1948 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Charles Thompson |
5 h11 r1/4 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Charles Thompson |
19 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Charles Thompson |
DNS |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Oliver Hunter |
5 h10 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Oliver Hunter |
4 h7 r1/4 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Claudette Masdammer |
5 h6 r1/3 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Claudette Masdammer |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Clayton Glasgow |
3 h3 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Clayton Glasgow |
5 h5 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Ralph Gomes |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ralph Gomes |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
George De Peana |
13 h4 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
George De Peana |
DNS |
|
High Jump, Women |
Brenda Archer |
20 r1/2 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Marathon, Men |
Harry Prowell |
50 |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Guyana |
DNS |
|
|
John Beckles • Dennis Collison • James Gilkes • Clifton Schultz • Aubrey Wilson |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Guyana |
DNS |
|
|
Rayfield Beaton • Dennis Collison • Robert McKenzie • Aubrey Wilson |
1980 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
James Gilkes |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
James Gilkes |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Jennifer Inniss |
6 h4 r1/4 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Jennifer Inniss |
13 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Earl Haley |
4 h7 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Earl Haley |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Oslen Barr |
7 h4 r2/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Oslen Barr |
AC h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
June Griffith |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Jennifer Inniss |
13 r1/2 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
800 metres, Men |
Oslen Barr |
7 h9 r1/4 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Curt Hampstead |
6 h6 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Marilyn Dewarder |
5 h4 r1/4 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
800 metres, Men |
Desmond Hector |
6 h7 r1/3 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Mark Mason |
15 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Nancy Fletcher |
38 r1/2 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Richard Jones |
6 h4 r1/4 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Paul Tucker |
8 h8 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Lancelot Gittens |
8 h6 r1/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Guyana |
AC h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Andrew Harry • Roger Gill • Lancelot Gittens • Richard Jones |
Triple Jump, Women |
Nicola Martial |
24 r1/2 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
800 metres, Men |
Ian Roberts |
7 h4 r1/3 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Charles Allen |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Paul Tucker |
6 h7 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Aliann Pompey |
8 h1 r2/4 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Women |
Aliann Pompey |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Marian Burnett |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Adam Harris |
6 h1 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Aliann Pompey |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Marian Burnett |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
100 metres, Boys |
Chavez Ageday |
12 |
|
1,000 metres, Girls |
Jevina Straker |
21 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Jeremy Bascom |
6 h6 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Winston George |
5 h6 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Aliann Pompey |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
400 metres, Boys |
Jason Yaw |
9 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Winston George |
5 h6 r1/3 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Troy Doris |
7 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Brenessa Thompson |
7 h2 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Brenessa Thompson |
7 h8 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Aliyah Abrams |
5 h8 r1/3 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
200 metres, Girls |
Kenisha Phillips |
8 |
|
400 metres, Girls |
Deshana Skeete |
11 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Emanuel Archibald |
9 h2 r2/4 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Jasmine Abrams |
7 h7 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Aliyah Abrams |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|