1948 Summer Olympics
|
Coxed Fours, Men |
Cuba |
2 h5 r3/5 |
|
|
Ramón Cora • Joaquín Godoy • Manuel Puig • Ramón Puig • Tirso del Junco |
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Coxless Fours, Men |
Cuba |
2 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Luis Olivera • Orlando Lanza • Enrique Hernández • Joaquín Pérez-Febles |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Cuba |
2 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
José Roa • Enrique Torres • José Romero Santos • José Hurtado • Virgilio Ara |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Coxed Fours, Men |
Cuba |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Osvaldo Díaz • Alfredo Hernández • Gilberto Campbell • Leovigildo Millán • Roberto Ojeda |
Eights, Men |
Cuba |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Osvaldo Díaz • Gilberto Campbell • Mario Tabio • Ezequiel Montenegro • Alfredo Hernández • Leovigildo Millán • Norge Marrero • Segundo Mora • Roberto Ojeda |
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Heriberto Martínez |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Cuba |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Eralio Cabrera • Norge Marrero |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Cuba |
10 |
|
|
Mario Tabio • Teófilo López • Jesús Rosello |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Cuba |
11 |
|
|
Ramón Luperón • Santiago Cuesta • Jorge López • Lázaro Rivero • Roberto Ojeda |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Cuba |
4 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Lázaro Rivero • Teófilo López • Jesús Rosello |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Cuba |
12 |
|
|
Eralio Cabrera • Troadio Delgado • Ramón Luperón • Ángel Serra |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
10 |
|
|
Francisco Rodríguez • César Herrera • Ramón Luperón • Nelson Simón • Cirilo Suárez |
Eights, Men |
Cuba |
10 |
|
|
Israel Gorguet • Francisco Mora • Ermenegildo Palacio • Ángel Ramírez • Luis Alonso • Humberto Dorrego • Alcides Risco • Porfirio Reynoso • Jesús Rosello |
1980 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Arturo Salfran |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
12 |
|
|
Roberto Quintero • César Herrera • Nelson Simón • Horacio Cabrera |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Cuba |
10 |
|
|
Danilo Mora • Alfredo Valladares • Silvio Rosabal |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Cuba |
11 |
|
|
Wenceslao Borroto • Ismael Carbonell • Jorge Álvarez • Ermenegildo Palacio |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Cuba |
12 |
|
|
Francisco Mora • Juan Bueno • Juan Alfonso • Antonio Riaño • Enrique Carrillo |
Eights, Men |
Cuba |
8 |
|
|
Wenceslao Borroto • Ismael Carbonell • Juan Alfonso • Juan Bueno • Francisco Mora • Ermenegildo Palacio • Jorge Álvarez • Antonio Riaño • Enrique Carrillo |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Cuba |
5 |
|
|
Ismael Carbonell • Arnaldo Rodríguez • Roberto Ojeda |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
16 |
|
|
Raúl León • Alexis Arias |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
12 |
|
|
Yoennis Hernández • Yosbel Martínez |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
12 |
|
|
Leonides Samé • Eusebio Acea • Yoennis Hernández • Yosbel Martínez |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
3 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Raúl León • Osmani Martín |
Single Sculls, Women |
Mayra González |
7 |
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Cuba |
15 |
|
|
Marlenis Mesa • Dailín Taset |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Yuleidys Cascaret |
12 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
10 |
|
|
Yosbel Martínez • Yoennis Hernández |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
14 |
|
|
Armando Arechavaleta • Yosvel Iglesias |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Cuba |
14 |
|
|
Dailín Taset • Ismaray Marrero |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
12 |
|
|
Yuleidys Cascaret • Ángel Fournier • Janier Concepción • Yoennis Hernández |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
6 |
|
|
Eider Batista • Yunior Pérez |
Single Sculls, Women |
Mayra González |
15 |
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Cuba |
12 |
|
|
Yaima Velázquez • Ismaray Marrero |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Girls |
Aimee Hernández |
7 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ángel Fournier |
7 |
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
10 |
|
|
Manuel Suárez • Yunior Pérez |
Single Sculls, Women |
Yariulvis Cobas |
15 |
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Cuba |
10 |
|
|
Yaima Velázquez • Yoslaine Domínguez |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Boys |
Orlando Sotolongo |
6 |
|
Single Sculls, Girls |
Ilianny Román |
13 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ángel Fournier |
6 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
13 |
|
|
Eduardo Rubio • Adrián Oquendo |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
18 |
|
|
Raúl Hernández • Liosbel Hernández |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Cuba |
19 |
|
|
Yislena Hernández • Licet Hernández |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Boys |
Alexei Carballosa |
14 |
|
Single Sculls, Girls |
Marelis González |
8 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Women |
Milena Venega |
17 |
|