1896 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Adolphe Grisel |
DNS |
|
|
Frantz Reichel |
DNS |
|
500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Adolphe Grisel |
DNS |
|
|
Frantz Reichel |
DNS |
|
1,200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Adolphe Grisel |
DNS |
|
1900 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Maurice Hochepied |
5 |
|
|
Jules Clévenot |
7 |
|
|
Louis Martin |
9 |
|
|
René Tartara |
2 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
R. Féret |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Victor Hochepied |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Victor Cadet |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Texier |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Pierre Peyrusson |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Jacques Léauté |
5 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
A. Adam |
5 h5 r1/2 |
|
|
Ronaux |
6 h5 r1/2 |
|
|
Pujol |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Ernest Martin |
DNS |
|
|
Georges Leuillieux |
DNS |
|
|
Désiré Mérchez |
DNS |
|
|
Abel |
DNS |
|
|
Berset |
DNS |
|
|
Bossard |
DNS |
|
|
M. Cadet |
DNS |
|
|
Coigneux |
DNS |
|
|
Dony |
DNS |
|
|
Gille |
DNS |
|
|
Kodan |
DNS |
|
|
M. Mahiel |
DNS |
|
|
Monge |
DNS |
|
|
Pescon |
DNS |
|
|
Roques |
DNS |
|
|
Soulignac |
DNS |
|
|
Tennissen |
DNS |
|
1,000 metres Freestyle, Men |
Louis Martin |
5 |
|
|
Georges Leuillieux |
6 |
|
|
Maurice Hochepied |
7 |
|
|
Jules Verbecke |
8 |
|
|
Bill Burgess |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Lué |
2 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Lapostolet |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Fumouze |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Désiré Mérchez |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Texier |
4 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Souchu |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
de Romand |
DNS |
|
|
Louis Marc |
DNS |
|
|
Jacques Léauté |
DNS |
|
|
Abel |
DNS |
|
|
Besnardt |
DNS |
|
|
Buisson |
DNS |
|
|
Burckhardt |
DNS |
|
|
Caillard |
DNS |
|
|
Chambeau |
DNS |
|
|
Chambeaudet |
DNS |
|
|
Coigneux |
DNS |
|
|
Dharcourt |
DNS |
|
|
Foy |
DNS |
|
|
Gille |
DNS |
|
|
Jony |
DNS |
|
|
Legoff |
DNS |
|
|
Other |
DNS |
|
|
Pescon |
DNS |
|
|
Quincey |
DNS |
|
|
Rosset |
DNS |
|
|
Scherer |
DNS |
|
|
Soulignac |
DNS |
|
4,000 metres Freestyle, Men |
Louis Martin |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bill Burgess |
4 |
|
|
Ernest Martin |
7 |
|
|
Louis Laufray |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Texier |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Mortier |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Lagarde |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Kobierski |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
de Romand |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Lué |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Fumouze |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Georges Leuillieux |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Gallais |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
L. Baudoin |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Landrich |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Pierre Gellé |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Heyberger |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Regnault |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Jules Clévenot |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Loppé |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Vallée |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Désiré Mérchez |
DNS |
|
|
Jules Verbecke |
DNS |
|
|
Lapostolet |
DNS |
|
|
Jacques Léauté |
DNS |
|
|
Pelloy |
DNS |
|
|
Souchu |
DNS |
|
|
A. Baudoin |
DNS |
|
|
Bourdon |
DNS |
|
|
Chabroux |
DNS |
|
|
Coigneux |
DNS |
|
|
Debergue |
DNS |
|
|
Durand |
DNS |
|
|
Hardonin |
DNS |
|
|
Malterre |
DNS |
|
|
Maubert |
DNS |
|
|
Scherer |
DNS |
|
|
Soulignac |
DNS |
|
|
Valère |
DNS |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Bill Burgess |
5 |
|
|
de Romand |
6 |
|
|
Georges Leuillieux |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Chevrand |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Lapostolet |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Lué |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Fumouze |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Pierre Peyrusson |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Texier |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Paul Kaisermann |
DNS |
|
|
René Lériche |
DNS |
|
|
Louis Marc |
DNS |
|
|
Eucher |
DNS |
|
|
Kléber Fiolet |
DNS |
|
|
Abel |
DNS |
|
|
Bossard |
DNS |
|
|
Foy |
DNS |
|
|
Gille |
DNS |
|
|
Jean |
DNS |
|
|
Other |
DNS |
|
|
Pescon |
DNS |
|
Underwater Swimming, Men |
Charles Devendeville |
1 |
Gold |
|
André Six |
2 |
Silver |
|
de Romand |
4 |
|
|
Léon Tisserand |
5 |
|
|
Menault |
7 |
|
|
Louis Marc |
8 |
|
|
Pierre Peyrusson |
9 |
|
|
Paul Kaisermann |
10 |
|
|
Jean Leclerq |
11 |
|
|
Chevrand |
12 |
|
|
Eucher |
14 |
|
200 metres Obstacle Course, Men |
Maurice Hochepied |
7 |
|
|
Jules Verbecke |
8 |
|
|
Joseph Bertrand |
9 |
|
|
Louis Marc |
10 |
|
|
Victor Hochepied |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Bill Burgess |
DNS |
|
|
René Lériche |
DNS |
|
|
Charles Treffel |
DNS |
|
|
Bennett |
DNS |
|
|
Berset |
DNS |
|
|
Bossard |
DNS |
|
|
Cadet |
DNS |
|
|
Gille |
DNS |
|
|
V. Kreth |
DNS |
|
|
Legoff |
DNS |
|
|
Roques |
DNS |
|
200 metres Team Swimming, Men |
Tritons Lillois |
2 |
Silver |
|
Maurice Hochepied • Joseph Bertrand • Victor Hochepied • Jules Verbecke • Victor Cadet |
|
Pupilles de Neptune de Lille |
3 |
Bronze |
|
René Tartara • Désiré Mérchez • Louis Martin • Georges Leuillieux • Philippe Houben (DNS) |
|
Libellule de Paris |
4 |
|
|
Jules Clévenot • B. Rosier • R. Féret • Louis Gazaigne • Pelloy • Chalier (DNS) |
1906 Intercalated Games
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Albert Bougouin |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Paul Vasseur |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Vasseur |
DNS |
|
|
Albert Bougouin |
DNS |
|
1 mile Freestyle, Men |
Albert Bougouin |
DNF |
|
|
Paul Vasseur |
DNF |
|
1908 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gérard Meister |
AC h2 r1/3 |
|
|
René André |
AC h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Paul Vasseur |
DNS |
|
|
Gentilly |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Henri Decoin |
AC h1 r1/3 |
|
|
André Theuriet |
DNS |
|
|
C. Regal |
DNS |
|
|
E. Renou |
DNS |
|
|
F. Roux |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
André Theuriet |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Émile-Georges Drigny |
DNS |
|
|
Paul Vasseur |
DNS |
|
|
Baubiat |
DNS |
