1994 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Taras Dolniy |
18 |
|
|
Valentyn Dzhima |
40 |
|
|
Ivan Maksymov |
47 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Taras Dolniy |
12 |
|
|
Roman Zvonkov |
14 |
|
|
Vitaliy Mohilenko |
26 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Ukraine |
15 |
|
|
Vitaliy Mohilenko • Taras Dolniy • Valentyn Dzhima • Roman Zvonkov |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Valentyna Tserbe-Nesina |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava |
14 |
|
|
Maryna Skolota |
33 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava |
12 |
|
|
Nadiya Billova |
13 |
|
|
Olena Petrova |
DNF |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Ukraine |
5 |
|
|
Valentyna Tserbe-Nesina • Maryna Skolota • Olena Petrova • Olena Ohurtsova |
1998 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Ruslan Lysenko |
30 |
|
|
Andriy Deryzemlia |
45 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
V'iacheslav Derkach |
50 |
|
|
Mykola Krupnyk |
63 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Ukraine |
18 |
|
|
V'iacheslav Derkach • Ruslan Lysenko • Mykola Krupnyk • Andriy Deryzemlia |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Olena Petrova |
11 |
|
|
Tetiana Vodop'ianova |
19 |
|
|
Nina Lemesh |
21 |
|
|
Iryna Merkushina |
49 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Olena Petrova |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tetiana Vodop'ianova |
24 |
|
|
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava |
28 |
|
|
Valentyna Tserbe-Nesina |
47 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Ukraine |
5 |
|
|
Valentyna Tserbe-Nesina • Olena Petrova • Tetiana Vodop'ianova • Olena Zubrilova |
2002 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
V'iacheslav Derkach |
36 |
|
|
Andriy Deryzemlia |
38 |
|
|
Ruslan Lysenko |
53 |
|
|
Roman Pryma |
76 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
V'iacheslav Derkach |
40 |
|
|
Andriy Deryzemlia |
DNS |
|
|
Ruslan Lysenko |
DNS |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
V'iacheslav Derkach |
23 |
|
|
Ruslan Lysenko |
24 |
|
|
Andriy Deryzemlia |
27 |
|
|
Oleksandr Bilanenko |
68 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Ukraine |
7 |
|
|
V'iacheslav Derkach • Oleksandr Bilanenko • Roman Pryma • Ruslan Lysenko |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Tetiana Vodop'ianova |
31 |
|
|
Nina Lemesh |
47 |
|
|
Olena Petrova |
48 |
|
|
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava |
59 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Tetiana Vodop'ianova |
26 |
|
|
Nina Lemesh |
DNS |
|
|
Olena Petrova |
DNS |
|
|
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava |
DNS |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Olena Petrova |
24 |
|
|
Oksana Yakovlieva |
27 |
|
|
Oksana Khvostenko |
29 |
|
|
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava |
34 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Ukraine |
10 |
|
|
Olena Zubrilova • Olena Petrova • Nina Lemesh • Tetiana Vodop'ianova |
2006 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Andriy Deryzemlia |
27 |
|
|
Oleksandr Bilanenko |
34 |
|
|
Ruslan Lysenko |
44 |
|
|
V'iacheslav Derkach |
72 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Andriy Deryzemlia |
31 |
|
|
Ruslan Lysenko |
41 |
|
|
Oleksandr Bilanenko |
DNS |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Ruslan Lysenko |
18 |
|
|
Andriy Deryzemlia |
39 |
|
|
Oleksandr Bilanenko |
49 |
|
|
Oleksiy Korobeinikov |
54 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Ukraine |
7 |
|
|
Oleksandr Bilanenko • Andriy Deryzemlia • Oleksiy Korobeinikov • Ruslan Lysenko |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Liliya Yefremova |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Olena Petrova |
44 |
|
|
Oksana Khvostenko |
49 |
|
|
Nina Lemesh |
50 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Liliya Yefremova |
8 |
|
|
Nina Lemesh |
41 |
|
|
Oksana Khvostenko |
DNF |
|
|
Olena Petrova |
DNS |
|
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women |
Liliya Yefremova |
17 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Oksana Khvostenko |
