1900 Summer Olympics
|
Coxless Fours, Boys |
Société Nautique de Soissons |
1 |
|
|
Tellier • Beauchamps • Henry • Hiser |
Coxless Fours, Boys |
Club Nautique de France |
1 |
|
|
Saurel • Peyronnie • Léon Deslinières • René Beslaud |
Coxless Fours, Boys |
Union Nautique de Lyon |
2 |
|
|
Laurent • Fourchet • Mazancieux • Corret |
Coxless Pairs, Boys |
Société Nautique de Soissons |
3 |
|
|
Tellier • Beauchamps |
|
Club Nautique de Paris |
DNS r3/3 |
|
|
Jouvet • Dichamps |
Coxless Fours, Boys |
Football Club, R. Lyonnaises |
3 |
|
|
Vuillermet • Imhof • Bavozet • Pillion |
Coxless Pairs, Boys |
Club Nautique de Rémois |
DNS h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Peudpièce • Demilly |
|
Société Nautique de Basse Seine |
DNS h2 r2/3 |
|
|
M. Bensa • R. Bensa |
Coxless Fours, Boys |
Union Aviron 1ère arrondissement |
2 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Marfan • P. Meyer • A. Meyer • Gaudermeu |
Coxless Fours, Boys |
Club Nautique de Meaux |
2 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Desolneux • Bitsch • Berteloot • Ebener |
Coxless Pairs, Boys |
Club Nautique de France |
2 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
H. Rigaud • Poulhot |
Coxless Fours, Boys |
Société Nautique de la Haute Seine |
2 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Demay • Édouard Dammann • Charles Delaporte • R. Dammann |
Coxless Fours, Boys |
Société Nautique de Basse-Seine |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Maury • Mezières • Detroyat • Ducrocq |
Coxless Pairs, Boys |
Union Aviron 1ère arrondissement |
2 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Marfan • P. Meyer |
|
Union Nautique de Lyon |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Mahut • Keller |
Coxless Fours, Boys |
Club Nautique de France |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Roquebert • Nausé • Defayer • Hesbiner |
Coxless Pairs, Boys |
Societé d'Encouragement |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Gérard • Ducomet |
|
Société Nautique de la Meurthe |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Gille • Lenclos |
|
Société Nautique de Marne |
DNS |
|
|
Guilbert • Chantriaux |
Coxless Fours, Boys |
Club Nautique de France |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Moët • P. Rigaud • H. Rigaud • Poulhot |
Coxless Pairs, Boys |
Stade français |
DNS |
|
|
G. Flouest • G. Roche |
|
Société Havraise Aviron |
DNS |
|
|
Dupont • Gardge |
Eights, Boys |
Rowing et Basse Seine |
3 |
|
|
Hulard • Mahut • Keller • Lecerf • Cregut • M. Bensa • R. Bensa • Guyard • Seyler |
Single Sculls, Men |
Hermann Barrelet |
1 |
Gold |
Single Sculls, Men |
Boissière |
1 |
|
Single Sculls, Men |
André Gaudin |
2 |
Silver |
Single Sculls, Men |
Rampant |
2 |
|
|
Voll |
3 |
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Robert d'Heilly |
4 |
|
|
Louis Prével |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
Charles Delaporte |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Raymond Benoit |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Pierre Ferlin |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Édouard Dammann |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Lardon |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Maxime Piaggio |
AC h3 r1/3 |
|
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Bluet |
1 |
|
|
Voll • Janvier |
|
Bamboula |
2 |
|
|
Rampant • Pinaud |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Societé Nautique de la Marne |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lucien Martinet • René Waleff |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Ça Tire |
3 |
|
|
Larue • Berthet |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Rowing Club Castillon |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Carlos Deltour • Antoine Védrenne • Paoli |
|
Cercle Nautique de Reims |
4 |
|
|
Mathieu • Pierre Ferlin |
|
Club Nautique de Dieppe |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Henri Delabarre • Robert Gelée |
|
Stade Français AC |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Gordon Love • Louis Roche |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Cercle de l'Aviron Roubaix |
1 |
Gold |
|
Émile Delchambre • Jean Cau • Henri Bouckaert • Henri Hazebrouck • Charlot |
Coxed Fours, Men |
En Douce |
1 |
|
|
Joubert • Caillois • Renaux • Klein |
|
Tousloufs |
2 |
|
|
Cornet • Sartirano • Cannas • Ducrocq |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Club Nautique de Lyon |
2 |
Silver |
|
Charles Perrin • Daniel Soubeyran • Émile Wegelin • Georges Lumpp |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Ça Tire |
3 |
|
|
Larue • Berthet • Duret • Trivans |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Club Nautique de Lyon |
2 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Charles Perrin • Daniel Soubeyran • Émile Wegelin • Georges Lumpp |
|
Cercle de L'Aviron Roubaix |
2 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Émile Delchambre • Jean Cau • Henri Bouckaert • Henri Hazebrouck • Charlot |
