1906 Intercalated Games
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Cecil Healy |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Cecil Healy |
6 |
|
1 mile Freestyle, Men |
Cecil Healy |
DNF |
|
1920 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Billy Herald |
4 |
|
|
Ivan Stedman |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Harry Hay |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Keith Kirkland |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Frank Beaurepaire |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
Keith Kirkland |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Harry Hay |
4 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Frank Beaurepaire |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Harry Hay • Billy Herald • Ivan Stedman • Frank Beaurepaire • Keith Kirkland |
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Ivan Stedman |
5 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Lily Beaurepaire |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
300 metres Freestyle, Women |
Lily Beaurepaire |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
1924 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ernest Henry |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Ivan Stedman |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Moss Christie |
4 h5 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Boy Charlton |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frank Beaurepaire |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Moss Christie |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Boy Charlton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Beaurepaire |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Moss Christie |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Boy Charlton • Moss Christie • Frank Beaurepaire • Ernest Henry • Ivan Stedman |
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Ivan Stedman |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Boy Charlton |
2 |
Silver |
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Boy Charlton |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Tom Boast |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Bonnie Mealing |
3 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Edna Davey |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Edna Davey |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Bonnie Mealing |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Doris Thompson |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Noel Ryan |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Boy Charlton |
6 |
|
|
Noel Ryan |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Noel Ryan |
4 |
|
|
Boy Charlton |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Frances Bult |
5 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Frances Bult |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Bonnie Mealing |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Clare Dennis |
1 |
Gold |
1936 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bill Kendall |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Percy Oliver |
7 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Evelyn de Lacy |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Kitty Mackay |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Evelyn de Lacy |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Pat Norton |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Kitty Mackay |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bruce Bourke |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Warren Boyd |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
John Marshall |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Garrick Agnew |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
John Marshall |
2 |
Silver |
|
Garrick Agnew |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
DNS |
|
|
Garrick Agnew • Bruce Bourke • Warren Boyd • John Marshall • Herman Doerner • Jack Ferguson |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Bruce Bourke |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
John Davies |
4 |
|
|
Kevin Hallett |
7 h5 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Marjorie McQuade |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Denise Spencer |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Denise Spencer |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Judy-Joy Davies |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Nancy Lyons |
2 |
Silver |
1952 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Rex Aubrey |
6 |
|
|
Frank O'Neill |
=28 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
John Marshall |
15 |
|
|
Garrick Agnew |
25 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
John Marshall |
8 |
|
|
Garrick Agnew |
24 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
9 |
|
|
Rex Aubrey • Frank O'Neill • Garrick Agnew • John Marshall • Frank Jordan (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Frank O'Neill |
21 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
John Davies |
1 |
Gold |
|
David Hawkins |
10 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Marjorie McQuade |
=12 |
|
|
Denise Norton |
28 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Judy-Joy Davies |
10 |
|
|
Denise Norton |
14 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Nancy Lyons |
15 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jon Henricks |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Devitt |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gary Chapman |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Murray Rose |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kevin O'Halloran |
4 |
|
|
Gary Winram |
6 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Murray Rose |
1 |
Gold |
|
Murray Garretty |
4 |
|
|
Gary Winram |
8 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kevin O'Halloran • John Devitt • Murray Rose • Jon Henricks • Gary Chapman • Graham Hamilton • Murray Garretty • John Konrads (DNS) • Jon Donohue (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
David Theile |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Monckton |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Hayres |
5 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Terry Gathercole |
4 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
John Marshall |
5 |
|
|
Brian Wilkinson |
7 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Dawn Fraser |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lorraine Crapp |
2 |
Silver |
|
Faith Leech |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Lorraine Crapp |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dawn Fraser |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sandra Morgan |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dawn Fraser • Faith Leech • Sandra Morgan • Lorraine Crapp • Margaret Gibson • Elizabeth Fraser • Alva Colquhoun (DNS) • Jan Munro (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Gerganiya Beckitt |
8 |
|
|
Patricia Huntingford |
13 |
|
|
Pam Singleton |
17 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Barbara Evans |
12 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Beverly Bainbridge |
5 |
|
|
Maureen Giles |
11 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
John Devitt |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jon Henricks |
12 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Murray Rose |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Konrads |
3 |
Bronze |
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
John Konrads |
1 |
Gold |
|
Murray Rose |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
David Dickson • John Devitt • Murray Rose • John Konrads • John Rigby • Allan Wood |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
David Theile |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Monckton |
7 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Terry Gathercole |
6 |
|
|
William Burton |
20 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Neville Hayes |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kevin Berry |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
