1996 Summer Olympics
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Yauhen Misiulia |
9 |
|
|
Mikhail Khmelnitsky |
11 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Viktar Hinko |
5 |
|
|
Yauhen Misiulia |
DNF |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Dmitri Markov |
6 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Aliaksandr Hlavatski |
7 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Dzmitry Hancharuk |
9 |
|
|
Viktar Bulat |
32 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Uladzimir Dubroushchyk |
2 |
Silver |
|
Vasil Kapiukh |
3 |
Bronze |
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ihar Astapkovich |
7 |
|
|
Siarhei Alai |
8 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Krasko |
21 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Uladzimir Sasimovich |
AC r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Eduard Hämäläinen |
5 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Natallia Safronnikava |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Hanna Kazak |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Natasha Dukhnova |
7 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Natasha Dukhnova |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Alena Mazouka |
24 |
|
|
Natasha Halushko |
50 |
|
|
Madina Biktagirova |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Lidziya Yurkauna |
7 h1 r2/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Tatsiana Ledauskaya |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Neli Vorankava |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Tatsiana Kurochkina |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Volha Kardapoltsava |
6 |
|
|
Valia Tsybulskaya |
8 |
|
|
Natallia Misiulia |
17 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Tatsiana Khramava |
14 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Anzhela Atroshchenko |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Natasha Sazanovich |
AC r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Elina Zverava |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Iryna Yatchanka |
12 |
|
|
Liudmila Filimonava |
38 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Natallia Shykalenka |
12 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Natasha Sazanovich |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anzhela Atroshchenko |
DNF |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
800 metres, Men |
Paval Pelepiahin |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Leanid Vershinin |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Andrei Makarau |
17 |
|
|
Artur Meliashkevich |
21 |
|
|
Mikhail Khmelnitsky |
34 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Viktar Hinko |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Men |
Aliaksei Lelin |
34 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Andrei Mikhnievich |
9 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Vasil Kapiukh |
4 |
|
|
Uladzimir Dubroushchyk |
7 |
|
|
Leanid Charauko |
33 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ihar Astapkovich |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ivan Tsikhan |
4 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Uladzimir Sasimovich |
24 r1/2 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Natasha Dukhnova |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Natallia Salahub • Alena Budnik • Iryna Khliustava • Hanna Kazak |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Natallia Misiulia |
9 |
|
|
Valia Tsybulskaya |
28 |
|
|
Larysa Khmielnitskaya |
32 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Tatsiana Sheuchyk |
30 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Natallia Safronova |
15 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Yanina Pravalinskaya-Karolchyk |
1 |
Gold |
Discus Throw, Women |
Elina Zverava |
1 |
Gold |
|
Iryna Yatchanka |
3 |
Bronze |
Hammer Throw, Women |
Liudmila Hubkina |
6 |
|
|
Svetlana Sudak-Torun |
10 |
|
|
Volha Tsandar |
AC r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Natasha Sazanovich |
3 |
Bronze |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Marathon, Men |
Azat Rakipau |
DNF |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Yauhen Misiulia |
19 |
|
|
Ivan Trotski |
23 |
|
|
Andrei Talashka |
35 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Andrei Stsepanchuk |
19 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Henadziy Maroz |
=13 r1/2 |
|
|
Aliaksei Liasnichi |
AC r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Dmitrij Val'ukevič |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Hlavatski |
34 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Andrei Mikhnievich |
4 |
|
|
Yury Bialou |
5 |
|
|
Paval Lyzhyn |
17 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Vasil Kapiukh |
4 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Malashevich |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Leanid Charauko |
27 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Vadzim Dzeviatouski |
3 |
|
|
Ihar Astapkovich |
8 |
|
|
Ivan Tsikhan |
DQ |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Aliaksandr Parkhomenka |
20 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Yuliya Nestsiarenka |
1 |
Gold |
200 metres, Women |
Natallia Safronnikava |
8 h2 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Sviatlana Vusovich |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Volha Krautsova |
13 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
5 |
|
|
Yuliya Nestsiarenka • Natallia Safronnikava • Alena Neumiarzhitskaya • Aksana Drahun |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Natallia Salahub • Iryna Khliustava • Ilona Usovich • Sviatlana Vusovich • Hanna Kazak (DNS) • Katsiaryna Stankevich (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Ryta Turava |
4 |
|
|
Alena Hinko |
9 |
|
|
Valia Tsybulskaya |
15 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Natallia Safronova |
13 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Nadzeya Astapchuk |
3 |
|
|
Natallia Kharaneka-Mikhnevich |
4 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Elina Zverava |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Iryna Yatchanka |
