1908 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Robert Zimmerman |
2 h7 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Robert Zimmerman |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
1912 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Hodgson |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Hodgson |
1 |
Gold |
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Hodgson |
1 |
Gold |
1920 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Vernot |
3 h1 r3/4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Vernot |
3 |
Bronze |
|
George Hodgson |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Vernot |
2 |
Silver |
|
George Hodgson |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Sydney Gooday |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Sydney Gooday |
AC h1 r1/3 |
|
1924 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Clayton Bourne |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Vernot |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Vernot |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Walter Spence |
6 |
|
|
Munroe Bourne |
4 h6 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Garnet Ault |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Jimmy Thompson |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Garnet Ault |
6 |
|
|
Jimmy Thompson |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Munroe Bourne • Jimmy Thompson • Garnet Ault • Walter Spence |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Munroe Bourne |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Walter Spence |
6 |
|
|
Jack Aubin |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Dorothy Prior |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Walter Spence |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Munroe Bourne |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Robert Hallaran |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Walter Spence |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
George Burrows |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
George Larson |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Burrows |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
George Larson • George Burrows • Walter Spence • Munroe Bourne |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Munroe Bourne |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Robert Hallaran |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Dennis Walker |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Walter Spence |
DNS |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Walter Spence |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Dick Wyndham |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Irene Pirie-Milton |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Marjorie Linton |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Irene Mullen |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Betty Edwards |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Irene Pirie-Milton |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Ruth Kerr |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Irene Pirie • Irene Mullen • Ruth Kerr • Betty Edwards |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Ruth Kerr |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Marjorie Linton |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Dorothy Prior |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Janet Sheather |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Larson |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Bob Hamerton |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Munroe Bourne |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bob Pirie |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Bob Hamerton |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Robert Hooper |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bob Pirie |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Robert Hooper |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Bob Hamerton |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Munroe Bourne • Bob Hamerton • Robert Hooper • Bob Pirie • George Larson (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Gordon Kerr |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Munroe Bourne |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Gerald Clawson |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Bill Puddy |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Phyllis Dewar |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Margaret Stone |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Irene Pirie-Milton |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Phyllis Dewar |
DNS |
|
|
Irene Pirie-Milton |
DNS |
|
|
Margaret Stone |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
=4 |
|
|
Mary McConkey • Irene Pirie-Milton • Margaret Stone • Phyllis Dewar • Noel Oxenbury (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Mary McConkey |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Noel Oxenbury |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Irene Pirie-Milton |
DNS |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Joan Langdon |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Peter Salmon |
4 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Eric Jubb |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Doug Gibson |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Allen Gilchrist |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Doug Gibson |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Allen Gilchrist |
7 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Doug Gibson • Eric Jubb • Allen Gilchrist • Peter Salmon • Peter Mingie (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Eric Jubb |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Peter Mingie |
5 h6 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Peter Salmon |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Peter Mingie |
DNS |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kay McNamee |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Irene Strong |
6 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Vivian King |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Vivian King |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Kay McNamee |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Kay McNamee • Joyce Court • Vivian King • Irene Strong |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Joyce Court |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Irene Strong |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Lucien Beaumont |
14 |
|
|
Peter Salmon |
32 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gerry McNamee |
12 |
|
|
Allen Gilchrist |
16 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gerry McNamee |
23 |
|
|
Allen Gilchrist |
26 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
