1896 Summer Olympics
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Carl Schuhmann |
1 |
Gold |
|
Hermann Weingärtner |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Conrad Böcker |
AC |
|
|
Alfred Flatow |
AC |
|
|
Gustav Flatow |
AC |
|
|
Georg Hillmar |
AC |
|
|
Fritz Manteuffel |
AC |
|
|
Karl Neukirch |
AC |
|
|
Richard Röstel |
AC |
|
|
Gustav Schuft |
AC |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Alfred Flatow |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carl Schuhmann |
AC |
|
|
Conrad Böcker |
AC |
|
|
Gustav Flatow |
AC |
|
|
Georg Hillmar |
AC |
|
|
Fritz Manteuffel |
AC |
|
|
Karl Neukirch |
AC |
|
|
Richard Röstel |
AC |
|
|
Gustav Schuft |
AC |
|
|
Hermann Weingärtner |
AC |
|
Parallel Bars, Teams, Men |
Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Conrad Böcker • Alfred Flatow • Gustav Flatow • Georg Hillmar • Fritz Manteuffel • Karl Neukirch • Richard Röstel • Gustav Schuft • Carl Schuhmann • Hermann Weingärtner |
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Hermann Weingärtner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alfred Flatow |
2 |
Silver |
|
Carl Schuhmann |
AC |
|
|
Conrad Böcker |
AC |
|
|
Gustav Flatow |
AC |
|
|
Georg Hillmar |
AC |
|
|
Fritz Manteuffel |
AC |
|
|
Karl Neukirch |
AC |
|
|
Richard Röstel |
AC |
|
|
Gustav Schuft |
AC |
|
Horizontal Bar, Teams, Men |
Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carl Schuhmann • Conrad Böcker • Alfred Flatow • Gustav Flatow • Georg Hillmar • Fritz Manteuffel • Karl Neukirch • Richard Röstel • Gustav Schuft • Hermann Weingärtner |
Rings, Men |
Hermann Weingärtner |
2 |
Silver |
|
Carl Schuhmann |
5 |
|
|
Conrad Böcker |
AC |
|
|
Alfred Flatow |
AC |
|
|
Gustav Flatow |
AC |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Hermann Weingärtner |
2 |
Silver |
|
Carl Schuhmann |
AC |
|
|
Conrad Böcker |
AC |
|
|
Alfred Flatow |
AC |
|
|
Gustav Flatow |
AC |
|
|
Georg Hillmar |
AC |
|
|
Fritz Manteuffel |
AC |
|
|
Karl Neukirch |
AC |
|
|
Richard Röstel |
AC |
|
|
Gustav Schuft |
AC |
|
Rope Climbing, Men |
Fritz Hofmann |
3 |
Bronze |
1900 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Hugo Peitsch |
29 |
|
|
Eugen Fürstenberger |
53 |
|
|
Richard Genserowski |
=54 |
|
|
Emil Rotong |
59 |
|
|
Carl Wiegand |
71 |
|
|
Fritz Manteuffel |
72 |
|
|
Franz Abbé |
=77 |
|
|
Fritz Danner |
=79 |
|
|
Erwin Kurtz |
=79 |
|
|
Fritz Sauer |
=84 |
|
|
Gustav Flatow |
=102 |
|
|
Julius Nuninger |
107 |
|
|
Adolf Tannert |
=118 |
|
|
Oskar Näumann |
DNF |
|
1904 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Wilhelm Weber |
2 |
Silver |
|
Adolf Spinnler |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ernst Mohr |
4 |
|
|
Otto Wiegand |
5 |
|
|
Hugo Peitsch |
7 |
|
|
Christian Busch |
9 |
|
|
Wilhelm Lemke |
13 |
|
|
Adolph Weber |
19 |
|
Individual All-Around, Field Sports, Men |
Christian Busch |
=7 |
|
|
Ernst Mohr |
9 |
|
|
Wilhelm Weber |
21 |
|
|
Otto Wiegand |
=28 |
|
|
Wilhelm Lemke |
=34 |
|
|
Adolph Weber |
=44 |
|
|
Hugo Peitsch |
=55 |
|
|
Adolf Spinnler |
=64 |
|
Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work, Men |
Adolf Spinnler |
1 |
Gold |
|
Wilhelm Weber |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Hugo Peitsch |
4 |
|
|
Otto Wiegand |
5 |
|
|
Ernst Mohr |
9 |
|
|
Wilhelm Lemke |
11 |
|
|
Christian Busch |
13 |
|
|
Adolph Weber |
17 |
|
1906 Intercalated Games
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Carl Ohms |
4 |
|
|
Wilhelm Weber |
=6 |
|
|
Joseph Krämer |
12 |
|
|
Bruno Mahler |
13 |
|
|
Otto Wiegand |
14 |
|
|
Adolf Schirmer |
16 |
|
|
Cassius Hermes |
=18 |
|
|
Karl Schwarz |
=18 |
|
|
Julius Wagner |
=18 |
|
|
Otto Franke |
22 |
|
Individual All-Around, 5 Events, Men |
Carl Ohms |
4 |
|
|
Joseph Krämer |
=7 |
|
|
Wilhelm Weber |
=7 |
|
|
Karl Schwarz |
=7 |
|
|
Bruno Mahler |
17 |
|
|
Adolf Schirmer |
=18 |
|
|
Otto Wiegand |
=18 |
|
|
Julius Wagner |
=23 |
|
|
Cassius Hermes |
=23 |
|
|
Otto Franke |
28 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Germany |
5 |
|
|
Bernhard Abraham • Otto Franke • Georg Hax • Cassius Hermes • Julius Keyl • Joseph Krämer • Bruno Mahler • Carl Ohms • Adolf Schirmer • Karl Schwarz • Julius Wagner • Wilhelm Weber • Otto Wiegand |
1908 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Curt Steuernagel |
4 |
|
|
Fritz Wolf |
5 |
|
|
Karl Borchert |
13 |
|
|
Wilhelm Weber |
=28 |
|
|
Joseph Krämer |
33 |
|
|
Heinrich Siebenhaar |
40 |
|
|
Paul Fischer |
41 |
|
|
Georg Karth |
50 |
|
|
Carl Körting |
52 |
|
|
Wilhelm Kaufmann |
=53 |
|
|
August Ehrich |
65 |
|
1912 Summer Olympics
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Germany |
5 |
|
|
Wilhelm Brülle • Erwin Buder • Walter Engelmann • Arno Glockauer • Walther Jesinghaus • Karl Jordan • Rudolf Körner • Hans Pahner • Kurt Reichenbach • Johannes Reuschle • Karl Richter • Hans Roth • Adolf Seebass • Eberhard Sorge • Alex Sperling • Alfred Staats • Hans Werner • Erich Worm |
Team All-Around, Free System, Men |
Germany |
4 |
|
|
Wilhelm Brülle • Erwin Buder • Walter Engelmann • Arno Glockauer • Walther Jesinghaus • Karl Jordan • Rudolf Körner • Hans Pahner • Kurt Reichenbach • Johannes Reuschle • Karl Richter • Hans Roth • Adolf Seebass • Eberhard Sorge • Alex Sperling • Alfred Staats • Hans Werner • Erich Worm |
1936 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Alfred Schwarzmann |
1 |
Gold |
|
Konrad Frey |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Matthias Volz |
7 |
|
|
Willi Stadel |
8 |
|
|
Franz Beckert |
