1896 Summer Olympics
|
Military Rifle, 200 metres, Men |
Albert Baumann |
8 |
|
1900 Summer Olympics
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Conrad Karl Röderer |
1 |
Gold |
|
Konrad Stäheli |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Louis Richardet |
4 |
|
|
Friedrich Lüthi |
=7 |
|
|
Paul Probst |
9 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Team, Men |
Switzerland |
1 |
Gold |
|
Conrad Karl Röderer • Konrad Stäheli • Louis Richardet • Friedrich Lüthi • Paul Probst |
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Emil Kellenberger |
1 |
Gold |
|
Franz Böckli |
8 |
|
|
Konrad Stäheli |
=9 |
|
|
Louis Richardet |
16 |
|
|
Alfred Grütter |
19 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Team, Men |
Switzerland |
1 |
Gold |
|
Emil Kellenberger • Franz Böckli • Konrad Stäheli • Louis Richardet • Alfred Grütter |
Free Rifle, Kneeling, 300 metres, Men |
Konrad Stäheli |
1 |
Gold |
|
Emil Kellenberger |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Franz Böckli |
7 |
|
|
Louis Richardet |
=9 |
|
|
Alfred Grütter |
25 |
|
Free Rifle, Prone, 300 metres, Men |
Emil Kellenberger |
5 |
|
|
Louis Richardet |
12 |
|
|
Franz Böckli |
21 |
|
|
Konrad Stäheli |
=23 |
|
|
Alfred Grütter |
=23 |
|
Free Rifle, Standing, 300 metres, Men |
Franz Böckli |
5 |
|
|
Emil Kellenberger |
6 |
|
|
Alfred Grütter |
=7 |
|
|
Konrad Stäheli |
=14 |
|
|
Louis Richardet |
=17 |
|
Trap, Men |
César Bettex |
4 |
|
|
G. Ador |
20 |
|
1906 Intercalated Games
|
Free Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Louis Richardet |
4 |
|
|
Marcel Meyer de Stadelhofen |
19 |
|
|
Jean Reich |
25 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Konrad Stäheli |
4 |
|
|
Louis Richardet |
13 |
|
|
Marcel Meyer de Stadelhofen |
15 |
|
|
Caspar Widmer |
17 |
|
|
Jean Reich |
25 |
|
Military Revolver, 1873-1874 Gras Model, 20 metres, Men |
Louis Richardet |
7 |
|
|
Konrad Stäheli |
12 |
|
|
Caspar Widmer |
23 |
|
|
Jean Reich |
27 |
|
|
Marcel Meyer de Stadelhofen |
DNF |
|
Military Revolver, 20 metres, Men |
Louis Richardet |
1 |
Gold |
|
Konrad Stäheli |
4 |
|
|
Jean Reich |
18 |
|
|
Marcel Meyer de Stadelhofen |
30 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Team, Men |
Switzerland |
1 |
Gold |
|
Konrad Stäheli • Jean Reich • Louis Richardet • Marcel Meyer de Stadelhofen • Alfred Grütter |
Free Rifle, Any Position, 300 metres, Men |
Marcel Meyer de Stadelhofen |
1 |
Gold |
|
Konrad Stäheli |
2 |
Silver |
|
Louis Richardet |
10 |
|
|
Caspar Widmer |
15 |
|
|
Jean Reich |
22 |
|
|
Alfred Grütter |
23 |
|
Military Rifle, 1873-1874 Gras Model, Kneeling Or Standing, 200 metres, Men |
Louis Richardet |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jean Reich |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Marcel Meyer de Stadelhofen |
28 |
|
Military Rifle, Kneeling Or Standing, 300 metres, Men |
Louis Richardet |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jean Reich |
2 |
Silver |
|
Marcel Meyer de Stadelhofen |
7 |
|
|
Caspar Widmer |
14 |
|
|
Konrad Stäheli |
24 |
|
1920 Summer Olympics
|
Military Pistol, Team, Men |
Switzerland |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fritz Zulauf • Joseph Jehle • Gustave Amoudruz • Hans Egli • Domenico Giambonini |
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Team, Men |
Switzerland |
9 |
|
|
Fritz Zulauf • Domenico Giambonini • Hans Egli • Gustave Amoudruz • Bernard Siegenthaler |
Military Pistol, 30 metres, Men |
Fritz Zulauf |
3 |
Bronze |
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Fritz Kuchen |
AC |
|
|
Gustave Amoudruz |
AC |
|
|
Werner Schneeberger |
AC |
|
|
Ulrich Fahrner |
AC |
|
|
Bernard Siegenthaler |
AC |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Team, Men |
Switzerland |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fritz Kuchen • Gustave Amoudruz • Werner Schneeberger • Ulrich Fahrner • Bernard Siegenthaler |
Military Rifle, Prone, 300 metres, Men |
Fritz Kuchen |
3 |
Bronze |
Military Rifle, Prone, 300 metres, Team, Men |
Switzerland |
4 |
|
|
Fritz Kuchen • Albert Tröndle • Arnold Rösli • Walter Lienhard • Caspar Widmer |
Military Rifle, Prone, 600 metres, Team, Men |
Switzerland |
6 |
|
|
Fritz Kuchen • Albert Tröndle • Arnold Rösli • Walter Lienhard • Caspar Widmer |
Military Rifle, Standing, 300 metres, Team, Men |
Switzerland |
8 |
|
|
Fritz Kuchen • Albert Tröndle • Arnold Rösli • Walter Lienhard • Caspar Widmer |
Military Rifle, Prone, 300 and 600 metres, Team, Men |
Switzerland |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Werner Schneeberger • Joseph Jehle • Weibel • Fritz Kuchen • Eugene Addor |
1924 Summer Olympics
|
Free Rifle, Prone, 600 metres, Men |
Conrad Stucheli |
=24 |
|
|
Jakob Reich |
=31 |
|
|
Arnold Rösli |
=35 |
|
|
Albert Tröndle |
=51 |
|
Free Rifle, 400, 600 and 800 metres, Team, Men |
Switzerland |
4 |
|
|
Jakob Reich • Arnold Rösli • Willy Schnyder • Conrad Stucheli • Albert Tröndle |