11 |
|
|
Gerry McNamee • Lucien Beaumont • Leo Portelance • Allen Gilchrist • Peter Salmon (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Peter Salmon |
33 |
|
|
Lucien Beaumont |
34 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Leo Portelance |
15 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kay McNamee |
29 |
|
|
Gladys Priestley |
32 |
|
|
Irene Strong |
36 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kay McNamee |
29 |
|
|
Gladys Priestley |
30 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
=11 |
|
|
Irene Strong • Lenora Fisher • Gladys Priestley • Kay McNamee |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lenora Fisher |
17 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Irene Strong |
26 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Park |
17 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bill Slater |
12 |
|
|
George Park |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bill Slater |
5 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
George Park |
15 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Virginia Grant |
5 |
|
|
Helen Stewart |
=14 |
|
|
Gladys Priestley |
27 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Beth Whittall |
15 |
|
|
Gladys Priestley |
21 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Helen Stewart • Gladys Priestley • Sara Barber • Virginia Grant • Beth Whittall (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Sara Barber |
7 |
|
|
Lenora Fisher |
=18 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Helen Stewart |
DNS |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Beth Whittall |
7 |
|
|
Sara Barber |
8 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Dick Pound |
6 |
|
|
Cam Grout |
=18 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Bob Wheaton |
17 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Steve Rabinovitch |
25 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Cam Grout |
21 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Bob Wheaton • Steve Rabinovitch • Cam Grout • Dick Pound |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Mary Beth Stewart |
8 |
|
|
Margaret Iwasaki |
24 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Margaret Iwasaki |
DNS |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Sara Barber |
13 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Judith McHale |
24 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Margaret Iwasaki |
=11 |
|
|
Judith McHale |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
9 |
|
|
Sara Barber • Judith McHale • Margaret Iwasaki • Mary Beth Stewart |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Dan Sherry |
=12 |
|
|
Sandy Gilchrist |
=21 |
|
|
Ralph Hutton |
=47 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Sandy Gilchrist |
11 |
|
|
Ron Jacks |
20 |
|
|
Ralph Hutton |
21 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Sandy Gilchrist |
12 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
11 |
|
|
Dan Sherry • Ralph Hutton • Ron Jacks • Sandy Gilchrist |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
9 |
|
|
Ron Jacks • Ralph Hutton • Dan Sherry • Sandy Gilchrist |
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Ralph Hutton |
7 |
|
|
Ron Jacks |
22 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Dan Sherry |
8 |
|
|
Ralph Hutton |
24 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Sandy Gilchrist |
5 |
|
|
Ralph Hutton |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
10 |
|
|
Ralph Hutton • Sandy Gilchrist • Dan Sherry • Ron Jacks |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Marion Lay |
5 |
|
|
Louise Kennedy |
=20 |
|
|
Mary Beth Stewart |
28 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jane Hughes |
5 |
|
|
Barbara Hounsell |
18 |
|
|
Patty Thompson |
23 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Mary Beth Stewart • Patty Thompson • Louise Kennedy • Marion Lay |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Eileen Weir |
7 |
|
|
Louise Kennedy |
22 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Mary Beth Stewart |
8 |
|
|
Marianne Humeniuk |
9 |
|
|
Louise Kennedy |
=18 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Barbara Hounsell |
9 |
|
|
Louise Kennedy |
17 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
6 |
|
|
Eileen Weir • Marion Lay • Mary Beth Stewart • Louise Kennedy |
1968 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Sandy Gilchrist |
12 |
|
|
Glen Finch |
25 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ralph Hutton |
4 |
|
|
Sandy Gilchrist |
=13 |
|
|
George Smith |
21 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ralph Hutton |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ron Jacks |
16 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ralph Hutton |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Glen Finch • George Smith • Ralph Hutton • Sandy Gilchrist |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
George Smith • Ron Jacks • Sandy Gilchrist • Ralph Hutton |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Jim Shaw |
5 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Jim Shaw |
18 |
|
|
Ralph Hutton |
DNS |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Bill Mahony |
=11 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Bill Mahony |
=11 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Tom Arusoo |
=11 |
|
|
Ron Jacks |
19 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Tom Arusoo |
11 |
|
|
Ron Jacks |
20 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
George Smith |
5 |
|
|
Sandy Gilchrist |
6 |
|
|
Ken Campbell |
16 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Sandy Gilchrist |
5 |
|
|
George Smith |
10 |
|
|
Ken Campbell |
28 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Jim Shaw • Bill Mahony • Tom Arusoo • Sandy Gilchrist |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Marion Lay |
4 |
|
|
Angela Coughlan |
DNS |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Marion Lay |
10 |
|
|
Angela Coughlan |
19 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Angela Coughlan |
7 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Angela Coughlan |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Angela Coughlan • Marilyn Corson • Elaine Tanner • Marion Lay |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Elaine Tanner |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anne Walton |
=26 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Elaine Tanner |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jeanne Warren |
17 |
|
|
Anne Walton |
20 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jeanne Warren |
15 |
|
|
Marilyn Corson |
17 |
|
|
Elaine Tanner |
DNS |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jeanne Warren |
=13 |
|
|
Marilyn Corson |
15 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Marilyn Corson |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