15 |
|
|
Walter Steffens |
17 |
|
|
Innozenz Stangl |
20 |
|
|
Ernst Winter |
58 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alfred Schwarzmann • Konrad Frey • Matthias Volz • Willi Stadel • Franz Beckert • Walter Steffens • Innozenz Stangl • Ernst Winter |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Konrad Frey |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Matthias Volz |
5 |
|
|
Willi Stadel |
=6 |
|
|
Walter Steffens |
=6 |
|
|
Alfred Schwarzmann |
10 |
|
|
Franz Beckert |
17 |
|
|
Ernst Winter |
19 |
|
|
Innozenz Stangl |
=37 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Alfred Schwarzmann |
1 |
Gold |
|
Matthias Volz |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Willi Stadel |
14 |
|
|
Ernst Winter |
17 |
|
|
Innozenz Stangl |
19 |
|
|
Konrad Frey |
20 |
|
|
Franz Beckert |
25 |
|
|
Walter Steffens |
29 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Konrad Frey |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alfred Schwarzmann |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Willi Stadel |
18 |
|
|
Franz Beckert |
21 |
|
|
Matthias Volz |
38 |
|
|
Walter Steffens |
=42 |
|
|
Ernst Winter |
49 |
|
|
Innozenz Stangl |
=63 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Konrad Frey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Alfred Schwarzmann |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Innozenz Stangl |
4 |
|
|
Walter Steffens |
8 |
|
|
Matthias Volz |
=11 |
|
|
Willi Stadel |
14 |
|
|
Franz Beckert |
45 |
|
|
Ernst Winter |
98 |
|
Rings, Men |
Matthias Volz |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Alfred Schwarzmann |
4 |
|
|
Franz Beckert |
5 |
|
|
Konrad Frey |
18 |
|
|
Innozenz Stangl |
26 |
|
|
Willi Stadel |
36 |
|
|
Ernst Winter |
57 |
|
|
Walter Steffens |
58 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Konrad Frey |
1 |
Gold |
|
Walter Steffens |
=5 |
|
|
Alfred Schwarzmann |
=7 |
|
|
Willi Stadel |
9 |
|
|
Matthias Volz |
10 |
|
|
Franz Beckert |
13 |
|
|
Innozenz Stangl |
=28 |
|
|
Ernst Winter |
35 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Trudi Meyer • Erna Bürger • Käte Sohnemann • Isolde Frölian • Anita Bärwirth • Paula Pöhlsen • Friedl Iby • Julie Schmitt |
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Helmut Bantz |
9 |
|
|
Adalbert Dickhut |
24 |
|
|
Theo Wied |
26 |
|
|
Alfred Schwarzmann |
27 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
33 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
40 |
|
|
Friedel Overwien |
=48 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
=150 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Unified Team of Germany |
4 |
|
|
Helmut Bantz • Adalbert Dickhut • Theo Wied • Alfred Schwarzmann • Hans Pfann • Erich Wied • Jakob Kiefer |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Adalbert Dickhut |
=32 |
|
|
Helmut Bantz |
=38 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
=71 |
|
|
Theo Wied |
=73 |
|
|
Alfred Schwarzmann |
=78 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
=92 |
|
|
Friedel Overwien |
121 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
180 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Theo Wied |
=5 |
|
|
Adalbert Dickhut |
=9 |
|
|
Helmut Bantz |
=13 |
|
|
Alfred Schwarzmann |
=13 |
|
|
Friedel Overwien |
=44 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
=54 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
=83 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
182 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Helmut Bantz |
12 |
|
|
Alfred Schwarzmann |
=15 |
|
|
Theo Wied |
=15 |
|
|
Adalbert Dickhut |
=19 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
=23 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
=27 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
=27 |
|
|
Friedel Overwien |
=40 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Alfred Schwarzmann |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Helmut Bantz |
=7 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
=14 |
|
|
Theo Wied |
=32 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
=38 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
=51 |
|
|
Friedel Overwien |
=56 |
|
|
Adalbert Dickhut |
=75 |
|
Rings, Men |
Helmut Bantz |
=14 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
18 |
|
|
Friedel Overwien |
=45 |
|
|
Adalbert Dickhut |
=45 |
|
|
Theo Wied |
=45 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
=50 |
|
|
Alfred Schwarzmann |
=58 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
=73 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Helmut Bantz |
11 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
12 |
|
|
Friedel Overwien |
=15 |
|
|
Adalbert Dickhut |
=18 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
21 |
|
|
Theo Wied |
=37 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
=43 |
|
|
Alfred Schwarzmann |
=65 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Irma Walther |
24 |
|
|
Hanna Grages |
26 |
|
|
Elisabeth Ostermeyer |
=38 |
|
|
Wolfgard Voß |
53 |
|
|
Inge Sedlmaier |
54 |
|
|
Lydia Zeitlhofer |
60 |
|
|
Brigitte Kiesler |
80 |
|
|
Hilde Koop |
118 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Unified Team of Germany |
5 |
|
|
Irma Walther • Hanna Grages • Elisabeth Ostermeyer • Wolfgard Voß • Inge Sedlmaier • Lydia Zeitlhofer • Brigitte Kiesler • Hilde Koop |
Team Portable Apparatus, Women |
Unified Team of Germany |
4 |
|
|
