1984 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Daniel André |
8 h3 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Daniel André |
6 h10 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Daniel André |
7 h2 r1/4 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Dominique Béchard |
18 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Dominique Béchard |
AC r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Vivian Coralie |
25 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Christine Béchard |
17 r1/2 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Judex Lefou |
6 h2 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Sheila Seebaluck |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Women |
Sheila Seebaluck |
8 h2 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Maryse Justin |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Women |
Maryse Justin |
51 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Judex Lefou |
7 h2 r1/4 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Khemraj Naïko |
=33 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Kersley Gardenne |
=24 r1/2 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Barnabé Jolicoeur |
6 h2 r1/4 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Ajay Chuttoo |
103 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Judex Lefou |
8 h1 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Gilbert Hashan |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Mauritius |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Arnaud Casquette • Dominique Méyépa • Bruno Potanah • Barnabé Jolicoeur |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Mauritius |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Gilbert Hashan • Désiré Pierre-Louis • Rudy Tirvengadum • Éric Milazar |
High Jump, Men |
Khemraj Naïko |
24 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Kersley Gardenne |
AC r1/2 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Stéphane Buckland |
4 h4 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Stéphane Buckland |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Éric Milazar |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Mauritius |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Jonathan Chimier • Éric Milazar • Stéphane Buckland • Fernando Augustin |
Long Jump, Men |
Arnaud Casquette |
35 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Caroline Fournier |
25 r1/2 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Stéphane Buckland |
6 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Éric Milazar |
=4 h1 r2/3 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Jonathan Chimier |
10 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Yolène Raffin |
51 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Stéphane Buckland |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Éric Milazar |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Arnaud Casquette |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Women |
Annabelle Lascar |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
110 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Louis Fabrice Rajah |
15 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Brondon Nursimloo |
13 |
|
Pole Vault, Boys |
Abel Thésée |
NH |
|
Triple Jump, Boys |
Darren Paul |
7 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Fabrice Coiffic |
7 h7 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Annabelle Lascar |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
100 metres, Boys |
Jean Lozereau |
DNF |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Marathon, Men |
David Carver |
101 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Jonathan Drack |
28 r1/2 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Aurelie Alcindor |
7 h5 r1/3 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Jérémie Lararaudeuse |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|