10 |
|
|
Elaine Tanner • Anne Walton • Jeanne Warren • Marion Lay |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bob Kasting |
10 |
|
|
Brian Phillips |
12 |
|
|
Bruce Robertson |
28 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ralph Hutton |
8 |
|
|
Bruce Robertson |
19 |
|
|
Ian MacKenzie |
32 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ralph Hutton |
11 |
|
|
Ron Jacks |
23 |
|
|
Bruce Robertson |
31 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Dean Buckborough |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Bruce Robertson • Brian Phillips • Timothy Bach • Bob Kasting |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Bruce Robertson • Brian Phillips • Ian MacKenzie • Ralph Hutton • Dean Buckborough |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Erik Fish |
12 |
|
|
Ian MacKenzie |
13 |
|
|
Clay Evans |
24 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Bill Kennedy |
15 |
|
|
John Hawes |
24 |
|
|
Ian MacKenzie |
27 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Bill Mahony |
11 |
|
|
Robert Stoddart |
15 |
|
|
Mike Whitaker |
17 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Bill Mahony |
=9 |
|
|
Robert Stoddart |
16 |
|
|
Mike Whitaker |
=26 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Bruce Robertson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Byron MacDonald |
6 |
|
|
Bob Kasting |
10 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Ron Jacks |
15 |
|
|
Byron MacDonald |
23 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Clay Evans |
17 |
|
|
David Brumwell |
23 |
|
|
Doug Jamison |
27 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
David Brumwell |
21 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Erik Fish • Bill Mahony • Bruce Robertson • Bob Kasting • Bill Kennedy • Clay Evans (DNS) • Brian Phillips (DNS) |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Wendy Cook-Hogg |
15 |
|
|
Mary Beth Rondeau |
17 |
|
|
Judy Wright |
25 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Merrily Stratten |
=12 |
|
|
Mary Beth Rondeau |
18 |
|
|
Karen LeGresley |
25 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Mary Beth Rondeau |
13 |
|
|
Anne Marie McCaffrey |
17 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen LeGresley |
17 |
|
|
Brenda Holmes |
19 |
|
|
Mary Beth Rondeau |
22 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Wendy Cook • Judy Wright • Mary Beth Rondeau • Leslie Cliff |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Wendy Cook-Hogg |
5 |
|
|
Donna-Marie Gurr |
9 |
|
|
Cathy Raftery |
=22 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Donna-Marie Gurr |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Leslie Cliff |
8 |
|
|
Wendy Cook-Hogg |
11 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sylvia Dockerill |
18 |
|
|
Marian Stuart |
19 |
|
|
Jane Wright |
31 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Jane Wright |
16 |
|
|
Marian Stuart |
19 |
|
|
Rose-Marie Pepe |
36 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Marilyn Corson |
=12 |
|
|
Leslie Cliff |
23 |
|
|
Susan Smith |
24 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jennifer McHugh |
20 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Leslie Cliff |
5 |
|
|
Martha Nelson |
18 |
|
|
Karen James |
24 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Leslie Cliff |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jennifer McHugh |
17 |
|
|
Debbie Bengtson |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Wendy Cook • Sylvia Dockerill • Marilyn Corson • Leslie Cliff • Donna-Marie Gurr (DNS) • Mary Beth Rondeau (DNS) • Marian Stuart (DNS) |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Steve Pickell |
11 |
|
|
Gary MacDonald |
13 |
|
|
Bruce Robertson |
19 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Steve Badger |
12 |
|
|
Bill Sawchuk |
13 |
|
|
James Hett |
22 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Steve Badger |
8 |
|
|
Bill Sawchuk |
17 |
|
|
Tom Alexander |
29 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Midgley |
14 |
|
|
Michael Ker |
18 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
DQ |
|
|
Steve Badger • Bill Sawchuk • Steve Pickell • James Hett |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Steve Pickell |
10 |
|
|
Steve Hardy |
23 |
|
|
Mike Scarth |
34 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mike Scarth |
9 |
|
|
Daryl Skilling |
12 |
|
|
Steve Hardy |
16 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Graham Smith |
4 |
|
|
Mel Zajac |
27 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Graham Smith |
4 |
|
|
Dave Heinbuch |
15 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Clay Evans |
6 |
|
|
Steve Pickell |
11 |
|
|
Bruce Robertson |
12 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
George Nagy |
10 |
|
|
Bruce Rogers |
14 |
|
|
Doug Martin |
22 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Graham Smith |
5 |
|
|
Andy Ritchie |
7 |
|
|
Bill Sawchuk |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
2 |
Silver |
|
Steve Pickell • Graham Smith • Clay Evans • Gary MacDonald • Bruce Robertson |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Barbara Clark |
9 |
|
|
Anne Jardin |
10 |
|
|
Gail Amundrud |
=11 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Gail Amundrud |
5 |
|
|
Debbie Clarke |
13 |
|
|
Anne Jardin |
14 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Shannon Smith |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Wendy Quirk |
9 |
|
|
Wendy Lee |
11 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Shannon Smith |
6 |
|
|
Wendy Quirk |
9 |
|
|
Lisa Geary |
10 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gail Amundrud • Barbara Clark • Becky Smith • Anne Jardin • Debbie Clarke |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Nancy Garapick |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Wendy Cook-Hogg |
4 |
|
|
Cheryl Gibson |
5 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Nancy Garapick |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Wendy Cook-Hogg |
8 |
|
|
Cheryl Gibson |
12 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Robin Corsiglia |
9 |
|
|
Joann Baker |
13 |
|
|
Lisa Borsholt |
15 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Joann Baker |
9 |
|
|
Lisa Borsholt |
11 |
|
|
Melanie MacKay |
23 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Wendy Quirk |
6 |
|
|
Hélène Boivin |
9 |
|
|
Susan Sloan |
10 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Wendy Quirk |
5 |
|
|
Cheryl Gibson |
6 |
|
|
Becky Smith |
11 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Cheryl Gibson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Becky Smith |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Joann Baker |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Wendy Hogg • Robin Corsiglia • Susan Sloan • Anne Jardin • Debbie Clarke |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Dave Churchill |