|
|
H. Jenault |
DNS |
|
|
E. Renou |
DNS |
|
|
Taube |
DNS |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
G. Bowidon |
DNS |
|
|
A. Frick |
DNS |
|
1912 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Georges Rigal |
2 h8 r1/4 |
|
|
Gérard Meister |
4 h5 r1/4 |
|
|
Henri Decoin |
DNS |
|
|
Henri Dubois |
DNS |
|
|
Jacques Martin |
DNS |
|
|
Jean Martin |
DNS |
|
|
Marcel Pernot |
DNS |
|
|
Jean Roldes |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Henri Decoin |
DNS |
|
|
Gérard Meister |
DNS |
|
|
Georges Rigal |
DNS |
|
|
Jean Rodier |
DNS |
|
|
Émile Bangerter |
DNS |
|
|
Henri Dubois |
DNS |
|
|
Georges Hermant |
DNS |
|
|
Marcel Pernot |
DNS |
|
|
René Voisard |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Auguste Caby |
AC h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Georges Rigal |
DNS |
|
|
Émile-Georges Drigny |
DNS |
|
|
Jean Thorailler |
DNS |
|
|
Émile Bangerter |
DNS |
|
|
Louis Bonzom |
DNS |
|
|
André Chenriet |
DNS |
|
|
Henri Dubois |
DNS |
|
|
Georges Hermant |
DNS |
|
|
Marcel Pernot |
DNS |
|
|
Alfred Vieilledent |
DNS |
|
|
René Voisard |
DNS |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Daniel Lehu |
DNS |
|
|
Émile Bangerter |
DNS |
|
|
Henri Dubois |
DNS |
|
|
Victor Pierre Eggman |
DNS |
|
|
Maurice Quintard |
DNS |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Daniel Lehu |
DNS |
|
|
Louis Laufray |
DNS |
|
|
Henri Dubois |
DNS |
|
|
Victor Pierre Eggman |
DNS |
|
|
Richard Hallard |
DNS |
|
400 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Louis Laufray |
DNS |
|
|
Henri Dubois |
DNS |
|
|
Victor Pierre Eggman |
DNS |
|
|
Louis André Fanger |
DNS |
|
|
Paul Harfort |
DNS |
|
|
Georges Lefevre |
DNS |
|
1920 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Henri Padou, Sr. |
3 h3 r1/4 |
|
|
Georges Pouilley |
4 h1 r1/4 |
|
|
Rémi Weil |
4 h5 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Vasseur |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Albert Lavraie |
AC h5 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Albert Mayaud • Paul Vasseur • Georges Pouilley • Henri Padou, Sr. |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Henri Matter |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Daniel Lehu |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Émile Arbogast |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Lucien Lebaillif |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Lucien Lebaillif |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Émile Arbogast |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Yvonne Degraine |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Ernestine Lebrun |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Suzanne Wurtz |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
300 metres Freestyle, Women |
Suzanne Wurtz |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Ernestine Lebrun |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
1924 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Édouard Vanzeveren |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Henri Padou, Sr. |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Emil Zeibig |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Salvator Pélégry |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Édouard Vanzeveren |
4 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Salvator Pélégry |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Jean Rebeyrol |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Gustave Klein |
AC h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Guy Middleton • Henri Padou, Sr. • Édouard Vanzeveren • Emil Zeibig |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Emil Zeibig |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Maurice Ducos |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Georges Paulus |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Henri Bouvier |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Marius Zwiller |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Georges Vallerey, Sr. |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Mariette Protin |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Ernestine Lebrun |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Gilberte Mortier |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Mariette Protin |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Gilberte Mortier |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Ernestine Lebrun |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
5 |
|
|
Ernestine Lebrun • Gilberte Mortier • Bienna Pélégry • Mariette Protin |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Alice Stoffel |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Lucienne Rouet |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Odette Monard |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Alice Stoffel |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Suzanne Kiffer-Porte |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gustave Klein |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Henri Padou, Sr. |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Albert Vandeplancke |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Jean Taris |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jean Taris |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Albert Vandeplancke |
DNS |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Philippe Tisson • Gustave Klein • Jean Taris • Albert Vandeplancke |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Emil Zeibig |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Léon Talon |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
William Rozier |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Marguerite Ledoux |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Andreé Dupire |
5 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Claire Horrent |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Marguerite Ledoux |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Georgina Roty |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
5 |
|
|
Bienna Pélégry • Andreé Dupire • Marguerite Ledoux • Claire Horrent • Georgina Roty |
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Alice Stoffel |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jean Taris |
2 |
Silver |
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jean Taris |
6 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Marcel Noual |
AC h3 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jacques Cartonnet |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Alfred Schoebel |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Yvonne Godard |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Yvonne Godard |
5 |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
