Slovakia in Biathlon

1994 Winter Olympics

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Pavel Kotraba 51
Daniel Krčmář 57
20 kilometres, Men Lukáš Krejči 50
Pavel Sládek 56
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Slovakia 18
Pavel SládekPavel KotrabaDaniel KrčmářLukáš Krejči
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Soňa Mihoková 12
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová 15
15 kilometres, Women Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová 6
Soňa Mihoková 40

1998 Winter Olympics

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Ľubomír Machyniak 41
20 kilometres, Men Ľubomír Machyniak 38
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Soňa Mihoková 4
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová 7
Anna Murínová 9
15 kilometres, Women Soňa Mihoková 26
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová 46
Anna Murínová 48
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Women Slovakia 4
Martina SchwarzbacherováAnna MurínováTatiana KutlíkováSoňa Mihoková

2002 Winter Olympics

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Marek Matiaško 39
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Marek Matiaško 43
20 kilometres, Men Marek Matiaško 52
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová 13
Soňa Mihoková 21
Anna Murínová 35
Tatiana Kutlíková 64
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová 18
Soňa Mihoková 21
Anna Murínová 35
15 kilometres, Women Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová 9
Soňa Mihoková 14
Marcela Pavkovčeková 33
Anna Murínová 53
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Women Slovakia 5
Martina JašicováAnna MurínováMarcela PavkovčekováSoňa Mihoková

2006 Winter Olympics

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Pavol Hurajt 29
Miroslav Matiaško 51
Matej Kazár 57
Marek Matiaško 71
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Pavol Hurajt 24
Miroslav Matiaško 49
Matej Kazár 52
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Marek Matiaško 27
20 kilometres, Men Marek Matiaško 5
Pavol Hurajt 29
Miroslav Matiaško 38
Dušan Šimočko 56
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Slovakia 14
Pavol HurajtDušan ŠimočkoMiroslav MatiaškoMarek Matiaško
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová 16
Soňa Mihoková 27
Marcela Pavkovčeková 29
Anna Murínová 38
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Anna Murínová AC
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová AC
Soňa Mihoková AC
Marcela Pavkovčeková AC
15 kilometres, Women Marcela Pavkovčeková 22
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová 34
Soňa Mihoková 47
Janka Gereková 59
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women Slovakia 10
Anna MurínováMarcela PavkovčekováMartina HalinárováSoňa Mihoková

2010 Winter Olympics

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Pavol Hurajt 7
Marek Matiaško 66
Dušan Šimočko 75
Miroslav Matiaško 76
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Pavol Hurajt 16
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Pavol Hurajt 3 Bronze
20 kilometres, Men Pavol Hurajt 5
Dušan Šimočko 18
Marek Matiaško 33
Miroslav Matiaško 47
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Slovakia 15
Miroslav MatiaškoMarek MatiaškoDušan ŠimočkoPavol Hurajt
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 1 Gold
Janka Gereková 39
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová 53
Ľubomíra Kalinová 80
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 2 Silver
Janka Gereková 39
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová AC
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 7
15 kilometres, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 38
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová 43
Janka Gereková 46
Ľubomíra Kalinová 79
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women Slovakia 12
Martina HalinárováAnastasia KuzminaNatália PrekopováJanka Gereková

2012 Winter Youth Olympics

7.5 kilometres Sprint, Boys Ondrej Kosztolányi 41
Peter Oravec 44
10 kilometres Pursuit, Boys Ondrej Kosztolányi 36
Peter Oravec 44
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls Ivona Fialková 10
Nikola Lapinová 42
7.5 kilometres Pursuit, Girls Ivona Fialková 20
Nikola Lapinová 39
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth Slovakia 17
Ivona FialkováNikola LapinováOndrej KosztolányiPeter Oravec

2014 Winter Olympics

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Matej Kazár 36
Pavol Hurajt 50
Tomáš Hasilla 63
Martin Otčenáš 66
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Matej Kazár 22
Pavol Hurajt 51
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Matej Kazár 15
20 kilometres, Men Matej Kazár 19
Pavol Hurajt 28
Tomáš Hasilla 41
Miroslav Matiaško 56
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Slovakia 11
Pavol HurajtTomáš HasillaMiroslav MatiaškoMatej Kazár
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 1 Gold
Janka Gereková 42
Martina Chrapánová 61
Paulína Fialková 71
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 6
Janka Gereková 34
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 25
15 kilometres, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 26
Janka Gereková 49
Martina Chrapánová 58
Terézia Poliaková 64
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women Slovakia AC
Janka GerekováPaulína FialkováTerézia PoliakováMartina Chrapánová
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Slovakia 5
Janka GerekováAnastasia KuzminaPavol HurajtMatej Kazár

2016 Winter Youth Olympics

7.5 kilometres Sprint, Boys Miroslav Pavlák 19
Matej Lepeň 30
10 kilometres Pursuit, Boys Matej Lepeň 24
Miroslav Pavlák 28
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls Henrieta Horvátová 36
Veronika Haidelmeierová 40
7.5 kilometres Pursuit, Girls Henrieta Horvátová 29
Veronika Haidelmeierová 32
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth Slovakia 10
Veronika HaidelmeierováHenrieta HorvátováMatej LepeňMiroslav Pavlák
6 and 7.5 kilometres Single Relay, Mixed Youth Slovakia 16
Henrieta HorvátováMatej Lepeň

2018 Winter Olympics

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Matej Kazár 22
Martin Otčenáš 52
Tomáš Hasilla 70
Šimon Bartko 74
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Martin Otčenáš 27
Matej Kazár 31
20 kilometres, Men Matej Kazár 34
Martin Otčenáš 84
Michal Šíma 85
Tomáš Hasilla 86
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Slovakia AC
Matej KazárTomáš HasillaŠimon BartkoMartin Otčenáš
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Paulína Fialková 11
Anastasia Kuzmina 13
Ivona Fialková 74
Terézia Poliaková 83
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 2 Silver
Paulína Fialková 38
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 1 Gold
Paulína Fialková 21
15 kilometres, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 2 Silver
Paulína Fialková 5
Ivona Fialková 64
Terézia Poliaková 87
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women Slovakia 5
Paulína FialkováAnastasia KuzminaTerézia PoliakováIvona Fialková
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Slovakia AC
Paulína FialkováAnastasia KuzminaMatej KazárMartin Otčenáš

2020 Winter Youth Olympics

7.5 kilometres Sprint, Boys Matej Gregor 46
Matej Badáň 78
Bruno Matovič 83
12.5 kilometres, Boys Matej Gregor 61
Bruno Matovič 80
Matej Badáň 93
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls Ema Kapustová 8
Barbara Skačanová DNS
Sára Pacerová DNS
10 kilometres, Girls Ema Kapustová 21
Barbara Skačanová 36
Sára Pacerová 72
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth Slovakia 21
Ema KapustováSára PacerováMatej GregorBruno Matovič
6 and 7.5 kilometres Single Relay, Mixed Youth Slovakia 22
Sára PacerováMatej Badáň