22 |
|
|
Blair Hicken |
29 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Peter Szmidt |
14 |
|
|
Alex Baumann |
17 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Peter Szmidt |
11 |
|
|
Dave Shemilt |
19 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Dave Shemilt |
7 |
|
|
Bernard Volz |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Dave Churchill • Blair Hicken • Alex Baumann • Sandy Goss • Levente Mady • Peter Szmidt (DNS) |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Sandy Goss • Wayne Kelly • Peter Szmidt • Alex Baumann • Benoît Clément • Blair Hicken (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mike West |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sandy Goss |
7 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Cam Henning |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mike West |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Victor Davis |
2 |
Silver |
|
Marco Veilleux |
19 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Victor Davis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ken Fitzpatrick |
5 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Tom Ponting |
9 |
|
|
Dave Churchill |
19 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Tom Ponting |
6 |
|
|
Peter Ward |
7 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Alex Baumann |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rob Chernoff |
21 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Alex Baumann |
1 |
Gold |
|
Peter Dobson |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mike West • Victor Davis • Tom Ponting • Sandy Goss |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Pam Rai |
12 |
|
|
Jane Kerr |
14 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Julie Daigneault |
11 |
|
|
Jane Kerr |
14 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Julie Daigneault |
8 |
|
|
Donna McGinnis |
10 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karen Ward |
8 |
|
|
Donna McGinnis |
10 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Pam Rai • Carol Klimpel • Cheryl McArton • Jane Kerr • Maureen New |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Reema Abdo |
14 |
|
|
Michelle MacPherson |
19 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Reema Abdo |
12 |
|
|
Melinda Copp |
19 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Anne Ottenbrite |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lisa Borsholt |
13 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Anne Ottenbrite |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mary Lubawski |
12 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Michelle MacPherson |
5 |
|
|
Marie Moore |
=17 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jill Horstead |
9 |
|
|
Marie Moore |
11 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Michelle MacPherson |
10 |
|
|
Alison Dozzo |
11 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Nathalie Gingras |
5 |
|
|
Donna McGinnis |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Reema Abdo • Anne Ottenbrite • Michelle MacPherson • Pam Rai |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mark Andrews |
15 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Sandy Goss |
10 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Turlough O'Hare |
11 |
|
|
Gary Vandermeulen |
26 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Chris Chalmers |
16 |
|
|
Harry Taylor |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
9 |
|
|
Mark Andrews • Steven Vandermeulen • Vlastimil Cerny • Sandy Goss |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
8 |
|
|
Turlough O'Hare • Sandy Goss • Don Haddow • Gary Vandermeulen • Darren Ward |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mark Tewksbury |
5 |
|
|
Sean Murphy |
8 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mark Tewksbury |
12 |
|
|
Sean Murphy |
18 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Victor Davis |
4 |
|
|
Cam Grant |
31 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jon Cleveland |
7 |
|
|
Cam Grant |
14 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Tom Ponting |
7 |
|
|
Vlastimil Cerny |
12 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Tom Ponting |
4 |
|
|
Jon Kelly |
7 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Gary Anderson |
8 |
|
|
Darren Ward |
21 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Jon Kelly |
12 |
|
|
Mike Meldrum |
23 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mark Tewksbury • Victor Davis • Tom Ponting • Sandy Goss |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kristin Topham |
=12 |
|
|
Andrea Nugent |
19 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Andrea Nugent |
17 |
|
|
Jane Kerr |
20 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Patricia Noall |
9 |
|
|
Jane Kerr |
28 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Patricia Noall |
13 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Debby Wurzburger |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
6 |
|
|
Kathy Bald • Patricia Noall • Andrea Nugent • Jane Kerr • Kristin Topham • Allison Higson |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lori Melien |
12 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lori Melien |
19 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Allison Higson |
4 |
|
|
Keltie Duggan |
10 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Allison Higson |
7 |
|
|
Guylaine Cloutier |
15 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jane Kerr |
20 |
|
|
Andrea Nugent |
23 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Mojca Cater |
9 |
|
|
Donna McGinnis |
DQ |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Allison Higson |
17 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lori Melien • Allison Higson • Jane Kerr • Andrea Nugent • Keltie Duggan • Patricia Noall |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Stephen Clarke |
40 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Stephen Clarke |
=18 |
|
|
Darren Ward |
41 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Turlough O'Hare |
15 |
|
|
Darren Ward |
23 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Turlough O'Hare |
21 |
|
|
Eddie Parenti |
27 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Christopher Bowie |
15 |
|
|
David McLellan |
23 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
9 |
|
|
Eddie Parenti • Darren Ward • Christopher Bowie • Turlough O'Hare |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mark Tewksbury |
1 |
Gold |
|
Raymond Brown |
18 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Kevin Draxinger |
12 |
|
|
Raymond Brown |
15 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jon Cleveland |
=13 |
|
|
Curtis Myden |
25 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jon Cleveland |
14 |
|
|
Michael Mason |
