1908 Summer Olympics
|
8 metres, Open |
Fram |
4 |
|
|
Johan Anker • Einar Hvoslef • Hagbart Steffens • Magnus Konow • Eilert Falch-Lund |
1912 Summer Olympics
|
6 metres, Open |
Sonja II |
=5 |
|
|
Edvart Christensen • Hans Christiansen • Eigil Kragh Christiansen |
8 metres, Open |
Taifun |
1 |
Gold |
|
Thoralf Glad • Valentin Aas • Andreas Brecke • Torleiv Corneliussen • Christian Jebe |
12 metres, Open |
Magda IX |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alfred Larsen • Johan Anker • Nils Berthelsen • Halfdan Hansen • Magnus Konow • Petter Larsen • Eilert Falch-Lund • Fritz Staib • Arnfinn Heje • Gustav Thaulow |
1920 Summer Olympics
|
6 metres, Open |
Jo |
1 |
Gold |
|
Andreas Brecke • Paal Kaasen • Ingolf Rød |
6 metres, Open |
Marmi II |
2 |
Silver |
|
Einar Torgersen • Leif Erichsen • Annan Knudsen |
|
Stella |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Henrik Agersborg • Trygve Pedersen • Einar Berntsen |
7 metres, Open |
Fornebo |
2 |
Silver |
|
Niels Nielsen • Johan Faye • Christian Dick • Sten Abel |
8 metres, Open |
Irene |
1 |
Gold |
|
August Ringvold, Sr. • Thorleif Holbye • Tell Wagle • Kristoffer Olsen • Alf Bruun Jacobsen |
8 metres, Open |
Sildra |
1 |
Gold |
|
Magnus Konow • Reidar Martiniuson • Ragnar Vik • Thorleif Kristoffersen |
|
Lyn |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jens Salvesen • Lauritz Schmidt • Fin Schiander • Nils Thomas • Ralph Tschudi |
10 metres, Open |
Eleda |
1 |
Gold |
|
Erik Herseth • Sigurd Holter • Ingar Nielsen • Ole Sørensen • Gunnar Jamvold • Peter Jamvold • Claus Juell |
10 metres, Open |
Mosk II |
1 |
Gold |
|
Charles Archer Arentz • Willy Gilbert • Robert Giertsen • Arne Sejersted • Halfdan Schjøtt • Trygve Schjøtt • Otto Falkenberg |
12 metres, Open |
Atlanta |
1 |
Gold |
|
Henrik Østervold • Jan Østervold • Ole Østervold • Kristian Østervold • Hans Stoermann-Næss • Lauritz Christiansen • Halvor Møgster • Rasmus Birkeland • Halvor Olai Birkeland |
12 metres, Open |
Heira II |
1 |
Gold |
|
Johan Friele • Olaf Ørvig • Thor Ørvig • Erik Ørvig • Arthur Allers • Christen Wiese • Martin Borthen • Egill Reimers • Kaspar Hassel |
1924 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Henrik Robert |
2 |
Silver |
6 metres, Open |
Elisabeth V |
1 |
Gold |
|
Anders Lundgren • Eugen Lunde • Christopher Dahl |
8 metres, Open |
Bera |
1 |
Gold |
|
August Ringvold, Sr. • Rick Bockelie • Harald Hagen • Ingar Nielsen • August Ringvold, Jr. |
1928 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Henrik Robert |
2 |
Silver |
6 metres, Open |
Norna |
1 |
Gold |
|
Erik Anker • Haakon Bryhn • Olav, Kronprins av Norge • Johan Anker |
8 metres, Open |
Noreg |
=4 |
|
|
Bernhard Lund • Jens Salvesen • Magnus Konow • Wilhelm Wilhelmsen |
1936 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Thor Thorvaldsen |
=10 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
KNS |
6 |
|
|
Sigurd Herbern • Øivind Christensen |
6 metres, Open |
Lully II |
2 |
Silver |
|
Alf Tveten • Fredrik Meyer • Karsten Konow • Magnus Konow • Vaadjuv Nyqvist |
8 metres, Open |
Silja |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hans Struksnæs • Jacob Tullin Thams • John Ditlev-Simonsen • Lauritz Schmidt • Nordahl Wallem • Olaf Ditlev-Simonsen |
1948 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Morits Skaugen |
12 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Nora |
8 |
|
|
Øivind Christensen • Knut Bengtson |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Pan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Thor Thorvaldsen • Håkon Barfod • Sigve Lie |
6 metres, Open |
Apache |
4 |
|
|
Magnus Konow • Anders Evensen • Ragnar Hargreaves • Lars Musæus • Hakon Solem |
1952 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Morits Skaugen |
6 |
|
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Pan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Håkon Barfod • Sigve Lie • Thor Thorvaldsen |
5.5 metres, Open |
Encore |
2 |
Silver |
|
Vibeke Lunde • Børre Falkum-Hansen • Peder Lunde, Sr. |
6 metres, Open |
Elisabeth X |
2 |
Silver |
|
Carl Mortensen • Erik Heiberg • Finn Ferner • Johan Martin Ferner • Tor Arneberg |
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Pan II |
7 |
|
|
Thor Thorvaldsen • Bjørn Oscar Gulbrandsen • Carl Otto Svae |
5.5 metres, Open |
Viking |
5 |
|
|
Peder Lunde, Sr. • Halfdan Ditlev-Simonsen • Odd Harsheim |
1960 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Per Jordbakke |
13 |
|
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Lett |
4 |
|
|
Øivind Christensen • Arild Amundsen • Carl Otto Svae |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Sirene |
1 |
Gold |
|
Peder Lunde, Jr. • Bjørn Bergvall |
5.5 metres, Open |
Struten |
7 |
|
|
Finn Ferner • Odd Harsheim • Knut Wang |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Per Jordbakke |
15 |
|
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Monica |
15 |
|
|
Morits Skaugen • Egil Normann Ly • Knut Bengtson |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Lucky |
9 |
|
|
Einar Koefoed • Hans Mehren |
5.5 metres, Open |
Fram III |
8 |
|
|
Kronprins Harald • Eirik Johannessen • Stein Føyen |
1968 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Per Werenskiold |
21 |
|
|
Kai Georg Wiese |
21 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Norway |
2 |
Silver |
|
Peder Lunde, Jr. • Per Olav Wiken |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Norway |
12 |
|
|
Teddy Sommerschield • Erik Wiik-Hansen • Jan-Erik Aarberg |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Norway |
5 |
|
|
Bjørn Lofterød • Odd Roar Lofterød |