|
Club Nautique de Français |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Saurel • Peyronnie • Léon Deslinières • René Beslaud |
|
Club Nautique de Dieppe |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Henri Delabarre • Robert Gelée • Angot • Maison |
|
Societé Nautique de la Marne |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Jules Demaré • René Waleff • Paul Cocuet • Clément Dorlia |
Eights, Men |
Societé Nautique de la Marne |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Jules Demaré • René Waleff • Paul Cocuet • Clément Dorlia • Chantriaux • Guilbert • Lucien Martinet • Maurice Carton |
Single Pleasure Boat, Men |
Platel |
1 |
|
|
Wintsch |
2 |
|
|
Savary |
3 |
|
French Skiffs, Coxed Pairs, Men |
France 1 |
1 |
|
|
Hermione • Fournier • Sarardin |
|
France 2 |
2 |
|
|
Jean-Roule • Miquel • Thill |
|
France 3 |
3 |
|
|
La Cosse • L'homme • Nescio |
Canoes, Men |
|
1 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
French Skiffs, Coxless Fours, Men |
France 1 |
1 |
|
|
Chauveau • Charbonnel • Flori • Gros |
|
France 2 |
2 |
|
|
Bultez • Fehrnbach • Moulin • Chauvot |
|
France 3 |
3 |
|
|
Pierrot • Hubert • Descamps • Hardy |
Coxless Fours, Outriggers, Men |
Bamboula |
1 |
|
|
Rampant • Picard • Maitrot • Compère |
|
Ça Tire |
2 |
|
|
Porbst • Larue • Berthet • Desprez |
Lightweight Coxless Pairs, Mixed |
France |
1 |
|
|
Fournier • M. Fournier |
1906 Intercalated Games
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Gaston Delaplane |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joseph Larran |
2 |
Silver |
Coxed Pairs (1 kilometre), Men |
Société Nautique de la Basse Seine |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gaston Delaplane • Charles Delaporte • Marcel Frébourg |
|
Société Nautique de Bayonne |
4 |
|
|
Adolphe Bernard • Joseph Halcet • Jean-Baptiste Mathieu |
Coxed Pairs (1 mile), Men |
Société Nautique de Bayonne |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Adolphe Bernard • Joseph Halcet • Jean-Baptiste Mathieu |
|
Société Nautique de la Basse Seine |
AC |
|
|
Gaston Delaplane • Charles Delaporte • Marcel Frébourg |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Société Nautique de la Basse Seine |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gaston Delaplane • Charles Delaporte • Léon Delignières • Paul Échard • Marcel Frébourg |
|
Société Nautique de Bayonne |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Adolphe Bernard • Joseph Halcet • Jean-Baptiste Laporte • Pierre Sourbé • Jean-Baptiste Mathieu |
1912 Summer Olympics
|
Coxed Fours, Outriggers, Men |
Société Nautique de Bayonne |
2 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
André Mirambeau • Louis Thomaturgé • Pierre Saintongey • Pierre Alibert • Alphonse Elichagaray |
Coxed Fours, Inriggers, Men |
Société Nautique de Bayonne |
2 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Charles Garnier • Alphonse Meignant • Auguste Richard • Gabriel Poix • Alphonse Elichagaray |
Eights, Men |
Société Nautique de Bayonne |
2 h1 r1/4 |
|
|
Jean Arné • Gabriel St. Laurent • Marius Lejeune • Louis Lafite • Jean Elichagaray • Joseph Campot • Étienne Lesbats • Pierre Alvarez • Alphonse Elichagaray |
1920 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Alfred Plé • Gaston Giran |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gabriel Poix • Maurice Monney-Bouton • Ernest Barberolle |
Eights, Men |
France |
2 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Albert Diebold • Charles Hahn • Frédéric Grossmann • Robert Fleig • Henri Barbenés • Frédéric Fleig • Charles Schlewer • Émile Ruhlmann • Ernest Barberolle |
1924 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Marc Detton |
AC h1 r2/3 |
|
|
P. Grobert |
DNS |
|
|
Paul Robineau |
DNS |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Marc Detton • Jean-Pierre Stock • Alfred Plé (DNS) |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Maurice Monney-Bouton • Georges Piot |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Eugène Constant • Raymond Talleux • Marcel Lepan |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Théo Cremnitz • Jean Camuset • Henri Bonzano • Albert Bonzano • Jacques Demaré (DNS) |
Coxed Fours, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Eugène Constant • Louis Gressier • Georges Lecointe • Raymond Talleux • Marcel Lepan |
Eights, Men |
France |
AC h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Maurice Baudechon • Louis Carlier • Michel Fourny • Henri Gatineau • André Lancelot • Henry Ménard • André Oriol • Fernand Oriol • J. Bétout • P. Gabet (DNS) • M. Mazet (DNS) • Jean Ruffier des Aimés (DNS) |
1928 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Vincent Seurin |
2 h4 r5/7 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
2 h1 r4/7 |
|
|
Paul Robineau • Maurice Caplain • Vincent Seurin (DNS) |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
2 h1 r2/5 |
|
|