David Theile • Terry Gathercole • Neville Hayes • Geoff Shipton • Julian Carroll • William Burton • Kevin Berry |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Dawn Fraser |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ilsa Konrads |
9 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ilsa Konrads |
4 |
|
|
Dawn Fraser |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dawn Fraser • Ilsa Konrads • Lorraine Crapp • Alva Colquhoun • Sandra Morgan • Ruth Everuss |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Gerganiya Beckitt |
14 |
|
|
Marilyn Wilson |
=15 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Rosemary Lassig |
11 |
|
|
Janet Hogan |
16 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jan Andrew |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dawn Fraser |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Marilyn Wilson • Rosemary Lassig • Jan Andrew • Dawn Fraser • Gerganiya Beckitt • Ilsa Konrads |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
David Dickson |
9 |
|
|
John Ryan |
=23 |
|
|
Peter Phelps |
=26 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Allan Wood |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Russell Phegan |
7 |
|
|
Bob Windle |
9 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bob Windle |
1 |
Gold |
|
Allan Wood |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Russell Phegan |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
David Dickson • Peter Doak • John Ryan • Bob Windle |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
David Dickson • Allan Wood • Peter Doak • Bob Windle • John Konrads • John Ryan |
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Peter Reynolds |
8 |
|
|
John Byrom |
29 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Ian O'Brien |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Oravainen |
15 |
|
|
Peter Tonkin |
17 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Kevin Berry |
1 |
Gold |
|
Brett Hill |
7 |
|
|
John Stark |
16 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Terry Buck |
8 |
|
|
John Oravainen |
12 |
|
|
Alex Alexander |
17 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Peter Reynolds • Ian O'Brien • Kevin Berry • David Dickson • Peter Tonkin |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Dawn Fraser |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lyn Bell |
8 |
|
|
Robyn Thorn |
=14 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Dawn Fraser |
4 |
|
|
Kim Herford |
7 |
|
|
Nanette Duncan |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Robyn Thorn • Jan Murphy • Lyn Bell • Dawn Fraser • Jan Turner |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Nanette Duncan |
21 |
|
|
Marlene Dayman |
23 |
|
|
Belinda Woosley |
28 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Marguerite Ruygrok |
9 |
|
|
Linda McGill |
20 |
|
|
Christine Barnetson |
DQ |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Linda McGill |
22 |
|
|
Jan Turner |
27 |
|
|
Gillian de Greenlaw |
28 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Linda McGill |
5 |
|
|
Jane Cortis |
15 |
|
|
Jan Murphy |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
9 |
|
|
Nanette Duncan • Marguerite Ruygrok • Linda McGill • Dawn Fraser |
1968 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mike Wenden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bob Windle |
11 |
|
|
Greg Rogers |
=13 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mike Wenden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bob Windle |
6 |
|
|
Mark Anderson |
18 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Greg Brough |
4 |
|
|
Graham White |
5 |
|
|
Greg Rogers |
=9 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Greg Brough |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Graham White |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Greg Rogers • Robert Cusack • Bob Windle • Mike Wenden |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Greg Rogers • Graham White • Bob Windle • Mike Wenden |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Karl Byrom |
9 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Karl Byrom |
=15 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Ian O'Brien |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Ian O'Brien |
=13 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Robert Cusack |
8 |
|
|
Graham Dunn |
30 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Graham Dunn |
19 |
|
|
Robert Cusack |
22 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Karl Byrom |
34 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Karl Byrom |
18 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
Karl Byrom • Ian O'Brien • Robert Cusack • Mike Wenden |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Lyn Bell |
=9 |
|
|
Jenny Steinbeck |
=11 |
|
|
Lynne Watson |
17 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Lyn Bell |
7 |
|
|
Jenny Steinbeck |
13 |
|
|
Julie McDonald |
16 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen Moras |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Denise Langford |
9 |
|
|
Christine Deakes |
19 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen Moras |
4 |
|
|
Denise Langford |
7 |
|
|
Christine Deakes |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
Jenny Steinbeck • Sue Eddy • Lynne Watson • Lyn Bell • Julie McDonald |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lynne Watson |
6 |
|
|
Dianna Rickard |
23 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lynne Watson |
4 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Jo-Anne Barnes |
9 |
|
|
Judy Playfair |
=13 |
|
|
Sue McKenzie |
=19 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Judy Playfair |
13 |
|
|
Sue McKenzie |
14 |
|
|
Jo-Anne Barnes |
19 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Lyn McClements |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pauline Gray |
22 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Lyn McClements |
=13 |
|
|
Pauline Gray |
18 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Dianna Rickard |
10 |
|
|
Sue Eddy |
11 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Dianna Rickard |
10 |
|
|
Sue Eddy |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lynne Watson • Judy Playfair • Lyn McClements • Jenny Steinbeck • Lyn Bell |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mike Wenden |
5 |
|
|
Greg Rogers |
15 |
|
|
Neil Rogers |
32 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mike Wenden |
4 |
|
|
Robert Nay |
14 |
|
|
Graham White |
17 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Brad Cooper |
1 |
Gold |
|
Graham Windeatt |
4 |
|
|
Graham White |
8 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Graham Windeatt |
2 |
Silver |
|
Graham White |
5 |
|
|
Brad Cooper |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
10 |
|
|
Neil Rogers • Graham White • Bruce Featherston • Greg Rogers • Brad Cooper (DNS) • Mike Wenden (DNS) |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
5 |
|
|
Mike Wenden • Graham Windeatt • Robert Nay • Brad Cooper • Bruce Featherston • Graham White |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Neil Martin |
34 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Brad Cooper |
4 |
|
|
Neil Martin |
13 |
|
|
Bruce Featherston |
30 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Paul Jarvie |
20 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Paul Jarvie |
12 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Neil Rogers |
8 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
James Findlay |
12 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Bruce Featherston |
16 |
|
|
Neil Martin |
20 |
|
|
James Findlay |
34 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Graham Windeatt |
7 |
|
|
Bruce Featherston |
14 |
|
|
Neil Martin |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
9 |
|
|
Brad Cooper • Paul Jarvie • Neil Rogers • Mike Wenden |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Shane Gould |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Leanne Francis |
24 |
|
|
Sharon Booth |
=26 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Shane Gould |
1 |
Gold |
|
Debbie Palmer |
10 |
|
|
Helen Gray |
14 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Shane Gould |
1 |