René Cavalero |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Claude Desusclade |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Artem Nakache |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jean Taris |
6 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Christian Talli |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Artem Nakache • Christian Talli • René Cavalero • Jean Taris • Claude Desusclade (DNS) • Marco Diener (DNS) |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Renée Blondeau |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Louisette Fleuret |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Thérèse Blondeau |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Alex Jany |
5 |
|
|
Henri Padou, Jr. |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Fernand Martinaux |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Alex Jany |
6 |
|
|
Jo Bernardo |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
René Cornu |
4 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jo Bernardo |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
René Cornu |
6 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Alex Jany |
DNS |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jo Bernardo • René Cornu • Henri Padou, Jr. • Alex Jany • Fernand Martinaux (DNS) • Georges Vallerey, Jr. (DNS) • Charles Babey (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Georges Vallerey, Jr. |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lucien Zins |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
René Pirolley |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Maurice Lusien |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Artem Nakache |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Josette Arène |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Ginette Jany-Sendral |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Gisèle Vallerey |
7 h5 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Colette Thomas |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Josette Arène |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
7 |
|
|
Josette Arène • Gisèle Vallerey • Colette Thomas • Ginette Jany • Marie Foucher-Creteau • Huguette Chaleix (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Monique Berlioux |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Ginette Jany-Sendral |
7 h4 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Jacqueline Bertrand |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Aldo Eminente |
7 |
|
|
Alex Jany |
=12 |
|
|
Michel Vandamme |
=30 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jean Boiteux |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jo Bernardo |
19 |
|
|
René Million |
35 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jo Bernardo |
5 |
|
|
Jean Boiteux |
9 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jo Bernardo • Aldo Eminente • Alex Jany • Jean Boiteux • René Million (DNS) • Michel Vandamme (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Gilbert Bozon |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lucien Zins |
=15 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Maurice Lusien |
7 |
|
|
Pierre Joly |
17 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Josette Arène |
17 |
|
|
Gaby Tanguy |
=22 |
|
|
Ginette Jany-Sendral |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ginette Jany-Sendral |
20 |
|
|
Colette Thomas |
22 |
|
|
Josette Arène |
25 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
8 |
|
|
Gaby Tanguy • Maryse Morandini • Ginette Jany • Josette Arène • Colette Thomas (DNS) • Odile Vouaux (DNS) |
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Odette Lusien |
19 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Aldo Eminente |
8 |
|
|
Alex Jany |
=28 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jean Boiteux |
9 |
|
|
Jacques Collignon |
25 |
|
|
Guy Montserret |
29 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jean Boiteux |
6 |
|
|
Jacques Collignon |
12 |
|
|
Guy Montserret |
15 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
9 |
|
|
Aldo Eminente • Jacques Collignon • Alex Jany • Jean Boiteux • Guy Montserret (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Robert Christophe |
4 |
|
|
Gilbert Bozon |
=9 |
|
|
Gérard Coignot |
=17 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Hugues Broussard |
AC r2/2 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
René Pirolley |
9 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Odile Vouaux |
22 |
|
|
Héda Frost |
=23 |
|
|
Ginette Jany-Sendral |
29 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Héda Frost |
7 |
|
|
Colette Thomas |
17 |
|
|
Viviane Gouverneur |
24 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
10 |
|
|
Odile Vouaux • Viviane Gouverneur • Ginette Sendral • Héda Frost • Colette Thomas (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Ginette Jany-Sendral |
21 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Odette Lusien |
12 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Alain Gottvallès |
22 |
|
|
Gérard Gropaiz |
34 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jean-Pascal Curtillet |
16 |
|
|
Jean Pommat |
30 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
12 |
|
|
Jean-Pascal Curtillet • Gérard Gropaiz • Marc Kamoun • Jean Boiteux |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Robert Christophe |
4 |
|
|
Claude Raffy |
=18 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Richard Audoly |
24 |
|
|
Roland Boullanger |
35 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Henri Vidil |
28 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
11 |
|
|
Robert Christophe • Roland Boullanger • Jean Pommat • Alain Gottvallès |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Héda Frost |
=11 |
|
|
Marie-Laure Gaillot |
27 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Héda Frost |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
9 |
|
|
Héda Frost • Annie Caron • Colette Libourel • Marie-Laure Gaillot |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Rosy Piacentini |
5 |
|
|
Nadine Delache |
8 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Amélie Mirkowitch |
17 |
|
|
Michèle Pialat |
19 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Annie Caron |
18 |
|
|
Colette Libourel |
24 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
France |
10 |
|
|
Rosy Piacentini • Michèle Pialat • Annie Caron • Héda Frost |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Alain Gottvallès |
5 |
|
|
Gérard Gropaiz |
=15 |
|
|
Jean-Pascal Curtillet |
=28 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Francis Luyce |
=29 |
|
|
Pierre Canavèse |
DNS |
|
|
Jean Pommat |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Alain Gottvallès • Gérard Gropaiz • Pierre Canavèse • Jean-Pascal Curtillet • Robert Christophe |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