DQ |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Volha Tsandar |
6 |
|
|
Maryia Smaliachkova |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Svetlana Sudak-Torun |
31 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Natallia Shymchuk |
41 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Natasha Sazanovich |
DNF |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Marathon, Men |
Andrei Hardseyeu |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Maksim Lynsha |
5 h4 r1/4 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ivan Trotski |
22 |
|
|
Dzianis Simanovich |
28 |
|
|
Siarhei Charnou |
44 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Andrei Stsepanchuk |
43 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Dzmitry Platnitski |
27 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Yury Bialou |
8 |
|
|
Andrei Mikhnievich |
DQ |
|
|
Paval Lyzhyn |
DQ |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Dzmitry Sivakou |
15 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Vadzim Dzeviatouski |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ivan Tsikhan |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Valery Sviatokha |
17 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Uladzimir Kazlou |
8 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Andrei Krauchanka |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mikalai Shubianok |
15 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Parkhomenka |
16 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Yuliya Nestsiarenka |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Sviatlana Vusovich |
DQ |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Volha Krautsova |
9 h1 r1/2 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Katsiaryna Paplauskaya |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Yuliya Nestsiarenka • Aksana Drahun • Anastasiya Shuliak • Hanna Bahdanovich • Volha Ostashka (DNS) • Yauheniya Valadzko (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
DQ |
|
|
Hanna Kazak • Iryna Khliustava • Ilona Usovich • Sviatlana Vusovich • Yuliyana Yushchanka • Katsiaryna Bobryk (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Ryta Turava |
10 |
|
|
Sniazhana Yurchanka |
32 |
|
|
Alena Hinko |
DQ |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Iryna Charnushenka-Stasiuk |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Volha Siarheyenka-Sudarava |
30 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Kseniya Pryiemka-Dziatsuk |
29 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Yanina Pravalinskaya-Karolchyk |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Natallia Kharaneka-Mikhnevich |
DQ |
|
|
Nadzeya Astapchuk |
DQ |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Elina Zverava |
5 |
|
|
Iryna Yatchanka |
10 |
|
|
Hanna Mazhunova |
28 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Maryia Smaliachkova |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Aksana Miankova |
DQ |
|
|
Daria Pchelnik |
DQ |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Natallia Shymchuk |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Maryna Novik |
30 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Yana Maksimava |
33 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
10,000 metres Race Walk, Boys |
Yauhen Zaleski |
8 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Andrei Churyla |
4 |
|
Triple Jump, Boys |
Yauhen Rabtsevich |
13 |
|
3,000 metres, Girls |
Nina Savina |
6 |
|
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Girls |
Anastasiya Puzakova |
7 |
|
5,000 metres Race Walk, Girls |
Volha Dukhounik |
12 |
|
Pole Vault, Girls |
Iryna Yakaltsevich-Zhuk |
9 |
|
Shot Put, Girls |
Viktoryia Kolb |
6 |
|
Discus Throw, Girls |
Volha Hladchanka |
11 |
|
Hammer Throw, Girls |
Alena Navahrodskaya-Sobaleva |
2 |
Silver |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
800 metres, Men |
Anis Ananenka |
DQ |
|
Marathon, Men |
Stsiapan Rahautsou |
64 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Maksim Lynsha |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Dzianis Simanovich |
12 |
|
|
Ivan Trotski |
16 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ivan Trotski |
11 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Andrei Churyla |
NM |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Stanislau Tsivonchyk |
DQ |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Dzmitry Platnitski |
11 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Paval Lyzhyn |
8 |
|
|
Andrei Mikhnievich |
DQ |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Valery Sviatokha |
9 |
|
|
Paval Kryvitski |
DQ |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Uladzimir Kazlou |
14 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Eduard Mikhan |
17 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Yuliya Balykina |
7 h2 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Sviatlana Vusovich |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Maryna Arzamasava |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Natallia Kareyva |
DQ |
|
Marathon, Women |
Nastassia Staravoitava-Ivanova |
32 |
|
|
Sviatlana Kouhan |
33 |
|
|
Volha Dubouskaya |
75 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Alina Talay |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Katsiaryna Paplauskaya |
DQ |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Sviatlana Kudzelich |
14 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Alina Talay • Katsiaryna Hanchar • Alena Neumiarzhitskaya-Daniliok • Yuliya Balykina |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
DQ |
|
|
Alena Kiyevich • Iryna Khliustava • Ilona Usovich • Sviatlana Vusovich |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Hanna Drabenia-Tserliukevich |
22 |
|
|
Nastassia Yatsevich |
44 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Anastasiya Ivanova-Shvedava |
DQ |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Veranika Shutkova |
7 |
|
|
Volha Siarheyenka-Sudarava |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Anastasiya Mironchyk-Ivanova |
