-
Home
- Countries
- Poland in Boxing
Poland in Boxing
1924 Summer Olympics
|
Welterweight, Men |
Jan Ertmański |
=9 |
|
|
Adam Świtek |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Eugeniusz Nowak |
=9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Jan Gerbich |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Tomasz Konarzewski |
=9 |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Stefan Glon |
=17 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Jan Górny |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Witold Majchrzycki |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Jerzy Snoppek |
=9 |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Men |
Edmund Sobkowiak |
=5 |
|
|
Szapsel Rotholc |
DNS |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Antoni Czortek |
=9 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Aleksander Polus |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Czesław Cyraniak |
=9 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Józef Pisarski |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Henryk Chmielewski |
4 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Stanisław Piłat |
=9 |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Men |
Janusz Kasperczak |
=17 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Wawrzyniec Bazarnik |
=17 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Aleksy Antkiewicz |
3 |
Bronze |
Welterweight, Men |
Zygmunt Chychła |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Antoni Kolczyński |
=9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Franciszek Szymura |
=5 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Men |
Henryk Kukier |
=16 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Henryk Niedźwiedzki |
=9 |
|
|
Zenon Stefaniuk |
DNS |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Lech Drogosz |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Aleksy Antkiewicz |
2 |
Silver |
|
S. Michowski |
DNS |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Leszek Kudłacik |
=17 |
|
|
Stanisław Zalewski |
DNS |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Zygmunt Chychła |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Jerzy Krawczyk |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Henryk Nowara |
=17 |
|
|
Zdzisław Czaplinski |
DNS |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Tadeusz Grzelak |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Antoni Gościański |
=16 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Men |
Henryk Kukier |
=9 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Zenon Stefaniuk |
=9 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Henryk Niedźwiedzki |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Men |
Zygmunt Milewski |
=5 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Lech Drogosz |
=9 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Tadeusz Walasek |
=9 |
|
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Zbigniew Pietrzykowski |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Men |
Zbigniew Piórkowski |
=9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Andrzej Wojciechowski |
=5 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Men |
Henryk Kukier |
=17 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Brunon Bendig |
=3 |
Bronze |
Featherweight, Men |
Jerzy Adamski |
2 |
Silver |
Lightweight, Men |
Kazimierz Paździor |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Marian Kasprzyk |
=3 |
Bronze |
Welterweight, Men |
Lech Drogosz |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Henryk Dampc |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Tadeusz Walasek |
2 |
Silver |
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Zbigniew Pietrzykowski |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Men |
Władysław Jędrzejewski |
=9 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Men |
Artur Olech |
2 |
Silver |
Bantamweight, Men |
Brunon Bendig |
=9 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Piotr Gutman |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Józef Grudzień |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Jerzy Kulej |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Men |
Marian Kasprzyk |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Józef Grzesiak |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Men |
Tadeusz Walasek |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Zbigniew Pietrzykowski |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
Władysław Jędrzejewski |
=9 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Hubert Skrzypczak |
=3 |
Bronze |
Flyweight, Men |
Artur Olech |
2 |
Silver |
Bantamweight, Men |
Jan Gałązka |
=17 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Jan Wadas |
=17 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Józef Grudzień |
2 |
Silver |
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Jerzy Kulej |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Men |
Marian Kasprzyk |
=17 |
|
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Witold Stachurski |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Wiesław Rudkowski |
=5 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Stanisław Dragan |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
Lucjan Trela |
=9 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Roman Rożek |
=17 |
|
Flyweight, Men |
Leszek Błażyński |
=3 |
Bronze |
Bantamweight, Men |
Józef Reszpondek |
=33 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Ryszard Tomczyk |
=9 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Jan Szczepański |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Krzysztof Pierwieniecki |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Alfons Stawski |
=17 |
|
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Wiesław Rudkowski |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Men |
Witold Stachurski |
=5 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Janusz Gortat |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
Ludwik Denderys |
=9 |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Henryk Średnicki |
=9 |
|
Flyweight, Men |
Leszek Błażyński |
=3 |
Bronze |
Bantamweight, Men |
Leszek Borkowski |
=15 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Leszek Kosedowski |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Men |
Bogdan Gajda |
=9 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Kazimierz Szczerba |
=3 |
Bronze |
Welterweight, Men |
Zbigniew Kicka |
=17 |
|
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Jerzy Rybicki |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Men |
Ryszard Pasiewicz |
=5 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Janusz Gortat |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
Andrzej Biegalski |
=9 |
|
1980 Summer Olympics
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Henryk Pielesiak |
=17 |
|
Flyweight, Men |
Henryk Średnicki |
=5 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Ryszard Czerwiński |
=9 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Krzysztof Kosedowski |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Men |
Kazimierz Adach |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Bogdan Gajda |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Kazimierz Szczerba |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Zygmunt Gosiewski |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Jerzy Rybicki |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Paweł Skrzecz |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Men |
Grzegorz Skrzecz |
=5 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Grzegorz Jabłoński |
=17 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Tomasz Nowak |
=5 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Andrzej Możdżeń |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Jan Dydak |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Henryk Petrich |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
Andrzej Gołota |
=3 |
Bronze |
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Janusz Zarenkiewicz |
=3 |
Bronze |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Andrzej Rżany |
=17 |
|
Flyweight, Men |
Leszek Olszewski |
=17 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Robert Ciba |
=17 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Dariusz Snarski |
=9 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Wiesław Małyszko |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Robert Buda |
=17 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Wojciech Bartnik |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
Krzysztof Rojek |
=17 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Jacek Bielski |
=9 |
|
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Józef Gilewski |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Tomasz Borowski |
5 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Wojciech Bartnik |
=9 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Men |
Andrzej Rżany |
7 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Mariusz Cendrowski |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Paweł Kakietek |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Wojciech Bartnik |
=9 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Grzegorz Kiełsa |
=9 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Men |
Andrzej Rżany |
=5 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Andrzej Liczik |
=9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Aleksy Kuziemski |
=17 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Łukasz Maszczyk |
=5 |
|
Flyweight, Men |
Rafał Kaczor |
=17 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Boys |
Dawid Michelus |
3 |
Bronze |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Women |
Karolina Michalczuk |
=9 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Middleweight, Girls |
Elżbieta Wójcik |
1 |
Gold |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Middleweight, Men |
Tomasz Jabłoński |
=16 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Igor Jakubowski |
=17 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Middleweight, Girls |
Natalia Gajewska |
=5 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight, Men |
Damian Durkacz |
=17 |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Sandra Drabik |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Women |
Karolina Koszewska |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Elżbieta Wójcik |
=9 |
|