Irma Walther • Hanna Grages • Elisabeth Ostermeyer • Wolfgard Voß • Inge Sedlmaier • Lydia Zeitlhofer • Brigitte Kiesler • Hilde Koop |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Hanna Grages |
=24 |
|
|
Lydia Zeitlhofer |
=31 |
|
|
Irma Walther |
=47 |
|
|
Inge Sedlmaier |
=52 |
|
|
Elisabeth Ostermeyer |
=56 |
|
|
Wolfgard Voß |
=71 |
|
|
Brigitte Kiesler |
=73 |
|
|
Hilde Koop |
95 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Elisabeth Ostermeyer |
=20 |
|
|
Wolfgard Voß |
=27 |
|
|
Brigitte Kiesler |
=27 |
|
|
Hanna Grages |
30 |
|
|
Irma Walther |
=38 |
|
|
Hilde Koop |
=44 |
|
|
Inge Sedlmaier |
71 |
|
|
Lydia Zeitlhofer |
117 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Irma Walther |
24 |
|
|
Hanna Grages |
=31 |
|
|
Elisabeth Ostermeyer |
37 |
|
|
Lydia Zeitlhofer |
40 |
|
|
Inge Sedlmaier |
=58 |
|
|
Brigitte Kiesler |
=63 |
|
|
Wolfgard Voß |
77 |
|
|
Hilde Koop |
=89 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Irma Walther |
28 |
|
|
Lydia Zeitlhofer |
36 |
|
|
Hanna Grages |
=42 |
|
|
Wolfgard Voß |
55 |
|
|
Inge Sedlmaier |
=73 |
|
|
Elisabeth Ostermeyer |
75 |
|
|
Brigitte Kiesler |
122 |
|
|
Hilde Koop |
133 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Helmut Bantz |
6 |
|
|
Robert Klein |
=20 |
|
|
Theo Wied |
25 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
29 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
41 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
42 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Unified Team of Germany |
5 |
|
|
Helmut Bantz • Robert Klein • Theo Wied • Hans Pfann • Erich Wied • Jakob Kiefer |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Helmut Bantz |
=8 |
|
|
Robert Klein |
=16 |
|
|
Theo Wied |
=23 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
=33 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
=38 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
45 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Helmut Bantz |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Theo Wied |
=4 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
=7 |
|
|
Robert Klein |
=7 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
=16 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
=33 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Helmut Bantz |
=13 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
23 |
|
|
Theo Wied |
=31 |
|
|
Robert Klein |
=33 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
39 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
=48 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Helmut Bantz |
6 |
|
|
Theo Wied |
=18 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
=22 |
|
|
Robert Klein |
=29 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
=37 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
=48 |
|
Rings, Men |
Robert Klein |
14 |
|
|
Helmut Bantz |
18 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
=23 |
|
|
Theo Wied |
30 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
=32 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
48 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Helmut Bantz |
=12 |
|
|
Hans Pfann |
=28 |
|
|
Jakob Kiefer |
=33 |
|
|
Robert Klein |
36 |
|
|
Theo Wied |
37 |
|
|
Erich Wied |
=51 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Günter Lyhs |
26 |
|
|
Siegfried Fülle |
=28 |
|
|
Erwin Koppe |
=50 |
|
|
Günter Nachtigall |
59 |
|
|
Karlheinz Friedrich |
67 |
|
|
Philipp Fürst |
76 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Unified Team of Germany |
7 |
|
|
Günter Lyhs • Siegfried Fülle • Erwin Koppe • Günter Nachtigall • Karlheinz Friedrich • Philipp Fürst |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Siegfried Fülle |
=10 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Fürst |
=22 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Lyhs |
=24 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Nachtigall |
=39 r1/2 |
|
|
Erwin Koppe |
=39 r1/2 |
|
|
Karlheinz Friedrich |
=69 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Günter Lyhs |
=26 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Nachtigall |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Siegfried Fülle |
=34 r1/2 |
|
|
Karlheinz Friedrich |
=39 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Fürst |
=39 r1/2 |
|
|
Erwin Koppe |
=81 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Philipp Fürst |
=8 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Lyhs |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Erwin Koppe |
=35 r1/2 |
|
|
Siegfried Fülle |
=66 r1/2 |
|
|
Karlheinz Friedrich |
=74 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Nachtigall |
96 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Karlheinz Friedrich |
=31 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Lyhs |
=33 r1/2 |
|
|
Erwin Koppe |
=42 r1/2 |
|
|
Siegfried Fülle |
=50 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Nachtigall |
=81 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Fürst |
119 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Philipp Fürst |
=16 r1/2 |
|
|
Erwin Koppe |
=16 r1/2 |
|
|
Siegfried Fülle |
=21 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Lyhs |
=39 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Nachtigall |
=39 r1/2 |
|
|
Karlheinz Friedrich |
=49 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Günter Nachtigall |
=40 r1/2 |
|
|
Siegfried Fülle |
=46 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Lyhs |
=65 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Fürst |
=65 r1/2 |
|
|