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Josias Hartmann |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jakob Reich |
=7 |
|
|
Walter Lienhard |
=10 |
|
|
Willy Schnyder |
=41 |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Rudolf Schnyder |
20 |
|
|
Walter Lienhard |
59 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Rudolf Schnyder |
2 |
Silver |
|
Beat Rhyner |
5 |
|
|
Heinz Ambühl |
15 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Emil Grünig |
1 |
Gold |
|
Otto Horber |
9 |
|
|
Mario Ciocco |
11 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Otto Horber |
12 |
|
|
Emil Grünig |
34 |
|
|
Mario Ciocco |
56 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Rudolf Schnyder |
26 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Beat Rhyner |
8 |
|
|
Alexander Specker |
38 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Robert Bürchler |
2 |
Silver |
|
August Hollenstein |
4 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Ernst Huber |
4 |
|
|
Otto Horber |
10 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Otto Horber |
6 |
|
|
Ernst Huber |
10 |
|
Trap, Men |
Luigi Cavalli |
34 |
|
|
Pierre-André Flückiger |
36 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Hans-Rüdi Schneider |
4 |
|
|
Hans Albrecht |
37 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Albert Späni |
6 |
|
|
Frédéric Michel |
19 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Hansruedi Spillmann |
2 |
Silver |
|
August Hollenstein |
11 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Kurt Müller |
17 |
|
|
Hans Schönenberger |
22 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Hansruedi Spillmann |
32 |
|
|
Hans Schönenberger |
49 |
|
Trap, Men |
Pierre-André Flückiger |
27 |
|
|
Louis von Sonnenberg |
AC r1/2 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Hans Albrecht |
4 |
|
|
Hans-Rüdi Schneider |
11 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Ludwig Hemauer |
17 |
|
|
Ernst Stoll |
24 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
August Hollenstein |
5 |
|
|
Kurt Müller |
7 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Kurt Müller |
8 |
|
|
Erwin Vogt |
17 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Erwin Vogt |
11 |
|
|
Hans Simonet |
13 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Open |
Kurt Klingler |
40 |
|
|
Josef Ziltener |
42 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Open |
Ernst Stoll |
12 |
|
|
Albert Späni |
23 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Open |
Kurt Müller |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Erwin Vogt |
5 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open |
Kurt Müller |
8 |
|
|
Peter Ruch |
30 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open |
Hansrüdi Schafroth |
23 |
|
|
Hans Sinniger |
58 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Paul Vittet |
32 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Open |
Paul Buser |
4 |
|
|
Kurt Rey |
60 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Open |
Martin Truttmann |
10 |
|
|
Andreas Beyeler |
22 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open |
Erwin Vogt |
15 |
|
|
Martin Truttmann |
45 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open |
Erwin Vogt |
62 |
|
|
Theo Ditzler |
63 |
|
Trap, Open |
Paul Vittet |
31 |
|
|
Vincenzo Lucchini |
37 |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Open |
Paul Buser |
10 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Open |
Roman Burkard |
=18 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open |
Charles Jermann |
=32 |
|
|
Max Hürzeler |
38 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open |
Anton Müller |
4 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Rolf Beutler |
=14 |
|
|
Herbert Binder |
=40 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Hansüli Minder |
=23 |
|
|
Pierre-Alain Dufaux |
=33 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Daniel Nipkow |
2 |
Silver |
|
Üli Sarbach |
29 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Üli Sarbach |
12 |
|
|
Anton Müller |
=45 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Brida Beccarelli |
=23 |
|
|
Thérès Manser |
=23 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Rolf Beutler |
22 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Hans-Rudolf Schneider |
=13 |
|
|
Toni Küchler |
=16 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Rolf Beutler |
=36 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Hanspeter Ziörjen |
=17 |
|
|
Pierre-Alain Dufaux |
44 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Norbert Sturny |
=18 |
|
|
Pierre-Alain Dufaux |
35 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Pierre-Alain Dufaux |
=24 |
|
|
Norbert Sturny |
=24 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Francine Antonietti |
=34 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Francine Antonietti |
=32 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Gaby Bühlmann |
8 |
