1936 Summer Olympics
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Boris Hristov |
=58 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Georgi Keranov |
17 |
|
|
Todor Stanchev |
25 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Stoyan Popov |
26 |
|
|
Nikolay Hristozov |
41 |
|
Trap, Men |
Ivan Ivanov |
16 |
|
|
Hristo Shopov |
30 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Dencho Denev |
24 |
|
|
Todor Kozlovski |
25 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Velichko Velichkov |
14 |
|
|
Ivan Lazarov |
20 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Martsel Koen |
8 |
|
|
Velichko Velichkov |
=64 r1/2 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Dencho Denev |
18 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Dencho Denev |
15 |
|
|
Todor Kozlovski |
23 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Velichko Velichkov |
2 |
Silver |
|
Martsel Koen |
23 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Velichko Velichkov |
10 |
|
|
Martsel Koen |
25 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Open |
Dencho Denev |
28 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Open |
Dencho Denev |
24 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open |
Martsel Koen |
21 |
|
|
Emiliyan Vergov |
45 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open |
Martsel Koen |
24 |
|
|
Velichko Velichkov |
64 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Atanas Tasev |
34 |
|
|
Anton Manolov |
40 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Open |
Dencho Denev |
7 |
|
|
Ivan Mandov |
42 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Open |
Dencho Denev |
11 |
|
|
Ivan Mandov |
29 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open |
Emiliyan Vergov |
13 |
|
|
Stefan Vasilev |
34 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open |
Emiliyan Vergov |
19 |
|
|
Stefan Vasilev |
21 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Anton Manolov |
33 |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Open |
Dencho Denev |
8 |
|
|
Lyubcho Dyakov |
=18 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open |
Nonka Matova |
=11 |
|
|
Emiliyan Vergov |
=20 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open |
Stefan Krastev |
=12 |
|
|
Anka Pelova |
=60 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Anton Manolov |
=35 |
|
1980 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Open |
Ivan Mandov |
=12 |
|
|
Todor Stoimenov |
=16 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Open |
Lyubcho Dyakov |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lyuben Popov |
=11 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open |
Nonka Matova |
6 |
|
|
Emiliyan Yankov |
=22 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open |
Petar Zapryanov |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Nonka Matova |
7 |
|
Trap, Open |
Pencho Vichev |
=14 |
|
|
Stayko Nenov |
=18 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Anton Manolov |
=19 |
|
|
Kiril Gechevski |
=37 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Tanyu Kiryakov |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lyubcho Dyakov |
=23 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Tanyu Kiryakov |
4 |
|
|
Lyubcho Dyakov |
=23 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Georgi Polyakov |
=31 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Petar Zapryanov |
27 |
|
|
Georgi Polyakov |
=28 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Georgi Polyakov |
=32 |
|
|
Petar Zapryanov |
=41 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Nonka Matova |
=12 |
|
|
Vesela Lecheva |
=17 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Vesela Lecheva |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nonka Matova |
=11 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Tanyu Kiryakov |
7 |
|
|
Spas Koprinkov |
=12 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Emil Milev |
=20 |
|
|
Ivan Dimitrov |
24 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Tanyu Kiryakov |
8 |
|
|
Spas Koprinkov |
=11 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Stoyan Stamenov |
=31 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Petar Zapryanov |
=31 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Anton Manolov |
57 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Mariya Grozdeva |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Tanya Staneva |
=35 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Mariya Grozdeva |
=18 |
|
|
Diana Yorgova |
=29 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Vesela Lecheva |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anitsa Valkova |
10 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Nonka Matova |
2 |
Silver |
|
Vesela Lecheva |
6 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Tanyu Kiryakov |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kolyo Zahariev |
47 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Emil Milev |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sabin Chaushev |
=16 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Kolyo Zahariev |
19 |
|
|
Tanyu Kiryakov |
=20 |
|
Trap, Men |
Ivan Gulev |
=37 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Mariya Grozdeva |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Diana Yorgova |
=10 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Diana Yorgova |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mariya Grozdeva |
=21 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Vesela Lecheva |
=13 |
|
|
Nonka Matova |
=20 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Nonka Matova |
5 |
|
|
Vesela Lecheva |
=12 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Tanyu Kiryakov |
8 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Emil Milev |
4 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Tanyu Kiryakov |
1 |
Gold |
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Mariya Grozdeva |
38 |
|
|
Diana Yorgova |
42 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Mariya Grozdeva |
1 |
Gold |
|
Diana Yorgova |
=28 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Vesela Lecheva |
=20 |
|
|
Nonka Matova |
=36 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Vesela Lecheva |
=11 |
|
|
Nonka Matova |
=14 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Tanyu Kiryakov |
4 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Emil Milev |
9 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Tanyu Kiryakov |
7 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Mariya Grozdeva |
3 |
Bronze |
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Mariya Grozdeva |
1 |
Gold |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Tanyu Kiryakov |
9 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Tanyu Kiryakov |
6 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Mariya Grozdeva |
11 |
|
|
Irena Tanova |
32 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Mariya Grozdeva |
5 |
|
|
Irena Tanova |
37 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Desislava Balabanova |
26 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Desislava Balabanova |
28 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Boys |
Solomon Borisov |
19 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Anton Rizov |
22 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Anton Rizov |
24 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Anton Rizov |
42 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Antoaneta Boneva-Kostadinova |
9 |
|
|
Mariya Grozdeva |
24 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Mariya Grozdeva |
9 |
|
|
Antoaneta Boneva-Kostadinova |
10 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Petya Lukanova |
40 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Petya Lukanova |
30 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Boys |
Aleksandar Todorov |
4 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Girls |
Lidiya Nencheva |
15 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Samuil Donkov |
34 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Samuil Donkov |
32 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Anton Rizov |
42 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Anton Rizov |
35 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Anton Rizov |
27 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Antoaneta Boneva-Kostadinova |
41 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Antoaneta Boneva-Kostadinova |
8 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Boys |
Kiril Kirov |
11 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Boys |
Plamen Emilov |
16 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Antoaneta Boneva-Kostadinova |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mariya Grozdeva |
43 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Antoaneta Boneva-Kostadinova |
4 |
|
|
Mariya Grozdeva |
27 |
|
Trap, Women |
Selin Ali |
20 |
|