Norway at the 1994 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Kjetil André Aamodt 2 Silver
Atle Skårdal 9
Jan Einar Thorsen 10
Lasse Kjus 18
Super G, Men Kjetil André Aamodt 3 Bronze
Atle Skårdal 6
Jan Einar Thorsen 7
Lasse Kjus 12
Giant Slalom, Men Jan Einar Thorsen 4
Lasse Kjus 7
Kjetil André Aamodt 12
Ole Kristian Furuseth AC
Slalom, Men Finn Christian Jagge 6
Kjetil André Aamodt AC
Lasse Kjus AC
Ole Kristian Furuseth AC
Combined, Men Lasse Kjus 1 Gold
Kjetil André Aamodt 2 Silver
Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 3 Bronze
Atle Skårdal 18
Downhill, Women Jeanette Lunde 11
Super G, Women Marianne Kjørstad =22
Jeanette Lunde 32
Caroline Gedde-Dahl 35
Giant Slalom, Women Marianne Kjørstad 8
Trine Bakke 19
Caroline Gedde-Dahl AC
Slalom, Women Trude Gimle 15
Marianne Kjørstad AC
Trine Bakke AC
Caroline Gedde-Dahl AC
Combined, Women Jeanette Lunde 15

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Ivar Ulekleiv 14
Jon Åge Tyldum 25
Ole Einar Bjørndalen 28
Sylfest Glimsdal 53
20 kilometres, Men Sylfest Glimsdal 9
Ole Einar Bjørndalen 36
Halvard Hanevold 46
Jon Åge Tyldum 52
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Norway 7
Ole Einar BjørndalenIvar UlekleivHalvard HanevoldJon Åge Tyldum
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Elin Kristiansen 10
Ann-Elen Skjelbreid 17
Annette Sikveland 22
Hildegunn Fossen 47
15 kilometres, Women Hildegunn Fossen 21
Elin Kristiansen 31
Gunn Margit Andreassen 43
Anne Elvebakk 59
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Women Norway 4
Ann-Elen SkjelbreidAnnette SikvelandHildegunn FossenElin Kristiansen

Cross Country Skiing

10 kilometres, Men Bjørn Dæhlie 1 Gold
Sture Sivertsen 5
Vegard Ulvang 7
Thomas Alsgaard 24
30 kilometres, Men Thomas Alsgaard 1 Gold
Bjørn Dæhlie 2 Silver
Egil Kristiansen 8
Kristen Skjeldal 18
50 kilometres, Men Sture Sivertsen 3 Bronze
Bjørn Dæhlie 4
Erling Jevne 5
Vegard Ulvang 10
10/15 kilometres Pursuit, Men Bjørn Dæhlie 1 Gold
Sture Sivertsen 7
Vegard Ulvang DNS
Thomas Alsgaard DNS
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men Norway 2 Silver
Sture SivertsenVegard UlvangThomas AlsgaardBjørn Dæhlie
5 kilometres, Women Anita Moen 4
Inger Helene Nybråten 5
Trude Dybendahl 7
Elin Nilsen 12
15 kilometres, Women Anita Moen 10
Elin Nilsen 13
Marit Wold =14
Bente Martinsen 20
30 kilometres, Women Marit Wold 2 Silver
Trude Dybendahl 4
Inger Helene Nybråten 7
Anita Moen 10
5/10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Trude Dybendahl 7
Anita Moen 8
Elin Nilsen 12
Inger Helene Nybråten DNS
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women Norway 2 Silver
Trude DybendahlInger Helene NybråtenElin NilsenAnita Moen

Freestyle Skiing

Moguls, Men Hans Engelsen Eide 15
Aerials, Men Tor Skeie 15
Moguls, Women Stine Lise Hattestad 1 Gold
Aerials, Women Hilde Synnøve Lid 3 Bronze

Ice Hockey

Ice Hockey, Men Norway 11
Rob SchistadJim MarthinsenPetter SalstenMorgan AndersenTommy JakobsenJan-Roar FagerliSvein Enok NørstebøSvenn Erik BjørnstadCato Tom AndersenGeir HoffVegar BarlieLars AndersenOle-Eskild DahlstrømArne BillkvamErik KristiansenTrond MagnussenPetter ThoresenMorten FinstadRoy JohansenTom JohansenMarius RathEspen KnutsenSteve Allman (DNS)

Luge

Doubles, Open Norway AC
Harald RolfsenLars-Marius Waldal
Singles, Women Pia Wedege 13

Nordic Combined

Team, Men Norway 2 Silver
Bjarte Engen VikKnut Tore ApelandFred Børre Lundberg
Individual, Men Fred Børre Lundberg 1 Gold
Bjarte Engen Vik 3 Bronze
Trond Einar Elden 8
Knut Tore Apeland 11

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Bjørnar Elgetun 9
1,000 metres, Men Bjørnar Elgetun 11
5,000 metres Relay, Men Norway 6
Bjørnar ElgetunGisle ElvebakkenTore KlevstuenMorten StauboØystein Carlsen

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Espen Bredesen 1 Gold
Lasse Ottesen 2 Silver
Bjørn Myrbakken 39
Øyvind Berg 52
Large Hill, Individual, Men Espen Bredesen 2 Silver
Lasse Ottesen 6
Øyvind Berg 17
Stein Henrik Tuff 43
Large Hill, Team, Men Norway 4
Espen BredesenLasse OttesenØyvind BergRoar Ljøkelsøy

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Grunde Njøs 7
Roger Strøm AC
1,000 metres, Men Roger Strøm 7
Grunde Njøs AC
Ådne Søndrål AC
1,500 metres, Men Johann Olav Koss 1 Gold
Ådne Søndrål 4
Kjell Storelid 14
Steinar Johansen 18
5,000 metres, Men Johann Olav Koss 1 Gold
Kjell Storelid 2 Silver
Atle Vårvik 26
10,000 metres, Men Johann Olav Koss 1 Gold
Kjell Storelid 2 Silver
500 metres, Women Edel Therese Høiseth 8
1,000 metres, Women Edel Therese Høiseth 26