Gold |
|
Karen Moras |
11 |
|
|
Narelle Moras |
14 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Shane Gould |
2 |
Silver |
|
Narelle Moras |
8 |
|
|
Karen Moras |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
8 |
|
|
Debbie Palmer • Leanne Francis • Sharon Booth • Shane Gould • Debra Cain |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Sue Lewis |
11 |
|
|
Debbie Palmer |
13 |
|
|
Debra Cain |
14 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Debbie Palmer |
7 |
|
|
Sue Lewis |
9 |
|
|
Debra Cain |
15 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Beverley Whitfield |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Judith Hudson |
30 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Beverley Whitfield |
1 |
Gold |
|
Judith Hudson |
18 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Sue Funch |
17 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Gail Neall |
7 |
|
|
Sue Funch |
11 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Shane Gould |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gail Neall |
15 |
|
|
Debra Cain |
25 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Gail Neall |
1 |
Gold |
|
Karen Moras |
24 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
9 |
|
|
Sue Lewis • Beverley Whitfield • Sue Funch • Sharon Booth • Debra Cain (DNS) • Leanne Francis (DNS) • Shane Gould (DNS) |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Glenn Patching |
18 |
|
|
Peter Coughlan |
20 |
|
|
Neil Rogers |
27 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Graham Windeatt |
15 |
|
|
Mark Kerry |
16 |
|
|
Peter Dawson |
18 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Steve Holland |
5 |
|
|
Max Metzker |
13 |
|
|
Graham Windeatt |
26 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Steve Holland |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Max Metzker |
6 |
|
|
Paul Nash |
11 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
9 |
|
|
Graham Windeatt • Mark Tonelli • Peter Coughlan • Peter Dawson • Mark Kerry (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mark Kerry |
7 |
|
|
Mark Tonelli |
8 |
|
|
Glenn Patching |
9 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mark Tonelli |
4 |
|
|
Mark Kerry |
5 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Paul Jarvie |
14 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Paul Jarvie |
22 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Neil Rogers |
8 |
|
|
Ross Seymour |
24 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Jeff Van de Graaf |
17 |
|
|
Ross Seymour |
DQ |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Peter Dawson |
10 |
|
|
Jeff Van de Graaf |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Mark Kerry • Paul Jarvie • Neil Rogers • Peter Coughlan |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jenny Tate |
16 |
|
|
Drue Le Guier |
22 |
|
|
Lesleigh Harvey |
35 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Michelle Ford |
16 |
|
|
Lesleigh Harvey |
22 |
|
|
Sonya Gray |
27 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rosemary Milgate |
13 |
|
|
Jenny Turrall |
14 |
|
|
Tracey Wickham |
16 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rosemary Milgate |
4 |
|
|
Jenny Turrall |
8 |
|
|
Tracey Wickham |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
9 |
|
|
Jenny Tate • Lesleigh Harvey • Tracey Wickham • Drue Le Guier • Sonya Gray (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Michelle de Vries |
12 |
|
|
Glenda Robertson |
16 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Glenda Robertson |
9 |
|
|
Michelle de Vries |
26 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Allison Smith |
37 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Judith Hudson |
20 |
|
|
Allison Smith |
32 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Linda Hanel |
12 |
|
|
Lyle Smith |
20 |
|
|
Nira Stove |
21 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Linda Hanel |
12 |
|
|
Judith Hudson |
15 |
|
|
Michelle Ford |
16 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Judith Hudson |
9 |
|
|
Allison Smith |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
8 |
|
|
Michelle de Vries • Judith Hudson • Linda Hanel • Jenny Tate • Glenda Robertson (DNS) • Allison Smith (DNS) • Lyle Smith (DNS) |
1980 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Graeme Brewer |
8 |
|
|
Mark Tonelli |
10 |
|
|
Neil Brooks |
14 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Graeme Brewer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ron McKeon |
5 |
|
|
Mark Tonelli |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Max Metzker |
7 |
|
|
Ron McKeon |
8 |
|
|
Graeme Brewer |
9 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Max Metzker |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
7 |
|
|
Graeme Brewer • Mark Tonelli • Mark Kerry • Ron McKeon • Max Metzker |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mark Tonelli |
7 |
|
|
Mark Kerry |
9 |
|
|
Glenn Patching |
16 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mark Kerry |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Paul Moorfoot |
8 |
|
|
Mark Tonelli |
15 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Peter Evans |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lindsay Spencer |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Lindsay Spencer |
5 |
|
|
Peter Evans |
12 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Mark Tonelli |
DNS |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Paul Moorfoot |
15 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Paul Moorfoot |
23 |
|
|
Max Metzker |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mark Kerry • Peter Evans • Mark Tonelli • Neil Brooks • Glenn Patching |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Michele Pearson |
13 |
|
|
Rosemary Brown |
16 |
|
|
Karen Van de Graaf |
DNS |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rosemary Brown |
10 |
|
|
Karen Van de Graaf |
16 |
|
|
Michelle Ford |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Michelle Ford |
4 |
|
|
Rosemary Brown |
13 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Michelle Ford |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rosemary Brown |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
5 |
|
|
Lisa Curry • Karen Van de Graaf • Rosemary Brown • Michele Pearson |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lisa Forrest |
10 |
|
|
Georgina Parkes |
14 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lisa Forrest |
7 |
|
|
Georgina Parkes |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lisa Curry-Kenny |
DNS |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lisa Curry-Kenny |
14 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Lisa Curry-Kenny |
5 |
|
|
Karen Van de Graaf |
13 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Michelle Ford |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Karen Van de Graaf |
11 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Lisa Curry-Kenny |
11 |
|
|
Michelle Ford |
DNS |
|
|
Lisa Forrest |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Lisa Forrest • Lisa Curry • Karen Van de Graaf • Rosemary Brown |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mark Stockwell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Michael Delany |
17 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Peter Dale |
8 |
|
|
Justin Lemberg |
18 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Justin Lemberg |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ron McKeon |
8 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Wayne Shillington |
8 |
|
|
Justin Lemberg |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Greg Fasala • Neil Brooks • Michael Delany • Mark Stockwell • Graeme Brewer (DNS) • Peter Dale (DNS) • Mark Kerry (DNS) |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
Peter Dale • Justin Lemberg • Ron McKeon • Graeme Brewer • Tom Stachewicz • Neil Brooks (DNS) • Greg Fasala (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mark Kerry |
5 |
|
|
David Orbell |
9 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
David Orbell |
8 |
|
|
Kim Terrell |