Erwin Koppe |
=86 r1/2 |
|
|
Karlheinz Friedrich |
91 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Ingrid Föst |
9 |
|
|
Roselore Sonntag |
=29 |
|
|
Ute Starke |
31 |
|
|
Gretel Schiener |
=34 |
|
|
Renate Schneider |
48 |
|
|
Karin Boldemann |
59 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Unified Team of Germany |
6 |
|
|
Ingrid Föst • Roselore Sonntag • Ute Starke • Gretel Schiener • Renate Schneider • Karin Boldemann |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Ingrid Föst |
=9 r1/2 |
|
|
Roselore Sonntag |
=28 r1/2 |
|
|
Ute Starke |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Gretel Schiener |
41 r1/2 |
|
|
Karin Boldemann |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Renate Schneider |
=61 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Ingrid Föst |
=10 r1/2 |
|
|
Karin Boldemann |
=40 r1/2 |
|
|
Renate Schneider |
42 r1/2 |
|
|
Gretel Schiener |
61 r1/2 |
|
|
Roselore Sonntag |
64 r1/2 |
|
|
Ute Starke |
=65 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Ingrid Föst |
=11 r1/2 |
|
|
Roselore Sonntag |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Renate Schneider |
36 r1/2 |
|
|
Ute Starke |
=42 r1/2 |
|
|
Gretel Schiener |
=42 r1/2 |
|
|
Karin Boldemann |
=48 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Ingrid Föst |
7 r1/2 |
|
|
Ute Starke |
=12 r1/2 |
|
|
Roselore Sonntag |
=21 r1/2 |
|
|
Gretel Schiener |
=21 r1/2 |
|
|
Renate Schneider |
=57 r1/2 |
|
|
Karin Boldemann |
77 r1/2 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Siegfried Fülle |
15 |
|
|
Klaus Köste |
18 |
|
|
Erwin Koppe |
19 |
|
|
Peter Weber |
=21 |
|
|
Philipp Fürst |
24 |
|
|
Günter Lyhs |
29 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Unified Team of Germany |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Siegfried Fülle • Klaus Köste • Erwin Koppe • Peter Weber • Philipp Fürst • Günter Lyhs |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Siegfried Fülle |
=12 r1/2 |
|
|
Klaus Köste |
=14 r1/2 |
|
|
Peter Weber |
=18 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Lyhs |
=23 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Fürst |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Erwin Koppe |
=46 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Siegfried Fülle |
=7 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Lyhs |
=16 r1/2 |
|
|
Klaus Köste |
=19 r1/2 |
|
|
Peter Weber |
=28 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Fürst |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Erwin Koppe |
=54 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Erwin Koppe |
=14 r1/2 |
|
|
Siegfried Fülle |
=18 r1/2 |
|
|
Klaus Köste |
=18 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Fürst |
=25 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Lyhs |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Peter Weber |
40 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Siegfried Fülle |
=18 r1/2 |
|
|
Klaus Köste |
=21 r1/2 |
|
|
Erwin Koppe |
=29 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Fürst |
=42 r1/2 |
|
|
Peter Weber |
=47 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Lyhs |
=50 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Siegfried Fülle |
=12 r1/2 |
|
|
Peter Weber |
=16 r1/2 |
|
|
Erwin Koppe |
=18 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Lyhs |
=31 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Fürst |
=35 r1/2 |
|
|
Klaus Köste |
=49 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Siegfried Fülle |
=11 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Fürst |
=22 r1/2 |
|
|
Erwin Koppe |
=25 r1/2 |
|
|
Klaus Köste |
=28 r1/2 |
|
|
Peter Weber |
=40 r1/2 |
|
|
Günter Lyhs |
=72 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Birgit Radochla |
4 |
|
|
Ute Starke |
10 |
|
|
Ingrid Föst |
12 |
|
|
Karin Mannewitz |
31 |
|
|
Christel Felgner |
35 |
|
|
Barbara Stolz |
44 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Unified Team of Germany |
4 |
|
|
Birgit Radochla • Ute Starke • Ingrid Föst • Karin Mannewitz • Christel Felgner • Barbara Stolz |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Birgit Radochla |
4 |
|
|
Ingrid Föst |
5 |
|
|
Ute Starke |
=13 r1/2 |
|
|
Karin Mannewitz |
=25 r1/2 |
|
|
Christel Felgner |
39 r1/2 |
|
|
Barbara Stolz |
49 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Birgit Radochla |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Ute Starke |
6 |
|
|
Ingrid Föst |
8 r1/2 |
|
|
Christel Felgner |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Barbara Stolz |
=40 r1/2 |
|
|
Karin Mannewitz |
50 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Birgit Radochla |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Ute Starke |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Karin Mannewitz |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Ingrid Föst |
=21 r1/2 |
|
|
Christel Felgner |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Barbara Stolz |
39 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Birgit Radochla |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Ute Starke |
=17 r1/2 |
|
|
Ingrid Föst |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Karin Mannewitz |
=31 r1/2 |
|
|
Christel Felgner |
46 r1/2 |
|
|
Barbara Stolz |
=49 r1/2 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Andreas Wecker |
4 |
|
|
Oliver Walther |
=13 |
|
|
Sylvio Kroll |
26 |
|
|
Ralf Büchner |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Sven Tippelt |
41 r1/2 |
|
|
Mario Franke |
