1994 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres, Men |
Mikhail Botvinov |
4 |
|
|
Andrey Kirillov |
13 |
|
|
Vladimir Legotin |
18 |
|
|
Aleksey Prokurorov |
20 |
|
30 kilometres, Men |
Mikhail Botvinov |
4 |
|
|
Gennady Lazutin |
15 |
|
|
Igor Badamshin |
26 |
|
|
Aleksey Prokurorov |
28 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Mikhail Botvinov |
9 |
|
|
Aleksey Prokurorov |
13 |
|
|
Igor Badamshin |
14 |
|
|
Aleksandr Vorobyov |
17 |
|
10/15 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Mikhail Botvinov |
5 |
|
|
Aleksey Prokurorov |
12 |
|
|
Andrey Kirillov |
16 |
|
|
Vladimir Legotin |
17 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Russian Federation |
5 |
|
|
Andrey Kirillov • Aleksey Prokurorov • Gennady Lazutin • Mikhail Botvinov |
5 kilometres, Women |
Lyubov Yegorova |
1 |
Gold |
|
Larisa Lazutina |
6 |
|
|
Nina Gavrylyuk |
11 |
|
|
Sviatlana Nahieykina |
16 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Lyubov Yegorova |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nina Gavrylyuk |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Larisa Lazutina |
5 |
|
|
Yelena Välbe |
6 |
|
30 kilometres, Women |
Lyubov Yegorova |
5 |
|
|
Yelena Välbe |
6 |
|
|
Sviatlana Nahieykina |
9 |
|
|
Nataliya Martynova |
23 |
|
5/10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Lyubov Yegorova |
1 |
Gold |
|
Larisa Lazutina |
4 |
|
|
Nina Gavrylyuk |
5 |
|
|
Sviatlana Nahieykina |
19 |
|
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Russian Federation |
1 |
Gold |
|
Yelena Välbe • Larisa Lazutina • Nina Gavrylyuk • Lyubov Yegorova |
1998 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres, Men |
Sergey Chepikov |
22 |
|
|
Aleksey Prokurorov |
31 |
|
|
Sergey Kryanin |
42 |
|
|
Vladimir Legotin |
62 |
|
30 kilometres, Men |
Vladimir Legotin |
9 |
|
|
Aleksandr Kravchenko |
31 |
|
|
Sergey Chepikov |
32 |
|
|
Maksim Pichugin |
39 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Aleksey Prokurorov |
4 |
|
|
Andrey Nutrikhin |
15 |
|
|
Maksim Pichugin |
37 |
|
|
Grigory Menshenin |
DNF |
|
10/15 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Sergey Chepikov |
9 |
|
|
Aleksey Prokurorov |
18 |
|
|
Sergey Kryanin |
25 |
|
|
Vladimir Legotin |
39 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Russian Federation |
5 |
|
|
Vladimir Legotin • Aleksey Prokurorov • Sergey Kryanin • Sergey Chepikov |
5 kilometres, Women |
Larisa Lazutina |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nina Gavrylyuk |
4 |
|
|
Olga Danilova |
5 |
|
|
Yuliya Chepalova |
13 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Olga Danilova |
1 |
Gold |
|
Larisa Lazutina |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sviatlana Nahieykina |
16 |
|
|
Yelena Välbe |
17 |
|
30 kilometres, Women |
Yuliya Chepalova |
1 |
Gold |
|
Larisa Lazutina |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Yelena Välbe |
5 |
|
|
Olga Danilova |
13 |
|
5/10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Larisa Lazutina |
1 |
Gold |
|
Olga Danilova |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yuliya Chepalova |
6 |
|
|
Nina Gavrylyuk |
7 |
|
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Russian Federation |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nina Gavrylyuk • Olga Danilova • Yelena Välbe • Larisa Lazutina |
2002 Winter Olympics
|
Sprint, Men |
Sergey Novikov |
16 |
|
|
Vasily Rochev |
28 |
|
|
Vitaly Denisov |
30 |
|
|
Dmitry Tishkin |
31 |
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Vitaly Denisov |
7 |
|
|
Sergey Novikov |
10 |
|
|
Mikhail Ivanov |
11 |
|
|
Vasily Rochev |
25 |
|
30 kilometres, Men |
Nikolay Bolshakov |
7 |
|
|
Sergey Kryanin |
8 |
|
|
Vladimir Vilisov |
15 |
|
|
Dmitry Tishkin |
29 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Mikhail Ivanov |
1 |
Gold |
|
Vladimir Vilisov |
15 |
|
|
Sergey Kryanin |
24 |
|
|
Aleksey Prokurorov |
28 |
|
10/10 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Vitaly Denisov |
5 |
|
|
Sergey Novikov |
16 |
|
|
Aleksey Prokurorov |