19 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Peter Evans |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Brett Stocks |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Glenn Beringen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Peter Evans |
17 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Glenn Buchanan |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mark Stockwell |
17 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Jon Sieben |
1 |
Gold |
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Rob Woodhouse |
9 |
|
|
Glenn Beringen |
22 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Rob Woodhouse |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mark Kerry • Peter Evans • Glenn Buchanan • Mark Stockwell • Jon Sieben • Neil Brooks |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Michele Pearson |
5 |
|
|
Angela Russell |
8 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Michele Pearson |
4 |
|
|
Anna McVann |
8 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Anna McVann |
5 |
|
|
Susie Baumer |
9 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Anna McVann |
4 |
|
|
Susie Baumer |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
Michele Pearson • Angela Russell • Anna McVann • Lisa Curry • Janet Tibbits |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Audrey Moore |
9 |
|
|
Georgina Parkes |
=10 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Georgina Parkes |
4 |
|
|
Audrey Moore |
16 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Dimity Douglas |
11 |
|
|
Sharon Kellett |
18 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sharon Kellett |
5 |
|
|
Dimity Douglas |
16 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Janet Tibbits |
6 |
|
|
Lisa Curry-Kenny |
9 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Karen Phillips |
2 |
Silver |
|
Janet Tibbits |
17 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Michele Pearson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lisa Curry-Kenny |
4 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Suzie Landells |
2 |
Silver |
|
Karen Phillips |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
DQ |
|
|
Audrey Moore • Dimity Douglas • Lisa Curry • Angela Russell • Sharon Kellett (DNS) • Georgina Parkes (DNS) • Janet Tibbits (DNS) |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Andrew Baildon |
8 |
|
|
Tom Stachewicz |
27 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Andrew Baildon |
6 |
|
|
Tom Stachewicz |
9 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Duncan Armstrong |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tom Stachewicz |
11 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Duncan Armstrong |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ian Brown |
13 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Michael McKenzie |
11 |
|
|
Jason Plummer |
14 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
Tom Stachewicz • Ian Brown • Jason Plummer • Duncan Armstrong • Martin Roberts |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Carl Wilson |
27 |
|
|
Simon Upton |
32 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Simon Upton |
=22 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Ian McAdam |
=22 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Ian McAdam |
21 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Jon Sieben |
4 |
|
|
David Wilson |
20 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
David Wilson |
6 |
|
|
Martin Roberts |
16 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Robert Bruce |
6 |
|
|
Rob Woodhouse |
17 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Robert Bruce |
11 |
|
|
Rob Woodhouse |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Carl Wilson • Ian McAdam • Jon Sieben • Andrew Baildon |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen Van Wirdum |
8 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen Van Wirdum |
14 |
|
|
Susie Baumer |
22 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sheridan Burge-Lopez |
20 |
|
|
Susie Baumer |
26 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Janelle Elford |
5 |
|
|
Sheridan Burge-Lopez |
9 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Julie M. McDonald |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Janelle Elford |
6 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Nicole Livingstone-Stevenson |
7 |
|
|
Karen Lord |
17 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Nicole Livingstone-Stevenson |
5 |
|
|
Karen Lord |
=14 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lara Hooiveld |
15 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lara Hooiveld |
30 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Fiona Alessandri |
13 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Donna Procter |
17 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Jodie Clatworthy |
4 |
|
|
Donna Procter |
19 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Jodie Clatworthy |
6 |
|
|
Donna Procter |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
Nicole Livingstone • Lara Hooiveld • Fiona Alessandri • Karen Van Wirdum |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Darren Lange |
9 |
|
|
Angus Waddell |
15 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Chris Fydler |
14 |
|
|
Andrew Baildon |
16 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kieren Perkins |
10 |
|
|
Ian Brown |
11 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kieren Perkins |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ian Brown |
5 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kieren Perkins |
1 |
Gold |
|
Glen Housman |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
8 |
|
|
Chris Fydler • Andrew Baildon • Tom Stachewicz • Darren Lange |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
8 |
|
|
Ian Brown • Deane Pieters • Kieren Perkins • Duncan Armstrong • Martin Roberts |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Tom Stachewicz |
19 |
|
|
Toby Haenen |
45 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Toby Haenen |
35 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Phil Rogers |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Shane Lewis |
28 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Phil Rogers |
6 |
|
|
Rodney Lawson |
9 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Jon Sieben |
10 |
|
|
Andrew Baildon |
17 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Martin Roberts |
8 |
|
|
Simon McKillop-Davies |
14 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Matt Dunn |
7 |
|
|
Martin Roberts |
DQ |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Philip Bryant |
13 |
|
|
Matt Dunn |
18 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
7 |
|
|
Tom Stachewicz • Phil Rogers • Jon Sieben • Chris Fydler |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Lisa Curry-Kenny |
9 |
|
|
Karen Van Wirdum |
=25 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Susie O'Neill |
15 |
|
|
Karen Van Wirdum |
28 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Susie O'Neill |
11 |
|
|
Nicole Livingstone-Stevenson |
16 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Hayley Lewis |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Julie M. McDonald |
18 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Hayley Lewis |
2 |
Silver |
|
Julie M. McDonald |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
9 |
|
|
Angela Mullens • Lise Mackie • Nicole Stevenson • Lisa Curry-Kenny |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Nicole Livingstone-Stevenson |
4 |
|
|
Joanne Meehan |
6 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Nicole Livingstone-Stevenson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Leigh Habler |
8 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sam Riley |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Linley Frame |
15 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sam Riley |
12 |
|
|
Linley Frame |
19 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Susie O'Neill |
5 |
|
|
Lisa Curry-Kenny |
13 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Susie O'Neill |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Hayley Lewis |
9 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Elli Overton |
5 |
|
|
Jacqui McKenzie |
15 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Hayley Lewis |