50 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Germany |
4 |
|
|
Andreas Wecker • Sylvio Kroll • Oliver Walther • Ralf Büchner • Sven Tippelt • Mario Franke |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Andreas Wecker |
7 |
|
|
Sylvio Kroll |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Walther |
=40 r1/1 |
|
|
Mario Franke |
=40 r1/1 |
|
|
Ralf Büchner |
=40 r1/1 |
|
|
Sven Tippelt |
46 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Sylvio Kroll |
6 |
|
|
Ralf Büchner |
16 r1/1 |
|
|
Andreas Wecker |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Walther |
=49 r1/1 |
|
|
Sven Tippelt |
=70 r1/1 |
|
|
Mario Franke |
84 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Andreas Wecker |
7 |
|
|
Sylvio Kroll |
=22 r1/1 |
|
|
Ralf Büchner |
31 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Walther |
=32 r1/1 |
|
|
Sven Tippelt |
=46 r1/1 |
|
|
Mario Franke |
80 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Andreas Wecker |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Oliver Walther |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
Mario Franke |
=35 r1/1 |
|
|
Sylvio Kroll |
=35 r1/1 |
|
|
Sven Tippelt |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Ralf Büchner |
64 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Andreas Wecker |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Sven Tippelt |
11 r1/1 |
|
|
Mario Franke |
=13 r1/1 |
|
|
Sylvio Kroll |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Ralf Büchner |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Walther |
=36 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Andreas Wecker |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ralf Büchner |
=16 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Walther |
25 r1/1 |
|
|
Sylvio Kroll |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Sven Tippelt |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Mario Franke |
62 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Diana Schröder |
29 |
|
|
Kathleen Stark |
=32 |
|
|
Jana Günther |
56 r1/2 |
|
|
Anke Schönfelder |
=71 r1/2 |
|
|
Gabriele Weller |
73 r1/2 |
|
|
Annette Potempa |
74 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Germany |
9 |
|
|
Kathleen Stark • Diana Schröder • Jana Günther • Anke Schönfelder • Gabriele Weller • Annette Potempa |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Kathleen Stark |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Anke Schönfelder |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Diana Schröder |
=38 r1/1 |
|
|
Jana Günther |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Gabriele Weller |
68 r1/1 |
|
|
Annette Potempa |
82 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Kathleen Stark |
=29 r1/1 |
|
|
Annette Potempa |
=39 r1/1 |
|
|
Anke Schönfelder |
=41 r1/1 |
|
|
Gabriele Weller |
=43 r1/1 |
|
|
Jana Günther |
70 r1/1 |
|
|
Diana Schröder |
=72 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Kathleen Stark |
=41 r1/1 |
|
|
Diana Schröder |
=48 r1/1 |
|
|
Jana Günther |
57 r1/1 |
|
|
Anke Schönfelder |
86 r1/1 |
|
|
Gabriele Weller |
87 r1/1 |
|
|
Annette Potempa |
89 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Diana Schröder |
44 r1/1 |
|
|
Annette Potempa |
48 r1/1 |
|
|
Kathleen Stark |
=53 r1/1 |
|
|
Jana Günther |
62 r1/1 |
|
|
Gabriele Weller |
=65 r1/1 |
|
|
Anke Schönfelder |
77 r1/1 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Valeri Belenki |
6 |
|
|
Andreas Wecker |
=13 |
|
|
Jan-Peter Nikiferow |
23 |
|
|
Oliver Walther |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Karsten Oelsch |
75 r1/2 |
|
|
Uwe Billerbeck |
101 r1/2 |
|
|
Marius Tobă |
110 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Germany |
7 |
|
|
Andreas Wecker • Valeri Belenki • Jan-Peter Nikiferow • Oliver Walther • Karsten Oelsch • Uwe Billerbeck • Marius Tobă |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Valeri Belenki |
21 r1/1 |
|
|
Jan-Peter Nikiferow |
25 r1/1 |
|
|
Andreas Wecker |
32 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Walther |
=54 r1/1 |
|
|
Uwe Billerbeck |
57 r1/1 |
|
|
Karsten Oelsch |
=104 r1/1 |
|
|
Marius Tobă |
107 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Andreas Wecker |
=25 r1/1 |
|
|
Valeri Belenki |
28 r1/1 |
|
|
Uwe Billerbeck |
=46 r1/1 |
|
|
Jan-Peter Nikiferow |
48 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Walther |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Karsten Oelsch |
75 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Andreas Wecker |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Valeri Belenki |
34 r1/1 |
|
|
Uwe Billerbeck |
=35 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Walther |
=57 r1/1 |
|
|
Jan-Peter Nikiferow |
=64 r1/1 |
|
|
Karsten Oelsch |
=83 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Andreas Wecker |
1 |
Gold |
|
Valeri Belenki |
19 r1/1 |
|
|
Karsten Oelsch |
20 r1/1 |
|
|
Jan-Peter Nikiferow |
=23 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Walther |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Uwe Billerbeck |
=36 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Andreas Wecker |
=5 |
|
|
Marius Tobă |
=7 |
|
|
Valeri Belenki |
15 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Walther |
24 r1/1 |
|
|
Jan-Peter Nikiferow |
=41 r1/1 |
|
|
Karsten Oelsch |
57 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Jan-Peter Nikiferow |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Walther |
49 r1/1 |
|
|
Andreas Wecker |