29 |
|
|
Vladimir Vilisov |
36 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Russian Federation |
6 |
|
|
Sergey Novikov • Mikhail Ivanov • Vitaly Denisov • Nikolay Bolshakov |
Sprint, Women |
Yuliya Chepalova |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lyubov Yegorova |
11 |
|
|
Yelena Burukhina |
16 |
|
|
Nina Gavrylyuk |
20 |
|
10 kilometres, Women |
Yuliya Chepalova |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lyubov Yegorova |
5 |
|
|
Olga Danilova |
DQ |
|
|
Larisa Lazutina |
DQ |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Yuliya Chepalova |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Olga Zavyalova |
11 |
|
|
Yelena Burukhina |
13 |
|
|
Larisa Lazutina |
DQ |
|
30 kilometres, Women |
Yuliya Chepalova |
9 |
|
|
Olga Zavyalova |
=19 |
|
|
Larisa Lazutina |
DQ |
|
|
Olga Danilova |
DQ |
|
5/5 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Yuliya Chepalova |
4 |
|
|
Nina Gavrylyuk |
5 |
|
|
Olga Danilova |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Larisa Lazutina |
AC r2/2 |
|
2006 Winter Olympics
|
Sprint, Men |
Vasily Rochev |
11 |
|
|
Sergey Novikov |
25 |
|
|
Ivan Alypov |
28 |
|
|
Pavel Korostelyov |
34 |
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Vasily Rochev |
4 |
|
|
Sergey Novikov |
8 |
|
|
Ivan Babikov |
22 |
|
|
Ivan Arteyev |
34 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Yevgeny Dementyev |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nikolay Pankratov |
18 |
|
|
Aleksandr Legkov |
20 |
|
|
Ivan Babikov |
38 |
|
30 kilometres Skiathlon, Men |
Yevgeny Dementyev |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ivan Babikov |
13 |
|
|
Aleksandr Legkov |
37 |
|
|
Ivan Arteyev |
51 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Russian Federation |
6 |
|
|
Sergey Novikov • Vasily Rochev • Ivan Alypov • Yevgeny Dementyev |
Team Sprint, Men |
Russian Federation |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ivan Alypov • Vasily Rochev |
Sprint, Women |
Alyona Sidko |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Olga Rocheva |
14 |
|
|
Yuliya Chepalova |
27 |
|
|
Nataliya Matveyeva |
30 |
|
10 kilometres, Women |
Nataliya Baranova |
16 |
|
|
Larisa Kurkina |
19 |
|
|
Olga Zavyalova |
24 |
|
|
Yuliya Chepalova |
26 |
|
30 kilometres, Women |
Yuliya Chepalova |
2 |
Silver |
|
Olga Zavyalova |
9 |
|
|
Olga Rocheva |
18 |
|
|
Yevgeniya Medvedeva |
21 |
|
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women |
Yevgeniya Medvedeva |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Olga Zavyalova |
7 |
|
|
Yuliya Chepalova |
9 |
|
|
Yelena Burukhina |
37 |
|
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Russian Federation |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nataliya Baranova • Larisa Kurkina • Yuliya Chepalova • Yevgeniya Medvedeva |
Team Sprint, Women |
Russian Federation |
6 |
|
|
Olga Rocheva • Alyona Sidko |
2010 Winter Olympics
|
Sprint, Men |
Nikita Kryukov |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aleksandr Panzhinsky |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mikhail Devyatyarov |
8 |
|
|
Nikolay Morilov |
26 |
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Maksim Vylegzhanin |
9 |
|
|
Aleksandr Legkov |
=15 |
|
|
Pyotr Sedov |
26 |
|
|
Sergey Shiryayev |
31 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Maksim Vylegzhanin |
8 |
|
|
Aleksandr Legkov |
14 |
|
|
Pyotr Sedov |
24 |
|
|
Sergey Shiryayev |
DNF |
|
30 kilometres Skiathlon, Men |
Aleksandr Legkov |
4 |
|
|
Maksim Vylegzhanin |
17 |
|
|
Nikolay Pankratov |
32 |
|
|
Sergey Novikov |
43 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Russian Federation |
8 |
|
|
Nikolay Pankratov • Pyotr Sedov • Aleksandr Legkov • Maksim Vylegzhanin |
Team Sprint, Men |
Russian Federation |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Nikolay Morilov • Aleksey Petukhov |
Sprint, Women |
Nataliya Korostelyova |
12 |
|
|
Yevgeniya Shapovalova |
28 |
|
|
Yelena Turysheva |
35 |
|
|
Olga Rocheva |
40 |
|
10 kilometres, Women |
Yevgeniya Medvedeva |
