • Yuta Nakayama • Kou Itakura • Maya Yoshida • Wataru Endo • Takefusa Kubo • Koji Miyoshi • Daizen Maeda • Ritsu Doan • Kaoru Mitoma • Kosei Tani • Reo Hatate • Takehiro Tomiyasu • Daiki Hashioka • Yuki Soma • Ao Tanaka • Ayase Ueda • Daichi Hayashi • Koki Machida • Ayumu Seko (DNS) • Zion Suzuki (DNS) |
Football, Women |
Japan |
8 |
|
|
Sakiko Ikeda • Risa Shimizu • Saori Takarada • Saki Kumagai • Moeka Minami • Hina Sugita • Emi Nakajima • Narumi Miura • Yuika Sugasawa • Mana Iwabuchi • Mina Tanaka • Jun Endo • Yuzuho Shiokoshi • Yui Hasegawa • Yuka Momiki • Asato Miyagawa • Nanami Kitamura • Ayaka Yamashita • Shiori Miyake (DNS) • Honoka Hayashi • Momoka Kinoshita • Chika Hirao (DNS) |
Golf
|
Individual, Men |
Hideki Matsuyama |
=4 |
|
|
Rikuya Hoshino |
=38 |
|
Individual, Women |
Mone Inami |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nasa Hataoka |
=9 |
|
Handball
|
Handball, Men |
Japan |
11 |
|
|
Naoki Sugioka • Yuta Iwashita • Kenya Kasahara • Adam Yuki Baig • Kohei Narita • Shinnosuke Tokuda • Jin Watanabe • Remi Anri Doi • Motoki Sakai • Hiroki Motoki • Tatsuki Yoshino • Yuto Agarie • Kotaro Mizumachi • Rennosuke Tokuda • Shuichi Yoshida |
Handball, Women |
Japan |
12 |
|
|
Kaho Sunami • Yui Sunami • Sayo Shiota • Aya Yokoshima • Mana Horikawa • Minami Itano • Yuki Tanabe • Ayaka Ikehara • Nozomi Hara • Mana Ohyama • Haruno Sasaki • Shiori Nagata • Sakura Kametani • Maharu Kondo • Shio Fujii • Mayuko Ishitate |
Hockey
|
Hockey, Men |
Japan |
11 |
|
|
Koji Yamasaki • Genki Mitani • Seren Tanaka • Hiromasa Ochiai • Kazuma Murata • Kenta Tanaka • Kenji Kitazato • Yuma Nagai • Manabu Yamashita • Kaito Tanaka • Ken Nagayoshi • Kentaro Fukuda • Masaki Ohashi • Shota Yamada • Hirotaka Zendana • Takashi Yoshikawa • Kota Watanabe • Yoshiki Kirishita |
Hockey, Women |
Japan |
11 |
|
|
Yu Asai • Kimika Hoshi • Emi Nishikori • Kana Nomura • Yukari Mano • Yuri Nagai • Hazuki Nagai • Shihori Oikawa • Miki Kozuka • Maho Segawa • Mai Toriyama • Natsuha Matsumoto • Aki Yamada • Aki Mitsuhashi • Kanon Mori • Kaho Tanaka • Sakurako Omoto • Sakiyo Asano |
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Naohisa Takato |
1 |
Gold |
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Hifumi Abe |
1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Men |
Shohei Ono |
1 |
Gold |
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Takanori Nagase |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Men |
Shoichiro Mukai |
=9 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Aaron Wolf |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Men |
Hisayoshi Harasawa |
=5 |
|
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Funa Tonaki |
2 |
Silver |
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Uta Abe |
1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Women |
Tsukasa Yoshida |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Miku Tashiro |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Chizuru Arai |
1 |
Gold |
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Shori Hamada |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Women |
Akira Sone |
1 |
Gold |
Team, Mixed |
Japan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Uta Abe • Shohei Ono • Chizuru Arai • Shoichiro Mukai • Akira Sone • Aaron Wolf • Tsukasa Yoshida • Miku Tashiro (DNS) • Shori Hamada (DNS) • Hifumi Abe (DNS) • Takanori Nagase (DNS) • Hisayoshi Harasawa (DNS) |
Karate
|
Kata, Men |
Ryo Kiyuna |
1 |
Gold |
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men |
Naoto Sago |
=7 |
|
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men |
Ken Nishimura |
=5 |
|
Kumite, >75 kg, Men |
Ryutaro Araga |
=3 |
Bronze |
Kata, Women |
Kiyou Shimizu |
2 |
Silver |