4 |
|
|
Jacqui McKenzie |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
5 |
|
|
Nicole Stevenson • Sam Riley • Susie O'Neill • Lisa Curry-Kenny • Joanne Meehan |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Chris Fydler |
=18 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Chris Fydler |
13 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Daniel Kowalski |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Michael Klim |
10 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Daniel Kowalski |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Malcolm Allen |
13 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kieren Perkins |
1 |
Gold |
|
Daniel Kowalski |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Michael Klim • Matt Dunn • Scott Logan • Chris Fydler • Ian Vander-Wal |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
Daniel Kowalski • Michael Klim • Malcolm Allen • Matt Dunn • Glen Housman • Kieren Perkins • Ian Vander-Wal |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Steven Dewick |
15 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Steven Dewick |
23 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Phil Rogers |
5 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Phil Rogers |
5 |
|
|
Ryan Mitchell |
11 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Scott Miller |
2 |
Silver |
|
Michael Klim |
6 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Scott Goodman |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Scott Miller |
5 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Matt Dunn |
5 |
|
|
Simon Coombs |
28 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Matt Dunn |
4 |
|
|
Trent Steed |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Steven Dewick • Phil Rogers • Scott Miller • Michael Klim • Toby Haenen |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen Van Wirdum |
15 |
|
|
Sarah Ryan |
=20 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sarah Ryan |
6 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Susie O'Neill |
5 |
|
|
Julia Greville |
7 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Emma Johnson |
12 |
|
|
Hayley Lewis |
15 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Stacey Gartrell |
11 |
|
|
Hayley Lewis |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Sarah Ryan • Julia Greville • Lise Mackie • Susie O'Neill • Anna Windsor |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Julia Greville • Nicole Stevenson • Emma Johnson • Susie O'Neill • Lise Mackie |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Nicole Livingstone-Stevenson |
7 |
|
|
Elli Overton |
14 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Nicole Livingstone-Stevenson |
18 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sam Riley |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Helen Denman |
11 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sam Riley |
4 |
|
|
Nadine Neumann |
6 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Susie O'Neill |
5 |
|
|
Angela Kennedy |
18 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Susie O'Neill |
1 |
Gold |
|
Petria Thomas |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Elli Overton |
5 |
|
|
Emma Johnson |
17 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Emma Johnson |
5 |
|
|
Elli Overton |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nicole Stevenson • Sam Riley • Susie O'Neill • Sarah Ryan • Helen Denman • Angela Kennedy |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Chris Fydler |
10 |
|
|
Brett Hawke |
13 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Michael Klim |
4 |
|
|
Chris Fydler |
8 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ian Thorpe |
2 |
Silver |
|
Grant Hackett |
8 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ian Thorpe |
1 |
Gold |
|
Grant Hackett |
7 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Grant Hackett |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kieren Perkins |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Klim • Chris Fydler • Ashley Callus • Ian Thorpe • Todd Pearson • Adam Pine |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ian Thorpe • Michael Klim • Todd Pearson • Bill Kirby • Grant Hackett • Daniel Kowalski |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Matt Welsh |
2 |
Silver |
|
Josh Watson |
4 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Matt Welsh |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Cameron Delaney |
11 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Phil Rogers |
17 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Regan Harrison |
4 |
|
|
Ryan Mitchell |
8 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Klim |
2 |
Silver |
|
Geoff Huegill |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Justin Norris |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Heath Ramsay |
11 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Matt Dunn |
9 |
|
|
Rob Van der Zant |
14 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Justin Norris |
6 |
|
|
Matt Dunn |
12 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Matt Welsh • Regan Harrison • Geoff Huegill • Michael Klim • Ryan Mitchell • Adam Pine • Ian Thorpe • Josh Watson |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Susie O'Neill |
12 |
|
|
Sarah Ryan |
=23 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sarah Ryan |
12 |
|
|
Susie O'Neill |
31 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Susie O'Neill |
1 |
Gold |
|
Giaan Rooney |
14 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kasey Giteau |
18 |
|
|
Sarah-Jane D'Arcy |
27 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rachel Harris |
12 |
|
|
Hayley Lewis |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Susie O'Neill • Sarah Ryan • Elka Graham • Giaan Rooney • Mel Dodd |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Susie O'Neill • Giaan Rooney • Kirsten Thomson • Petria Thomas • Elka Graham • Jacinta Van Lint |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Dyana Calub |
7 |
|
|
Giaan Rooney |
=19 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Clementine Stoney |
13 |
|
|
Dyana Calub |
24 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Leisel Jones |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tarnee White |
7 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Caroline Hildreth |
10 |
|
|
Rebecca Brown |
14 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Petria Thomas |
4 |
|
|
Susie O'Neill |
7 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Susie O'Neill |
2 |
Silver |
|
Petria Thomas |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Elli Overton |
11 |
|
|
Anna Windsor |
25 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Jennifer Reilly |
8 |
|
|
Rachel Harris |
12 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dyana Calub • Leisel Jones • Petria Thomas • Susie O'Neill • Giaan Rooney • Sarah Ryan • Tarnee White |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Brett Hawke |
6 |
|
|
Ashley Callus |
26 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ian Thorpe |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ashley Callus |
31 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ian Thorpe |
1 |
Gold |
|
Grant Hackett |
5 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ian Thorpe |
1 |
Gold |
|
Grant Hackett |
2 |
Silver |
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Grant Hackett |
1 |
Gold |
|
Craig Stevens |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Michael Klim • Todd Pearson • Eamon Sullivan • Ian Thorpe • Ashley Callus • Jono Van Hazel |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Grant Hackett • Michael Klim • Nicholas Sprenger • Ian Thorpe • Antony Matkovich • Todd Pearson • Craig Stevens |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Matt Welsh |
5 |
|
|
Josh Watson |
=17 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Patrick Murphy |
18 |
|
|
Matt Welsh |
19 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jim Piper |
=19 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jim Piper |
8 |
|
|
Regan Harrison |
23 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Geoff Huegill |
8 |
|
|
Adam Pine |
20 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Justin Norris |
