Slovakia in Alpine Skiing

1994 Winter Olympics

Downhill, Women Lucia Medzihradská 32
Super G, Women Lucia Medzihradská 33
Slalom, Women Lucia Medzihradská =20
Combined, Women Lucia Medzihradská 13

2002 Winter Olympics

Downhill, Men Ivan Heimschild 47
Super G, Men Ivan Heimschild 28
Giant Slalom, Men Ivan Heimschild AC
Slalom, Men Michal Rajčan 19
Ivan Heimschild AC
Combined, Men Ivan Heimschild 24
Michal Rajčan AC
Giant Slalom, Women Veronika Velez-Zuzulová 32
Slalom, Women Veronika Velez-Zuzulová AC

2006 Winter Olympics

Downhill, Men Jaroslav Babušiak 45
Ivan Heimschild AC
Super G, Men Jaroslav Babušiak 40
Ivan Heimschild 46
Slalom, Men Jaroslav Babušiak 24
Ivan Heimschild 26
Combined, Men Ivan Heimschild 25
Jaroslav Babušiak 27
Downhill, Women Soňa Maculová 35
Jana Gantnerová 36
Eva Hučková 37
Super G, Women Soňa Maculová 44
Jana Gantnerová 48
Eva Hučková AC
Giant Slalom, Women Eva Hučková 28
Soňa Maculová 29
Jana Gantnerová AC
Slalom, Women Veronika Velez-Zuzulová 22
Soňa Maculová AC
Eva Hučková AC
Combined, Women Veronika Velez-Zuzulová 15
Soňa Maculová 23
Eva Hučková AC
Jana Gantnerová AC

2010 Winter Olympics

Downhill, Men Jaroslav Babušiak 52
Super G, Men Jaroslav Babušiak 37
Giant Slalom, Men Jaroslav Babušiak 44
Slalom, Men Jaroslav Babušiak 30
Combined, Men Jaroslav Babušiak AC
Giant Slalom, Women Jana Gantnerová 35
Veronika Velez-Zuzulová AC
Slalom, Women Veronika Velez-Zuzulová 10
Jana Gantnerová 24

2012 Winter Youth Olympics

Super G, Boys Roman Murin 18
Giant Slalom, Boys Roman Murin AC
Combined, Boys Roman Murin AC
Super G, Girls Petra Vlhová 9
Giant Slalom, Girls Petra Vlhová 4
Slalom, Girls Petra Vlhová 1 Gold
Combined, Girls Petra Vlhová 4

2014 Winter Olympics

Downhill, Men Martin Bendík 45
Super G, Men Adam Žampa 28
Andreas Žampa 36
Matej Falat 42
Martin Bendík 43
Giant Slalom, Men Adam Žampa 22
Andreas Žampa 32
Slalom, Men Adam Žampa 6
Andreas Žampa AC
Matej Falat AC
Combined, Men Adam Žampa 5
Matej Falat AC
Martin Bendík AC
Downhill, Women Kristína Saalová 31
Super G, Women Barbara Kantorová 22
Kristína Saalová AC
Giant Slalom, Women Petra Vlhová 24
Barbara Kantorová 38
Barbara Lukáčová 45
Kristína Saalová AC
Slalom, Women Petra Vlhová =19
Jana Gantnerová AC
Barbara Kantorová AC
Barbara Lukáčová AC
Combined, Women Jana Gantnerová AC
Kristína Saalová AC

2016 Winter Youth Olympics

Super G, Boys Henrich Katrenič 27
Giant Slalom, Boys Henrich Katrenič 24
Slalom, Boys Henrich Katrenič 16
Combined, Boys Henrich Katrenič 15
Super G, Girls Tereza Jančová 14
Giant Slalom, Girls Tereza Jančová 15
Slalom, Girls Tereza Jančová 14
Combined, Girls Tereza Jančová 10

2018 Winter Olympics

Super G, Men Andreas Žampa 39
Giant Slalom, Men Adam Žampa 25
Matej Falat 50
Andreas Žampa AC
Slalom, Men Adam Žampa 24
Andreas Žampa 35
Matej Falat AC
Combined, Men Adam Žampa 22
Matej Falat AC
Downhill, Women Barbara Kantorová 29
Petra Vlhová AC
Super G, Women Petra Vlhová 32
Barbara Kantorová 35
Giant Slalom, Women Petra Vlhová 13
Soňa Moravčíková 37
Barbara Kantorová 41
Slalom, Women Petra Vlhová 13
Veronika Velez-Zuzulová 17
Barbara Kantorová 34
Soňa Moravčíková AC
Combined, Women Petra Vlhová 5
Barbara Kantorová 18
Team, Mixed Slovakia =9
Soňa Moravčíková (DNS) • Veronika Velez-ZuzulováPetra VlhováMatej Falat (DNS) • Adam ŽampaAndreas Žampa

2020 Winter Youth Olympics

Super G, Boys Teo Žampa 21
Giant Slalom, Boys Teo Žampa 26
Slalom, Boys Teo Žampa 37
Combined, Boys Teo Žampa 24
Super G, Girls Rebeka Jančová 8
Giant Slalom, Girls Rebeka Jančová 14
Slalom, Girls Rebeka Jančová 15
Combined, Girls Rebeka Jančová 4