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women |
Miho Miyahara |
=5 |
|
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women |
Mayumi Someya |
=7 |
|
Kumite, >61 kg, Women |
Ayumi Uekusa |
=7 |
|
Marathon Swimming
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Men |
Taishin Minamide |
13 |
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Women |
Yumi Kida |
13 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Shohei Iwamoto |
28 |
|
Individual, Women |
Rena Shimazu |
23 |
|
|
Natsumi Takamiya |
34 |
|
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Sumire Kita |
11 |
|
|
Chisaki Oiwa |
19 |
|
Group, Women |
Japan |
8 |
|
|
Rie Matsubara • Sakura Noshitani • Sayuri Sugimoto • Ayuka Suzuki • Nanami Takenaka |
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ryuta Arakawa |
11 |
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Japan |
10 |
|
|
Chiaki Tomita • Ayami Oishi |
Rugby Sevens
|
Rugby Sevens, Men |
Japan |
11 |
|
|
Jose Seru • Lote Tuqiri • Colin Bourke • Kazushi Hano • Kameli Soejima • Masakatsu Hikosaka • Brackin Karauria-Henry • Chihito Matsui • Ryota Kano • Yoshikazu Fujita • Kippei Ishida • Naoki Motomura • Kazuhiro Goya |
Rugby Sevens, Women |
Japan |
12 |
|
|
Raichelmiyo Bativakalolo • Mayu Shimizu • Miyu Shirako • Marin Kajiki • Yume Hirano • Haruka Hirotsu • Wakaba Hara • Riho Kurogi • Mei Otani • Hana Nagata • Mifuyu Koide • Honoka Tsutsumi • Mio Yamanaka |
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Makoto Tomizawa |
16 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Kenji Nanri |
30 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Japan |
7 |
|
|
Keiju Okada • Jumpei Hokazono |
Skiff, Men |
Japan |
11 |
|
|
Leo Takahashi • Ibuki Koizumi |
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men |
Kazumasa Segawa |
16 |
|
Windsurfer, Women |
Yuki Sunaga |
12 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Manami Doi |
15 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Japan |
7 |
|
|
Ai Yoshida • Miho Yoshioka |
Skiff, Women |
Japan |
18 |
|
|
Anna Yamazaki • Sena Takano |
Multihull, Mixed |
Japan |
15 |
|
|
Shibuki Iitsuka • Eri Hatayama |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Kojiro Horimizu |
16 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Dai Yoshioka |
8 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Naoya Okada |
20 |
|
|
Takayuki Matsumoto |
37 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Naoya Okada |
31 |
|
|
Takayuki Matsumoto |
37 |
|
Trap, Men |
Shigetaka Oyama |
29 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Hiroyuki Ikawa |
27 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Satoko Yamada |
23 |
|
|
Chizuru Sasaki |
50 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Chizuru Sasaki |
40 |
|
|
Satoko Yamada |
43 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Haruka Nakaguchi |
32 |
|
|
Shiori Hirata |
34 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Shiori Hirata |
11 |
|
Trap, Women |
Yukie Nakayama |
19 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Naoko Ishihara |
21 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Team, Mixed |
Japan |
20 |
|
|
Satoko Yamada • Kojiro Horimizu |
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Team, Mixed |
Japan 1 |
13 |
|
|
Haruka Nakaguchi • Naoya Okada |
|
Japan 2 |
26 |
|
|
Shiori Hirata • Takayuki Matsumoto |
Trap, Team, Mixed |
Japan |
5 |
|
|
Yukie Nakayama • Shigetaka Oyama |
Skateboarding
|
Street, Men |
Yuto Horigome |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sora Shirai |
9 |
|
|
Yukito Aoki |
17 |
|
Park, Men |
Ayumu Hirano |
14 |
|
Street, Women |
Momiji Nishiya |
1 |
Gold |
|
Funa Nakayama |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Aori Nishimura |
8 |
|