André Pactat • Robert Guelpa • Albert Bonzano (DNS) |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Édouard Marcelle • Armand Marcelle • Henri Préaux • Georges Piot (DNS) |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
DNS h2 r3/5 |
|
|
Émile Lecuirot • Louis Devillié • Albert Bonzano • Henri Bonzano • Robert Guelpa (DNS) • André Pactat (DNS) |
Coxed Fours, Men |
France |
2 h4 r3/7 |
|
|
Jean Ruffier des Aimés • Henri Gatineau • Léon le Cornu • Georges Piot • André Decours • Louis Devillié (DNS) • Émile Lecuirot (DNS) |
Eights, Men |
France |
2 h2 r2/7 |
|
|
Joseph Vuillard • Marius Berthet • Louis Jeandet • Édouard Jeandet • Charles Massonnat • François Thonin • Joseph Berthet • Marius Gervasoni • Alphonse Margaillan • Théo Campardon (DNS) • Henri Gatineau (DNS) • Léon le Cornu (DNS) • Georges Piot (DNS) |
1932 Summer Olympics
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Marcel Vandernotte • Fernand Vandernotte |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
André Giriat • Ansèlme Brusa • Pierre Brunet |
1936 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Henri Banos |
3 h3 r2/4 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
André Giriat • Robert Jacquet |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Georges Tapie • Marceau Fourcade • Noël Vandernotte • Alphonse Bouton (DNS) • Maurice Monney-Bouton (DNS) |
Coxed Fours, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fernand Vandernotte • Marcel Vandernotte • Jean Cosmat • Marcel Chauvigné • Noël Vandernotte • Maurice Monney-Bouton (DNS) • Daniel Guilbert (DNS) • Charles Luraud (DNS) |
Eights, Men |
France |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Émile Lecuirot • Louis Devillié • Henri Souharce • Alphonse Bouton • Camille Becanne • Bernard Batillat • Jean Cottez • Marcel Charletoux • Claude Lowenstein • Étienne Bord (DNS) • Guy Levrat (DNS) |
1948 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Jean Séphériadès |
2 h3 r3/4 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
2 h3 r3/4 |
|
|
Jacques Maillet • Christian Guilbert |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
3 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Paul Rothley • Paul Heitz |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
2 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Ampélio Sartor • Aristide Sartor • Roger Crézen |
Coxed Fours, Men |
France |
2 h1 r4/5 |
|
|
Jean-Paul Pieddeloup • Réno Lotti • Gérald Maquat • Jean-Pierre Souche • Marcel Boigegrain |
Eights, Men |
France |
DNS h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Philippe Fauveau • Pierre Sauvestre • Alphonse Bouton • Erik Aschehoug • Jean Bocahut • René Boucher • Pierre Clergerie • Roger Lebranchu • Robert Léon |
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Henri Butel |
2 h2 r2/5 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Jacques Maillet • Achille Giovannoni |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Jean-Pierre Souche • René Guissart |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Raymond Salles • Gaston Mercier • Bernard Malivoir |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Pierre Blondiaux • Jean-Jacques Guissart • Marc Bouissou • Roger Gautier |
Coxed Fours, Men |
France |
3 h1 r4/5 |
|
|
André Goursolle • Robert Texier • Guy Nosbaum • Claude Martin • Didier Moreau |
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
René Guissart • Yves Delacour • Gaston Mercier • Guy Guillabert |
Eights, Men |
France |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Santé Marcuzzi • Émile Clerc • Richard Duc • Maurice Bas • Édouard Leguery • Jacques Vignon • Maurice Houdayer • René Massiasse • Jacques Vilcoq |
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
René Duhamel • Bernard Monnereau |
Coxed Fours, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Robert Dumontois • Claude Martin • Jacques Morel • Guy Nosbaum • Jean Klein |
Eights, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Christian Puibaraud • Jean-Pierre Bellet • Émile Clerc • Jean Ledoux • Gaston Mercier • Bernard Meynadier • Joseph Moroni • Michel Viaud • Alain Bouffard |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
René Duhamel • Bernard Monnereau |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jacques Morel • Georges Morel • Jean-Claude Darouy |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Jean-Pierre Drivet • Roger Chatelain • Philippe Malivoir • Émile Clerc |
Coxed Fours, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Yves Fraisse • Claude Pache • Gérard Jacquesson • Michel Dumas • Jean-Claude Darouy |
Eights, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
André Fevret • Pierre Maddaloni • André Sloth • Joseph Moroni • Robert Dumontois • Jean-Pierre Grimaud • Bernard Meynadier • Michel Viaud • Alain Bouffard |
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
9 |
|
|
Jean-Marc Porte • Gilbert Vallanchon |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
11 |
|
|