20 |
|
|
Olena Petrova |
29 |
|
|
Liliya Yefremova |
36 |
|
|
Valj Semerenko |
46 |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Ukraine |
11 |
|
|
Oksana Khvostenko • Olena Petrova • Nina Lemesh • Liliya Yefremova |
2010 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Andriy Deryzemlia |
5 |
|
|
Serhiy Sednev |
22 |
|
|
Serhiy Semenov |
33 |
|
|
V'iacheslav Derkach |
77 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Serhiy Sednev |
10 |
|
|
Andriy Deryzemlia |
26 |
|
|
Serhiy Semenov |
39 |
|
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men |
Serhiy Sednev |
21 |
|
|
Andriy Deryzemlia |
26 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Oleksandr Bilanenko |
22 |
|
|
Andriy Deryzemlia |
27 |
|
|
Serhiy Semenov |
52 |
|
|
Serhiy Sednev |
68 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Ukraine |
8 |
|
|
Oleksandr Bilanenko • Andriy Deryzemlia • V'iacheslav Derkach • Serhiy Sednev |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Oksana Khvostenko |
10 |
|
|
Olena Pidhrushna |
17 |
|
|
Valj Semerenko |
22 |
|
|
Vita Semerenko |
33 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Olena Pidhrushna |
20 |
|
|
Oksana Khvostenko |
21 |
|
|
Valj Semerenko |
22 |
|
|
Vita Semerenko |
41 |
|
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women |
Olena Pidhrushna |
11 |
|
|
Valj Semerenko |
18 |
|
|
Oksana Khvostenko |
28 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Oksana Khvostenko |
8 |
|
|
Valj Semerenko |
13 |
|
|
Vita Semerenko |
22 |
|
|
Olena Pidhrushna |
32 |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Ukraine |
6 |
|
|
Olena Pidhrushna • Valj Semerenko • Oksana Khvostenko • Vita Semerenko |
2012 Winter Youth Olympics
|
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Boys |
Maksym Ivko |
7 |
|
|
Dmytro Ihnatiev |
22 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Boys |
Maksym Ivko |
10 |
|
|
Dmytro Ihnatiev |
27 |
|
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls |
Anastasiya Merkushyna |
14 |
|
|
Yuliya Zhuravok |
18 |
|
7.5 kilometres Pursuit, Girls |
Yuliya Zhuravok |
8 |
|
|
Anastasiya Merkushyna |
18 |
|
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Ukraine |
4 |
|
|
Yuliya Zhuravok • Anastasiya Merkushyna • Dmytro Ihnatiev • Maksym Ivko |
2014 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Andriy Deryzemlia |
21 |
|
|
Artem Pryma |
31 |
|
|
Serhiy Semenov |
40 |
|
|
Serhiy Sednev |
DQ |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Andriy Deryzemlia |
35 |
|
|
Serhiy Semenov |
38 |
|
|
Artem Pryma |
43 |
|
|
Serhiy Sednev |
DQ |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Serhiy Semenov |
9 |
|
|
Andriy Deryzemlia |
44 |
|
|
Dmytro Pidruchnyi |
53 |
|
|
Artem Pryma |
79 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Ukraine |
8 |
|
|
Dmytro Pidruchnyi • Andriy Deryzemlia • Artem Pryma • Serhiy Semenov |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Vita Semerenko |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Valj Semerenko |
12 |
|
|
Olena Pidhrushna |
26 |
|
|
Yuliya Dzhima |
41 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Valj Semerenko |
5 |
|
|
Vita Semerenko |
10 |
|
|
Olena Pidhrushna |
21 |
|
|
Yuliya Dzhima |
DNS |
|
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women |
Olena Pidhrushna |
7 |
|
|
Valj Semerenko |
12 |
|
|
Vita Semerenko |
16 |
|
|
Yuliya Dzhima |
22 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Yuliya Dzhima |
7 |
|
|
Olena Pidhrushna |
8 |
|
|
Valj Semerenko |
18 |
|
|
Vita Semerenko |
28 |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Ukraine |
1 |
Gold |
|
Vita Semerenko • Yuliya Dzhima • Valj Semerenko • Olena Pidhrushna |
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed |
Ukraine |
6 |
|
|
Nataliya Burdyha • Mariya Panfilova • Andriy Deryzemlia • Serhiy Semenov |
2016 Winter Youth Olympics
|
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Boys |
Serhiy Telen |
15 |
|
|
Yuriy Sytnyk |
43 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Boys |
Serhiy Telen |
8 |
|
|
Yuriy Sytnyk |
40 |
|
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls |
Khrystyna Dmytrenko |