Park, Women |
Sakura Yosozumi |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kokona Hiraki |
2 |
Silver |
|
Misugu Okamoto |
4 |
|
Softball
|
Softball, Women |
Japan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Yukiyo Mine • Saki Yamazaki • Yuka Ichiguchi • Yu Yamamoto • Nodoka Harada • Sayaka Mori • Hitomi Kawabata • Eri Yamada • Mana Atsumi • Minori Naito • Yamato Fujita • Yukiko Ueno • Nayu Kiyohara • Haruka Agatsuma • Miu Goto |
Sport Climbing
|
Combined, Men |
Tomoa Narasaki |
4 |
|
|
Kai Harada |
18 |
|
Combined, Women |
Miho Nonaka |
2 |
Silver |
|
Akiyo Noguchi |
3 |
Bronze |
Surfing
|
Shortboard, Men |
Kanoa Igarashi |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hiroto Ohhara |
=5 |
|
Shortboard, Women |
Amuro Tsuzuki |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mahina Maeda |
=9 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Katsumi Nakamura |
17 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Katsuhiro Matsumoto |
=17 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Japan |
13 |
|
|
Katsumi Nakamura • Shinri Shioura • Akira Namba • Kaiya Seki |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Japan |
12 |
|
|
Konosuke Yanagimoto • Katsuhiro Matsumoto • Kosuke Hagino • Kotaro Takahashi |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Ryosuke Irie |
=9 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Ryosuke Irie |
7 |
|
|
Keita Sunama |
14 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Ryuya Mura |
13 |
|
|
Shoma Sato |
23 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Ryuya Mura |
7 |
|
|
Shoma Sato |
10 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Naoki Mizunuma |
10 |
|
|
Takeshi Kawamoto |
20 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Tomoru Honda |
2 |
Silver |
|
Daiya Seto |
11 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Daiya Seto |
4 |
|
|
Kosuke Hagino |
6 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Daiya Seto |
9 |
|
|
Yuki Ikari |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Japan |
6 |
|
|
Ryosuke Irie • Ryuya Mura • Naoki Mizunuma • Katsumi Nakamura |
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Waka Kobori |
11 |
|
|
Miyu Namba |
20 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Waka Kobori |
16 |
|
|
Miyu Namba |
17 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Japan |
9 |
|
|
Chihiro Igarashi • Rikako Ikee • Natsumi Sakai • Rika Omoto |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Japan |
9 |
|
|
Chihiro Igarashi • Rio Shirai • Nagisa Ikemoto • Aoi Masuda |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Anna Konishi |
13 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Kanako Watanabe |
17 |
|
|
Reona Aoki |
19 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Kanako Watanabe |
18 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Suzuka Hasegawa |
9 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Yui Ohashi |
1 |
Gold |
|
Miho Teramura |
15 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Yui Ohashi |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ageha Tanigawa |
12 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Japan |
8 |
|
|
Anna Konishi • Kanako Watanabe • Rikako Ikee • Chihiro Igarashi |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed |
Japan |
9 |
|
|
Anna Konishi • Shoma Sato • Katsuhiro Matsumoto • Rikako Ikee |
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Tomokazu Harimoto |
=9 |
|
|
Koki Niwa |
=9 |
|
Team, Men |
Japan |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Tomokazu Harimoto • Jun Mizutani • Koki Niwa |
Singles, Women |
Mima Ito |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kasumi Ishikawa |
=5 |
|
Team, Women |
