1908 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Nikolay Orlov |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Grigory Dyomin |
=9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yevgeny Zamotin |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksandr Petrov |
2 |
Silver |
1912 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Pavel Pavlovich |
AC r4/8 |
|
|
Aleksandr Akondinov |
AC r3/8 |
|
|
Aleksandrs Miezītis |
AC r2/8 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Oskar Kaplur |
AC r6/8 |
|
|
Georg Baumann |
AC r2/8 |
|
|
August Kippasto |
AC r2/8 |
|
Middleweight A, Greco-Roman, Men |
Martin Klein |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jānis Polis |
AC r3/8 |
|
|
Aleksandr Severov |
AC r3/8 |
|
Middleweight B, Greco-Roman, Men |
August Pikker |
AC r2/7 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Nikolajs Fārnasts |
AC r2/7 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Light-Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Zafar Guliyev |
3 |
Bronze |
Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Samvel Danielyan |
4 |
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksandr Ignatenko |
19 |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sergey Martynov |
8 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksandr Tretyakov |
3 |
Bronze |
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mnatsakan Iskandaryan |
5 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sergey Tsvir |
10 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Gogi Koguashvili |
13 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Teymuraz Edisherashvili |
4 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksandr Karelin |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Vugar Orudzhev |
4 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Chechen-Ool Mongush |
4 |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bagautdin Umakhanov |
11 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Magomed Azizov |
5 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Vadim Bogiyev |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Buvaysar Saytiyev |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Khadzhimurat Magomedov |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Makharbek Khadartsev |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Leri Khabelovi |
14 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Andrey Shumilin |
4 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksey Shevtsov |
12 |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Valery Nikonorov |
7 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Varteres Samurgashev |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksey Glushkov |
3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Murat Kardanov |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksandr Menshchikov |
13 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Gogi Koguashvili |
12 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksandr Karelin |
2 |
Silver |
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Leonid Chuchunov |
12 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Murad Ramazanov |
7 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Murad Umakhanov |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Arsen Gitinov |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Buvaysar Saytiyev |
9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Adam Saytiyev |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Sagid Murtazaliyev |
1 |
Gold |
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
David Musuľbes |
1 |
Gold |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Geydar Mamedaliyev |
2 |
Silver |
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksey Shevtsov |
4 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Maksim Semyonov |
9 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Varteres Samurgashev |
3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksey Mishin |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Gogi Koguashvili |
6 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Khasan Baroyev |
1 |
Gold |
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Mavlet Batyrov |
1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Murad Umakhanov |
10 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Makhach Murtazaliyev |
3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Buvaysar Saytiyev |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Sazhid Sazhidov |
3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Khadzhimurat Gatsalov |
1 |
Gold |
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kuramagomed Kuramagomedov |
6 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Lorisa Oorzhak |
5 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Olga Smirnova |
9 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Alyona Kartashova |
8 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Gyuzel Manyurova |
2 |
Silver |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Nazyr Mankiyev |
1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Islam-Beka Albiyev |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sergey Kovalenko |
7 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Varteres Samurgashev |
7 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksey Mishin |
9 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aslanbek Khushtov |
1 |
Gold |
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Khasan Baroyev |
DQ |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Besik Kudukhov |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Mavlet Batyrov |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Irbek Farniyev |
7 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Buvaysar Saytiyev |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Georgy Ketoyev |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Shirvani Muradov |
1 |
Gold |
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bakhtiyar Akhmedov |
1 |
Gold |
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Zamira Rakhmanova |
11 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Nataliya Golts |
8 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Alyona Kartashova |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Yelena Perepelkina |
11 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤58 kilograms, Greco Roman, Boys |
Artur Suleymanov |
3 |
Bronze |
≤85 kilograms, Greco Roman, Boys |
Ruslan Adzhigov |
1 |
Gold |
≤46 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Aldar Balzhinimayev |
1 |
Gold |
≤63 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Azamatbi Pshnatlov |
1 |
Gold |
≤60 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Svetlana Lipatova |
3 |
Bronze |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mingiyan Semyonov |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Zaur Kuramagomedov |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Roman Vlasov |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Alan Khugayev |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Rustam Totrov |
2 |
Silver |
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Khasan Baroyev |
14 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Dzhamal Otarsultanov |
1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Besik Kudukhov |
2 |
Silver |
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Alan Gogayev |
16 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Denis Tsargush |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Anzor Urishev |
8 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Abdusalam Gadisov |
9 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bilyal Makhov |
=1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Valeriya Zholobova-Koblova |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Lyubov Volosova |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Nataliya Vorobyova |
1 |
Gold |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤58 kilograms, Greco Roman, Boys |
Arslan Zubairov |
1 |
Gold |
≤85 kilograms, Greco Roman, Boys |
Mark Bemalyan |
1 |
Gold |
≤46 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Ismail Gadzhiyev |
1 |
Gold |
≤54 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Amirkhan Guvazhokov |
5 |
|
≤70 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Darya Shisterova |
1 |
Gold |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ibragim Labazanov |
16 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Islam-Beka Albiyev |
9 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Roman Vlasov |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Davit Chakvetadze |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Islam Magomedov |
8 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sergey Semyonov |
=3 |
Bronze |
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Viktor Lebedev |
9 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Soslan Ramonov |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Aniuar Geduyev |
2 |
Silver |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Abdulrashid Sadulayev |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Anzor Boltukayev |
11 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bilyal Makhov |
=13 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Milana Dadasheva |
11 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Valeriya Zholobova-Koblova |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Inna Trazhukova |
=5 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Nataliya Vorobyova |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Yekaterina Bukina |
=3 |
Bronze |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤71 kilograms, Greco-Roman, Boys |
Stepan Starodubtsev |
2 |
Silver |
≤92 kilograms, Greco-Roman, Boys |
Mukhammad Yevloyev |
3 |
Bronze |
≤80 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Akhmedkhan Tembotov |
1 |
Gold |
≤110 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Sergey Kozyrev |
1 |
Gold |