=54 r1/1 |
|
|
Valeri Belenki |
=66 r1/1 |
|
|
Karsten Oelsch |
84 r1/1 |
|
|
Marius Tobă |
92 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Kathleen Stark |
55 r1/2 |
|
|
Yvonne Pioch |
72 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Kathleen Stark |
=65 r1/1 |
|
|
Yvonne Pioch |
92 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Kathleen Stark |
45 r1/1 |
|
|
Yvonne Pioch |
90 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Kathleen Stark |
67 r1/1 |
|
|
Yvonne Pioch |
78 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Kathleen Stark |
78 r1/1 |
|
|
Yvonne Pioch |
89 r1/1 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Dimitrij Nonin |
21 |
|
|
Andreas Wecker |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Jan-Peter Nikiferow |
60 r1/2 |
|
|
Sergej Pfeifer |
61 r1/2 |
|
|
Marius Tobă |
74 r1/2 |
|
|
Rene Tschernitschek |
77 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Germany |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Dimitrij Nonin • Andreas Wecker • Jan-Peter Nikiferow • Sergej Pfeifer • Marius Tobă • Rene Tschernitschek |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Sergej Pfeifer |
=45 r1/1 |
|
|
Rene Tschernitschek |
49 r1/1 |
|
|
Andreas Wecker |
=54 r1/1 |
|
|
Jan-Peter Nikiferow |
=54 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitrij Nonin |
57 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Jan-Peter Nikiferow |
20 r1/1 |
|
|
Rene Tschernitschek |
=58 r1/1 |
|
|
Marius Tobă |
=61 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitrij Nonin |
73 r1/1 |
|
|
Andreas Wecker |
75 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Sergej Pfeifer |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
Andreas Wecker |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitrij Nonin |
37 r1/1 |
|
|
Marius Tobă |
=59 r1/1 |
|
|
Jan-Peter Nikiferow |
=63 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Dimitrij Nonin |
=18 r1/1 |
|
|
Andreas Wecker |
=21 r1/1 |
|
|
Rene Tschernitschek |
54 r1/1 |
|
|
Jan-Peter Nikiferow |
55 r1/1 |
|
|
Sergej Pfeifer |
71 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Marius Tobă |
6 |
|
|
Sergej Pfeifer |
=14 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitrij Nonin |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Rene Tschernitschek |
50 r1/1 |
|
|
Andreas Wecker |
58 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Jan-Peter Nikiferow |
=15 r1/1 |
|
|
Andreas Wecker |
=19 r1/1 |
|
|
Dimitrij Nonin |
=42 r1/1 |
|
|
Marius Tobă |
53 r1/1 |
|
|
Sergej Pfeifer |
59 r1/1 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Sergej Pfeifer |
21 |
|
|
Fabian Hambüchen |
23 |
|
|
Sven Kwiatkowski |
25 |
|
|
Robert Juckel |
54 |
|
|
Matthias Fahrig |
77 |
|
|
Thomas Andergassen |
83 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Germany |
8 |
|
|
Thomas Andergassen • Matthias Fahrig • Fabian Hambüchen • Robert Juckel • Sven Kwiatkowski • Sergej Pfeifer |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Fabian Hambüchen |
=19 r1/1 |
|
|
Matthias Fahrig |
=32 r1/1 |
|
|
Sergej Pfeifer |
42 r1/1 |
|
|
Sven Kwiatkowski |
43 r1/1 |
|
|
Robert Juckel |
=51 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Fabian Hambüchen |
=32 r1/1 |
|
|
Sven Kwiatkowski |
35 r1/1 |
|
|
Robert Juckel |
=58 r1/1 |
|
|
Sergej Pfeifer |
64 r1/1 |
|
|
Matthias Fahrig |
71 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Fabian Hambüchen |
=28 r1/1 |
|
|
Thomas Andergassen |
=35 r1/1 |
|
|
Sven Kwiatkowski |
48 r1/1 |
|
|
Matthias Fahrig |
54 r1/1 |
|
|
Sergej Pfeifer |
=56 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Fabian Hambüchen |
7 |
|
|
Robert Juckel |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Matthias Fahrig |
=32 r1/1 |
|
|
Sven Kwiatkowski |
=42 r1/1 |
|
|
Sergej Pfeifer |
59 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Sergej Pfeifer |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Thomas Andergassen |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Robert Juckel |
=41 r1/1 |
|
|
Sven Kwiatkowski |
63 r1/1 |
|
|
Fabian Hambüchen |
74 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Thomas Andergassen |
=9 r1/1 |
|
|
Sergej Pfeifer |
24 r1/1 |
|
|
Robert Juckel |
=37 r1/1 |
|
|
Sven Kwiatkowski |
58 r1/1 |
|
|
Fabian Hambüchen |
59 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Lisa Brüggemann |
41 r1/2 |
|
|
Yvonne Musik |
45 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Yvonne Musik |
=50 r1/1 |
|
|
Lisa Brüggemann |
66 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Yvonne Musik |
=53 r1/1 |
|
|
Lisa Brüggemann |
=60 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Lisa Brüggemann |
45 r1/1 |
|
|
Yvonne Musik |
62 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Lisa Brüggemann |
50 r1/1 |
|
|
Yvonne Musik |
64 r1/1 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Fabian Hambüchen |
7 |
|
|
Philipp Boy |
13 |
|
|
Marcel Nguyen |
49 r1/2 |
|
|
Eugen Spiridonov |
53 r1/2 |
|
|
Robert Juckel |
56 r1/2 |
|
|
Thomas Andergassen |
75 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Germany |
4 |
|
|
Philipp Boy • Fabian Hambüchen • Marcel Nguyen • Eugen Spiridonov • Thomas Andergassen • Robert Juckel |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Fabian Hambüchen |
4 |
|
|
Marcel Nguyen |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Eugen Spiridonov |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Robert Juckel |
39 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Boy |