DQ |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Kseniya Pryiemka-Dziatsuk |
NM |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Natallia Kharaneka-Mikhnevich |
9 |
|
|
Yanina Pravalinskaya-Karolchyk |
15 |
|
|
Nadzeya Astapchuk |
DQ |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Sviatlana Siarova |
31 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Aksana Miankova |
DQ |
|
|
Alena Matoshka |
DQ |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Maryna Novik |
31 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Yana Maksimava |
15 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Javelin Throw, Boys |
Valery Izotau |
5 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Elvira Herman |
2 |
Silver |
5,000 metres Race Walk, Girls |
Natallia Malchanava |
15 |
|
Pole Vault, Girls |
Hanna Shpak |
4 |
|
Hammer Throw, Girls |
Maryia Litvinka |
7 |
|
Javelin Throw, Girls |
Hanna Tarasiuk |
1 |
Gold |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Marathon, Men |
Stsiapan Rahautsou |
68 |
|
|
Uladzislau Pramau |
82 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Aliaksandr Liakhovich |
43 |
|
|
Dzianis Simanovich |
DNF |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ivan Trotski |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Andrei Churyla |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Dzmitry Nabokau |
=43 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Kanstantsin Barycheuski |
23 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Dzmitry Platnitski |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Maksim Niestsiarenka |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Artsiom Bandarenka |
37 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ivan Tsikhan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Siarhei Kalamoyets |
9 |
|
|
Paval Bareysha |
13 r1/2 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Maryna Arzamasava |
7 |
|
|
Yuliya Karol |
5 h8 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Volha Mazuronak |
5 |
|
|
Maryna Damantsevich |
45 |
|
|
Nastassia Staravoitava-Ivanova |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Alina Talay |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Katsiaryna Paplauskaya |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Katsiaryna Belanovich |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Volha Siarheyenka-Sudarava |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Anastasiya Puzakova |
17 h2 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Nastassia Yatsevich |
17 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Iryna Yakaltsevich-Zhuk |
34 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Volha Siarheyenka-Sudarava |
26 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Iryna Vaskouskaya |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Natallia Viatkina |
35 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Alena Dubitskaya |
8 |
|
|
Alena Abramchuk |
11 |
|
|
Yuliya Leantsiuk |
17 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Hanna Malyshchyk |
7 |
|
|
Alena Navahrodskaya-Sobaleva |
20 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Tatsiana Khaladovich |
5 |
|
|
Tatsiana Korzh |
26 r1/2 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Long Jump, Boys |
Kiryl Sots |
7 |
|
Triple Jump, Boys |
Yahor Chuiko |
4 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Aliaksei Aliaksandrovich |
4 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
Raman Khartanovich |
10 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
Aliaksei Yakimovich |
DNF |
|
400 metres, Girls |
Alina Luchshava |
6 |
|
800 metres, Girls |
Liudmila Rudzko |
9 |
|
1,500 metres, Girls |
Anastasiya Paluian |
12 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Viktoryia Kharavitskaya |
13 |
|
Pole Vault, Girls |
Krystsina Kantsavenka |
3 |
Bronze |
Triple Jump, Girls |
Palina Talankova |
14 |
|
Shot Put, Girls |
Lizaveta Dorts |
2 |
Silver |
Discus Throw, Girls |
Ulada Zhavarankava |
9 |
|
Hammer Throw, Girls |
Maryyola Bukel |
6 |
|
Javelin Throw, Girls |
Aliaksandra Konshyna |
5 |
|
5,000 metres Walk, Girls |
Hanna Zubkova |
DNF |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Vitali Parakhonka |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Aliaksandr Liakhovich |
45 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Dzmitry Dziubin |
22 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Maksim Nedasekau |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dzmitry Nabokau |
=14 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Yauheni Bahutski |
27 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ivan Tsikhan |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Yury Vasilchanka |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Hleb Dudarau |
27 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Aliaksei Katkavets |
6 |
|
|
Pavel Mialeshka |
10 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Vitali Zhuk |
13 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya |
3 h6 r2/4 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Volha Mazuronak |
5 |
|
|
Nina Savina |
50 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Elvira Herman |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Krystsina Muliarchyk (DNS) • Hanna Mikhailava (DNS) • Aliaksandra Khilmanovich • Yuliya Bliznets • Elvira Herman • Asteria Limai |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Anastasiya Rarouskaya |
23 |
|
|
Hanna Drabenia-Tserliukevich |
31 |
|
|
Viktoryia Rashchupkina |
49 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Karyna Demidik |
19 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Iryna Yakaltsevich-Zhuk |
=8 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Anastasiya Mironchyk-Ivanova |
14 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Viyaleta Skvartsova |
18 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Alena Dubitskaya |
9 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Hanna Malyshchyk |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Anastasiya Maslava |
28 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Tatsiana Khaladovich |
13 r1/2 |
|