1928 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Haris Šveminas |
5 h12 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Haris Šveminas |
3 h9 r1/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Julius Petraitis |
10 h2 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Adolfas Akelaitis |
33 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Viktoras Ražaitis |
26 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Paula Radziulytė |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Women |
Paula Radziulytė |
9 h3 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Marija Pakarklytė |
DNS |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Viktoras Meškauskas |
26 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Romas Ubartas |
1 |
Gold |
|
Vaclavas Kidykas |
15 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Benjaminas Viluckis |
20 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Nelė Savickytė-Žilinskienė |
20 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Nijolė Medvedeva |
DQ |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Teresė Nekrošaitė |
18 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Remigija Sablovskaitė-Nazarovienė |
14 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Marathon, Men |
Pavelas Fedorenka |
70 |
|
|
Česlovas Kundrotas |
DNF |
|
|
Dainius Virbickas |
DNF |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Valdas Kazlauskas |
43 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Daugvinas Zujus |
35 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Audrius Raizgys |
23 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Saulius Kleiza |
30 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Virgilijus Alekna |
5 |
|
|
Vaclavas Kidykas |
8 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Stefanija Statkuvienė |
40 |
|
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Sonata Milušauskaitė |
37 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Nelė Savickytė-Žilinskienė |
=5 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Rita Ramanauskaitė |
22 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Remigija Sablovskaitė-Nazarovienė |
10 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Jonas Motiejūnas |
AC h2 r1/4 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Daugvinas Zujus |
30 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Tomas Bardauskas |
27 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Saulius Kleiza |
28 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Virgilijus Alekna |
1 |
Gold |
|
Romas Ubartas |
27 r1/2 |
|
|
Vaclavas Kidykas |
30 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Arūnas Jurkšas |
29 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Agnė Visockaitė-Eggerth |
6 h5 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Žana Minina |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Irina Krakoviak |
11 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Inga Juodeškienė |
10 h3 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Kristina Saltanovič |
16 |
|
|
Sonata Milušauskaitė |
31 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Nelė Savickytė-Žilinskienė |
21 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Renata Gustaitytė |
30 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Rita Ramanauskaitė |
13 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Austra Skujytė |
12 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
800 metres, Men |
Mindaugas Norbutas |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Mindaugas Pukštas |
74 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Gintaras Andriuškevičius |
28 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Daugvinas Zujus |
30 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Virgilijus Alekna |
1 |
Gold |
100 metres, Women |
Agnė Visockaitė-Eggerth |
5 h6 r1/4 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Živilė Balčiünaité |
14 |
|
|
Inga Juodeškienė |
63 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Kristina Saltanovič |
19 |
|
|
Sonata Milušauskaitė |
23 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Rita Ramanauskaitė |
31 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Austra Skujytė |
2 |
Silver |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
800 metres, Men |
Vitalij Kozlov |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Marius Žiūkas |
35 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Tadas Šuškevičius |
32 |
|
|
Donatas Škarnulis |
DNF |
|
|
Darius Škarnulis |
DQ |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Virgilijus Alekna |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres, Women |
Lina Grinčikaitė |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Eglė Balčiūnaitė |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Živilė Balčiünaité |
11 |
|
|
Rasa Drazdauskaitė |
37 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Rasa Troup |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Sonata Milušauskaitė |
15 |
|
|
Kristina Saltanovič |
18 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Karina Vnukova |
20 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Zinaida Sendriūtė |
32 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Inga Stasiulionytė |
31 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Austra Skujytė |
DNF |
|
|
Viktorija Žemaitytė |
DNF |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
10,000 metres Race Walk, Boys |
Marius Šavelskis |
DQ |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Mantas Jusis |
8 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
Martynas Šedys |
5 |
|
Javelin Throw, Boys |
Marius Simanavičius |
6 |
|
5,000 metres Race Walk, Girls |
Diana Kačanova |
11 |
|
Triple Jump, Girls |
Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė |
8 |
|
Shot Put, Girls |
Laura Gedminaitė |
4 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Rytis Sakalauskas |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Marius Žiūkas |
38 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Tadas Šuškevičius |
43 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Raivydas Stanys |
26 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Povilas Mykolaitis |
26 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Virgilijus Alekna |
4 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Darius Draudvila |
25 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Lina Grinčikaitė |
7 h3 r3/4 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Rasa Drazdauskaitė |
26 |
|
|
Diana Lobačevskė |
27 |
|
|
Remalda Kergytė |
72 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sonata Tamošaitytė |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Eglė Staišiūnaitė |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Kristina Saltanovič |
18 |
|
|
Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė |
23 |
|
|
Neringa Aidietytė |
36 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Airinė Palšytė |
10 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Zinaida Sendriūtė |
8 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Indrė Jakubaitytė |
16 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Austra Skujytė |
3 |
Bronze |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
800 metres, Boys |
Benediktas Mickus |
8 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Karolis Maisuradzė |
11 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
Tomas Vasiliauskas |
4 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Marathon, Men |
Remigijus Kančys |
74 |
|
|
Valdas Dopolskas |
110 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Marius Žiūkas |
26 |
|
|
Marius Šavelskis |
59 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Tadas Šuškevičius |
33 |
|
|
Artur Mastianica |
DNF |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Andrius Gudžius |
12 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Eglė Balčiūnaitė |
6 h7 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Diana Lobačevskė |
17 |
|
|
Rasa Drazdauskaitė |
37 |
|
|
Vaida Žūsinaitė |
38 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė |
29 |
|
|
Živilė Vaiciukevičiūtė |
56 |
|
|
Neringa Aidietytė |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Women |
Airinė Palšytė |
=13 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Zinaida Sendriūtė |
10 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
110 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Dovidas Petkevičius |
16 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Dominykas Čepys |
11 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
Matas Makaravičius |
NM |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Gediminas Truskauskas |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Marius Žiūkas |
33 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Artur Mastianica |
31 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Adrijus Glebauskas |
=26 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Andrius Gudžius |
6 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Edis Matusevičius |
14 r1/2 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Agnė Šerkšnienė |
6 h5 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė |
26 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Airinė Palšytė |
30 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Diana Zagainova |
28 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Liveta Jasiūnaitė |
7 |
|