Jean-Pascal Curtillet • Pierre Canavèse • Francis Luyce • Alain Gottvallès |
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Robert Christophe |
24 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Jean Pommat |
DNS |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Monique Piétri |
33 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Monique Piétri |
DNS |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kiki Caron |
2 |
Silver |
|
Françoise Borie |
=15 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Michel Rousseau |
10 |
|
|
Bernard Gruener |
=27 |
|
|
Gérard Letast |
=42 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Alain Mosconi |
5 |
|
|
Michel Rousseau |
11 |
|
|
Gilles Moreau |
19 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Alain Mosconi |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Francis Luyce |
17 |
|
|
Jean-François Ravelinghien |
18 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jean-François Ravelinghien |
15 |
|
|
Francis Luyce |
DNS |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Michel Rousseau • Gérard Letast • Francis Luyce • Alain Mosconi |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Claude Mandonnaud |
13 |
|
|
Simone Hanner |
23 |
|
|
Catherine Grosjean |
31 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Claude Mandonnaud |
6 |
|
|
Marie-José Kersaudy |
12 |
|
|
Danièle Dorléans |
21 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Marie-José Kersaudy |
12 |
|
|
Dominique Mollier |
=17 |
|
|
Claude Mandonnaud |
DNS |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Marie-José Kersaudy |
14 |
|
|
Dominique Mollier |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Marie-José Kersaudy • Simone Hanner • Danièle Dorléans • Claude Mandonnaud |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Sylvie Canet |
7 |
|
|
Bénédicte Duprez |
10 |
|
|
Kiki Caron |
=12 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Bénédicte Duprez |
8 |
|
|
Sylvie Canet |
13 |
|
|
Kiki Caron |
=23 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Catherine Grosjean |
23 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Danièle Dorléans |
15 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Danièle Dorléans |
DNS |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Michel Rousseau |
7 |
|
|
Gilles Vigne |
19 |
|
|
Alain Hermitte |
24 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Pierre Caland |
28 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Gilles Vigne • Alain Mosconi • Alain Hermitte • Michel Rousseau |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
9 |
|
|
Pierre Caland • Pierre-Yves Copin • Jean-Jacques Moine • Michel Rousseau • Gilles Vigne (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Jean-Paul Berjeau |
11 |
|
|
Pierre Baehr |
=17 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Jean-Paul Berjeau |
8 |
|
|
Pierre Baehr |
23 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Roger-Philippe Menu |
13 |
|
|
Bernard Combet |
14 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Roger-Philippe Menu |
15 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Alain Mosconi |
30 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Jean-Paul Berjeau • Roger-Philippe Menu • Alain Mosconi • Michel Rousseau |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Claude Mandonnaud |
16 |
|
|
Guylaine Berger |
19 |
|
|
Chantal Schertz |
33 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
11 |
|
|
Claude Mandonnaud • Chantal Schertz • Christine Petit • Guylaine Berger |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Sylvie Le Noach |
=18 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Sylvie Le Noach |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
France |
13 |
|
|
Sylvie Le Noach • Martine Claret • Josiane Castiau • Claude Mandonnaud • Guylaine Berger (DNS) |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Michel Rousseau |
9 |
|
|
René Écuyer |
12 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Pierre Andraca |
9 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
11 |
|
|
Marc Lazzaro • Benôit Laffineur • Colin Ress • Fabien Noël |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Lionel Beylot-Bourcelot |
35 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Bernard Pierre |
DNS |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Serge Buttet |
=29 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Guylaine Berger |
15 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Guylaine Berger |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
6 |
|
|
Guylaine Berger • Sylvie Le Noach • Caroline Carpentier • Chantal Schertz • Catherine Recouvreur (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Sylvie Testuz |
24 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Annick de Susini |
16 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Annick de Susini |
26 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
France |
9 |
|
|
Sylvie Testuz • Annick de Susini • Pascale Ducongé • Guylaine Berger |
1980 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
René Écuyer |
7 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Fabien Noël |
10 |
|
|
Dominique Petit |
30 |
|
|
Marc Lazzaro |
DNS |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Fabien Noël • Marc Lazzaro • Dominique Petit • Pascal Laget |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Frédéric Delcourt |
19 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Frédéric Delcourt |
13 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Olivier Borios |
10 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Xavier Savin |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Frédéric Delcourt • Olivier Borios • Xavier Savin • René Écuyer |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Guylaine Berger |
7 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Guylaine Berger |
11 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Michèle Ricaud |
18 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Michèle Ricaud |
17 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Catherine Poirot |
10 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Odile Bihan |
16 |
|
|
Annick de Susini |
21 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Stéphan Caron |
=6 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Franck Iacono |
5 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Franck Iacono |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
Stéphan Caron • Laurent Neuville • Dominique Bataille • Bruno Lesaffre |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Stéphan Caron • Dominique Bataille • Michel Pou • Pierre Andraca |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Frédéric Delcourt |
16 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Frédéric Delcourt |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Thierry Pata |