54 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Fabian Hambüchen |
10 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Fabian Hambüchen |
4 |
|
|
Eugen Spiridonov |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Boy |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Marcel Nguyen |
52 r1/2 |
|
|
Thomas Andergassen |
57 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Fabian Hambüchen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Robert Juckel |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Marcel Nguyen |
46 r1/2 |
|
|
Eugen Spiridonov |
48 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Boy |
50 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Thomas Andergassen |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Fabian Hambüchen |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Marcel Nguyen |
39 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Boy |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Robert Juckel |
46 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Thomas Andergassen |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Robert Juckel |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Boy |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Eugen Spiridonov |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Fabian Hambüchen |
67 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Oksana Chusovitina |
9 |
|
|
Katja Abel |
40 r1/2 |
|
|
Daria Bijak |
51 r1/2 |
|
|
Marie-Sophie Hindermann |
55 r1/2 |
|
|
Joeline Möbius |
78 r1/2 |
|
|
Anja Brinker |
92 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Germany |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Oksana Chusovitina • Anja Brinker • Marie-Sophie Hindermann • Katja Abel • Joeline Möbius • Daria Bijak |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Daria Bijak |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Oksana Chusovitina |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Joeline Möbius |
36 r1/2 |
|
|
Katja Abel |
69 r1/2 |
|
|
Marie-Sophie Hindermann |
79 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Oksana Chusovitina |
2 |
Silver |
Uneven Bars, Women |
Anja Brinker |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Oksana Chusovitina |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Daria Bijak |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Katja Abel |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Marie-Sophie Hindermann |
73 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Oksana Chusovitina |
43 r1/2 |
|
|
Katja Abel |
58 r1/2 |
|
|
Joeline Möbius |
64 r1/2 |
|
|
Marie-Sophie Hindermann |
74 r1/2 |
|
|
Daria Bijak |
83 r1/2 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Daniel Weinert |
9 |
|
Individual All-Around, Girls |
Desiree Baumert |
23 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Marcel Nguyen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Fabian Hambüchen |
15 |
|
|
Philipp Boy |
17 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Germany |
7 |
|
|
Philipp Boy • Fabian Hambüchen • Sebastian Krimmer • Marcel Nguyen • Andreas Toba |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Marcel Nguyen |
8 |
|
|
Fabian Hambüchen |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Boy |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Andreas Toba |
65 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Marcel Nguyen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Fabian Hambüchen |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Boy |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Sebastian Krimmer |
36 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Fabian Hambüchen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Marcel Nguyen |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Sebastian Krimmer |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Boy |
47 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Marcel Nguyen |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Andreas Toba |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Fabian Hambüchen |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Boy |
47 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Sebastian Krimmer |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Boy |
=21 r1/2 |
|
|
Fabian Hambüchen |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Marcel Nguyen |
=33 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Elisabeth Seitz |
10 |
|
|
Nadine Jarosch |
35 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Germany |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Janine Berger • Kim Bui • Oksana Chusovitina • Nadine Jarosch • Elisabeth Seitz |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Elisabeth Seitz |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Bui |
37 r1/2 |
|
|
Janine Berger |
47 r1/2 |
|
|
Nadine Jarosch |
48 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Janine Berger |
4 |
|
|
Oksana Chusovitina |
5 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Elisabeth Seitz |
6 |
|
|
Kim Bui |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Nadine Jarosch |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Janine Berger |
57 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Oksana Chusovitina |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Nadine Jarosch |
50 r1/2 |
|
|
Elisabeth Seitz |
54 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Bui |
56 r1/2 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Nils Dunkel |
12 |
|
Parallel Bars, Boys |