23 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Marcel Gery |
6 |
|
|
Tom Ponting |
16 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Tom Ponting |
13 |
|
|
Eddie Parenti |
26 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Gary Anderson |
8 |
|
|
Darren Ward |
14 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Curtis Myden |
10 |
|
|
Robert Baird |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mark Tewksbury • Jon Cleveland • Marcel Gery • Stephen Clarke • Tom Ponting |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kristin Topham |
10 |
|
|
Andrea Nugent |
=11 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Andrea Nugent |
16 |
|
|
Allison Higson |
25 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Nikki Dryden |
19 |
|
|
Allison Higson |
22 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
8 |
|
|
Marianne Limpert • Nikki Dryden • Andrea Nugent • Allison Higson |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Nikki Dryden |
14 |
|
|
Julie Howard |
28 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Nikki Dryden |
23 |
|
|
Beth Hazel |
25 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Guylaine Cloutier |
4 |
|
|
Lisa Flood |
14 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Guylaine Cloutier |
5 |
|
|
Nathalie Giguère |
6 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Kristin Topham |
14 |
|
|
Julie Howard |
27 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jacinthe Pineau |
23 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Marianne Limpert |
6 |
|
|
Nancy Sweetnam |
7 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Joanne Malar |
11 |
|
|
Nancy Sweetnam |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
6 |
|
|
Nikki Dryden • Guylaine Cloutier • Kristin Topham • Andrea Nugent |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Hugues Legault |
39 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Stephen Clarke |
15 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Rob Braknis |
16 |
|
|
Chris Renaud |
18 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Chris Renaud |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jon Cleveland |
23 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jon Cleveland |
15 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Stephen Clarke |
7 |
|
|
Eddie Parenti |
15 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Casey Barrett |
11 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Curtis Myden |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Curtis Myden |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
12 |
|
|
Rob Braknis • Stephen Clarke • Jon Cleveland • Eddie Parenti |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Martine Dessureault |
26 |
|
|
Laura Nicholls |
=29 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Shannon Shakespeare |
17 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Joanne Malar |
16 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Andrea Schwartz |
20 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Nikki Dryden |
14 |
|
|
Stephanie Richardson |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Shannon Shakespeare • Julie Howard • Andrea Moody • Marianne Limpert |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Marianne Limpert • Shannon Shakespeare • Andrea Schwartz • Jessica Deglau • Joanne Malar • Sophie Simard |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Julie Howard |
15 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Julie Howard |
20 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Guylaine Cloutier |
6 |
|
|
Lisa Flood |
10 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Christin Petelski |
8 |
|
|
Riley Mants |
19 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Sarah Evanetz |
15 |
|
|
Jessica Amey |
25 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jessica Deglau |
6 |
|
|
Andrea Schwartz |
15 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Marianne Limpert |
2 |
Silver |
|
Joanne Malar |
4 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Joanne Malar |
9 |
|
|
Nancy Sweetnam |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Julie Howard • Guylaine Cloutier • Sarah Evanetz • Shannon Shakespeare |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Craig Hutchison |
DQ |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Yannick Lupien |
26 |
|
|
Craig Hutchison |
29 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Rick Say |
7 |
|
|
Mark Johnston |
21 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Rick Say |
15 |
|
|
Mark Johnston |
21 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Andrew Hurd |
23 |
|
|
Tim Peterson |
27 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
13 |
|
|
Craig Hutchison • Yannick Lupien • Rick Say • Robbie Taylor |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Mark Johnston • Mike Mintenko • Rick Say • Yannick Lupien • Brian Johns |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Chris Renaud |
11 |
|
|
Mark Versfeld |
25 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Chris Renaud |
13 |
|
|
Dustin Hersee |
20 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Morgan Knabe |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Morgan Knabe |
10 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Mike Mintenko |
=5 |
|
|
Shamek Pietucha |
22 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Shamek Pietucha |
18 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Curtis Myden |
10 |
|
|
Brian Johns |
15 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Curtis Myden |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Owen Von Richter |
29 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
6 |
|
|
Chris Renaud • Morgan Knabe • Mike Mintenko • Craig Hutchison • Yannick Lupien • Shamek Pietucha |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Nadine Rolland |
22 |
|
|
Jenna Gresdal |
38 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Laura Nicholls |
14 |
|
|
Marianne Limpert |
DNS |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jessica Deglau |
=18 |
|
|
Laura Nicholls |
23 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karine Legault |
19 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karine Legault |
16 |
|
|
Joanne Malar |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Marianne Limpert • Shannon Shakespeare • Laura Nicholls • Jessica Deglau |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Marianne Limpert • Shannon Shakespeare • Joanne Malar • Jessica Deglau • Katie Brambley • Jen Button |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kelly Stefanyshyn |
10 |
|
|
Michelle Lischinsky |
13 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kelly Stefanyshyn |
8 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Christin Petelski |
10 |
|
|
Rhiannon Leier |
11 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Christin Petelski |
13 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jen Button |
