1988 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Brian Arseneau |
11 |
|
|
Pat Moore |
16 |
|
|
Andy Gabel |
23 |
|
|
Dave Besteman |
26 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Brian Arseneau |
19 |
|
|
Andy Gabel |
24 |
|
|
Dave Besteman |
31 |
|
|
Pat Moore |
32 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Pat Moore |
12 |
|
|
Brian Arseneau |
13 |
|
|
Andy Gabel |
23 |
|
|
Dave Besteman |
25 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Andy Gabel • Pat Moore • Brian Arseneau • Dave Besteman |
3,000 m, Men |
Brian Arseneau |
12 |
|
|
Andy Gabel |
14 |
|
|
Pat Moore |
20 |
|
|
Dave Besteman |
30 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Tara Laszlo |
12 |
|
|
Amy Peterson |
18 |
|
|
Becky Mane Sanfelippo |
27 |
|
|
Tricia Stennes |
32 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Tricia Stennes |
15 |
|
|
Tara Laszlo |
24 |
|
|
Amy Peterson |
26 |
|
|
Becky Mane Sanfelippo |
27 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Amy Peterson |
22 |
|
|
Tricia Stennes |
26 |
|
|
Becky Mane Sanfelippo |
27 |
|
|
Tara Laszlo |
28 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Becky Mane Sanfelippo • Amy Peterson • Tara Laszlo • Tricia Stennes |
3,000 m, Women |
Becky Mane Sanfelippo |
21 |
|
|
Tricia Stennes |
23 |
|
|
Tara Laszlo |
26 |
|
|
Amy Peterson |
29 |
|
1992 Winter Olympics
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Andy Gabel |
DQ |
|
500 metres, Women |
Cathy Turner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Amy Peterson |
21 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Darcie Dohnal • Amy Peterson • Cathy Turner • Nikki Ziegelmeyer • Tricia Stennes (DNS) |
1994 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Andy Gabel |
14 |
|
|
John Coyle |
19 |
|
|
Eric Flaim |
25 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Andy Gabel |
9 |
|
|
Eric Flaim |
10 |
|
|
John Coyle |
19 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Randy Bartz • John Coyle • Eric Flaim • Andy Gabel • Tony Goskowicz (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Cathy Turner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Amy Peterson |
3 |
Bronze |
1,000 metres, Women |
Cathy Turner |
8 |
|
|
Amy Peterson |
13 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Amy Peterson • Cathy Turner • Nikki Ziegelmeyer • Karen Cashman • Shana Sundstrom (DNS) |
1998 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Andy Gabel |
7 |
|
|
Dan Weinstein |
17 |
|
|
Rusty Smith |
22 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Andy Gabel |
4 |
|
|
Rusty Smith |
13 |
|
|
Scott Koons |
25 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Andy Gabel • Tommy O'Hare • Rusty Smith • Eric Flaim • Scott Koons (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Erin Gleason |
13 |
|
|
Amy Peterson |
19 |
|
|
Erin Porter |
28 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Amy Peterson |
4 |
|
|
Erin Gleason |
18 |
|
|
Erin Porter |
28 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Caroline Hallisey • Amy Peterson • Erin Porter • Cathy Turner • Erin Gleason |
2002 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Rusty Smith |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Apolo Anton Ohno |
11 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Apolo Anton Ohno |
2 |
Silver |
|
Rusty Smith |
9 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Apolo Anton Ohno |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rusty Smith |
6 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Ron Biondo • Apolo Anton Ohno • Rusty Smith • Dan Weinstein • J. P. Kepka (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Caroline Hallisey |
5 |
|
|
Amy Peterson |
13 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Caroline Hallisey |
10 |
|
|
Erin Porter |
27 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Amy Peterson |
13 |
|
|
Erin Porter |
DQ |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Julie Goskowicz • Caroline Hallisey • Amy Peterson • Erin Porter • Allison Baver (DNS) |
2006 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Apolo Anton Ohno |
1 |
Gold |
|
Anthony Lobello |
23 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Apolo Anton Ohno |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Rusty Smith |
4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Apolo Anton Ohno |
8 |
|
|
Alex Izykowski |
12 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Alex Izykowski • J. P. Kepka • Apolo Anton Ohno • Rusty Smith • Anthony Lobello (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Allison Baver |
