1924 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Stane Perpar |
DNS |
|
|
Aleksa Spahić |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Stane Perpar |
3 h11 r1/4 |
|
10 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
A. Terković |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Aleksa Spahić |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Veljko Narančić |
13 |
|
|
Karlo Ambrozy |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Veljko Narančić |
18 |
|
|
Karlo Ambrozy |
DNS |
|
Pentathlon, Men |
Aleksa Spahić |
24 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Peroslav Ferković |
18 |
|
|
Ðuro Gašpar |
DNF |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Stane Perpar |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Dragoš Stevanović |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Marijan Krajačić |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Ivan Rittig |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Luka Predanić |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Jozé Slapnicar |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Dimitrije Stefanović |
53 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Branko Kallay |
DNS |
|
High Jump, Men |
Karlo Telesko |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Peroslav Ferković |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Zdravka Jakupić |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Karlo Ambrozy |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Vladimir Manojilović |
DNS |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ðuro Gašpar |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Vilim Messner |
23 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Branko Kallay |
24 |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Veljko Narančić |
17 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Vilim Messner |
DNS |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Julije Bauer |
5 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Alfonz Kovačić |
DNS |
|
|
Darko Dremil |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Men |
Julije Bauer |
DNS |
|
|
Alfonz Kovačić |
DNS |
|
|
Darko Dremil |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Janez Gabršek |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Emil Goršek |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Karlo Nikhazi |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Emil Goršek |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Ivan Krevs |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Ivan Krevs |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Stane Šporn |
41 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Vane Ivanović |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Ivo Buratović |
DNS |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Vane Ivanović |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
August Banščak |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Hans Mohr |
=32 r1/2 |
|
|
Fritz Martini |
DNS |
|
|
Nikola Vučević |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Jaša Bakov |
=26 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Ivo Buratović |
NP r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Jovan Mikić |
21 |
|
|
Stevan Mioković |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Aleksa Kovačević |
11 |
|
|
Nikola Vučević |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Nikola Kleut |
AC r1/2 |
|
|
Veljko Narančić |
AC r1/2 |
|
|
Nikola Vučević |
DNS |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Milan Stepišnik |
AC r1/2 |
|
|
Pedro Goić |
AC r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Rudolf Markušić |
=20 r1/2 |
|
|
Josip Miloš |
DNS |
|
|
Karol Smejda |
DNS |
|
100 metres, Women |
Vera Romanić |
4 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Flora Hofman |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Renata Čabrijan |
DNS |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Zulejka Stefanini |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Yugoslavia |
DNS |
|
|
Renata Čabrijan • Flora Hofman • Vera Neferović • Jelica Stanojević • Zulejka Stefanini |
High Jump, Women |
Zulejka Stefanini |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Vera Neferović |
17 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Jelica Stanojević |
12 |
|
|
Zulejka Stefanini |
DNS |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Zvonko Sabolović |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Marko Račič |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Jerko Bulić |
DNS |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Petar Šegedin |
6 |
|
|
Đorđe Stefanović |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Yugoslavia |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Jerko Bulić • Marko Račič • Aleksandar Ćosić • Zvonko Sabolović • Igor Zupančić (DNS) |
Discus Throw, Men |
Danilo Žerjal |
16 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ivan Gubijan |
2 |
Silver |
Javelin Throw, Men |
Mirko Vujačić |
7 |
|
|
Dušan Vujačić |
15 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Davorin Marčelja |
18 |
|
|
Oto Rebula |
DNF |
|
100 metres, Women |
Alma Butia |
5 h8 r1/3 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Alma Butia |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Spomenka Koledin |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Marija Radosavljević |
7 |
|
|
Julija Matej |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Julija Matej |
21 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Radovan Pejin |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Andrija Otenhajmer |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Velimir Ilić |
12 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Stevan Pavlović |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Zdravko Ceraj |
14 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Franjo Mihalić |
18 |
|
|
Domeniko Cetinić |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Franjo Krajcar |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Stanko Lorger |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Zvonko Sabolović |
DNS |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Drago Štritof |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Petar Šegedin |
9 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Božidar Đurašković |
10 h2 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Mihajlo Dimitrijević |
=20 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Milan Milakov |
13 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Boris Brnad |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Rade Radovanović |
24 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ivan Gubijan |
9 |
|
|
Rudolf Galin |
17 |
|
|
Aleksandar Bereč |
DNS |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Branko Dangubić |
5 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Oto Rebula |
15 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Marija Radosavljević |
7 |
|
|
Nada Kotlušek |
14 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Đurđa Boroveč |
DNS |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Veliša Mugoša |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Veliša Mugoša |
AC r2/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Franjo Mihalić |
2 |
Silver |
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Stanko Lorger |
5 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Dako Radošević |
8 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Krešo Račić |
6 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Nada Kotlušek |
8 |
|
|
Milena Usenik |