Roger Chatelain • Jean-Pierre Drivet |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Yves Fraisse • Joseph Szostak • Richard Lippi |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
9 |
|
|
Patrick Sellier • Yvon Petit • Michel Beissière • Yannick Fave • Patrick van den Brouck |
Coxed Fours, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Jean le Goff • André Sloth • Jean Freslon • Jean-Pierre Grimaud • Roger Jouy |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
11 |
|
|
Jean-Noël Ribot • Roland Thibaut |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
3 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Jean-Claude Coucardon • Christian Durniak • Alain Lacoste |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
3 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Patrick Sellier • Roger Rouyer • Gérard Chenuet • Yves Fraisse |
Eights, Men |
France |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Jean-Luc Correia • Bernard Bruand • Jean-Jacques Mulot • Philippe Cabut • Jean Perrot • Jacques Filippini • Yves Oger • Gérard Boyer • Yves Rebelle |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
Jean-Noël Ribot • Jean-Michel Izart |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Roland Weill • Roland Thibaut • Patrick Morineau • Charles Imbert |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
9 |
|
|
Yves Fraisse • Jean-Claude Coucardon • Antoine Gambert |
Coxed Fours, Men |
France |
9 |
|
|
Lionel Girard • Serge Fornara • Bernard Bruand • Jean-Jacques Mulot • Jean-Pierre Huguet-Balent |
Single Sculls, Women |
Annick Anthoine |
7 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
France |
9 |
|
|
Josiane Rabiller • Françoise Wittington |
1980 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Didier Gallet |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Marc Boudoux • Didier Gallet • Denis Gaté |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Christian Marquis • Jean Raymond Peltier • Charles Imbert • Roland Weill |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Jean-Claude Roussel • Dominique Lecointe |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Serge Fornara • Hervé Bourquel • Jean-Pierre Huguet-Balent |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Jean-Pierre Bremer • Nicolas Lourdaux • Bernard Bruand • Dominique Basset |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Denis Gaté |
12 |
|
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Marc Boudoux • Serge Fornara • Pascal Body • Pascal Dubosquelle |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
9 |
|
|
Charles Imbert • Jean-Pierre Bremer • Christophe Chevrier |
Eights, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
Alain Duprat • Dominique Lecointe • Thierry Louvet • Patrick Vibert-Vichet • Jacques Taborski • Jean-Jacques Martigne • Olivier Pons • Bernard Chevalier • Jean-Pierre Huguet-Balent |
Single Sculls, Women |
Laurence Hourdel |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
Coxed Quadruple Sculls, Women |
France |
5 |
|
|
Évelyne Imbert • Lydie Dubedat • Christine Gossé • Hélène Ledoux • Patricia Couturier |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Pascal Body |
3 h2 r2/4 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Laurent Lacasa • Alex Perahia |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Pascal Bahuaud • Dominique Lecointe • Jean-Jacques Martigne • Olivier Pons |
Single Sculls, Women |
Lydie Dubedat-Briero |
13 |
|
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
France |
10 |
|
|
Monique Coupat • Christine Dubosquelle • Christine Gossé • Chantal Lafon |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Michel Andrieux • Jean-Christophe Rolland |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
Fiorenzo Di Giovanni • Fabrice LeClerc • Yves Lamarque • Samuel Barathay |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
Patrick Berthou • Laurent Lacasa • Emmanuel Bunoz |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
12 |
|
|
Jean-Pierre Le Lain • Patrick Vibert-Vichet • Bruno Dumay • Dominique Lecointe |
Coxed Fours, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Yannick Schulte • Philippe Lot • Daniel Fauché • Jean-Paul Vergnes • Jean-Pierre Huguet-Balent |
Single Sculls, Women |
Corinne Le Moal |
6 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Women |
France |
4 |
|
|
Christine Gossé • Isabelle Danjou |
Coxless Fours, Women |
France |
7 |
|
|
Frédérique Heligon • Chantal Lafon • Christine Jullien • Hélène Cortin |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frédéric Kowal • Samuel Barathay |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Michel Andrieux • Jean-Christophe Rolland |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
France |
12 |
|
|
Yves Lamarque • Vincent Lepvraud • Sébastien Vieilledent • Fabrice LeClerc |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gilles Bosquet • Daniel Fauché • Bertrand Vecten • Olivier Moncelet |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Stéphane Barré • Xavier Dorfman • Stéphane Guerinot • Henri-Pierre Dall'acqua |
