1996 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Siarhei Kalesnik |
8 h1 r3/4 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Belarus |
9 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Masiaikou • Dzmitry Douhalionok |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Aliaksandr Masiaikou |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Belarus |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Alena Bets • Sviatlana Vakula |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Belarus |
6 |
|
|
Alesia Bakunova • Alena Bets • Natallia Bandarenka • Sviatlana Vakula |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Belarus |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Raman Piatrushenka • Vadzim Makhneu |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Belarus |
6 |
|
|
Raman Piatrushenka • Aliaksei Abalmasau • Dziamian Turchyn • Vadzim Makhneu |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Aliaksandr Zhukouski |
4 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Aliaksandr Zhukouski |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Belarus |
6 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Kurliandzuk • Aliaksandr Bahdanovich |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Belarus |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Aliaksandr Kurliandzuk • Aliaksandr Bahdanovich |
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Belarus |
9 |
|
|
Hanna Puchkova • Alena Bets |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Belarus |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Raman Piatrushenka • Vadzim Makhneu |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Belarus |
1 |
Gold |
|
Raman Piatrushenka • Aliaksei Abalmasau • Artur Litvinchuk • Vadzim Makhneu |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Aliaksandr Zhukouski |
5 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Aliaksandr Zhukouski |
5 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Belarus |
4 |
|
|
Andrei Bahdanovich • Aliaksandr Bahdanovich |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Belarus |
1 |
Gold |
|
Andrei Bahdanovich • Aliaksandr Bahdanovich |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Tatsiana Fiodorovich |
8 h2 r1/3 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Andrei Tsarykovich |
4 |
|
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Andrei Tsarykovich |
15 |
|
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Girls |
Aliaksandra Hryshyna |
6 |
|
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Girls |
Aliaksandra Hryshyna |
15 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Aleh Yurenia |
6 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 200 metres, Men |
Belarus |
2 |
Silver |
|
Raman Piatrushenka • Vadzim Makhneu |
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Dzianis Harazha |
4 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Aliaksandr Zhukouski |
7 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Belarus |
2 |
Silver |
|
Andrei Bahdanovich • Aliaksandr Bahdanovich |
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Marharyta Tsishkevich-Makhneva |
22 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Marharyta Tsishkevich-Makhneva |
24 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Belarus |
9 |
|
|
Volha Khudzenka • Maryna Pautaran |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Belarus |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Iryna Pamialova • Nadzeya Papok • Volha Khudzenka • Maryna Pautaran |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Stanislau Daineka |
1 |
Gold |
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Stanislau Daineka |
AC r1/5 |
|
Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Girls |
Kamila Bobr |
1 |
Gold |
Canoe Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Girls |
Kamila Bobr |
AC r1/4 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Maryna Pautaran-Litvinchuk |
4 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Belarus |
6 |
|
|
Nadzeya Liapeshka • Maryna Litvinchuk |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Belarus |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Marharyta Makhneva • Nadzeya Liapeshka • Volha Khudzenka • Maryna Litvinchuk |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Girls |
Daria Marusava |
=5 |
|
Canoe Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Girls |
Daria Marusava |
=9 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Aleh Yurenia |
12 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Belarus |
7 |
|
|
Mikita Borykau • Aleh Yurenia |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Men |
Belarus |
5 |
|
|
Uladzislau Litvinau • Dzmitry Natynchyk • Ilia Fedarenka • Mikita Borykau |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Volha Khudzenka |
14 |
|
|
Maryna Pautaran-Litvinchuk |
22 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Belarus |
6 |
|
|
Volha Khudzenka • Maryna Litvinchuk |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Belarus |
2 |
Silver |
|
Marharyta Makhneva • Nadzeya Papok • Volha Khudzenka • Maryna Litvinchuk |
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Alena Nazdrova |
11 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Belarus |
10 |
|
|
Daryna Pikuleva • Nadzeya Makarchanka |