|
|
Irene Dufaux |
=15 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Irene Dufaux |
9 |
|
|
Gaby Bühlmann |
=34 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Toni Küchler |
=16 |
|
|
Hans-Rudolf Schneider |
=16 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Andi Zumbach |
=35 |
|
|
Hansüli Minder |
=39 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Norbert Sturny |
24 |
|
|
Andi Zumbach |
=33 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Andi Zumbach |
=18 |
|
|
Norbert Sturny |
=50 |
|
Trap, Open |
Xavier Bouvier |
=46 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Sabina Fuchs |
=17 |
|
|
Gaby Bühlmann |
=26 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Sabina Fuchs |
=17 |
|
|
Gaby Bühlmann |
=28 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Michel Ansermet |
=12 |
|
|
Urs Tobler |
=12 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Andi Zumbach |
=28 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Andi Zumbach |
=32 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Kurt Koch |
=20 |
|
|
Andi Zumbach |
=26 |
|
Trap, Men |
Xavier Bouvier |
=20 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Gaby Bühlmann |
=13 |
|
|
Sabina Fuchs |
=13 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Gaby Bühlmann |
=9 |
|
|
Sabina Fuchs |
=22 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Michel Ansermet |
2 |
Silver |
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Gaby Bühlmann |
=28 |
|
|
Oriana Scheuss |
=36 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Oriana Scheuss |
=17 |
|
|
Gaby Bühlmann |
=23 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Nik Marty |
=12 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Marcel Bürge |
47 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Marcel Bürge |
18 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Marcel Bürge |
=9 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Cornelia Froelich |
7 |
|
|
Monika Rieder |
=38 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Monika Rieder |
29 |
|
|
Cornelia Froelich |
=34 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Gaby Bühlmann |
=27 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Gaby Bühlmann |
=13 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Christoph Schmid |
32 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Christoph Schmid |
39 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Simon Beyeler |
45 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Beat Müller |
21 |
|
|
Marcel Bürge |
35 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Marcel Bürge |
32 |
|
|
Simon Beyeler |
48 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Cornelia Froelich |
17 |
|
|
Sandra Kolly |
27 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Sandra Kolly |
29 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Irene Beyeler |
16 |
|
|
Annik Marguet |
33 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Irene Beyeler |
23 |
|
|
Annik Marguet |
25 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Boys |
Jan Lochbihler |
14 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Girls |
Eliane Dohner |
8 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Girls |
Jasmin Mischler |
3 |
Bronze |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Patrick Scheuber |
32 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Pascal Loretan |
37 |
|
|
Simon Beyeler |
39 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Marcel Bürge |
11 |
|
|
Simon Beyeler |
19 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Marcel Bürge |
14 |
|
|
Pascal Loretan |
31 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Fabio Ramella |
34 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Heidi Diethelm Gerber |
35 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Heidi Diethelm Gerber |
29 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Annik Marguet |
38 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Annik Marguet |
40 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Girls |
Sarah Hornung |
1 |
Gold |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Jan Lochbihler |
30 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Jan Lochbihler |
14 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Heidi Diethelm Gerber |
35 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Heidi Diethelm Gerber |
3 |
Bronze |
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Nina Christen |
16 |
|
|
Sarah Hornung |
21 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Nina Christen |
6 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Boys |
Jason Solari |
3 |
Bronze |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Heidi Diethelm Gerber |
28 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Heidi Diethelm Gerber |
22 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Nina Christen |
3 |
Bronze |
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Nina Christen |
1 |
Gold |