20 |
|
|
Jessica Deglau |
=21 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jen Button |
17 |
|
|
Jessica Deglau |
22 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Marianne Limpert |
4 |
|
|
Joanne Malar |
5 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Joanne Malar |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
6 |
|
|
Kelly Stefanyshyn • Christin Petelski • Jen Button • Marianne Limpert • Michelle Lischinsky • Laura Nicholls |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Matt Rose |
30 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Brent Hayden |
DNS |
|
|
Rick Say |
DNS |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Rick Say |
6 |
|
|
Brent Hayden |
13 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Andrew Hurd |
13 |
|
|
Mark Johnston |
22 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Andrew Hurd |
18 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
9 |
|
|
Brent Hayden • Riley Janes • Yannick Lupien • Mike Mintenko |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Brent Hayden • Andrew Hurd • Brian Johns • Rick Say • Mark Johnston |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Matt Rose |
=27 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Keith Beavers |
12 |
|
|
Nathaniel O'Brien |
14 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Morgan Knabe |
18 |
|
|
Scott Dickens |
=19 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Mike Brown |
6 |
|
|
Morgan Knabe |
29 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Mike Mintenko |
12 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Nathaniel O'Brien |
23 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Brian Johns |
28 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Brian Johns |
15 |
|
|
Keith Beavers |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
10 |
|
|
Mike Brown • Brent Hayden • Riley Janes • Mike Mintenko |
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Brittany Reimer |
17 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Brittany Reimer |
16 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Brittany Reimer |
17 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Erin Gammel |
=17 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Jennifer Fratesi |
9 |
|
|
Elizabeth Warden |
18 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lauren Van Oosten |
11 |
|
|
Rhiannon Leier |
12 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lauren Van Oosten |
13 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Elizabeth Warden |
15 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Elizabeth Warden |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
11 |
|
|
Jennifer Fratesi • Erin Gammel • Brittany Reimer • Lauren Van Oosten |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Richard Hortness |
27 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Brent Hayden |
14 |
|
|
Joel Greenshields |
23 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Colin Russell |
14 |
|
|
Brent Hayden |
17 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ryan Cochrane |
9 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ryan Cochrane |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
6 |
|
|
Brent Hayden • Joel Greenshields • Colin Russell • Rick Say |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Colin Russell • Brian Johns • Brent Hayden • Andrew Hurd • Rick Say • Adam Sioui |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Jake Tapp |
31 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Keith Beavers |
12 |
|
|
Tobias Oriwol |
15 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Mike Brown |
=20 |
|
|
Mathieu Bois |
28 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Mike Brown |
4 |
|
|
Mathieu Bois |
29 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Joe Bartoch |
=34 |
|
|
Adam Sioui |
39 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Adam Sioui |
25 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Keith Beavers |
7 |
|
|
Brian Johns |
=18 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Brian Johns |
7 |
|
|
Keith Beavers |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
10 |
|
|
Jake Tapp • Mike Brown • Joe Bartoch • Brent Hayden |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Victoria Poon |
30 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Erica Morningstar |
15 |
|
|
Julia Wilkinson |
17 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Stephanie Horner |
17 |
|
|
Geneviève Saumur |
25 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Stephanie Horner |
11 |
|
|
Savannah King |
19 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Tanya Hunks |
23 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
8 |
|
|
Julia Wilkinson • Erica Morningstar • Geneviève Saumur • Audrey Lacroix |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
10 |
|
|
Stephanie Horner • Geneviève Saumur • Erica Morningstar • Julia Wilkinson |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Julia Wilkinson |
12 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lindsay Seemann |
30 |
|
|
Julia Wilkinson |
DNS |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Annamay Pierse |
10 |
|
|
Jillian Tyler |
=13 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Annamay Pierse |
6 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Audrey Lacroix |
=28 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Audrey Lacroix |
13 |
|
|
Stephanie Horner |
20 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Julia Wilkinson |
7 |
|
|
Erica Morningstar |
19 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Tanya Hunks |
20 |
|
|
Alexa Komarnycky |
29 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Julia Wilkinson • Annamay Pierse • Audrey Lacroix • Erica Morningstar |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Jeremy Bagshaw |
=26 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Jeremy Bagshaw |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Chad Bobrosky |
4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Chad Bobrosky |
4 |
|
|
Jeremy Bagshaw |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Boys |
Canada |
8 |
|
|
Jeremy Bagshaw • Chad Bobrosky • Thomas Jobin • Kyle McIntee |
200 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Chad Bobrosky |
10 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Thomas Jobin |
20 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Kyle McIntee |
6 |
|
|
Thomas Jobin |
12 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Boys |
Canada |
12 |
|
|
Jeremy Bagshaw • Chad Bobrosky • Thomas Jobin • Kyle McIntee |
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Lauren Earp |
11 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Lauren Earp |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Lauren Earp |