10 |
|
|
Christophe Deneuville |
21 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Frédéric Delcourt • Thierry Pata • Xavier Savin • Stéphan Caron |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sophie Kamoun |
13 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Laurence Bensimon |
19 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Laurence Bensimon |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
8 |
|
|
Carole Amoric • Sophie Kamoun • Véronique Jardin • Laurence Bensimon |
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Catherine Poirot |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Laurence Bensimon |
16 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Christophe Kalfayan |
13 |
|
|
Stéphan Caron |
17 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Stéphan Caron |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Christophe Kalfayan |
20 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Stéphan Caron |
17 |
|
|
Ludovic Dépickère |
35 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Franck Iacono |
30 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Christophe Marchand |
12 |
|
|
Franck Iacono |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Stéphan Caron • Christophe Kalfayan • Laurent Neuville • Bruno Gutzeit |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Stéphan Caron • Laurent Neuville • Michel Pou • Franck Iacono • Olivier Fougeroud • Ludovic Dépickère |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Franck Schott |
10 |
|
|
Renaud Boucher |
31 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
David Holderbach |
21 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
David Leblanc |
=22 |
|
|
Cédric Pénicaud |
36 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Cédric Pénicaud |
16 |
|
|
David Leblanc |
DQ |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Ludovic Dépickère |
27 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Christophe Bordeau |
13 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Christophe Bordeau |
12 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Christophe Bordeau |
10 |
|
|
Laurent Journet |
18 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Franck Schott • David Leblanc • Ludovic Dépickère • Bruno Gutzeit |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Catherine Plewinski |
7 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Catherine Plewinski |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jacqueline Delord |
=29 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Cécile Prunier |
8 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Cécile Prunier |
16 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Karyn Faure |
13 |
|
|
Cécile Prunier |
24 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Laurence Guillou |
=20 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Christine Magnier |
25 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Pascaline Louvrier |
24 |
|
|
Virginie Bojaryn |
26 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Virginie Bojaryn |
22 |
|
|
Pascaline Louvrier |
26 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Catherine Plewinski |
4 |
|
|
Jacqueline Delord |
11 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Claire Supiot |
25 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Christine Magnier |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
France |
10 |
|
|
Laurence Guillou • Pascaline Louvrier • Catherine Plewinski • Jacqueline Delord |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Christophe Kalfayan |
=4 |
|
|
Stéphan Caron |
17 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Stéphan Caron |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Christophe Kalfayan |
11 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Christophe Marchand |
13 |
|
|
Yann de Fabrique |
14 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Christophe Marchand |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
4 |
|
|
Christophe Kalfayan • Franck Schott • Frédéric Lefèvre • Stéphan Caron • Ludovic Dépickère • Bruno Gutzeit |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Christophe Bordeau • Lionel Poirot • Franck Horter • Yann de Fabrique |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Franck Schott |
6 |
|
|
David Holderbach |
36 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
David Holderbach |
22 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Stéphane Vossart |
=10 |
|
|
Christophe Bourdon |
31 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Stéphane Vossart |
=10 |
|
|
Christophe Bourdon |
21 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Bruno Gutzeit |
11 |
|
|
Franck Esposito |
22 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Franck Esposito |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Christophe Bordeau |
25 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Frédéric Lefèvre |
12 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Franck Schott • Stéphane Vossart • Bruno Gutzeit • Stéphan Caron • Franck Esposito • Christophe Kalfayan |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Catherine Plewinski |
4 |
|
|
Julie Blaise |
17 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Catherine Plewinski |
5 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Catherine Plewinski |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
11 |
|
|
Julie Blaise • Julia Reggiani • Marie-Laure Giraudon • Véronique Jardin |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Céline Bonnet |
=32 |
|
|
Diane Lacombe |
38 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Audrey Guérit |
30 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Audrey Guérit |
11 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Catherine Plewinski |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jacqueline Delord |
16 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Cécile Jeanson |
10 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Céline Bonnet |
14 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Céline Bonnet |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
France |
14 |
|
|
Céline Bonnet • Audrey Guérit • Jacqueline Delord • Julie Blaise |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Christophe Kalfayan |
=14 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nicolas Gruson |
23 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Christophe Bordeau |
24 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Yann de Fabrique |
15 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Yann de Fabrique |
17 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
11 |
|
|
Peirrick Chavatte • Ludovic Dépickère • Nicolas Gruson • Frédéric Lefèvre |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
8 |
|
|
Yann de Fabrique • Lionel Poirot • Bruno Orsoni • Christophe Bordeau |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Franck Schott |