7 |
|
|
Hyo-Jung Kim |
12 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Hyo-Jung Kim |
8 |
|
|
Kimberly Derrick |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Hyo-Jung Kim |
8 |
|
|
Allison Baver |
12 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Maria Garcia • Allison Baver • Kimberly Derrick • Caroline Hallisey • Hyo-Jung Kim |
2010 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Apolo Anton Ohno |
8 |
|
|
Simon Cho |
11 |
|
|
Jordan Malone |
29 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Apolo Anton Ohno |
3 |
Bronze |
|
J. R. Celski |
8 |
|
|
Travis Jayner |
23 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Apolo Anton Ohno |
2 |
Silver |
|
J. R. Celski |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jordan Malone |
DQ |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Apolo Anton Ohno • J. R. Celski • Jordan Malone • Simon Cho • Travis Jayner |
500 metres, Women |
Katherine Reutter |
7 |
|
|
Aly Dudek |
13 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Katherine Reutter |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kimberly Derrick |
20 |
|
|
Allison Baver |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Katherine Reutter |
4 |
|
|
Allison Baver |
15 |
|
|
Kimberly Derrick |
21 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Allison Baver • Kimberly Derrick • Aly Dudek • Lana Gehring • Katherine Reutter |
2012 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Thomas Hong |
4 |
|
1,000 metres, Boys |
Thomas Hong |
8 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Sarah Warren |
4 |
|
1,000 metres, Girls |
Sarah Warren |
11 |
|
2014 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
J. R. Celski |
6 |
|
|
Jordan Malone |
28 |
|
|
Eddy Alvarez |
31 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Chris Creveling |
10 |
|
|
Eddy Alvarez |
11 |
|
|
J. R. Celski |
13 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
J. R. Celski |
4 |
|
|
Eddy Alvarez |
19 |
|
|
Chris Creveling |
21 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Eddy Alvarez • J. R. Celski • Chris Creveling • Jordan Malone • Kyle Carr (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Emily Scott |
12 |
|
|
Jessica Smith |
30 |
|
|
Aly Dudek |
DQ |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Jessica Smith |
4 |
|
|
Emily Scott |
11 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Emily Scott |
5 |
|
|
Jessica Smith |
7 |
|
|
Aly Dudek |
24 |
|
2016 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Aaron Heo |
11 |
|
1,000 metres, Boys |
Aaron Heo |
10 |
|
2018 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Thomas Hong |
23 |
|
|
John-Henry Krueger |
25 |
|
|
Aaron Tran |
DQ |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
John-Henry Krueger |
2 |
Silver |
|
J. R. Celski |
24 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Aaron Tran |
12 |
|
|
John-Henry Krueger |
19 |
|
|
J. R. Celski |
22 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
J. R. Celski • John-Henry Krueger • Thomas Hong • Aaron Tran • Ryan Pivirotto (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Maame Biney |
14 |
|
|
Lana Gehring |
21 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Jessica Smith |
22 |
|
|
Lana Gehring |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Lana Gehring |
26 |
|
|
Maame Biney |
31 |
|
|
Jessica Smith |
DQ |
|
2020 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Jonathan So |
DQ |
|
1,000 metres, Boys |
Jonathan So |
4 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Hailey Choi |
7 |
|
|
Jenell Berhorst |
9 |
|
1,000 metres, Girls |
Hailey Choi |
13 |
|
|
Jenell Berhorst |
DQ |
|
2022 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Ryan Pivirotto |
16 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Andrew Heo |
7 |
|
|
Ryan Pivirotto |
13 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Andrew Heo |
28 |
|
|
Ryan Pivirotto |
DQ |
|
500 metres, Women |
Maame Biney |
13 |
|
|
Kristen Santos |
17 |
|
|
Corinne Stoddard |
32 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Kristen Santos |
4 |
|
|
Corinne Stoddard |
7 |
|
|
Maame Biney |
9 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Kristen Santos |
9 |
|
|
Corinne Stoddard |
18 |
|
|
Julie Letai |
21 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Kristen Santos • Corinne Stoddard • Maame Biney • Julie Letai • Eunice Lee (DNS) |
2,000 metres Relay, Mixed |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Kristen Santos • Corinne Stoddard • Maame Biney • Andrew Heo • Ryan Pivirotto |