1960 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Lyubomir Oresharov |
DNS |
|
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Ivan Simeonov • Lyubomir Oresharov |
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bogdan Ivanov |
8 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
6 |
|
|
Marin Gopov • Toma Sokolov |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Georgi Todorov |
DNS |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bogdan Ivanov |
6 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Nikolina Ruseva |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Boris Lyubenov |
5 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
8 |
|
|
Ivan Valov • Aleksandar Damyanov |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Vasil Chilingirov |
AC h1 r1/4 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
9 |
|
|
Vasil Chilingirov • Aleksandar Donkov |
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Boris Lyubenov |
6 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fedi Damyanov • Ivan Burchin |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Natasha Petrova-Yanakieva |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Bulgaria |
8 |
|
|
Natasha Petrova • Petrana Koleva |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Ivan Manev |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Lazar Hristov • Borislav Borisov |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
9 |
|
|
Lazar Hristov • Borislav Borisov |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
7 |
|
|
Ivan Manev • Bozhidar Milenkov • Nikolay Nachev • Vasil Chilingirov |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Borislav Ananiev |
4 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Borislav Ananiev |
4 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
6 |
|
|
Ivan Burchin • Krasimir Hristov |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
7 |
|
|
Ivan Burchin • Krasimir Hristov |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Roza Georgieva |
9 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Bulgaria |
7 |
|
|
Velichka Mincheva • Natasha Yanakieva |
1980 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Ivan Manev |
DNS |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Ivan Manev |
DNS |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
DNS |
|
|
Slavcho Mangarakov • Boyko Savov |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
DNS |
|
|
Lazar Hristov • Georgi Danchev |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Borislav Borisov • Bozhidar Milenkov • Lazar Hristov • Ivan Manev |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Lyubomir Lyubenov |
2 |
Silver |
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Lyubomir Lyubenov |
1 |
Gold |
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Borislav Ananiev • Nikolay Ilkov |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
7 |
|
|
Raycho Karmadzhiev • Kamen Kutsev |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Vanya Gesheva |
2 |
Silver |
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Bulgaria |
9 |
|
|
Velichka Mincheva • Natasha Yanakieva |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
4 h3 r3/4 |
|
|
Nikolay Yordanov • Petar Godev • Borislav Tsvetkov • Ivan Marinov |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Martin Marinov |
3 |
Bronze |
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Nikolay Buhalov |
3 |
Bronze |
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
4 |
|
|
Deyan Bonev • Petar Bozhilov |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
9 |
|
|
Deyan Bonev • Petar Bozhilov |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Vanya Gesheva |
1 |
Gold |
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Bulgaria |
2 |
Silver |
|
Vanya Gesheva • Diana Paliyska |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Bulgaria |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Borislava Ivanova • Diana Paliyska • Ognyana Petrova • Vanya Gesheva |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Milko Kazanov • Petar Godev |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
8 |
|
|
Petar Godev • Nikolay Georgiev • Milko Kazanov • Nikolay Yordanov |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Nikolay Buhalov |
1 |
Gold |
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Nikolay Buhalov |
1 |
Gold |
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Martin Marinov • Blagovest Stoyanov |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
6 |
|
|
Martin Marinov • Blagovest Stoyanov |
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Bulgaria |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Bonka Pindzheva • Mariya Kichukova |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Bulgaria |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Bonka Pindzheva • Mariya Kichukova • Kinka Racheva • Tanya Georgieva |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Petar Merkov |
9 h2 r3/4 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
8 |
|
|
Milko Kazanov • Andrian Dushev |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Andrian Dushev • Milko Kazanov |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
8 |
|
|
Petar Karadzhov • Petar Merkov • Nikolay Yordanov • Georgi Choykov |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Nikolay Buhalov |
AC r3/3 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Nikolay Buhalov |
9 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
5 |
|
|
Martin Marinov • Blagovest Stoyanov |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
4 |
|
|
Martin Marinov • Blagovest Stoyanov |
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Bulgaria |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Bonka Pindzheva • Neli Zafirova |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Petar Merkov |
2 |
Silver |
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Petar Merkov |
2 |
Silver |
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
8 |
|
|
Petar Sibinkich • Milko Kazanov |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
8 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Mariyan Dimitrov • Dimitar Ivanov |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
5 |
|
|
Milko Kazanov • Petar Merkov • Yordan Yordanov • Petar Sibinkich |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Nikolay Buhalov |
9 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Nikolay Buhalov |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Petar Merkov |
6 h3 r2/3 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Yordan Yordanov • Ivan Hristov |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
4 |
|
|
Milko Kazanov • Ivan Hristov • Petar Merkov • Yordan Yordanov |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Stanimir Atanasov |
8 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Stanimir Atanasov |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Bulgaria |
6 |
|
|
Delyana Dacheva • Bonka Pindzheva |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
7 |
|
|
Deyan Georgiev • Adnan Aliev |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Bulgaria |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Deyan Georgiev • Adnan Aliev |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Boris Nedyalkov |
14 |
|
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Boris Nedyalkov |
DNF |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Miroslav Kirchev |
DQ |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Miroslav Kirchev |
19 |
|
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Angel Kodinov |
18 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Angel Kodinov |
13 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Staniliya Stamenova |
26 |
|