7 |
|
|
Olga Zavyalova |
=12 |
|
|
Nataliya Korostelyova |
19 |
|
|
Irina Khazova |
20 |
|
30 kilometres, Women |
Olga Zavyalova |
22 |
|
|
Olga Rocheva |
29 |
|
|
Olga Shchuchkina |
37 |
|
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women |
Olga Zavyalova |
12 |
|
|
Irina Khazova |
13 |
|
|
Olga Rocheva |
26 |
|
|
Yevgeniya Medvedeva |
39 |
|
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Russian Federation |
7 |
|
|
Olga Zavyalova • Irina Khazova • Yevgeniya Medvedeva • Nataliya Korostelyova |
Team Sprint, Women |
Russian Federation |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Irina Khazova • Nataliya Korostelyova |
2012 Winter Youth Olympics
|
Sprint, Boys |
Aleksandr Selyaninov |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Nikita Khabarov |
21 |
|
10 kilometres, Boys |
Aleksandr Selyaninov |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nikita Khabarov |
18 |
|
Sprint, Girls |
Anastasiya Sedova |
15 |
|
|
Alisa Zhambalova |
17 |
|
5 kilometres, Girls |
Anastasiya Sedova |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alisa Zhambalova |
5 |
|
2014 Winter Olympics
|
Sprint, Men |
Sergey Ustyugov |
5 |
|
|
Aleksey Petukhov |
9 |
|
|
Anton Gafarov |
12 |
|
|
Nikita Kryukov |
13 |
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Aleksandr Bessmertnykh |
7 |
|
|
Dmitry Yaparov |
16 |
|
|
Stanislav Volzhentsev |
19 |
|
|
Yevgeny Belov |
25 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Aleksandr Legkov |
1 |
Gold |
|
Maksim Vylegzhanin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ilya Chernousov |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Konstantin Glavatskikh |
38 |
|
30 kilometres Skiathlon, Men |
Maksim Vylegzhanin |
4 |
|
|
Ilya Chernousov |
5 |
|
|
Aleksandr Legkov |
10 |
|
|
Yevgeny Belov |
18 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Russian Federation |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dmitry Yaparov • Aleksandr Bessmertnykh • Aleksandr Legkov • Maksim Vylegzhanin |
Team Sprint, Men |
Russian Federation |
2 |
Silver |
|
Maksim Vylegzhanin • Nikita Kryukov |
Sprint, Women |
Nataliya Matveyeva |
20 |
|
|
Yevgeniya Shapovalova |
28 |
|
|
Irina Khazova |
49 |
|
|
Anastasiya Dotsenko |
DQ |
|
10 kilometres, Women |
Nataliya Zhukova |
7 |
|
|
Olga Kuzyukova |
12 |
|
|
Yuliya Ivanova |
DQ |
|
|
Yuliya Chekalyova |
DQ |
|
30 kilometres, Women |
Nataliya Zhukova |
15 |
|
|
Irina Khazova |
28 |
|
|
Yuliya Ivanova |
DQ |
|
|
Yuliya Chekalyova |
DQ |
|
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women |
Nataliya Zhukova |
15 |
|
|
Olga Kuzyukova |
22 |
|
|
Irina Khazova |
26 |
|
|
Yuliya Chekalyova |
DQ |
|
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Russian Federation |
DQ |
|
|
Yuliya Ivanova • Olga Kuzyukova • Nataliya Zhukova • Yuliya Chekalyova |
Team Sprint, Women |
Russian Federation |
DQ |
|
|
Anastasiya Dotsenko • Yuliya Ivanova |
2016 Winter Youth Olympics
|
Sprint, Boys |
Igor Fedotov |
8 |
|
|
Yaroslav Rybochkin |
26 |
|
10 kilometres, Boys |
Igor Fedotov |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Yaroslav Rybochkin |
6 |
|
Cross, Boys |
Yaroslav Rybochkin |
13 |
|
|
Igor Fedotov |
34 |
|
Sprint, Girls |
Yuliya Petrova |
2 |
Silver |
|
Maya Yakunina |
21 |
|
5 kilometres, Girls |
Maya Yakunina |
1 |
Gold |
|
Yuliya Petrova |
24 |
|
Cross, Girls |
Maya Yakunina |
6 |
|
|
Yuliya Petrova |
10 |
|
2020 Winter Youth Olympics
|
Sprint, Boys |
Nikita Pisarev |
7 |
|
|
Ilya Tregubov |
8 |
|
|
Aleksey Loktionov |
31 |
|
10 kilometres, Boys |
Ilya Tregubov |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aleksey Loktionov |
8 |
|
|
Nikita Pisarev |
20 |
|
Cross, Boys |
Ilya Tregubov |
5 |
|
|
Nikita Pisarev |
13 |
|
|
Aleksey Loktionov |
24 |
|
Sprint, Girls |
Darya Nepryayeva |
13 |
|
|
Ilyuza Gusmanova |
17 |
|
|
Yevgeniya Krupitskaya |
29 |
|
5 kilometres, Girls |
Darya Nepryayeva |
11 |
|
|
Yevgeniya Krupitskaya |
15 |
|
|
Ilyuza Gusmanova |
30 |
|
Cross, Girls |
Yevgeniya Krupitskaya |
6 |
|
|
Ilyuza Gusmanova |
28 |
|
|
Darya Nepryayeva |
32 |
|