-
Home
- Countries
- Republic of Korea in Taekwondo
Republic of Korea in Taekwondo
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Finweight, Men |
Kwon Tae-Ho |
1 |
|
Flyweight, Men |
Ha Tae-Kyung |
1 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Ji Yong-Suk |
1 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Chang Myung-Sam |
1 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Park Bong-Kwon |
1 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Chung Kook-Hyun |
1 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Lee Kye-Haeng |
1 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Kim Jong-Suk |
2 |
|
Finweight, Women |
Lee Hwa-Jin |
2 |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Choo Nam-Yul |
1 |
|
Bantamweight, Women |
Park Sun-Young |
=3 |
|
Featherweight, Women |
Kim So-Young |
=3 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Lee Eun-Young |
=5 |
|
Welterweight, Women |
Kim Ji-Sook |
2 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Kim Hyun-Hee |
1 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Jang Yoon-Jung |
2 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Men |
Seo Sung-Kyo |
=3 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Kim Byoung-Cheol |
1 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Ha Tae-Kyung |
1 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Kim Je-Kyung |
1 |
|
Finweight, Women |
Mo Sun-Young |
=5 |
|
Bantamweight, Women |
Hwang Eun-Suk |
1 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Jeung Eun-Ok |
=3 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Lee Seon-Hui |
1 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Men |
Sin Jun-Sik |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Men |
Kim Gyeong-Hun |
1 |
Gold |
Featherweight, Women |
Jeong Jae-Eun |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Women |
Lee Seon-Hui |
1 |
Gold |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Men |
Song Myeong-Seop |
3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
Mun Dae-Seong |
1 |
Gold |
Featherweight, Women |
Jang Ji-Won |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Women |
Hwang Gyeong-Seon |
3 |
Bronze |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Men |
Son Tae-Jin |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Men |
Cha Dong-Min |
1 |
Gold |
Featherweight, Women |
Im Su-Jeong |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Women |
Hwang Gyeong-Seon |
1 |
Gold |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤63 kilograms, Boys |
Seo Byeong-Deok |
1 |
Gold |
≤73 kilograms, Boys |
Kim Jin-Hak |
1 |
Gold |
≤49 kilograms, Girls |
Kim So-Hui |
=9 |
|
≤63 kilograms, Girls |
Jeon Soo-Yeon |
1 |
Gold |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Men |
Lee Dae-Hun |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Men |
Cha Dong-Min |
=9 |
|
Welterweight, Women |
Hwang Gyeong-Seon |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Women |
Lee In-Jong |
=5 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤55 kilograms, Boys |
Joo Dong-Hun |
2 |
Silver |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Men |
Kim Tae-Hun |
=3 |
Bronze |
Featherweight, Men |
Lee Dae-Hun |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
Cha Dong-Min |
=3 |
Bronze |
Flyweight, Women |
Kim So-Hui |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Women |
Oh Hye-Ri |
1 |
Gold |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤48 kilograms, Boys |
Im Seong-Bin |
=3 |
Bronze |
≤55 kilograms, Boys |
Kim Gang-Min |
2 |
Silver |
≤63 kilograms, Boys |
Cho Won-Hui |
1 |
Gold |
≤44 kilograms, Girls |
Gang Mi-Reu |
2 |
Silver |
≤49 kilograms, Girls |
Lee Ye-Ji |
=3 |
Bronze |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Men |
Jang Jun |
=3 |
Bronze |
Featherweight, Men |
Lee Dae-Hun |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
In Gyo-Don |
=3 |
Bronze |
Flyweight, Women |
Sim Jae-Yeong |
=9 |
|
Featherweight, Women |
Lee A-Reum |
=11 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Lee Da-Bin |
2 |
Silver |