1964 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Mani Jegathesan |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Mani Jegathesan |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Ramasamy Subramaniam |
8 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ramasamy Subramaniam |
10 h1 r1/3 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Kuda Ditta |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Karu Selvaratnam |
7 h4 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Dilbagh Singh Kler |
10 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Malaysia |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Mazlan Hamzah • John Daukom • Canagasabai Kunalan • Mani Jegathesan • Kuda Ditta (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Malaysia |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Karu Selvaratnam • Kuda Ditta • Mohamed bin Abdul Rahman • Victor Asirvatham • Mani Jegathesan (DNS) • Ramasamy Subramaniam (DNS) |
Javelin Throw, Men |
Nashatar Singh Sidhu |
25 r1/2 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Mary Rajamani |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Mani Jegathesan |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Mani Jegathesan |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Rajalingam Gunaratnam |
8 h2 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Victor Asirvatham |
6 h2 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Ramasamy Subramaniam |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ramasamy Subramaniam |
9 h2 r1/3 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Ishtiaq Mubarak |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Zambrose Abdul Rahman |
8 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Malaysia |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Mani Jegathesan • Tambusamy Krishnan • Rajalingam Gunaratnam • Ooi Hock Lim |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Malaysia |
DNS |
|
|
Victor Asirvatham • Mani Jegathesan • Rajalingam Gunaratnam • Ramasamy Subramaniam • Tambusamy Krishnan • Zambrose Abdul Rahman |
Long Jump, Men |
Anthony Chong |
29 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Nashatar Singh Sidhu |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Nashatar Singh Sidhu |
23 r1/2 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Zain-ud-Din bin Abdul Wahab |
7 h10 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Zain-ud-Din bin Abdul Wahab |
5 h6 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Tambusamy Krishnan |
5 h9 r1/4 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Ishtiaq Mubarak |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Malaysia |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Tambusamy Krishnan • Sinnayah Sabapathy • Mohamed Hassan bin Osman • Baba Singhe Peyadesa • Sinanair Sivaraman (DNS) |
400 metres, Women |
Junaidah Aman |
6 h2 r1/4 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Gladys Chai |
DNS |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Gladys Chai |
DNF |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Ramli Ahmad |
6 h8 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Ramli Ahmad |
5 h5 r1/4 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Ishtiaq Mubarak |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Khoo Chong Beng |
32 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Nordin Mohamed Jadi |
5 h2 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Nordin Mohamed Jadi |
5 h2 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Batumalai Rajakumar |
5 h5 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Batumalai Rajakumar |
7 h6 r1/3 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Nordin Mohamed Jadi |
6 h6 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Josephine Mary Singarayar |
6 h5 r1/4 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Nur Herman Majid |
7 h1 r1/4 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Watson Nyambek |
6 h10 r1/4 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Nur Herman Majid |
DNS |
|
High Jump, Men |
Loo Kum Zee |
30 r1/2 |
|
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Annastasia Raj |
24 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Watson Nyambek |
5 h6 r1/4 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Yuan Yu Fang |
15 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Nazmizan Mohamad |
7 h5 r1/4 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Yuan Yu Fang |
35 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
High Jump, Men |
Lee Hup Wei |
32 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Yuan Yu Fang |
DNF |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Roslinda Samsu |
=16 r1/2 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
110 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Muhammad Ajmal Aiman Mat Hasan |
11 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Navinraj Subramaniam |
8 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Fahme Zazam Mohamed |
13 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
High Jump, Men |
Lee Hup Wei |
=29 r1/2 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Noraseela Mohd Khalid |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
110 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Mohamed Muhamad |
12 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Norshafiee Mohd Shah |
13 |
|
Triple Jump, Girls |
Kirthana Ramasamy |
5 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
High Jump, Men |
Nauraj Singh Randhawa |
=18 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli |
8 h8 r2/4 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
100 metres, Boys |
Muhammad Fakhrul Abdul Aziz |
14 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
High Jump, Men |
Lee Hup Wei |
AC r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Azreen Nabila Alias |
6 h6 r2/4 |
|