Nils Dunkel |
8 |
|
Individual All-Around, Girls |
Antonia Alicke |
9 |
|
Floor Exercise, Girls |
Antonia Alicke |
5 |
|
Uneven Bars, Girls |
Antonia Alicke |
4 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Marcel Nguyen |
19 |
|
|
Andreas Bretschneider |
20 |
|
|
Andreas Toba |
DNF |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Germany |
7 |
|
|
Andreas Bretschneider • Lukas Dauser • Fabian Hambüchen • Marcel Nguyen • Andreas Toba |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Andreas Bretschneider |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Marcel Nguyen |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Fabian Hambüchen |
43 r1/2 |
|
|
Andreas Toba |
72 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Marcel Nguyen |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Lukas Dauser |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Andreas Bretschneider |
36 r1/2 |
|
|
Andreas Toba |
DNS |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Fabian Hambüchen |
1 |
Gold |
|
Andreas Toba |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Andreas Bretschneider |
55 r1/2 |
|
|
Marcel Nguyen |
62 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Marcel Nguyen |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Andreas Bretschneider |
40 r1/2 |
|
|
Lukas Dauser |
50 r1/2 |
|
|
Andreas Toba |
DNS |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Andreas Toba |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Lukas Dauser |
50 r1/2 |
|
|
Andreas Bretschneider |
52 r1/2 |
|
|
Marcel Nguyen |
54 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Elisabeth Seitz |
17 |
|
|
Sophie Scheder |
23 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Germany |
6 |
|
|
Tabea Alt • Kim Bui • Pauline Schäfer • Sophie Scheder • Elisabeth Seitz |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Pauline Schäfer-Betz |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Bui |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Elisabeth Seitz |
34 r1/2 |
|
|
Sophie Scheder |
47 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Sophie Scheder |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Elisabeth Seitz |
4 |
|
|
Kim Bui |
=19 r1/2 |
|
|
Tabea Alt |
25 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Pauline Schäfer-Betz |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Tabea Alt |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Elisabeth Seitz |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Sophie Scheder |
62 r1/2 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Daniel Schwed |
12 |
|
Floor Exercise, Boys |
Daniel Schwed |
8 |
|
Vault, Boys |
Daniel Schwed |
21 |
|
Parallel Bars, Boys |
Daniel Schwed |
23 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Boys |
Daniel Schwed |
13 |
|
Rings, Boys |
Daniel Schwed |
25 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Boys |
Daniel Schwed |
4 |
|
Individual All-Around, Girls |
Lisa Zimmermann |
12 |
|
Floor Exercise, Girls |
Lisa Zimmermann |
9 |
|
Vault, Girls |
Lisa Zimmermann |
5 |
|
Uneven Bars, Girls |
Lisa Zimmermann |
9 |
|
Balance Beam, Girls |
Lisa Zimmermann |
9 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Lukas Dauser |
18 |
|
|
Philipp Herder |
23 |
|
|
Andreas Toba |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Nils Dunkel |
32 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Germany |
8 |
|
|
Lukas Dauser • Nils Dunkel • Philipp Herder • Andreas Toba |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Lukas Dauser |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Herder |
34 r1/2 |
|
|
Nils Dunkel |
58 r1/2 |
|
|
Andreas Toba |
62 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Lukas Dauser |
2 |
Silver |
|
Philipp Herder |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Nils Dunkel |
34 r1/2 |
|
|
Andreas Toba |
=40 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Andreas Toba |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
Lukas Dauser |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Herder |
=46 r1/2 |
|
|
Nils Dunkel |
50 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Andreas Toba |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Nils Dunkel |
=35 r1/2 |
|
|
Lukas Dauser |
37 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Herder |
47 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Nils Dunkel |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Andreas Toba |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Lukas Dauser |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Philipp Herder |
41 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Elisabeth Seitz |
9 |
|
|
Kim Bui |
17 |
|
|
Sarah Voss |
45 r1/2 |
|
|
Pauline Schäfer-Betz |
50 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Germany |
9 |
|
|
Kim Bui • Pauline Schäfer-Betz • Elisabeth Seitz • Sarah Voss |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Kim Bui |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
Elisabeth Seitz |
=31 r1/2 |
|
|
Pauline Schäfer-Betz |
42 r1/2 |
|
|
Sarah Voss |
50 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Elisabeth Seitz |
5 |
|
|
Kim Bui |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
Sarah Voss |
27 r1/2 |
|
|
Pauline Schäfer-Betz |
66 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Pauline Schäfer-Betz |
36 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Bui |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Elisabeth Seitz |
56 r1/2 |
|
|
Sarah Voss |
=59 r1/2 |
|