11 |
|
|
Travis Nederpelt |
17 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Adam Lucas |
17 |
|
|
Justin Norris |
27 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Travis Nederpelt |
8 |
|
|
Justin Norris |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
9 |
|
|
Michael Klim • Adam Pine • Jim Piper • Matt Welsh |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Libby Lenton-Trickett |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Michelle Engelsman |
6 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jodie Henry |
1 |
Gold |
|
Libby Lenton-Trickett |
9 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Elka Graham |
9 |
|
|
Linda MacKenzie |
19 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Linda MacKenzie |
7 |
|
|
Elka Graham |
13 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sarah Paton |
9 |
|
|
Linda MacKenzie |
10 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jodie Henry • Libby Lenton • Alice Mills • Petria Thomas • Sarah Ryan |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
Elka Graham • Alice Mills • Shayne Reese • Petria Thomas • Linda MacKenzie • Giaan Rooney |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Giaan Rooney |
9 |
|
|
Marieke Guehrer |
20 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Melissa Morgan |
12 |
|
|
Fran Adcock |
16 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Brooke Hanson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Leisel Jones |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Leisel Jones |
2 |
Silver |
|
Brooke Hanson |
8 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Petria Thomas |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jess Schipper |
4 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Petria Thomas |
2 |
Silver |
|
Felicity Galvez |
5 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Lara Carroll |
6 |
|
|
Alice Mills |
10 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Lara Carroll |
12 |
|
|
Jennifer Reilly |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Brooke Hanson • Jodie Henry • Leisel Jones • Alice Mills • Giaan Rooney • Jess Schipper • Petria Thomas |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ashley Callus |
4 |
|
|
Eamon Sullivan |
6 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Eamon Sullivan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Matt Targett |
7 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nicholas Sprenger |
12 |
|
|
Kenrick Monk |
22 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Grant Hackett |
6 |
|
|
Craig Stevens |
25 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Grant Hackett |
2 |
Silver |
|
Craig Stevens |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Eamon Sullivan • Andrew Lauterstein • Ashley Callus • Matt Targett • Leith Brodie • Patrick Murphy |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Patrick Murphy • Grant Hackett • Grant Brits • Nick Ffrost • Kirk Palmer • Leith Brodie |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Hayden Stoeckel |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Ash Delaney |
5 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Hayden Stoeckel |
6 |
|
|
Ash Delaney |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Brenton Rickard |
5 |
|
|
Christian Sprenger |
14 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Brenton Rickard |
2 |
Silver |
|
Christian Sprenger |
26 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Andrew Lauterstein |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Adam Pine |
17 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Travis Nederpelt |
18 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Leith Brodie |
14 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Travis Nederpelt |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hayden Stoeckel • Brenton Rickard • Andrew Lauterstein • Eamon Sullivan • Ash Delaney • Christian Sprenger • Adam Pine • Matt Targett |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Cate Campbell |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Libby Lenton-Trickett |
4 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Libby Lenton-Trickett |
2 |
Silver |
|
Cate Campbell |
10 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Bronte Barratt |
=7 |
|
|
Linda MacKenzie |
12 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Bronte Barratt |
7 |
|
|
Linda MacKenzie |
10 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kylie Palmer |
6 |
|
|
Melissa Gorman |
17 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Cate Campbell • Alice Mills • Mel Schlanger • Libby Trickett • Shayne Reese |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Steph Rice • Bronte Barratt • Kylie Palmer • Linda MacKenzie • Felicity Galvez • Angie Bainbridge • Mel Schlanger • Lara Davenport |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Emily Seebohm |
9 |
|
|
Sophie Edington |
13 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Meagen Nay |
7 |
|
|
Belinda Hocking |
8 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Leisel Jones |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tarnee White |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Leisel Jones |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sally Foster |
9 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Libby Lenton-Trickett |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jess Schipper |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jess Schipper |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Samantha Hamill |
12 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Steph Rice |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alicia Coutts |
5 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Steph Rice |
1 |
Gold |
|
Samantha Hamill |
22 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Emily Seebohm • Leisel Jones • Jess Schipper • Libby Trickett • Tarnee White • Felicity Galvez • Shayne Reese |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Kenneth To |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Kenneth To |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Justin James |
8 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Justin James |
12 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Justin James |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Boys |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
Justin James • Nick Schafer • Kenneth To • Max Ackermann |
50 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Max Ackermann |
=3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Max Ackermann |
11 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Max Ackermann |
15 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Nick Schafer |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Nick Schafer |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kenneth To |
17 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Nick Schafer |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Kenneth To |
10 |
|
|
Justin James |
17 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Kenneth To |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Boys |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Max Ackermann • Justin James • Nick Schafer • Kenneth To |
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Emma McKeon |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Emma McKeon |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Emma McKeon |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Emma McKeon |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Girls |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
Zoe Johnson • Emma McKeon • Emily Selig • Madi Wilson |
100 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Madi Wilson |
19 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Madi Wilson |
30 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Emily Selig |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Emily Selig |
1 |
Gold |
50 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Zoe Johnson |
12 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Zoe Johnson |
14 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Zoe Johnson |
20 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Girls |
