1994 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Aliaksandr Papou |
10 |
|
|
Aleh Ryzhankou |
17 |
|
|
Viktor Maygurov |
37 |
|
|
Ihar Khokhriakou |
45 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Aliaksandr Papou |
4 |
|
|
Viktor Maygurov |
23 |
|
|
Vadzim Sashuryn |
28 |
|
|
Yauhen Redzkin |
53 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Belarus |
4 |
|
|
Viktar Maihurau • Ihar Khokhriakou • Aleh Ryzhankou • Aliaksandr Papou |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Sviatlana Paramihina |
2 |
Silver |
|
Iryna Kakuyeva |
6 |
|
|
Natallia Permiakova |
38 |
|
|
Liudmila Lysenka |
50 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Sviatlana Paramihina |
4 |
|
|
Natallia Permiakova |
7 |
|
|
Iryna Kakuyeva |
28 |
|
|
Natallia Ryzhankova |
49 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
6 |
|
|
Iryna Kakuyeva • Natallia Permiakova • Natallia Ryzhankova • Sviatlana Paramihina |
1998 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Aleh Ryzhankou |
27 |
|
|
Aliaksei Aydarau |
37 |
|
|
Vadzim Sashuryn |
46 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Papou |
55 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Aliaksei Aydarau |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Aleh Ryzhankou |
9 |
|
|
Vadzim Sashuryn |
13 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Papou |
29 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Belarus |
4 |
|
|
Aliaksei Aydarau • Aleh Ryzhankou • Aliaksandr Papou • Vadzim Sashuryn |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Iryna Tananaika |
22 |
|
|
Sviatlana Paramihina |
24 |
|
|
Natallia Maroz |
28 |
|
|
Natallia Ryzhankova |
52 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Sviatlana Paramihina |
12 |
|
|
Natallia Ryzhankova |
19 |
|
|
Iryna Tananaika |
22 |
|
|
Natallia Permiakova |
41 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
12 |
|
|
Iryna Tananaika • Natallia Ryzhankova • Natallia Maroz • Sviatlana Paramihina |
2002 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Aleh Ryzhankou |
11 |
|
|
Vadzim Sashuryn |
12 |
|
|
Aliaksei Aydarau |
37 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Syman |
=56 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Vadzim Sashuryn |
10 |
|
|
Aleh Ryzhankou |
21 |
|
|
Aliaksei Aydarau |
48 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Syman |
49 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Vadzim Sashuryn |
9 |
|
|
Aliaksei Aydarau |
17 |
|
|
Aleh Ryzhankou |
31 |
|
|
Rustam Valiulin |
60 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Belarus |
8 |
|
|
Aliaksei Aydarau • Aliaksandr Syman • Aleh Ryzhankou • Vadzim Sashuryn |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Volha Nazarava |
14 |
|
|
Yelena Khrustalyova |
33 |
|
|
Yauheniya Kutsepalova |
44 |
|
|
Kseniya Zikunkova |
65 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Volha Nazarava |
11 |
|
|
Yauheniya Kutsepalova |
28 |
|
|
Yelena Khrustalyova |
30 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Volha Nazarava |
6 |
|
|
Kseniya Zikunkova |
38 |
|
|
Liudmila Lysenka |
51 |
|
|
Liudmila Ananka |
DNF |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
7 |
|
|
Volha Nazarava • Liudmila Lysenka • Yauheniya Kutsepalova • Alena Khrustaliova |
2006 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Rustam Valiulin |
24 |
|
|
Aleh Ryzhankou |
28 |
|
|
Siarhei Novikau |
30 |
|
|
Uladzimir Drachou |
61 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Rustam Valiulin |
26 |
|
|
Aleh Ryzhankou |
27 |
|
|
Siarhei Novikau |
30 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Siarhei Novikau |
24 |
|
|
Uladzimir Drachou |
43 |
|
|
Rustam Valiulin |
46 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Syman |
71 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Belarus |
11 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Syman • Siarhei Novikau • Rustam Valiulin • Aleh Ryzhankou |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava |
5 |
|
|
Volha Nazarava |
8 |
|
|
Katsiaryna Ivanova |
37 |
|
|
Liudmila Ananka |
42 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Volha Nazarava |
7 |
|
|
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava |
25 |
|
|
Katsiaryna Ivanova |
29 |
|
|
Liudmila Ananka |
DNF |
|
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women |
Volha Nazarava |
6 |
|
|
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava |
16 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Volha Nazarava |
7 |
|
|
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava |
14 |
|
|
Katsiaryna Ivanova |
44 |
|
|
Kseniya Zikunkova |
76 |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
4 |
|
|
Katsiaryna Ivanova • Volha Nazarava • Liudmila Ananka • Alena Zubrilava |
2010 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Aliaksandr Syman |
20 |
|
|
Siarhei Novikau |
40 |
|
|
Rustam Valiulin |
43 |
|
|
Yauhen Abramenka |
49 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Siarhei Novikau |
21 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Syman |
31 |
|
|
Yauhen Abramenka |
40 |
|
|
Rustam Valiulin |
42 |
|
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men |
Siarhei Novikau |
20 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Siarhei Novikau |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Aliaksandr Syman |
41 |
|
|
Rustam Valiulin |
48 |
|
|
Yauhen Abramenka |
58 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Belarus |
11 |
|
|
Yauhen Abramenka • Aliaksandr Syman • Rustam Valiulin • Siarhei Novikau |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Daria Domrachava |
8 |
|
|
Liudmila Kalinchyk |
16 |
|
|
Nadzeya Skardzina |
27 |
|
|
Volha Nazarava |
73 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Liudmila Kalinchyk |
12 |
|
|
Daria Domrachava |
14 |
|
|
Nadzeya Skardzina |
25 |
|
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women |
Daria Domrachava |
5 |
|
|
Liudmila Kalinchyk |
16 |
|
|
Nadzeya Skardzina |
21 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Daria Domrachava |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Liudmila Kalinchyk |
9 |
|
|
Volha Kudrashova |
16 |
|
|
Nadzeya Skardzina |
28 |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
7 |
|
|
Liudmila Kalinchyk • Daria Domrachava • Volha Kudrashova • Nadzeya Skardzina |
2012 Winter Youth Olympics
|
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Boys |
Viktar Kryuko |
13 |
|
|
Raman Malukha |
39 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Boys |
Raman Malukha |
38 |
|
|
Viktar Kryuko |
DQ |
|
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls |
Liudmila Kiaura |
26 |
|
|
Tatsiana Tryfanava |
27 |
|
7.5 kilometres Pursuit, Girls |
Tatsiana Tryfanava |
26 |
|
|
Liudmila Kiaura |
34 |
|
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Belarus |
10 |
|
|
Tatsiana Tryfanava • Liudmila Kiaura • Viktar Kryuko • Raman Malukha |
2014 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Uladzimir Chepelin |
28 |
|
|
Siarhei Novikau |
32 |
|
|
Yauhen Abramenka |
54 |
|
|
Yury Liadau |
55 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Uladzimir Chepelin |
40 |
|
|
Siarhei Novikau |
49 |
|
|
Yauhen Abramenka |
50 |
|
|
Yury Liadau |
54 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Uladzimir Chepelin |
47 |
|
|
Yauhen Abramenka |
51 |
|
|
Siarhei Novikau |
52 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Dorozhka |
78 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Belarus |
12 |
|
|
Siarhei Novikau • Uladzimir Chepelin • Yury Liadau • Yauhen Abramenka |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Daria Domrachava |
9 |
|
|
Nadzeya Skardzina |
17 |
|
|
Nastassja Dubarezava-Kinnunen |
33 |
|
|
Liudmila Kalinchyk |
36 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Daria Domrachava |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nadzeya Skardzina |
12 |
|
|
Liudmila Kalinchyk |
32 |
|
|
Nastassja Dubarezava-Kinnunen |
55 |
|
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women |
Daria Domrachava |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nadzeya Skardzina |
15 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Daria Domrachava |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nadzeya Skardzina |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Liudmila Kalinchyk |
24 |
|
|
Nadzeya Pisarava |
34 |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
4 |
|
|
Liudmila Kalinchyk • Nadzeya Skardzina • Nadzeya Pisarava • Daria Domrachava |
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed |
Belarus |
9 |
|
|
Liudmila Kalinchyk • Nastassia Dubarezava • Uladzimir Chepelin • Yauhen Abramenka |
2016 Winter Youth Olympics
|
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Boys |
Aliaksandr Matskevich |
8 |
|
|
Kiryl Tsiuryn |
28 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Boys |
Kiryl Tsiuryn |
