Slovakia in Canoe Sprint

1996 Summer Olympics

Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men Róbert Erban 8
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Róbert Erban 5 h2 r3/4
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 6 h1 r3/4
Juraj KadnárAttila Szabó
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men Slavomír Kňazovický 2 Silver
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Ján Kubica 4 h1 r2/3
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men Slovakia 8
Csaba OroszPeter Páleš
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 7
Csaba OroszPeter Páleš

2000 Summer Olympics

Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men Róbert Erban 6 h2 r2/3
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Rastislav Kužel 5 h2 r2/3
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men Slovakia 4 h2 r2/3
Juraj BačaMichal Riszdorfer
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 6
Juraj BačaMichal Riszdorfer
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 4
Róbert ErbanRichard RiszdorferJuraj TarrErik Vlček
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men Slavomír Kňazovický 5
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Peter Páleš 9
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men Slovakia 8 h1 r2/3
Ján KubicaMário Ostrčil
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 5 h1 r2/3
Ján KubicaMário Ostrčil
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women Marcela Erbanová 8 h1 r2/3

2004 Summer Olympics

Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men Martin Chorváth 7 h3 r2/3
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Róbert Erban 6 h1 r2/3
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 3 Bronze
Richard RiszdorferMichal RiszdorferErik VlčekJuraj Bača
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men Marián Ostrčil 6 h2 r2/3
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Marián Ostrčil 7
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men Slovakia 6 h1 r2/3
Peter PálešDaniel Biksadský
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 7 h1 r2/3
Peter PálešDaniel Biksadský
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women Marcela Erbanová 5

2008 Summer Olympics

Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 2 Silver
Richard RiszdorferMichal RiszdorferErik VlčekJuraj Tarr
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men Marián Ostrčil 8 h1 r2/3
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Marián Ostrčil 5 h1 r2/3
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women Slovakia 7 h1 r2/3
Ivana KmeťováMartina Kohlová

2010 Summer Youth Olympics

Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys Miroslav Urban 2 Silver
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Boys Miroslav Urban 21

2012 Summer Olympics

Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Marek Krajčovič 20
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 8
Peter GelleErik Vlček
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 6
Peter GelleMartin JankovecErik VlčekJuraj Tarr
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Men Ľubomír Hagara 5
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women Ivana Kmeťová 14
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women Slovakia 13
Ivana KmeťováMartina Kohlová

2014 Summer Youth Olympics

Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys Jakub Grigar 2 Silver
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Boys Jakub Grigar 17
Canoe Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys Marko Mirgorodský 3 Bronze
Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Boys Marko Mirgorodský =9
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Girls Michaela Haššová =5
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Girls Michaela Haššová =9

2016 Summer Olympics

Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Peter Gelle 8
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 8
Erik VlčekJuraj Tarr
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 2 Silver
Denis MyšákErik VlčekJuraj TarrTibor Linka
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Vincent Farkaš 10
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women Martina Kohlová 10
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women Martina Kohlová 13