1912 Summer Olympics
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Andrejs Apsītis |
60 |
|
|
Fyodor Borisov |
DNF |
|
|
Augusts Kepke |
DNF |
|
|
Jānis Prātnieks |
DNF |
|
|
Edgars Rihters |
DNF |
|
|
Fridrihs Bošs |
DNF |
|
|
Jēkabs Bukse |
DNF |
|
|
Sergey Pesterev |
DNF |
|
|
Jānis Līvens |
DNF |
|
|
Kārlis Kepke |
DNF |
|
Road Race, Team, Men |
Russia |
DNF |
|
|
Andrejs Apsītis • Augusts Kepke • Edgars Rihters • Fridrihs Bošs • Fyodor Borisov • Jānis Prātnieks • Jēkabs Bukse • Jānis Līvens • Kārlis Kepke • Sergey Pesterev |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Dmitry Konyshev |
13 |
|
|
Vasily Davidenko |
27 |
|
|
Pavel Tonkov |
51 |
|
|
Pyotr Ugryumov |
58 |
|
|
Yevgeny Berzin |
103 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Yevgeny Berzin |
15 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Zulfiya Zabirova |
6 |
|
|
Svetlana Samokhvalova |
DNF |
|
|
Svetlana Bubnenkova |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Zulfiya Zabirova |
1 |
Gold |
|
Svetlana Bubnenkova |
18 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Dmitry Konyshev |
10 |
|
|
Pavel Tonkov |
28 |
|
|
Sergey Ivanov |
35 |
|
|
Vyacheslav Yekimov |
74 |
|
|
Yevgeny Petrov |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Vyacheslav Yekimov |
1 |
Gold |
|
Yevgeny Petrov |
14 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Svetlana Bubnenkova |
5 |
|
|
Zulfiya Zabirova |
7 |
|
|
Olga Slyusareva |
42 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Zulfiya Zabirova |
12 |
|
|
Olga Slyusareva |
23 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Aleksandr Kolobnev |
10 |
|
|
Yevgeny Petrov |
34 |
|
|
Vyacheslav Yekimov |
DNF |
|
|
Denis Menshov |
DNF |
|
|
Vladimir Karpets |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Vyacheslav Yekimov |
1 |
Gold |
|
Yevgeny Petrov |
28 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Olga Slyusareva |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Zulfiya Zabirova |
39 |
|
|
Svetlana Bubnenkova |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Zulfiya Zabirova |
8 |
|
|
Olga Slyusareva |
12 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Aleksandr Kolobnev |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Vladimir Karpets |
18 |
|
|
Denis Menshov |
59 |
|
|
Sergey Ivanov |
77 |
|
|
Vladimir Yefimkin |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Vladimir Karpets |
17 |
|
|
Denis Menshov |
19 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Yuliya Martisova |
12 |
|
|
Nataliya Boyarskaya |
40 |
|
|
Aleksandra Burchenkova |
43 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Nataliya Boyarskaya |
16 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Aleksandr Kolobnev |
24 |
|
|
Vladimir Isaychev |
51 |
|
|
Denis Menshov |
97 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Denis Menshov |
20 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Olga Zabelinskaya |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Tatyana Antoshina |
25 |
|
|
Larisa Pankova |
38 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Olga Zabelinskaya |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Tatyana Antoshina |
12 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Sergey Chernetsky |
31 |
|
|
Pavel Kochetkov |
38 |
|
|
Aleksey Kurbatov |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Pavel Kochetkov |
28 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Olga Zabelinskaya |
16 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Olga Zabelinskaya |
2 |
Silver |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Combined Team, Boys |
Russian Federation |
20 |
|
|
Maksim Artemyev • Nikolay Ivanov |
Combined Team, Girls |
Russian Federation |
5 |
|
|
Darya Alekseyeva • Aygul Gareyeva |