1924 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Santiago Amat |
4 |
|
6 metres, Open |
Amolgavar |
8 |
|
|
Arturo Mas • Santiago Amat • Pedro Pi |
1928 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Santiago Amat |
=14 |
|
6 metres, Open |
Fruits |
13 |
|
|
Álvaro de Arana • Javier de Arana • José María, Conde de Arteche • Luis Arana • Pedro José de Galíndez |
1932 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Santiago Amat |
3 |
Bronze |
1948 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Juan Manuel Alonso |
19 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Galerna |
9 |
|
|
José María Alonso • José Luis Allende • Eduardo, Marqués Aznar |
1952 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Ramón Balcells Rodón |
10 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Gonzalo, Duque Fernández |
21 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Pasodoble |
22 |
|
|
José Ocejo • Emilio Gurruchaga |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Canopus |
27 |
|
|
Santiago Pi • Juan Mirangels • José Pi |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Tajamar |
11 |
|
|
Juan Manuel Alonso • Gabriel Laiseca |
5.5 metres, Open |
Posillipo III |
13 |
|
|
Eusebio Bertrand • Jorge Martí • Juan Antonio Ragué |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Juan Olabarri |
27 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Juan Ignacio Sirvent |
27 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
18 |
|
|
Juan Manuel Alonso • Juan Manuel Alonso-Allende |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
21 |
|
|
Ángel Riveras • Eugenio Jáudenes • Manuel Baiget |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Spain |
11 |
|
|
Gonzalo, Duque Fernández • Félix Gancedo |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Gerardo Seeliger |
28 |
|
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
9 |
|
|
Juan Llort • Ramón Balcells • Ramón Balcells Rodón |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
15 |
|
|
Gonzalo, Duque Fernández • Félix Gancedo • Juan Carlos, Príncipe Herdeiro de Borbón |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
José Luis Doreste |
12 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Open |
Spain |
2 |
Silver |
|
Antonio Gorostegui • Pedro Millet |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
9 |
|
|
Félix Gancedo • Jesús Turró |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
12 |
|
|
Félix Anglada • Humberto Costas • Juan Costas |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Spain |
7 |
|
|
Alejandro Abascal • José María Benavides |
1980 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
José Luis Doreste |
17 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Open |
Spain |
6 |
|
|
Alfredo Rigau • Gustavo Doreste |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
7 |
|
|
Antonio Gorostegui • José María Benavides |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Spain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alejandro Abascal • Miguel Noguer |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Eduardo Bellini |
12 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Joaquín Blanco |
4 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Open |
Spain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Luis Doreste • Roberto Molina |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
7 |
|
|
Antonio Gorostegui • José Luis Doreste |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Spain |
11 |
|
|
Alejandro Abascal • Miguel Noguer |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Spain |
4 |
|
|
Fernando León • Kiko Sánchez |
Windsurfer, Open |
Carlos Iniesta |
8 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
José Luis Doreste |
1 |
Gold |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
17 |
|
|
José Pérez • Juan Costas |
Multihull, Open |
Spain |
20 |
|
|
Cristina, Princesa de Borbón • Francisco García • Luis López |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
17 |
|
|
Antonio Gorostegui • José Manuel Valadés • Jaime Monjo • Domingo Manrique |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Spain |
13 |
|
|
Luis Doreste • Miguel Noguer |
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Spain |
10 |
|
|
Adelina González • Patricia Guerra |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Asier Fernández |
6 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
José María van der Ploeg |
1 |
Gold |
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Spain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kiko Sánchez • Jordi Calafat |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
10 |
|
|
Fernando Rita • Jaime Piris |
Multihull, Open |
Spain |
12 |
|
|
Carlos Santacreu • Pepote |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
6 |
|
|
Alfredo Vázquez • Felipe, Príncipe Herdeiro de Borbón • Fernando León |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Spain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Domingo Manrique • Luis Doreste |
Windsurfer, Women |
Mireia Casas |
12 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Natalia Vía Dufresne |
2 |
Silver |
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Spain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Patricia Guerra • Theresa Zabell |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Jorge Maciel |
15 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
José María van der Ploeg |
7 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Spain |
9 |
|
|
Jordi Calafat • Kiko Sánchez |
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Antón Garrote |