5.5 metres, Open |
Norway |
11 |
|
|
Kronprins Harald • Eirik Johannessen • Stein Føyen |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Per Werenskiold |
25 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Norway |
6 |
|
|
Aksel Gresvig • Peder Lunde, Jr. |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Norway |
15 |
|
|
Bjørn Lofterød • Odd Roar Lofterød |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Norway |
10 |
|
|
Eirik Johannessen • Kronprins Harald • Rolf Lund |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Norway |
11 |
|
|
Jan-Erik Aarberg • Sven Gerner-Mathisen • Teddy Sommerschield |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Norway |
14 |
|
|
Ole Christian Bendixen • Ragnar Fjoran |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Tom Skjønberg |
24 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Open |
Norway |
15 |
|
|
Hans Petter Jensen • Morten Jensen |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Norway |
16 |
|
|
Kim Torkildsen • Morten Rieker • Peder Lunde, Jr. |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Svein Rasmussen |
11 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Per Arne Nilsen |
21 |
|
Multihull, Open |
Norway |
17 |
|
|
Halvor Smith • Per Ferskaug |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Norway |
5 |
|
|
Børre Skui • Dag Usterud • Stein Lund Halvorsen |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Norway |
13 |
|
|
Herman Horn Johannessen • Karl-Einar Jensen |
Windsurfer, Open |
Håkon Nissen-Lie |
21 |
|
Multihull, Open |
Norway |
6 |
|
|
Carl Erik Johannessen • Per Arne Nilsen |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Norway |
2 |
Silver |
|
Erik Bjørkum • Ole Petter Pollen |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Per Gunnar Haugen |
22 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Norway |
5 |
|
|
Herman Horn Johannessen • Pål McCarthy |
Multihull, Open |
Norway |
15 |
|
|
Odd Stray • Per Arne Nilsen |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Norway |
10 |
|
|
Erling Landsværk • Rune Jacobsen • Thom Haaland |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Norway |
7 |
|
|
Knut Frostad • Ole Petter Pollen |
Windsurfer, Women |
Jorunn Horgen |
8 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Linda Andersen |
1 |
Gold |
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Norway |
14 |
|
|
Ida Andersen • Tonje Kristiansen |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Peer Moberg |
3 |
Bronze |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Norway |
9 |
|
|
Herman Horn Johannessen • Paul Davis • Espen Stokkeland |
Windsurfer, Women |
Jorunn Horgen |
5 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Linda Konttorp |
7 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Norway |
10 |
|
|
Ida Andersen • Linda Andersen |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Peer Moberg |
10 |
|
Skiff, Open |
Norway |
13 |
|
|
Christoffer Sundby • Vegard Arnhoff |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Norway |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Herman Horn Johannessen • Paul Davis • Espen Stokkeland |
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Siren Sundby |
19 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Norway |
16 |
|
|
Carolina Toll • Jeanette Lunde |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Peer Moberg |
21 |
|
Skiff, Open |
Norway |
4 |
|
|
Christoffer Sundby • Frode Bovim |
Windsurfer, Women |
Jannicke Stålstrøm |
11 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Siren Sundby |
1 |
Gold |
Three Person Keelboat, Women |
Norway |
9 |
|
|
Karianne Eikeland • Beate Kristiansen • Lise Birgitte Fredriksen |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Kristian Ruth |
10 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Peer Moberg |
19 |
|
Skiff, Open |
Norway |
13 |
|
|
Christopher Gundersen • Frode Bovim |
Windsurfer, Women |
Jannicke Stålstrøm |
14 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Cathrine Gjerpen |
28 |
|
Three Person Keelboat, Women |
Norway |
9 |
|
|
Siren Sundby • Lise Birgitte Fredriksen • Alexandra Koefoed |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Boys |
Harald Fæste |
11 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Sebastian Wang-Hansen |
24 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Kristian Ruth |
16 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Men |
Norway |
4 |
|
|
Eivind Melleby • Petter Mørland Pedersen |
Windsurfer, Women |
Jannicke Stålstrøm |
19 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Marthe Enger Eide |
23 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Girls |
Caroline Rosmo |
5 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Kristian Ruth |
27 |
|
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men |
Anders Pedersen |
17 |
|
Windsurfer, Women |
Maria Mollestad |
12 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Tiril Bue |
23 |
|
Skiff, Women |
Norway |
14 |
|
|
Ragna Agerup • Maia Agerup |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Girls |
Helle Oppedal |
16 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Endre Funnemark |
14 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Hermann Tomasgaard |
3 |
Bronze |
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men |
Anders Pedersen |
11 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Line Høst |
8 |
|
Skiff, Women |
Norway |
7 |
|
|
Helene Næss • Marie Rønningen |
Multihull, Mixed |
Norway |
19 |
|
|
Nicholas Fadler Martinsen • Martine Steller Mortensen |