Emily Selig |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Girls |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Zoe Johnson • Emma McKeon • Emily Selig • Madi Wilson |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Emma McKeon • Madi Wilson • Justin James • Kenneth To |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Max Ackermann • Justin James • Zoe Johnson • Emma McKeon • Nick Schafer • Emily Selig • Kenneth To • Madi Wilson |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Eamon Sullivan |
8 |
|
|
James Magnussen |
11 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
James Magnussen |
2 |
Silver |
|
James Roberts |
=12 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Thomas Fraser-Holmes |
7 |
|
|
Kenrick Monk |
13 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ryan Napoleon |
8 |
|
|
David McKeon |
14 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jarrod Poort |
18 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
James Magnussen • Matt Targett • Eamon Sullivan • James Roberts • Cameron McEvoy • Tommaso D'Orsogna |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
5 |
|
|
Thomas Fraser-Holmes • Kenrick Monk • Ned McKendry • Ryan Napoleon • David McKeon • Cameron McEvoy |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Hayden Stoeckel |
7 |
|
|
Daniel Arnamnart |
16 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mitch Larkin |
8 |
|
|
Matson Lawson |
21 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Christian Sprenger |
2 |
Silver |
|
Brenton Rickard |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Brenton Rickard |
7 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Chris Wright |
11 |
|
|
Jayden Hadler |
23 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Nick D'Arcy |
13 |
|
|
Chris Wright |
16 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Dan Tranter |
14 |
|
|
Jayden Hadler |
31 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Thomas Fraser-Holmes |
7 |
|
|
Dan Tranter |
32 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Hayden Stoeckel • Christian Sprenger • Matt Targett • James Magnussen • Brenton Rickard • Tommaso D'Orsogna |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Bronte Campbell |
10 |
|
|
Cate Campbell |
13 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Mel Schlanger |
4 |
|
|
Cate Campbell |
DNS |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Bronte Barratt |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kylie Palmer |
8 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kylie Palmer |
11 |
|
|
Bronte Barratt |
12 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kylie Palmer |
18 |
|
|
Jessica Ashwood |
20 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alicia Coutts • Cate Campbell • Brittany Elmslie • Mel Schlanger • Emily Seebohm • Yolane Kukla • Libby Trickett |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bronte Barratt • Mel Schlanger • Kylie Palmer • Alicia Coutts • Brittany Elmslie • Angie Bainbridge • Jade Neilsen • Blair Evans |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Emily Seebohm |
2 |
Silver |
|
Belinda Hocking |
7 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Meagen Nay |
5 |
|
|
Belinda Hocking |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Leisel Jones |
5 |
|
|
Leiston Pickett |
13 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sally Foster |
8 |
|
|
Tessa Wallace |
15 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Alicia Coutts |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jess Schipper |
24 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jess Schipper |
13 |
|
|
Samantha Hamill |
20 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Alicia Coutts |
2 |
Silver |
|
Steph Rice |
4 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Steph Rice |
=6 |
|
|
Blair Evans |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Emily Seebohm • Leisel Jones • Alicia Coutts • Mel Schlanger • Brittany Elmslie |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Kyle Chalmers |
11 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Kyle Chalmers |
15 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Kyle Chalmers |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Boys |
Australia |
5 |
|
|
Grayson Bell • Nic Brown • Kyle Chalmers • Nic Groenewald |
100 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Nic Groenewald |
9 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Nic Groenewald |
7 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Grayson Bell |
9 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Grayson Bell |
11 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Grayson Bell |
20 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Kyle Chalmers |
9 |
|
|
Nic Brown |
25 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Nic Brown |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Nic Brown |
9 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Nic Groenewald |
10 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Boys |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Grayson Bell • Nic Brown • Kyle Chalmers • Nic Groenewald |
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Ami Matsuo |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ella Bond |
20 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Ami Matsuo |
4 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Brianna Throssell |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ami Matsuo |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Girls |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ella Bond • Amy Forrester • Ami Matsuo • Brianna Throssell |
50 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Amy Forrester |
32 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Amy Forrester |
12 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Amy Forrester |
6 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Ella Bond |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Ella Bond |
18 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Ella Bond |
14 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Brianna Throssell |
4 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Brianna Throssell |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Brianna Throssell |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Individual Medley, Girls |
Ella Bond |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Girls |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ella Bond • Amy Forrester • Ami Matsuo • Brianna Throssell |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kyle Chalmers • Nic Brown • Nic Groenewald • Ami Matsuo • Brianna Throssell |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Grayson Bell • Nic Brown • Kyle Chalmers • Amy Forrester • Ami Matsuo • Brianna Throssell |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Cameron McEvoy |
11 |
|
|
Matt Abood |
34 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kyle Chalmers |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cameron McEvoy |
7 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Thomas Fraser-Holmes |
9 |
|
|
David McKeon |
30 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mack Horton |
1 |
Gold |
|
David McKeon |
7 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mack Horton |
5 |
|
|
Jack McLoughlin |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
James Magnussen • James Roberts • Cameron McEvoy • Kyle Chalmers • Matt Abood |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
4 |
|
|
Thomas Fraser-Holmes • David McKeon • Dan Smith • Jacob Hansford • Mack Horton |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mitch Larkin |
4 |
|
|
Josh Beaver |
13 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mitch Larkin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Josh Beaver |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jake Packard |
9 |
|
|
Josh Palmer |
31 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
David Morgan |
9 |
|
|
Grant Irvine |
13 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Grant Irvine |
9 |
|
|
David Morgan |
19 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Travis Mahoney |
20 |
|
|
Thomas Fraser-Holmes |