22 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
7 |
|
|
José Luis Doreste • Javier Hermida |
Multihull, Open |
Spain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fernando León • Pepote |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
8 |
|
|
Luis Doreste • Domingo Manrique • David Vera |
Windsurfer, Women |
Mireia Casas |
13 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Helen Montilla |
17 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Spain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Theresa Zabell • Begoña Vía Dufresne |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Jorge Maciel |
22 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Spain |
10 |
|
|
Gustavo Martínez • Tunte Cantero |
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Luis Martínez |
11 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
8 |
|
|
José María van der Ploeg • Rafael Trujillo |
Skiff, Open |
Spain |
4 |
|
|
Santiago López-Vázquez • Javier de la Plaza |
Multihull, Open |
Spain |
9 |
|
|
Fernando León • Pepote |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Spain |
15 |
|
|
Manuel Doreste • Domingo Manrique • Juan Luis Wood |
Windsurfer, Women |
María del Carmen Vaz |
8 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Neus Garriga |
4 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Spain |
6 |
|
|
Natalia Vía Dufresne • Sandra Azón |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Iván Pastor |
12 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Rafael Trujillo |
2 |
Silver |
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Spain |
20 |
|
|
Gustavo Martínez • Dimas Wood |
Two Person Keelboat, Men |
Spain |
10 |
|
|
Chuny Bermúdez • Pablo Arrarte |
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Luis Martínez |
10 |
|
Skiff, Open |
Spain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Iker Martínez • Xabier Fernández |
Multihull, Open |
Spain |
8 |
|
|
Fernando Echavarri • Iván Pastor • Antón Paz |
Windsurfer, Women |
Blanca Manchón |
8 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Neus Garriga |
13 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Spain |
2 |
Silver |
|
Natalia Vía Dufresne • Sandra Azón |
Three Person Keelboat, Women |
Spain |
12 |
|
|
Mónica Azón • Graciela Pisonero • Marina Sánchez |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Iván Pastor |
9 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Javier Hernández |
14 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Spain |
5 |
|
|
Onán Barreiros • Aarón Sarmiento |
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Rafael Trujillo |
9 |
|
Skiff, Open |
Spain |
2 |
Silver |
|
Iker Martínez • Xabier Fernández |
Multihull, Open |
Spain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fernando Echavarri • Antón Paz |
Windsurfer, Women |
Marina Alabau |
4 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Susana Romero |
21 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Spain |
10 |
|
|
Natalia Vía Dufresne • Laia Tutzo |
Three Person Keelboat, Women |
Spain |
14 |
|
|
Mónica Azón • Sandra Azón • Graciela Pisonero |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Boys |
Marti Llena |
8 |
|
Windsurfer, Girls |
Lara Lagoa |
5 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Iván Pastor |
16 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Javier Hernández |
12 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Spain |
11 |
|
|
Onán Barreiros • Aarón Sarmiento |
Skiff, Men |
Spain |
12 |
|
|
Xabier Fernández • Iker Martínez |
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men |
Rafael Trujillo |
8 |
|
Windsurfer, Women |
Marina Alabau |
1 |
Gold |
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Alicia Cebrián |
11 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Spain |
10 |
|
|
Berta Betanzos • Tara Pacheco |
Three Person Keelboat, Women |
Spain |
1 |
Gold |
|
Támara Echegoyen • Sofía Toro • Ángela Pumariega |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Girls |
María Fatou |
14 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Iván Pastor |
9 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Joaquín Blanco |
36 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Spain |
12 |
|
|
Jordi Xammar • Joan Herp |
Skiff, Men |
Spain |
9 |
|
|
Diego Botín Sanz de Sautuola • Iago López |
Windsurfer, Women |
Marina Alabau |
5 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Alicia Cebrián |
17 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Spain |
12 |
|
|
Bárbara Cornudella • Sara López |
Skiff, Women |
Spain |
4 |
|
|
Támara Echegoyen • Berta Betanzos |
Multihull, Mixed |
Spain |
11 |
|
|
Fernando Echavarri • Tara Pacheco |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Kiteboarding, Girls |
Nina Font |
=2 |
Silver |
Multihull, Mixed Youth |
Spain |
8 |
|
|
Eloisa Santacreu • Adrián Surroca |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Ángel Granda |
10 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Joel Rodríguez |
16 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Spain |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jordi Xammar • Nicolás Rodríguez |
Skiff, Men |
Spain |
4 |
|
|
Diego Botín Sanz de Sautuola • Iago López |
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men |
Joan Cardona |
3 |
Bronze |
Windsurfer, Women |
Blanca Manchón |
11 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Cristina Pujol |
23 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Spain |
11 |
|
|
Silvia Mas • Patricia Cantero |
Skiff, Women |
Spain |
4 |
|
|
Támara Echegoyen • Paula Barcelo |
Multihull, Mixed |
Spain |
6 |
|
|
Tara Pacheco • Florián Trittel |