1992 Summer Olympics
|
Marathon, Men |
Mirko Vindiš |
40 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Borut Bilač |
9 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Brigita Bukovec |
9 h1 r3/4 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Britta Bilač |
15 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Miro Kocuvan |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Gregor Cankar |
6 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Igor Primc |
24 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Jerneja Perc |
6 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Alenka Bikar |
7 h2 r3/4 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Helena Javornik |
53 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Brigita Bukovec |
2 |
Silver |
High Jump, Women |
Britta Bilač |
=9 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Ksenija Predikaka |
21 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Renata Strašek |
21 r1/2 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Matija Šestak |
4 h9 r1/4 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Roman Kejžar |
62 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Slovenia |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Matic Šušteršič • Matic Osovnikar • Boštjan Fridrih • Urban Acman |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Slovenia |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Boštjan Horvat • Jože Vrtačič • Sergej Šalamon • Matija Šestak |
Long Jump, Men |
Gregor Cankar |
15 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Primož Kozmus |
38 r1/2 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Alenka Bikar |
4 h2 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Brigita Langerholc |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Women |
Brigita Langerholc |
4 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Helena Javornik |
12 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Helena Javornik |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Slovenia |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Meta Mačus • Brigita Langerholc • Jolanda Čeplak • Saša Prokofjev |
Triple Jump, Women |
Anja Valant |
9 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Eufemija Štorga |
27 r1/2 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Matic Osovnikar |
4 h2 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Matic Osovnikar |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Matija Šestak |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Roman Kejžar |
54 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Damjan Zlatnar |
7 h2 r1/4 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Boštjan Buč |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Rožle Prezelj |
=20 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Jurij Rovan |
25 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Gregor Cankar |
39 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Boštjan Šimunič |
37 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Miran Vodovnik |
10 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Igor Primc |
30 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Primož Kozmus |
5 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Peter Zupanc |
22 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Merlene Ottey-Page |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Merlene Ottey-Page |
AC h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Alenka Bikar |
7 h2 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Jolanda Čeplak |
3 |
Bronze |
10,000 metres, Women |
Helena Javornik |
10 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Teja Melink |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Tina Čarman |
35 r1/2 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Matic Osovnikar |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Matic Osovnikar |
8 h2 r2/4 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Roman Kejžar |
67 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Damjan Zlatnar |
DNS h4 r2/4 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Boštjan Buč |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Rožle Prezelj |
12 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Jurij Rovan |
31 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Miran Vodovnik |
17 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Primož Kozmus |
1 |
Gold |
Javelin Throw, Men |
Matija Kranjc |
31 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Damjan Sitar |
22 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Pia Tajnikar |
5 h7 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Sabina Veit |
5 h3 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Brigita Langerholc |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Sonja Roman |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Nina Kolarič |
24 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Marija Martinović-Šestak |
4 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Martinka Ratej |
36 r1/2 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
1,000 metres, Boys |
Žan Rudolf |
7 |
|
Discus Throw, Boys |
Jaka Žulič |
5 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Maruša Mišmaš |
5 |
|
Javelin Throw, Girls |
Eva Vivod |
8 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Marathon, Men |
Primož Kobe |
46 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Brent Larue |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Rožle Prezelj |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Primož Kozmus |
2 |
Silver |
Javelin Throw, Men |
Matija Kranjc |
39 r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Sonja Roman |
9 h2 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Žana Jereb |
85 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Marina Tomić |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Tina Šutej |
=18 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Marija Martinović-Šestak |
11 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Barbara Špiler |
24 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Martinka Ratej |
DQ |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
High Jump, Girls |
Lara Omerzu |
7 |
|
Pole Vault, Girls |
Leda Krošelj |
3 |
Bronze |
Triple Jump, Girls |
Tina Božič |
DNF |
|
Javelin Throw, Girls |
Tjaša Stanko |
9 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Luka Janežič |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Žan Rudolf |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Anton Kosmač |
116 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Robert Renner |
=22 r1/2 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Maja Mihalinec |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Sabina Veit |
7 h9 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Daneja Grandovec |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Women |
Maruša Černjul |
21 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Tina Šutej |
11 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Martinka Ratej |
18 r1/2 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
200 metres, Boys |
Mitja Kordež |
18 |
|
High Jump, Girls |
Leja Glojnarič |
15 |
|
Shot Put, Girls |
Tjaša Zajc |
14 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Luka Janežič |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Kristjan Čeh |
5 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Maja Mihalinec |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Maja Mihalinec |
4 h7 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Anita Horvat |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Klara Lukan |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Maruša Mišmaš |
6 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Tina Šutej |
=5 |
|