8 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Vladimir Latocha |
9 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jean-Christophe Sarnin |
14 |
|
|
Stéphan Perrot |
23 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Franck Esposito |
14 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Franck Esposito |
4 |
|
|
David Abrard |
15 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Xavier Marchand |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
11 |
|
|
Franck Esposito • Nicolas Gruson • Vladimir Latocha • Franck Schott |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Casey Legler |
=29 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Solenne Figuès |
20 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Solenne Figuès |
12 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Laëtitia Choux |
24 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
10 |
|
|
Jacqueline Delord • Solenne Figuès • Casey Legler • Marianne Le Verge |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
14 |
|
|
Laëtitia Choux • Solenne Figuès • Marianne Le Verge • Hélène Ricardo |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Hélène Ricardo |
19 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Hélène Ricardo |
15 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Karine Brémond |
25 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Karine Brémond |
29 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Cécile Jeanson |
13 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Cécile Jeanson |
10 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Nadège Cliton |
36 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Nadège Cliton |
31 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
France |
16 |
|
|
Karine Brémond • Solenne Figuès • Cécile Jeanson • Hélène Ricardo |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Romain Barnier |
DNS |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Romain Barnier |
22 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
12 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Fréd Bousquet • Romain Barnier • Hugo Viart • Nicolas Kintz |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Simon Dufour |
12 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Simon Dufour |
17 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Hugues Duboscq |
16 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Yohan Bernard |
7 |
|
|
Stéphan Perrot |
12 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Franck Esposito |
10 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Franck Esposito |
8 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Xavier Marchand |
7 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Johann Le Bihan |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Simon Dufour • Hugues Duboscq • Franck Esposito • Fréd Bousquet |
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Solenne Figuès |
20 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Laëtitia Choux |
14 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
8 |
|
|
Solenne Figuès • Laëtitia Choux • Katarin Quelennec • Alicia Bozon |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Roxana Maracineanu |
4 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Roxana Maracineanu |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Karine Brémond |
9 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Cécile Jeanson |
14 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Cécile Jeanson |
13 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Julien Sicot |
10 |
|
|
Fréd Bousquet |
12 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Fréd Bousquet |
10 |
|
|
Romain Barnier |
12 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
25 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
12 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Romain Barnier • Fréd Bousquet • Fabien Gilot • Julien Sicot • Amaury Leveaux |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
7 |
|
|
Fabien Horth • Nicolas Kintz • Amaury Leveaux • Nicolas Rostoucher |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Simon Dufour |
16 |
|
|
Pierre Roger |
21 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Simon Dufour |
6 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Hugues Duboscq |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Hugues Duboscq |
25 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Franck Esposito |
11 |
|
|
Fréd Bousquet |
25 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Franck Esposito |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
5 |
|
|
Fréd Bousquet • Hugues Duboscq • Simon Dufour • Franck Esposito |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Malia Metella |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Malia Metella |
4 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Solenne Figuès |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Laure Manaudou |
1 |
Gold |
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Laure Manaudou |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
5 |
|
|
Céline Couderc • Solenne Figuès • Malia Metella • Aurore Mongel |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
10 |
|
|
Céline Couderc • Solenne Figuès • Elsa N'Guessan • Katarin Quelennec |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Laure Manaudou |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Alexandra Putra |
29 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Alexandra Putra |
27 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Malia Metella |
9 |
|
|
Aurore Mongel |
25 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Aurore Mongel |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
France |
14 |
|
|
Malia Metella • Aurore Mongel • Alexandra Putra • Laurie Thomassin |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Amaury Leveaux |
2 |
Silver |
|
Alain Bernard |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Alain Bernard |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fabien Gilot |
11 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Amaury Leveaux |
18 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
14 |
|
|
Sébastien Rouault |
23 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
13 |
|
|
Sébastien Rouault |
27 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Amaury Leveaux • Fabien Gilot • Fréd Bousquet • Alain Bernard • Grégory Mallet • Boris Steimetz |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
11 |
|
|
Clément Lefert • Sébastien Bodet • Matthieu Madelaine • Amaury Leveaux |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Benjamin Stasiulis |
25 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Pierre Roger |
17 |
|
|
Simon Dufour |
