1996 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Vladimir Vokhmyanin |
3 |
Bronze |
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Sergey Belyayev |
=38 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Sergey Belyayev |
2 |
Silver |
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Sergey Belyayev |
2 |
Silver |
Running Target, 10 metres, Men |
Yury Rodnov |
12 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Galina Belyayeva |
6 |
|
|
Yuliya Bondareva |
7 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Yuliya Bondareva |
=9 |
|
|
Galina Belyayeva |
=30 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Vladimir Gushcha |
=23 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Vladimir Vokhmyanin |
=12 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Vladimir Gushcha |
8 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Sergey Yakshin |
7 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Dina Aspandiyarova |
6 |
|
|
Yuliya Bondareva |
=9 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Yuliya Bondareva |
=11 |
|
|
Dina Aspandiyarova |
=28 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Olga Dovgun |
=20 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Olga Dovgun |
7 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Vladimir Isachenko |
=23 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Vladimir Isachenko |
6 |
|
Running Target, 10 metres, Men |
Andrey Gurov |
16 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Galina Belyayeva |
33 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Galina Belyayeva |
=13 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Olga Dovgun |
=12 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Olga Dovgun |
4 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Rashid Yunusmetov |
19 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Rashid Yunusmetov |
16 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Vitaly Dovgun |
38 |
|
|
Yury Yurkov |
42 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Yury Yurkov |
27 |
|
|
Vitaly Dovgun |
32 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Vitaly Dovgun |
20 |
|
|
Yury Yurkov |
42 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Zauresh Baybusinova |
13 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Zauresh Baybusinova |
31 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Olga Dovgun |
6 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Olga Dovgun |
6 |
|
Trap, Women |
Yelena Struchayeva |
6 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Boys |
Irshat Avkhadiyev |
15 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Vyacheslav Podlesny |
40 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Vyacheslav Podlesny |
34 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Olga Dovgun |
22 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Olga Dovgun |
24 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Angelina Michshuk |
9 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Boys |
Sukhrab Turdyyev |
8 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Vladimir Isachenko |
23 |
|
|
Rashid Yunusmetov |
40 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Rashid Yunusmetov |
13 |
|
|
Vladimir Isachenko |
36 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Yury Yurkov |
44 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Yury Yurkov |
29 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Yury Yurkov |
25 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Yelizaveta Korol |
37 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Yelizaveta Korol |
26 |
|
Trap, Women |
Mariya Dmitriyenko |
8 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Boys |
Eldar Imankulov |
4 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Yury Yurkov |
36 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Yury Yurkov |
14 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Zoya Kravchenko |
22 |
|
|
Asem Orynbay |
26 |
|