1994 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Sergey Kobyzev |
17 |
|
|
Igor Ozerov |
20 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Sergey Kobyzev |
20 |
|
|
Igor Ozerov |
30 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Marina Pylayeva |
16 |
|
|
Yelena Tikhanina |
17 |
|
|
Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina |
20 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Marina Pylayeva |
12 |
|
|
Yelena Tikhanina |
24 |
|
|
Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina |
29 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
Russian Federation |
5 |
|
|
Yekaterina Mikhaylova • Marina Pylayeva • Yelena Tikhanina • Viktoriya Troitskaya • Nataliya Isakova (DNS) |
1998 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Women |
Yelena Tikhanina |
11 |
|
|
Marina Pylayeva |
12 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Yelena Tikhanina |
25 |
|
|
Marina Pylayeva |
26 |
|
2002 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Women |
Nina Yevteyeva |
19 |
|
|
Nataliya Dmitriyeva |
20 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Nina Yevteyeva |
15 |
|
|
Nataliya Dmitriyeva |
24 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Nina Yevteyeva |
10 |
|
|
Nataliya Dmitriyeva |
21 |
|
2006 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Vyacheslav Kurginyan |
14 |
|
|
Mikhail Razhin |
18 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Mikhail Razhin |
13 |
|
|
Vyacheslav Kurginyan |
18 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Vyacheslav Kurginyan |
15 |
|
|
Mikhail Razhin |
23 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Tatyana Borodulina |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Tatyana Borodulina |
DQ |
|
2010 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Semyon Yelistratov |
24 |
|
|
Ruslan Zakharov |
27 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Semyon Yelistratov |
24 |
|
|
Ruslan Zakharov |
29 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Semyon Yelistratov |
24 |
|
|
Ruslan Zakharov |
31 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Valeriya Potyomkina-Reznik |
25 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Nina Yevteyeva |
24 |
|
|
Valeriya Potyomkina-Reznik |
26 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Nina Yevteyeva |
16 |
|
|
Valeriya Potyomkina-Reznik |
27 |
|
|
Olga Belyakova |
30 |
|
2012 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Denis Ayrapetyan |
6 |
|
1,000 metres, Boys |
Denis Ayrapetyan |
15 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Anna Gamorina |
9 |
|
1,000 metres, Girls |
Anna Gamorina |
8 |
|
2014 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Viktor An |
1 |
Gold |
|
Semyon Yelistratov |
15 |
|
|
Vladimir Grigoryev |
16 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Viktor An |
1 |
Gold |
|
Vladimir Grigoryev |
2 |
Silver |
|
Semyon Yelistratov |
6 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Viktor An |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Semyon Yelistratov |
11 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
Russian Federation |
1 |
Gold |
|
Viktor An • Semyon Yelistratov • Vladimir Grigoryev • Ruslan Zakharov • Dmitry Migunov (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Sofya Prosvirnova |
15 |
|
|
Valeriya Potyomkina-Reznik |
23 |
|
|
Tatyana Borodulina |
DQ |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Tatyana Borodulina |
19 |
|
|
Olga Belyakova |
20 |
|
|
Sofya Prosvirnova |
24 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Olga Belyakova |
14 |
|
|
Tatyana Borodulina |
DNF |
|
|
Valeriya Potyomkina-Reznik |
DQ |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
Russian Federation |
4 |
|
|
Olga Belyakova • Tatyana Borodulina • Sofya Prosvirnova • Valeriya Reznik • Yekaterina Baranok (DNS) |
2016 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Pavel Sitnikov |
5 |
|
1,000 metres, Boys |
Pavel Sitnikov |
DQ |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Angelina Tarasova |
4 |
|
|
Yelizaveta Kuznetsova |
9 |
|
1,000 metres, Girls |
Yelizaveta Kuznetsova |
7 |
|
|
Angelina Tarasova |
DQ |
|
2020 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Vladimir Balbekov |
4 |
|
|
Daniil Nikolayev |
5 |
|
1,000 metres, Boys |
Vladimir Balbekov |
5 |
|
|
Daniil Nikolayev |
6 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Yuliya Beresneva |
14 |
|
1,000 metres, Girls |
Yuliya Beresneva |
4 |
|