17 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Lauren Earp |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Girls |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lindsay Delmar • Lauren Earp • Rachel Nicol • Tera Van Beilen |
50 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Rachel Nicol |
1 |
Gold |
100 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Tera Van Beilen |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rachel Nicol |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Tera Van Beilen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Rachel Nicol |
4 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Lindsay Delmar |
5 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Lindsay Delmar |
5 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Lindsay Delmar |
=7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Girls |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Lindsay Delmar • Lauren Earp • Rachel Nicol • Tera Van Beilen |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Jeremy Bagshaw • Chad Bobrosky • Lindsay Delmar • Lauren Earp |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Jeremy Bagshaw • Chad Bobrosky • Lindsay Delmar • Tera Van Beilen • Rachel Nicol |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Brent Hayden |
=14 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Brent Hayden |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Blake Worsley |
17 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ryan Cochrane |
9 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ryan Cochrane |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
10 |
|
|
Brent Hayden • Colin Russell • Richard Hortness • Thomas Gossland |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
14 |
|
|
Blake Worsley • Colin Russell • Tobias Oriwol • Alec Page |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Charles Francis |
15 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Tobias Oriwol |
14 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Scott Dickens |
16 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Scott Dickens |
16 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Joe Bartoch |
27 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
David Sharpe |
31 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Andrew Ford |
15 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Alec Page |
23 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
8 |
|
|
Charles Francis • Scott Dickens • Joe Bartoch • Brent Hayden |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Victoria Poon |
15 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Julia Wilkinson |
13 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Barbara Jardin |
10 |
|
|
Samantha Cheverton |
11 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Brittany MacLean |
7 |
|
|
Savannah King |
18 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Alexa Komarnycky |
11 |
|
|
Savannah King |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
11 |
|
|
Victoria Poon • Julia Wilkinson • Samantha Cheverton • Heather MacLean |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Barbara Jardin • Samantha Cheverton • Amanda Reason • Brittany MacLean |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Julia Wilkinson |
9 |
|
|
Sinéad Russell |
16 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Sinéad Russell |
8 |
|
|
Hilary Caldwell |
18 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Tera Van Beilen |
9 |
|
|
Jillian Tyler |
14 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Martha McCabe |
5 |
|
|
Tera Van Beilen |
21 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Katerine Savard |
16 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Audrey Lacroix |
12 |
|
|
Katerine Savard |
19 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Erica Morningstar |
17 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Stephanie Horner |
21 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
12 |
|
|
Julia Wilkinson • Tera Van Beilen • Katerine Savard • Samantha Cheverton |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Javier Acevedo |
12 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Javier Acevedo |
8 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Javier Acevedo |
9 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Colin Gilbert |
25 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Colin Gilbert |
18 |
|
50 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Matthew Mac |
25 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Javier Acevedo |
16 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Matthew Mac |
23 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Matthew Mac |
22 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Javier Acevedo |
DNS |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Kelsey Wog |
28 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Danielle Hanus |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Girls |
Canada |
8 |
|
|
Mackenzie Glover • Danielle Hanus • Danika Huizinga • Kelsey Wog |
50 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Danielle Hanus |
=4 |
|
|
Mackenzie Glover |
31 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Danielle Hanus |
7 |
|
|
Mackenzie Glover |
14 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Mackenzie Glover |
4 |
|
|
Danielle Hanus |
7 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Kelsey Wog |
13 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Kelsey Wog |
6 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Danika Huizinga |
16 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Danika Huizinga |
13 |
|
|
Danielle Hanus |
17 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Danika Huizinga |
DQ |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Girls |
Kelsey Wog |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Girls |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Mackenzie Glover • Danielle Hanus • Danika Huizinga • Kelsey Wog |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
Canada |
10 |
|
|
Javier Acevedo • Danielle Hanus • Danika Huizinga • Matthew Mac |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
Canada |
16 |
|
|
Javier Acevedo • Colin Gilbert • Danielle Hanus • Kelsey Wog |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Santo Condorelli |
12 |
|
|
Yuri Kisil |
35 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Santo Condorelli |
4 |
|
|
Yuri Kisil |
11 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ryan Cochrane |
11 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ryan Cochrane |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Santo Condorelli • Yuri Kisil • Markus Thormeyer • Evan Van Moerkerke |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Javier Acevedo |
17 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jason Block |
25 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Ashton Baumann |
24 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Santo Condorelli |
