1948 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Frank Mahoney |
3 h3 r1/4 |
|
|
Stanley Lines |
6 h6 r1/4 |
|
|
Perry Johnson |
AC h9 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Stanley Lines |
4 h1 r1/4 |
|
|
Perry Johnson |
4 h9 r1/4 |
|
|
Hazzard Dill |
5 h4 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Hazzard Dill |
3 h6 r1/4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Bermuda |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Hazzard Dill • Perry Johnson • Stanley Lines • Frank Mahoney |
100 metres, Women |
Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Phyllis Edness |
3 h8 r1/3 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Phyllis Edness |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones |
16 r1/2 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Women |
Thelma Jones |
4 h8 r1/4 |
|
|
Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones |
5 h10 r1/4 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Thelma Jones |
22 |
|
|
Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones |
33 r1/2 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Tony Harper |
7 h5 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jeff Payne |
11 h4 r1/3 |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Dennis Trott |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Mike Sharpe |
4 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Gregory Simons |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Calvin Dill |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Renelda Swan |
6 h3 r1/4 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Ray Swan |
58 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Bermuda |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Mike Sharpe • Dennis Trott • Calvin Dill • Gregory Simons • Renelda Swan (DNS) |
High Jump, Men |
Clark Godwin |
=32 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Debbie Jones |
5 h2 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Debbie Jones |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Bermuda |
DNS |
|
|
Donna Burgess • Debbie Jones • Sonia Smith • Andrea Trott • Bernadette Wilson |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Bill Trott |
6 h4 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Gregory Simons |
6 h2 r1/4 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Nick Saunders |
21 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Sonia Smith |
20 r1/2 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Bill Trott |
7 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Troy Douglas |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Troy Douglas |
8 h2 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Mike Watson |
5 h4 r1/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Mike Watson |
10 h1 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Nick Saunders |
5 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Brian Wellman |
34 r1/2 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Troy Douglas |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Nick Saunders |
AC r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Brian Wellman |
5 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Dawnette Douglas |
6 h6 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Dawnette Douglas |
5 h5 r1/4 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
DeVon Bean |
7 h12 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Troy Douglas |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Troy Douglas |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Brian Wellman |
6 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Brian Wellman |
20 r1/2 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Xavier James |
6 h10 r1/4 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Long Jump, Men |
Tyrone Smith |
14 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Arantxa King |
34 r1/2 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
200 metres, Boys |
Jeneko Place |
5 |
|
1,000 metres, Girls |
Taylor Bean |
25 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Long Jump, Men |
Tyrone Smith |
12 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Arantxa King |
9 r1/2 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
200 metres, Boys |
Kionje Somner |
14 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Jah-Nhai Perinchief |
8 |
|
800 metres, Girls |
Faheemah Scraders |
9 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Tre Houston |
6 h7 r1/3 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Tyrone Smith |
16 r1/2 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
400 metres, Boys |
Clevonte Lodge-Bean |
DNF |
|