Japan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Miu Hirano • Kasumi Ishikawa • Mima Ito |
Doubles, Mixed |
Japan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jun Mizutani • Mima Ito |
Taekwondo
|
Flyweight, Men |
Sergio Suzuki |
=11 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Ricardo Suzuki |
=12 |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Miyu Yamada |
=5 |
|
Featherweight, Women |
Mayu Hamada |
=11 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Kei Nishikori |
=5 |
|
|
Taro Daniel |
=33 |
|
|
Yoshihito Nishioka |
=33 |
|
|
Yuichi Sugita |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Japan 1 |
=5 |
|
|
Ben McLachlan • Kei Nishikori |
|
Japan 2 |
=17 |
|
|
Taro Daniel • Yoshihito Nishioka |
Singles, Women |
Naomi Osaka |
=9 |
|
|
Misaki Doi |
=17 |
|
|
Nao Hibino |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Japan 1 |
=17 |
|
|
Shuko Aoyama • Ena Shibahara |
|
Japan 2 |
=17 |
|
|
Nao Hibino • Makoto Ninomiya |
Doubles, Mixed |
Japan |
=5 |
|
|
Ena Shibahara • Ben McLachlan |
Trampolining
|
Individual, Men |
Daiki Kishi |
7 |
|
|
Ryosuke Sakai |
15 r1/2 |
|
Individual, Women |
Megu Uyama |
5 |
|
|
Hikaru Mori |
13 r1/2 |
|
Triathlon
|
Olympic Distance, Men |
Kenji Nener |
14 |
|
|
Makoto Odakura |
19 |
|
Olympic Distance, Women |
Yuko Takahashi |
18 |
|
|
Niina Kishimoto |
DNF |
|
Relay, Mixed |
Japan |
13 |
|
|
Yuko Takahashi • Kenji Nener • Niina Kishimoto • Makoto Odakura |
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
Japan |
7 |
|
|
Kunihiro Shimizu • Taishi Onodera • Naonobu Fujii • Akihiro Yamauchi • Yuji Nishida • Masahiro Sekita • Yuki Ishikawa • Haku Ri • Kenta Takanashi • Tatsunori Otsuka • Tomohiro Yamamoto • Ran Takahashi |
Volleyball, Women |
Japan |
10 |
|
|
Ai Kurogo • Sarina Koga • Kanami Tashiro • Mayu Ishikawa • Haruyo Shimamura • Mako Kobata • Yuki Ishii • Mai Okumura • Erika Araki • Aki Momii • Kotona Hayashi • Nichika Yamada |
Water Polo
|
Water Polo, Men |
Japan |
10 |
|
|
Katsuyuki Tanamura • Seiya Adachi • Harukiirario Koppu • Mitsuaki Shiga • Takuma Yoshida • Toi Suzuki • Yusuke Shimizu • Mitsuru Takata • Atsushi Arai • Yusuke Inaba • Keigo Okawa • Kenta Araki • Tomoyoshi Fukushima |
Water Polo, Women |
Japan |
9 |
|
|
Rikako Miura • Yumi Arima • Akari Inaba • Eruna Ura • Kaho Iwano • Miku Koide • Maiko Hashida • Yuki Niizawa • Minori Yamamoto • Kako Kawaguchi • Marina Tokumoto • Kyoko Kudo • Minami Shioya |
Weightlifting
|
Featherweight, Men |
Yoichi Itokazu |
4 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Mitsunori Konnai |
7 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Masanori Miyamoto |
7 |
|
Middle-Heavyweight, Men |
Toshiki Yamamoto |
DNF |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Hiromi Miyake |
DNF |
|
Featherweight, Women |
Kanae Yagi |
11 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Mikiko Ando |
3 |
Bronze |
Wrestling
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kenichiro Fumita |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Shohei Yabiku |
=3 |
Bronze |
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Yuki Takahashi |
8 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Takuto Otoguro |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Keisuke Otoguro |
14 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Sohsuke Takatani |
10 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Yui Susaki |
1 |
Gold |
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women |
Mayu Mukaida |
1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Risako Kawai |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Yukako Kawai |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Sara Dosho |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Hiroe Minagawa |
=5 |
|