12 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
16 |
|
|
Javier Acevedo • Jason Block • Mack Darragh • Yuri Kisil |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Chantal Van Landeghem |
10 |
|
|
Michelle Williams |
20 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Penny Oleksiak |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Chantal Van Landeghem |
10 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Brittany MacLean |
10 |
|
|
Katerine Savard |
15 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Brittany MacLean |
5 |
|
|
Emily Overholt |
25 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Brittany MacLean |
10 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Chantal Van Landeghem • Michelle Williams • Penny Oleksiak • Sandrine Mainville • Taylor Ruck |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Brittany MacLean • Katerine Savard • Emily Overholt • Kennedy Goss • Penny Oleksiak • Taylor Ruck |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kylie Masse |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Dominique Bouchard |
12 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Hilary Caldwell |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dominique Bouchard |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Rachel Nicol |
5 |
|
|
Kierra Smith |
19 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Kierra Smith |
7 |
|
|
Martha McCabe |
23 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Penny Oleksiak |
2 |
Silver |
|
Noemie Thomas |
18 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Audrey Lacroix |
16 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Sydney Pickrem |
6 |
|
|
Erika Seltenreich-Hodgson |
14 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Emily Overholt |
5 |
|
|
Sydney Pickrem |
12 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
5 |
|
|
Chantal Van Landeghem • Kylie Masse • Noemie Thomas • Penny Oleksiak • Rachel Nicol • Taylor Ruck |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Joshua Liendo |
18 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Joshua Liendo |
21 |
|
50 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Sebastian Somerset |
10 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Sebastian Somerset |
12 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Sebastian Somerset |
16 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Alexander Milanovich |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Alexander Milanovich |
17 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Finlay Knox |
18 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Joshua Liendo |
=19 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Joshua Liendo |
23 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Finlay Knox |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Boys |
Canada |
6 |
|
|
Sebastian Somerset • Alexander Milanovich • Joshua Liendo • Finlay Knox |
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Kyla Leibel |
14 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Kyla Leibel |
8 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Kyla Leibel |
12 |
|
50 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Madison Broad |
7 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Madison Broad |
5 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Madison Broad |
2 |
Silver |
50 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Nina Kucheran |
6 |
|
|
Avery Wiseman |
8 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Avery Wiseman |
11 |
|
|
Nina Kucheran |
31 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Avery Wiseman |
25 |
|
|
Nina Kucheran |
DNS |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Kyla Leibel |
10 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Girls |
Avery Wiseman |
24 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Girls |
Canada |
DQ |
|
|
Madison Broad • Nina Kucheran • Avery Wiseman • Kyla Leibel |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
Canada |
11 |
|
|
Joshua Liendo • Finlay Knox • Kyla Leibel • Nina Kucheran |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Madison Broad • Alexander Milanovich • Joshua Liendo • Kyla Leibel |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Brent Hayden |
=9 |
|
|
Joshua Liendo |
18 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Joshua Liendo |
14 |
|
|
Yuri Kisil |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Brent Hayden • Joshua Liendo • Yuri Kisil • Markus Thormeyer • Ruslan Gaziev |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Markus Thormeyer |
19 |
|
|
Cole Pratt |
26 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Markus Thormeyer |
16 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Gabe Mastromatteo |
38 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Joshua Liendo |
11 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Finlay Knox |
17 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Canada |
7 |
|
|
Markus Thormeyer • Gabe Mastromatteo • Joshua Liendo • Yuri Kisil |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kayla Sanchez |
22 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Penny Oleksiak |
4 |
|
|
Kayla Sanchez |
18 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Penny Oleksiak |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Summer McIntosh |
9 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Summer McIntosh |
4 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Summer McIntosh |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kayla Sanchez • Maggie Mac Neil • Rebecca Smith • Penny Oleksiak • Taylor Ruck |
1,500 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katrina Bellio |
21 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Canada |
4 |
|
|
Summer McIntosh • Rebecca Smith • Kayla Sanchez • Penny Oleksiak • Katerine Savard • Mary-Sophie Harvey • Sydney Pickrem |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kylie Masse |
2 |
Silver |
|
Taylor Ruck |
9 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kylie Masse |
2 |
Silver |
|
Taylor Ruck |
6 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Kelsey Wog |
23 |
|
|
Kierra Smith |
24 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Kelsey Wog |
16 |
|
|
Sydney Pickrem |
DNS |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Maggie Mac Neil |
1 |
Gold |
|
Katerine Savard |
16 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Sydney Pickrem |
6 |
|
|
Bailey Andison |
18 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Tess Cieplucha |
14 |
|
|
Sydney Pickrem |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Canada |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kylie Masse • Sydney Pickrem • Maggie Mac Neil • Penny Oleksiak • Taylor Ruck • Kayla Sanchez |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed |
Canada |
13 |
|
|
Javier Acevedo • Gabe Mastromatteo • Katerine Savard • Rebecca Smith |