34 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Hugues Duboscq |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Hugues Duboscq |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Julien Nicolardot |
28 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Fréd Bousquet |
16 |
|
|
Christophe Lebon |
31 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Christophe Lebon |
17 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Pierre Henri |
22 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
9 |
|
|
Benjamin Stasiulis • Hugues Duboscq • Christophe Lebon • Fabien Gilot |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Malia Metella |
12 |
|
|
Céline Couderc |
18 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Malia Metella |
9 |
|
|
Alena Popchanka |
18 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ophélie Etienne |
=7 |
|
|
Aurore Mongel |
10 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Coralie Balmy |
4 |
|
|
Laure Manaudou |
8 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Coralie Balmy |
12 |
|
|
Sophie Huber |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
6 |
|
|
Céline Couderc • Alena Popchanka • Ophélie Etienne • Malia Metella • Hanna Shcherba-Lorgeril |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
5 |
|
|
Coralie Balmy • Ophélie Etienne • Aurore Mongel • Camille Muffat • Alena Popchanka • Céline Couderc |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Laure Manaudou |
7 |
|
|
Alexianne Castel |
23 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Alexianne Castel |
13 |
|
|
Laure Manaudou |
15 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sophie de Ronchi |
29 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sophie de Ronchi |
30 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Aurore Mongel |
9 |
|
|
Alena Popchanka |
=10 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Aurore Mongel |
6 |
|
|
Magali Rousseau |
28 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Camille Muffat |
12 |
|
|
Cylia Vabre |
21 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Camille Muffat |
19 |
|
|
Joanne Andraca |
23 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
France |
11 |
|
|
Alexianne Castel • Sophie de Ronchi • Aurore Mongel • Alena Popchanka |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Mehdy Metella |
1 |
Gold |
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Ganesh Pedurand |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Boys |
France |
6 |
|
|
Jordan Coelho • Mehdy Metella • Ganesh Pedurand • Thomas Rabeisen |
100 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Thomas Rabeisen |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Thomas Rabeisen |
11 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Jordan Coelho |
5 |
|
|
Mehdy Metella |
7 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Jordan Coelho |
4 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Ganesh Pedurand |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Boys |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jordan Coelho • Mehdy Metella • Ganesh Pedurand • Thomas Rabeisen |
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Anna Santamans |
=1 |
Gold |
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Mathilde Cini |
29 |
|
50 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Mathilde Cini |
1 |
Gold |
100 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Marie Jugnet |
7 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Marie Jugnet |
4 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Anna Santamans |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mehdy Metella • Anna Santamans • Mathilde Cini • Jordan Coelho |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
France |
4 |
|
|
Mathilde Cini • Jordan Coelho • Marie Jugnet • Thomas Rabeisen • Mehdy Metella |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Florent Manaudou |
1 |
Gold |
|
Amaury Leveaux |
18 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Yannick Agnel |
4 |
|
|
Fabien Gilot |
11 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Yannick Agnel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Grégory Mallet |
14 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Damien Joly |
14 |
|
|
Anthony Pannier |
20 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Amaury Leveaux • Fabien Gilot • Clément Lefert • Yannick Agnel • Alain Bernard • Jérémy Stravius |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Amaury Leveaux • Grégory Mallet • Clément Lefert • Yannick Agnel • Jérémy Stravius |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Camille Lacourt |
4 |
|
|
Benjamin Stasiulis |
31 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Benjamin Stasiulis |
24 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Giacomo Perez-Dortona |
17 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Clément Lefert |
30 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Camille Lacourt • Giacomo Perez-Dortona • Romain Sassot • Yannick Agnel |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Anna Santamans |
11 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Charlotte Bonnet |
20 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Camille Muffat |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ophélie Etienne |
18 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Camille Muffat |
1 |
Gold |
|
Coralie Balmy |
6 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Coralie Balmy |
7 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Camille Muffat • Charlotte Bonnet • Ophélie Etienne • Coralie Balmy • Margaux Farrell • Mylène Lazare |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Alexianne Castel |
12 |
|
|
Laure Manaudou |
22 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Alexianne Castel |
7 |
|
|
Laure Manaudou |
30 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Fanny Babou |
32 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Justine Bruno |
38 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Lara Grangeon de Villèle |
18 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
France |
14 |
|
|
Laure Manaudou • Fanny Babou • Justine Bruno • Charlotte Bonnet |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Rahiti De Vos |
15 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Rahiti De Vos |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Boys |
France |
9 |
|
|
Rahiti De Vos • Jean Dencausse • Guillaume Laure • Geoffroy Mathieu |
200 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Geoffroy Mathieu |
14 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Jean Dencausse |
22 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Jean Dencausse |
16 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Jean Dencausse |
14 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Guillaume Laure |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Boys |
France |
5 |
|
|
