1924 Summer Olympics
|
Eights, Men |
Argentina |
2 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Julio Alles • Alberto Anderson • Francisco Borgonovo • Tomás Cerrutti • Federico Lecot • David Nolting • Carlos Serantes • Armando Trabucco • Miguel Madero • Ciriaco Pellejero (DNS) • Hugo Virgilio Tedín (DNS) |
1928 Summer Olympics
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
DNS |
|
|
Irving Bond • Guillermo Didden • Leonel Sutton |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
DNS |
|
|
Irving Bond • Alberto Errecalde • Juan Gallegos • Francisco Higham • Leonel Sutton |
Eights, Men |
Argentina |
2 h1 r4/7 |
|
|
Ernesto Black • Pedro Brise • Armin Meyer • Lázaro Iturrieta • Federico Probst • Leonel Sutton • Irving Bond • Gustavo Lanusse • Alberto Errecalde • Guillermo Didden (DNS) • Jorge Dinard (DNS) • Juan Gallegos (DNS) • Francisco Higham (DNS) |
1936 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Antonio Giorgio |
6 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Horacio Podestá • Julio Curatella |
1948 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Tranquilo Capozzo |
2 h1 r3/4 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Argentina |
3 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Ángel Malvicino • Teodoro Nölting |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
3 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Óscar Moreno • Carlos Sambuceti |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
2 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Pedro Towers • Ramón Porcel de Peralta • Juan Parker |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Argentina |
2 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Julio Curatella • Alberto Madero • Óscar Zolezzi • Óscar Almirón |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Argentina |
2 h4 r2/5 |
|
|
Carlos Semino • Carlos Crosta • Adolfo Yedro • Ítalo Sartori • Ricardo Boneo |
Eights, Men |
Argentina |
2 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Luis Pecchenino • Juan Ángel Aichino • Rubén Cabral • Cristian Bove • Enrique Lingenfelder • Carlos Amado Köhli • Pascual Batista • Mario Güerci • Manuel Fernández |
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Argentina |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tranquilo Capozzo • Eduardo Guerrero |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
2 h2 r4/5 |
|
|
Alberto Madero • Óscar Almirón |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Argentina |
3 h2 r4/5 |
|
|
Juan Ecker • Roberto Suárez • Alfredo Czerner • Jorge Schneider • Jorge Arripe |
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Pablo Ferrero • Ricardo González |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Osvaldo Cavagnaro • Mario Maire • Jorge Somlay |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Argentina |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Juan Huber • Héctor Moni • Ángel Pontarolo • Vicente Vansteenkiste |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Alberto Demiddi |
4 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Argentina |
12 |
|
|
Juan Carlos Gómez • José María Robledo |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
DNS r3/3 |
|
|
Carlos Montaldo • Ricardo Durán |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
DNS r3/3 |
|
|
Natalio Rossi • Juan Pedro Lier • Óscar Rompani |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Argentina |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Juan Francisco Zanassi • Atilio Ensunza • Jorge Meana • Juan Alberto Iannuzzi |
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Alberto Demiddi |
3 |
Bronze |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
11 |
|
|
Rostislav Peterka • Diego Nedelcu • Carlos Otero |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Argentina |
8 |
|
|
Hugo Aberastegui • José María Robledo • Juan Carlos Gómez • Guillermo Segurado • Rolando Locatelli |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Alberto Demiddi |
2 |
Silver |
Double Sculls, Men |
Argentina |
3 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Jorge Imaz • Ricardo Ibarra |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Pedro Yucciolino • Finfa Gabba • Raúl Mazerati |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Argentina |
3 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Óscar de Andrés • José Manuel Bugia • Luciano Wilk • Tomás Forray |
Eights, Men |
Argentina |
11 |
|
|
Juan Carlos Estol • Ignacio Ruiz • Guillermo Segurado • Héctor Biassini • Ricardo José Rodríguez • Alfredo Martín • Óscar de Dios • Hugo Aberastegui • Raúl Mazerati |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ricardo Ibarra |
6 |
|
Coxless Fours, Men |
Argentina |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Jorge Molina • Marcelo Gismondi • Juan Tuma • Carlos Denari |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Argentina |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Hugo Aberastegui • Gerardo Constantini • Ignacio Ruiz • Raúl Tettamanti • Jorge Segurado |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ricardo Ibarra |
5 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
10 |
|
|
Rubén D'Andrilli • Claudio Guindón |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Argentina |
10 |
|
|
Federico Lungwitz • Óscar Bonini • Omar Ferrari • Gustavo Calderón |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Claudio Águila • Daniel Scuri |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Argentina |
12 |
|
|
Rubén D'Andrilli • Marcelo Fernández • Sergio Fernández • Claudio Guindón |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Sergio Fernández |
6 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Argentina |
14 |
|
|
Max Holdo • Guillermo Pfaab |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
14 |
|
|
Marcelo Pieretti • Gustavo Pacheco • Andrés Seperizza |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Sergio Fernández |
12 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
12 |
|
|
Carlos Palavecino • Walter Balunek |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Argentina |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Carlos Pages • Santiago Fernández • Rubén Knulst • Guillermo Pfaab |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Argentina |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Daniel Scuri • Horacio Sicilia • Mariano Sosa • Mariano Kowalczyk |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Argentina |
17 |
|
|
Fernando Zapata • Agustín Rocha |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
Argentina |
17 |
|
|
Hernán Leguizamón • Jorge Enríquez • Federico Querín • Gabriel Scortiquini |
Single Sculls, Women |
Ana Urbano |
16 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
Argentina |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Dolores Amaya • María Garisoain |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
Argentina |
13 |
|
|
Lorena Corengia • Julieta Ramírez |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Sergio Fernández |
15 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Damián Ordás • Diego Aguirre Gómez Corta |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Argentina |
13 |
|
|
Ulf Lienhard • Sebastián Massa |
Single Sculls, Women |
Paola López |
15 |
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Argentina |
18 |
|
|
Marisa Peguri • María Garisoain |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Santiago Fernández |
4 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Argentina |
10 |
|
|
Walter Naneder • Marcos Morales |
Single Sculls, Women |
Analía Marín |
18 |
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Argentina |
17 |
|
|
Milka Kraljev • Lucía Palermo |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Santiago Fernández |
6 h4 r2/4 |
|
Single Sculls, Women |
Gabriela Best |
16 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Boys |
Facundo Torres |
DNF |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Santiago Fernández |
10 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Argentina |
4 |
|
|
Ariel Suárez • Cristian Rosso |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Argentina |
17 |
|
|
Mario Cejas • Miguel Mayol |
Single Sculls, Women |
Lucía Palermo |
20 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Women |
Argentina |
9 |
|
|
María Laura Abalo • Gabriela Best |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Argentina |
15 |
|
|
María Clara Rohner • Milka Kraljev |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Boys |
Joel Rabel |
12 |
|
Single Sculls, Girls |
Ilén Carballo |
18 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Brian Rosso |
15 |
|
Single Sculls, Women |
Lucía Palermo |
17 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Coxless Pairs, Boys |
Argentina |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Felipe Modarelli • Tomás Herrera |
Single Sculls, Girls |
María Sol Ordás |
1 |
Gold |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Argentina |
13 |
|
|
Milka Kraljev • Evelyn Silvestro |