1996 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Vladyslav Tereshchenko |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Vladyslav Tereshchenko |
9 h2 r3/4 |
|
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Ukraine |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
V'iacheslav Kulida • Oleksiy Slivinskyi • Andriy Borzukov • Andriy Petrov |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Michał Śliwiński |
4 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Roman Bundz |
7 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Ukraine |
9 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Oleksandr Lytvynenko • Oleksiy Ihraiev |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Ukraine |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Oleksandr Lytvynenko • Oleksiy Ihraiev |
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Ukraine |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Kateryna Yurchenko • Hanna Balabanova |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Ukraine |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Kateryna Yurchenko • Nataliya Feklisova • Tetiana Teklian • Hanna Balabanova |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Vladyslav Tereshchenko |
9 h2 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Michał Śliwiński |
7 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Ukraine |
8 |
|
|
Serhiy Klymniuk • Dmytro Sablin |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Ukraine |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Roman Bundz • Leonid Kamlochuk |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
İnna Osipenko-Radomska |
9 h1 r1/3 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Ukraine |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Hanna Balabanova • Nataliya Feklisova |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Ukraine |
5 |
|
|
Hanna Balabanova • Olena Cherevatova • Nataliya Feklisova • Mariya Ralcheva |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Yuriy Cheban |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Yuriy Cheban |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Ukraine |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Maksym Prokopenko • Ruslan Dzhalilov |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Ukraine |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Maksym Prokopenko • Ruslan Dzhalilov |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Ukraine |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Inna Osypenko • Tetiana Semykina • Hanna Balabanova • Olena Cherevatova |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Yuriy Cheban |
3 |
Bronze |
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Yuriy Cheban |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Ukraine |
8 |
|
|
Serhiy Bezuhlyi • Maksym Prokopenko |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Ukraine |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Ruslan Dzhalilov • Petro Kruk |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
İnna Osipenko-Radomska |
1 |
Gold |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Vasyl Zelnychenko |
6 |
|
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Vasyl Zelnychenko |
8 |
|
Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Anatoliy Melnyk |
2 |
Silver |
Canoe Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Anatoliy Melnyk |
3 |
Bronze |
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Girls |
Mariya Kichasova-Skoryk |
8 |
|
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Girls |
Mariya Kichasova-Skoryk |
9 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Yuriy Cheban |
1 |
Gold |
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
İnna Osipenko-Radomska |
2 |
Silver |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
İnna Osipenko-Radomska |
2 |
Silver |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Bohdan Chaban |
=5 |
|
Canoe Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Bohdan Chaban |
AC r1/5 |
|
Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Girls |
Liudmyla Luzan |
2 |
Silver |
Canoe Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Girls |
Liudmyla Luzan |
AC r1/4 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Yuriy Cheban |
1 |
Gold |
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Pavlo Altukhov |
4 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Ukraine |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dmytro Yanchuk • Taras Mishchuk |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Mariya Povkh |
18 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Ukraine |
4 |
|
|
Anastasiya Todorova • Inna Hryshchun |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Ukraine |
4 |
|
|
Mariya Povkh • Svitlana Akhadova • Anastasiya Todorova • Inna Hryshchun |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Canoe Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Taras Kuzyk |
4 |
|
Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Taras Kuzyk |
=5 |
|
Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Girls |
Amina Palamarchuk |
=5 |
|
Canoe Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Girls |
Amina Palamarchuk |
=9 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Pavlo Altukhov |
12 |
|
|
Yuriy Vandiuk |
16 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Ukraine |
13 |
|
|
Pavlo Altukhov • Dmytro Yanchuk |
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Yuliya Yuriychuk |
25 |
|
|
Mariya Kichasova-Skoryk |
26 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Mariya Povkh |
15 |
|
|
Yuliya Yuriychuk |
30 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Ukraine |
19 |
|
|
Liudmyla Kuklinovska • Anastasiya Todorova |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Ukraine |
10 |
|
|
Mariya Kichasova-Skoryk • Liudmyla Kuklinovska • Anastasiya Todorova • Mariya Povkh |
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Liudmyla Luzan |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Anastasiya Chetverikova |
17 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Ukraine |
2 |
Silver |
|
Liudmyla Luzan • Anastasiya Chetverikova |