DNS |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Thomas Fraser-Holmes |
6 |
|
|
Travis Mahoney |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mitch Larkin • Cameron McEvoy • David Morgan • Jake Packard • Kyle Chalmers |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Cate Campbell |
5 |
|
|
Bronte Campbell |
7 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Bronte Campbell |
4 |
|
|
Cate Campbell |
6 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Emma McKeon |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bronte Barratt |
=5 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Tamsin Cook |
6 |
|
|
Jessica Ashwood |
7 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jessica Ashwood |
5 |
|
|
Tamsin Cook |
20 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cate Campbell • Brittany Elmslie • Bronte Campbell • Emma McKeon • Madi Wilson |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bronte Barratt • Jessica Ashwood • Emma McKeon • Leah Neale • Tamsin Cook |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Emily Seebohm |
7 |
|
|
Madi Wilson |
8 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Belinda Hocking |
5 |
|
|
Emily Seebohm |
12 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Taylor McKeown |
11 |
|
|
Georgia Bohl |
24 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Taylor McKeown |
5 |
|
|
Georgia Bohl |
22 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Emma McKeon |
6 |
|
|
Madeline Groves |
16 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Madeline Groves |
2 |
Silver |
|
Brianna Throssell |
8 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Alicia Coutts |
5 |
|
|
Kotuku Ngawati |
17 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Keryn McMaster |
=10 |
|
|
Blair Evans |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Cate Campbell • Emily Seebohm • Brittany Elmslie • Emma McKeon • Madeline Groves • Madi Wilson • Taylor McKeown |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Ashton Brinkworth |
12 |
|
|
Joseph Jackson |
24 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Ashton Brinkworth |
14 |
|
|
Joseph Jackson |
24 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Ashton Brinkworth |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Boys |
Australia |
5 |
|
|
Ashton Brinkworth • Lewis Blackburn • Joseph Jackson • Stuart Swinburn |
50 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Lewis Blackburn |
5 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Lewis Blackburn |
8 |
|
|
Stuart Swinburn |
17 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Stuart Swinburn |
11 |
|
|
Lewis Blackburn |
17 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Joseph Jackson |
40 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Joseph Jackson |
41 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Boys |
Australia |
DNS |
|
|
|
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Abbey Webb |
10 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Abbey Webb |
5 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Abbey Webb |
10 |
|
|
Michaela Ryan |
=22 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Girls |
Australia |
DNS |
|
|
|
50 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Kaylee McKeown |
1 |
Gold |
100 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Kaylee McKeown |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Kaylee McKeown |
3 |
Bronze |
50 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Chelsea Hodges |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Chelsea Hodges |
9 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Michaela Ryan |
=16 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Michaela Ryan |
10 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Michaela Ryan |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Individual Medley, Girls |
Kaylee McKeown |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Girls |
Australia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kaylee McKeown • Chelsea Hodges • Michaela Ryan • Abbey Webb |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
Australia |
6 |
|
|
Ashton Brinkworth • Joseph Jackson • Michaela Ryan • Abbey Webb |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
Australia |
9 |
|
|
Kaylee McKeown • Chelsea Hodges • Joseph Jackson • Ashton Brinkworth |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Cameron McEvoy |
29 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kyle Chalmers |
2 |
Silver |
|
Cameron McEvoy |
24 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Thomas Neill |
9 |
|
|
Elijah Winnington |
22 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack McLoughlin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Elijah Winnington |
7 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack McLoughlin |
5 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack McLoughlin |
10 |
|
|
Thomas Neill |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Matthew Temple • Zac Incerti • Alex Graham • Kyle Chalmers • Cameron McEvoy |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Alex Graham • Kyle Chalmers • Zac Incerti • Thomas Neill • Mack Horton • Elijah Winnington |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mitch Larkin |
7 |
|
|
Isaac Cooper |
12 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Tristan Hollard |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Matt Wilson |
22 |
|
|
Zac Stubblety-Cook |
24 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Zac Stubblety-Cook |
1 |
Gold |
|
Matt Wilson |
14 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Matthew Temple |
6 |
|
|
David Morgan |
30 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Matthew Temple |
18 |
|
|
David Morgan |
35 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Mitch Larkin |
10 |
|
|
Brendon Smith |
22 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Brendon Smith |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Se-Bom Lee |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Australia |
5 |
|
|
Mitch Larkin • Zac Stubblety-Cook • Matthew Temple • Kyle Chalmers • David Morgan |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Emma McKeon |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cate Campbell |
7 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Emma McKeon |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cate Campbell |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ariarne Titmus |
1 |
Gold |
|
Madi Wilson |
8 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ariarne Titmus |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tamsin Cook |
9 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ariarne Titmus |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kiah Melverton |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bronte Campbell • Meg Harris • Emma McKeon • Cate Campbell • Mollie O'Callaghan • Madi Wilson |
1,500 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kiah Melverton |
6 |
|
|
Maddy Gough |
8 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ariarne Titmus • Emma McKeon • Madi Wilson • Leah Neale • Mollie O'Callaghan • Meg Harris • Brianna Throssell • Tamsin Cook |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kaylee McKeown |
1 |
Gold |
|
Emily Seebohm |
5 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kaylee McKeown |
1 |
Gold |
|
Emily Seebohm |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Chelsea Hodges |
9 |
|
|
Jessica Hansen |
20 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Jenna Strauch |
9 |
|
|
Abbey Harkin |
17 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Emma McKeon |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Brianna Throssell |
12 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Brianna Throssell |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Australia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kaylee McKeown • Chelsea Hodges • Emma McKeon • Cate Campbell • Emily Seebohm • Brianna Throssell • Mollie O'Callaghan |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed |
Australia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kaylee McKeown • Zac Stubblety-Cook • Matthew Temple • Emma McKeon • Isaac Cooper • Brianna Throssell • Bronte Campbell |