4 |
|
|
Liubov Kypiachenkova |
27 |
|
7.5 kilometres Pursuit, Girls |
Khrystyna Dmytrenko |
1 |
Gold |
|
Liubov Kypiachenkova |
25 |
|
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Ukraine |
6 |
|
|
Khrystyna Dmytrenko • Liubov Kypiachenkova • Yuriy Sytnyk • Serhiy Telen |
6 and 7.5 kilometres Single Relay, Mixed Youth |
Ukraine |
9 |
|
|
Khrystyna Dmytrenko • Serhiy Telen |
2018 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Dmytro Pidruchnyi |
21 |
|
|
Artem Pryma |
40 |
|
|
Serhiy Semenov |
46 |
|
|
Volodymyr Siemakov |
78 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Dmytro Pidruchnyi |
34 |
|
|
Artem Pryma |
38 |
|
|
Serhiy Semenov |
49 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Artem Tyshchenko |
29 |
|
|
Volodymyr Siemakov |
31 |
|
|
Artem Pryma |
46 |
|
|
Serhiy Semenov |
53 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Ukraine |
9 |
|
|
Artem Pryma • Serhiy Semenov • Volodymyr Siemakov • Dmytro Pidruchnyi |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Vita Semerenko |
14 |
|
|
Valj Semerenko |
=46 |
|
|
Anastasiya Merkushyna |
55 |
|
|
Iryna Varvynets-Petrenko |
73 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Vita Semerenko |
18 |
|
|
Anastasiya Merkushyna |
46 |
|
|
Valj Semerenko |
DNS |
|
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women |
Valj Semerenko |
19 |
|
|
Vita Semerenko |
24 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Yuliya Dzhima |
20 |
|
|
Valj Semerenko |
25 |
|
|
Vita Semerenko |
63 |
|
|
Anastasiya Merkushyna |
70 |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Ukraine |
11 |
|
|
Iryna Varvynets • Vita Semerenko • Yuliya Dzhima • Anastasiya Merkushyna |
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed |
Ukraine |
7 |
|
|
Iryna Varvynets • Yuliya Dzhima • Dmytro Pidruchnyi • Artem Pryma |
2020 Winter Youth Olympics
|
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Boys |
Vitaliy Mandzyn |
5 |
|
|
Stepan Kinash |
8 |
|
|
Mark Kozak |
22 |
|
|
Serhiy Kryshtal |
61 |
|
12.5 kilometres, Boys |
Stepan Kinash |
8 |
|
|
Mark Kozak |
20 |
|
|
Vitaliy Mandzyn |
48 |
|
|
Serhiy Kryshtal |
57 |
|
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls |
Tetiana Prodan |
28 |
|
|
Hanna Skrypko |
32 |
|
|
Viktoria Zhukovska |
53 |
|
|
Daria Skriabina |
57 |
|
10 kilometres, Girls |
Hanna Skrypko |
27 |
|
|
Tetiana Prodan |
44 |
|
|
Daria Skriabina |
51 |
|
|
Viktoria Zhukovska |
53 |
|
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Ukraine |
8 |
|
|
Hanna Skrypko • Tetiana Prodan • Stepan Kinash • Vitaliy Mandzyn |
6 and 7.5 kilometres Single Relay, Mixed Youth |
Ukraine |
6 |
|
|
Hanna Skrypko • Stepan Kinash |
2022 Winter Olympics
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Dmytro Pidruchnyi |
13 |
|
|
Artem Pryma |
15 |
|
|
Anton Dudchenko |
60 |
|
|
Bohdan Tsymbal |
66 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Dmytro Pidruchnyi |
13 |
|
|
Artem Pryma |
18 |
|
|
Anton Dudchenko |
23 |
|
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men |
Dmytro Pidruchnyi |
24 |
|
|
Artem Pryma |
28 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Dmytro Pidruchnyi |
18 |
|
|
Artem Pryma |
37 |
|
|
Anton Dudchenko |
50 |
|
|
Bohdan Tsymbal |
55 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Ukraine |
9 |
|
|
Bohdan Tsymbal • Artem Pryma • Anton Dudchenko • Dmytro Pidruchnyi |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Yuliya Dzhima |
8 |
|
|
Anastasiya Merkushyna |
24 |
|
|
Iryna Varvynets-Petrenko |
40 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Yuliya Dzhima |
13 |
|
|
Anastasiya Merkushyna |
25 |
|
|
Iryna Varvynets-Petrenko |
55 |
|
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women |
Yuliya Dzhima |
7 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Yuliya Dzhima |
10 |
|
|
Iryna Varvynets-Petrenko |
11 |
|
|
Valj Semerenko |
DNF |
|
|
Daria Blashko |
DNS |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Ukraine |
7 |
|
|
Iryna Petrenko • Yuliya Dzhima • Anastasiya Merkushyna • Olena Pidhrushna |
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed |
Ukraine |
13 |
|
|
Valj Semerenko • Yuliya Dzhima • Artem Pryma • Dmytro Pidruchnyi |