Rahiti De Vos • Jean Dencausse • Guillaume Laure • Geoffroy Mathieu |
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Emma Terebo |
19 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Camille Wishaupt |
25 |
|
50 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Pauline Mahieu |
13 |
|
|
Emma Terebo |
19 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Emma Terebo |
23 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Chloé Cazier |
20 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Chloé Cazier |
25 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Camille Wishaupt |
18 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Camille Wishaupt |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
France |
14 |
|
|
Jean Dencausse • Guillaume Laure • Pauline Mahieu • Emma Terebo |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
France |
DQ |
|
|
Jean Dencausse • Guillaume Laure • Pauline Mahieu • Camille Wishaupt |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Florent Manaudou |
2 |
Silver |
|
Fréd Bousquet |
26 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Clément Mignon |
14 |
|
|
Jérémy Stravius |
18 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jérémy Stravius |
17 |
|
|
Yannick Agnel |
19 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jordan Pothain |
8 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Damien Joly |
7 |
|
|
Nicolas d'Oriano |
40 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
2 |
Silver |
|
Fabien Gilot • Florent Manaudou • Jérémy Stravius • Clément Mignon • Mehdy Metella • William Meynard |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
13 |
|
|
Jordan Pothain • Grégory Mallet • Lorys Bourelly • Damien Joly |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Camille Lacourt |
5 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Mehdy Metella |
6 |
|
|
Jérémy Stravius |
17 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Jordan Coelho |
25 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Camille Lacourt • Théo Bussière • Jérémy Stravius • Clément Mignon |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Anna Santamans |
21 |
|
|
Mélanie Henique |
31 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Charlotte Bonnet |
15 |
|
|
Béryl Gastaldello |
22 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Charlotte Bonnet |
8 |
|
|
Coralie Balmy |
23 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Coralie Balmy |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
7 |
|
|
Béryl Gastaldello • Charlotte Bonnet • Mathilde Cini • Anna Santamans |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
10 |
|
|
Coralie Balmy • Cloé Hache • Charlotte Bonnet • Margaux Fabre |
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Marie Wattel |
23 |
|
|
Béryl Gastaldello |
24 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Lara Grangeon de Villèle |
18 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Fantine Lesaffre |
30 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Lara Grangeon de Villèle |
22 |
|
|
Fantine Lesaffre |
23 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
France |
DQ |
|
|
Béryl Gastaldello • Fanny Deberghes • Marie Wattel • Charlotte Bonnet |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Jean-Marc Delices |
19 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Jean-Marc Delices |
22 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Paul Beaugrand |
28 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Paul Beaugrand |
5 |
|
|
Tommy-Lee Camblong |
13 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Sergueï Comte |
=13 |
|
|
Jean-Marc Delices |
23 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Sergueï Comte |
14 |
|
50 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Lila Touili |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Lila Touili |
17 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Cyrielle Duhamel |
15 |
|
|
Lila Touili |
23 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Clara Basso-Bert |
20 |
|
|
Camille Mallet |
33 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Clara Basso-Bert |
16 |
|
|
Camille Mallet |
43 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Clara Basso-Bert |
DNS |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Cyrielle Duhamel |
10 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Girls |
Cyrielle Duhamel |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
France |
6 |
|
|
Lila Touili • Clara Basso-Bert • Sergueï Comte • Jean-Marc Delices |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Florent Manaudou |
2 |
Silver |
|
Maxime Grousset |
=12 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Maxime Grousset |
4 |
|
|
Mehdy Metella |
23 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jordan Pothain |
20 |
|
|
Jonathan Atsu |
28 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
David Aubry |
28 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Men |
David Aubry |
29 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
6 |
|
|
Maxime Grousset • Florent Manaudou • Clément Mignon • Mehdy Metella • Charles Rihoux |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
France |
11 |
|
|
Jordan Pothain • Hadrien Salvan • Enzo Tesic • Jonathan Atsu |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mewen Tomac |
14 |
|
|
Yohann N'Doye Brouard |
16 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Yohann N'Doye Brouard |
9 |
|
|
Mewen Tomac |
25 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Théo Bussière |
33 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Antoine Viquerat |
=12 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Mehdy Metella |
9 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Léon Marchand |
14 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Léon Marchand |
18 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Léon Marchand |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
France |
10 |
|
|
Yohann N'Doye Brouard • Antoine Viquerat • Léon Marchand • Mehdy Metella |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Mélanie Henique |
11 |
|
|
Marie Wattel |
14 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Marie Wattel |
9 |
|
|
Charlotte Bonnet |
15 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Charlotte Bonnet |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
10 |
|
|
Béryl Gastaldello • Charlotte Bonnet • Margaux Fabre • Anouchka Martin |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
France |
8 |
|
|
Charlotte Bonnet • Assia Touati • Lucile Tessariol • Margaux Fabre |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Béryl Gastaldello |
23 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Marie Wattel |
6 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Cyrielle Duhamel |
11 |
|
|
Fantine Lesaffre |
21 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Fantine Lesaffre |
13 |
|