Single Sculls, Women |
Céline Garcia |
10 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Women |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Christine Gossé • Hélène Cortin |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
France |
10 |
|
|
Myriam Lamolle • Catherine Muller |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Frédéric Kowal • Adrien Hardy |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michel Andrieux • Jean-Christophe Rolland |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Yvan Deslavière • Guillaume Jeannet • Sébastien Vieilledent • Samuel Barathay |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Daniel Fauché • Antoine Béghin • Laurent Béghin • Gilles Bosquet |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Pascal Touron • Thibaud Chapelle |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Laurent Porchier • Jean-Christophe Bette • Yves Hocdé • Xavier Dorfman |
Single Sculls, Women |
Sophie Balmary |
9 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
France |
8 |
|
|
Céline Garcia • Gaëlle Buniet |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
France |
7 |
|
|
Bénédicte Luzuy-Dorfman • Christelle Fernandez-Schulte |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sébastien Vieilledent • Adrien Hardy |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
France |
13 |
|
|
Xavier Philippe • Cédric Berrest • Jonathan Coeffic • Frédéric Perrier |
Eights, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
Bastien Ripoll • Bastien Gallet • Jean-Baptiste Macquet • Julien Peudecoeur • Donatien Mortelette • Anthony Perrot • Jean-David Bernard • Laurent Cadot • Christophe Lattaignant |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Frédéric Dufour • Pascal Touron |
Double Sculls, Women |
France |
7 |
|
|
Caroline Delas • Gaëlle Buniet |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
France |
10 |
|
|
Sophie Balmary • Virginie Chauvel |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Jean-Baptiste Macquet • Adrien Hardy |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jonathan Coeffic • Pierre-Jean Peltier • Julien Bahain • Cédric Berrest |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
9 |
|
|
Erwan Perón • Laurent Cadot |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Julien Desprès • Benjamin Rondeau • Germain Chardin • Dorian Mortelette |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
France |
11 |
|
|
Maxime Goisset • Frédéric Dufour |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Franck Solforosi • Guillaume Raineau • Jean-Christophe Bette • Fabien Tilliet |
Single Sculls, Women |
Sophie Balmary |
12 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Women |
France |
8 |
|
|
Inène Pascal-Pretre • Stéphanie Dechand |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Coxless Pairs, Boys |
France |
8 |
|
|
William Chopy • Benoît Demey |
Single Sculls, Girls |
Noémie Kober |
3 |
Bronze |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Julien Bahain • Cédric Berrest |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Germain Chardin • Dorian Mortelette |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Benjamin Chabanet • Matthieu Androdias • Pierre-Jean Peltier • Adrien Hardy |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Stany Delayre • Jérémie Azou |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Thomas Baroukh • Franck Solforosi • Nicolas Moutton • Fabrice Moreau |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Boys |
Maxime Ducret |
13 |
|
Single Sculls, Girls |
Camille Juillet |
3 |
Bronze |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
Hugo Boucheron • Matthieu Androdias |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Germain Chardin • Dorian Mortelette |
Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
11 |
|
|
Benjamin Lang • Mickaël Marteau • Valentin Onfroy • Théophile Onfroy |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pierre Houin • Jérémie Azou |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Franck Solforosi • Thomas Baroukh • Guillaume Raineau • Thibault Colard |
Double Sculls, Women |
France |
5 |
|
|
Hélène Lefebvre • Élodie Ravera-Scaramozzino |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
France |
12 |
|
|
Noémie Kober • Marie Le Nepvou |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Girls |
Lucine Ahyi |
7 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Hugo Boucheron • Matthieu Androdias |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
France |
9 |
|
|
Thibaud Turlan • Guillaume Turlan |
Double Sculls, Women |
France |
8 |
|
|
Hélène Lefebvre • Élodie Ravera-Scaramozzino |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
France |
9 |
|
|
Violaine Aernoudts • Margaux Bailleul • Marie Jacquet • Emma Lunatti |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Laura Tarantola • Claire Bové |