14 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Matskevich |
18 |
|
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls |
Daria Iyeropes |
23 |
|
|
Natallia Karnitskaya |
34 |
|
7.5 kilometres Pursuit, Girls |
Natallia Karnitskaya |
21 |
|
|
Daria Iyeropes |
23 |
|
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Belarus |
12 |
|
|
Daria Iyeropes • Natallia Karnitskaya • Aliaksandr Matskevich • Kiryl Tsiuryn |
6 and 7.5 kilometres Single Relay, Mixed Youth |
Belarus |
14 |
|
|
Natallia Karnitskaya • Kiryl Tsiuryn |
2018 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Uladzimir Chepelin |
34 |
|
|
Anton Smolski |
35 |
|
|
Siarhei Bacharnikau |
42 |
|
|
Raman Yaliotnau |
71 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Anton Smolski |
33 |
|
|
Uladzimir Chepelin |
36 |
|
|
Siarhei Bacharnikau |
37 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Siarhei Bacharnikau |
18 |
|
|
Uladzimir Chepelin |
30 |
|
|
Maksim Varabei |
39 |
|
|
Raman Yaliotnau |
52 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Belarus |
8 |
|
|
Anton Smolski • Raman Yaliotnau • Siarhei Bacharnikau • Uladzimir Chepelin |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Daria Domrachava |
9 |
|
|
Iryna Kryuko-Leshchanka |
17 |
|
|
Nadzeya Skardzina |
36 |
|
|
Nadzeya Pisarava |
52 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Nadzeya Skardzina |
14 |
|
|
Iryna Kryuko-Leshchanka |
17 |
|
|
Daria Domrachava |
37 |
|
|
Nadzeya Pisarava |
44 |
|
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women |
Daria Domrachava |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nadzeya Skardzina |
7 |
|
|
Iryna Kryuko-Leshchanka |
26 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Nadzeya Skardzina |
10 |
|
|
Daria Domrachava |
27 |
|
|
Iryna Kryuko-Leshchanka |
36 |
|
|
Dzinara Alimbekava |
56 |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nadzeya Skardzina • Iryna Kryuko • Dzinara Alimbekava • Daria Domrachava |
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed |
Belarus |
5 |
|
|
Nadzeya Skardzina • Daria Domrachava • Siarhei Bacharnikau • Uladzimir Chepelin |
2020 Winter Youth Olympics
|
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Boys |
Andrei Haurosh |
10 |
|
|
Kanstantsin Baburau |
45 |
|
|
Artsiom Krylenka |
74 |
|
12.5 kilometres, Boys |
Andrei Haurosh |
29 |
|
|
Kanstantsin Baburau |
40 |
|
|
Artsiom Krylenka |
52 |
|
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls |
Yuliya Kavaleuskaya |
18 |
|
|
Daria Kabishava |
54 |
|
|
Viktoryia Shashkova |
67 |
|
10 kilometres, Girls |
Yuliya Kavaleuskaya |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Daria Kabishava |
45 |
|
|
Viktoryia Shashkova |
84 |
|
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Belarus |
17 |
|
|
Daria Kabishava • Viktoryia Shashkova • Kanstantsin Baburau • Andrei Haurosh |
6 and 7.5 kilometres Single Relay, Mixed Youth |
Belarus |
12 |
|
|
Yuliya Kavaleuskaya • Andrei Haurosh |
2022 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Anton Smolski |
10 |
|
|
Mikita Labastau |
57 |
|
|
Maksim Varabei |
71 |
|
|
Dzmitry Lazouski |
78 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Anton Smolski |
14 |
|
|
Mikita Labastau |
45 |
|
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men |
Anton Smolski |
17 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Anton Smolski |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mikita Labastau |
47 |
|
|
Dzmitry Lazouski |
58 |
|
|
Maksim Varabei |
86 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Belarus |
8 |
|
|
Mikita Labastau • Dzmitry Lazouski • Maksim Varabei • Anton Smolski |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Dzinara Alimbekava |
15 |
|
|
Hanna Sola |
26 |
|
|
Iryna Kryuko-Leshchanka |
60 |
|
|
Alena Kruchynkina |
70 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Hanna Sola |
4 |
|
|
Dzinara Alimbekava |
19 |
|
|
Iryna Kryuko-Leshchanka |
20 |
|
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women |
Hanna Sola |
10 |
|
|
Dzinara Alimbekava |
12 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Dzinara Alimbekava |
5 |
|
|
Iryna Kryuko-Leshchanka |
41 |
|
|
Alena Kruchynkina |
48 |
|
|
Hanna Sola |
54 |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
13 |
|
|
Iryna Leshchanka • Dzinara Alimbekava • Alena Kruchynkina • Hanna Sola |
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed |
Belarus |
6 |
|
|
Dzinara Alimbekava • Hanna Sola • Mikita Labastau • Anton Smolski |