9 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Nada Kotlušek |
12 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
800 metres, Men |
Borut Ingolič |
4 h7 r1/4 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Luka Škrinjar |
10 |
|
|
Franjo Mihalić |
12 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Stanko Lorger |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Milad Petrušić |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Franc Hafner |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Yugoslavia |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Srđan Savić • Ðani Kovač • Miloje Grujić • Viktor Šnajder |
High Jump, Men |
Đorđe Majtan |
26 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Leon Lukman |
9 |
|
|
Roman Lešek |
=14 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Zvonko Bezjak |
6 |
|
|
Krešo Račić |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Jože Brodnik |
9 |
|
|
Mirko Kolnik |
DNF |
|
100 metres, Women |
Olga Šikovec |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Olga Šikovec |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Draga Stamejčič |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Olga Gere-Pulić |
=9 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Milena Usenik |
12 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Milena Čelesnik |
22 r1/2 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Simo Važić |
9 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Franc Červan |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Simo Važić |
9 h4 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Franc Červan |
10 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Ðani Kovač |
AC h4 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Slavko Špan |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Roman Lešek |
13 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Dako Radošević |
16 r1/2 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Gizi Farkaš |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Draga Stamejčič |
7 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Olga Gere-Pulić |
7 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Draga Stamejčič |
5 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Nedo Farčić |
9 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Nedo Farčić |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Miodrag Todosijević |
13 |
|
|
Polde Milek |
=33 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Marijana Lubej |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Marijana Lubej |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Vera Nikolić |
AC h1 r2/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Marijana Lubej |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Snežana Hrepevnik |
14 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Nataša Urbančič |
6 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Marijana Lubej |
12 |
|
|
Đurđa Fočić |
29 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Jozo Alebić |
6 h1 r1/4 |
|
|
Luciano Sušanj |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Jože Međimurec |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jože Međimurec |
8 h5 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Dane Korica |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Dane Korica |
7 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Yugoslavia |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Miro Kocuvan • Laszlo Ubori • Jozo Alebić • Milorad Čikić • Jože Međimurec (DNS) • Luciano Sušanj (DNS) |
Long Jump, Men |
Milan Spasojević |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Milan Spasojević |
25 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Ivan Ivančić |
19 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Zdravko Pečar |
18 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Srećko Štiglić |
14 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Vera Nikolić |
5 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Vera Nikolić |
9 h2 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Snežana Hrepevnik |
=19 |
|
|
Breda Babošek |
24 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Radojka Francoti |
25 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Nataša Urbančič |
5 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Đurđa Fočić |
11 |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Jozo Alebić |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Luciano Sušanj |
6 |
|
|
Milovan Savić |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Dušan Janićijević |
9 h1 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Vinko Galušić |
24 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Danial Temim |
21 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Nenad Stekić |
6 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Janoš Hegediš |
17 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Ivan Ivančić |
16 r1/2 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Jelica Pavličić |
6 h3 r1/4 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Snežana Hrepevnik |
=12 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Radojka Francoti |
26 r1/2 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Đurđa Fočić |
11 |
|
1980 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Aleksandar Popović |
7 h1 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Jozo Alebić |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Milovan Savić |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Dragan Zdravković |
9 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Borislav Pisić |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Petar Vukičević |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Rok Kopitar |
5 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Yugoslavia |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Željko Knapić • Milovan Savić • Rok Kopitar • Jozo Alebić • Aleksandar Popović (DNS) |
High Jump, Men |
Vaso Komnenić |
6 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Nenad Stekić |
30 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Milan Spasojević |
10 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Vladimir Milić |
8 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Breda Pergar |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Lidija Benedetič-Lapajne |
19 r1/2 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Dragan Zdravković |
DNS |
|
High Jump, Men |
Hrvoje Fižuleto |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Novica Čanović |
=22 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Nenad Stekić |
14 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Sejad Krdžalić |
16 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Lidija Benedetič-Lapajne |
16 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Snežana Dančetović |
12 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Slobodan Branković |
5 h9 r1/4 |
|
|
Ismail Mačev |
5 h10 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Slobodan Popović |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Branko Zorko |
9 h1 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Mirko Vindiš |
25 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Branislav Karaulić |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Rok Kopitar |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Yugoslavia |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Branislav Karaulić • Slobodan Popović • Slobodan Branković • Ismail Mačev • Rok Kopitar (DNS) |
Javelin Throw, Men |
Sejad Krdžalić |
12 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Slobodanka Čolović |
4 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Biljana Petrović |
22 r1/2 |
|