1996 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Andriy Kalashnykov |
3 |
Bronze |
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ruslan Khakymov |
4 |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Hryhoriy Kamyshenko |
6 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Rustam Adzhy |
13 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Artur Dzyhasov |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
V'iacheslav Oliynyk |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Heorhiy Soldadze |
7 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Petro Kotok |
4 |
|
Light-Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Viktor Yefteni |
10 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Volodymyr Tohuzov |
10 |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Aslanbek Fidarov |
18 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Elbrus Tedieiev |
3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Zaza Zazirov |
3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Serhiy Hubryniuk |
16 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Dzhambolat Tedieiev |
5 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Sagid Murtazaliyev |
7 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Merab Valiyev |
7 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Andriy Kalashnykov |
4 |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Oleksandr Stepanian |
16 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Hryhoriy Kamyshenko |
8 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Rustam Adzhy |
8 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Davyd Manukian |
4 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
V'iacheslav Oliynyk |
14 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
David Saldadze |
2 |
Silver |
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Heorhiy Soldadze |
6 |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Oleksandr Zakharuk |
5 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Yevhen Buslovych |
2 |
Silver |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Elbrus Tedieiev |
11 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Zaza Zazirov |
11 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Alik Muzaiev |
6 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Davyd Bichinashvili |
12 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Vadym Tasoiev |
11 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Merab Valiyev |
18 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Oleksiy Vakulenko |
4 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Oleksandr Khvoshch |
17 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Armen Vardanian |
5 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Volodymyr Shatskykh |
13 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Oleksandr Darahan |
6 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
David Saldadze |
16 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Oleksandr Zakharuk |
7 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Vasyl Fedoryshyn |
4 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Elbrus Tedieiev |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Taras Danko |
7 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Vadym Tasoiev |
14 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Serhiy Priadun |
20 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Iryna Merleni-Mykulchyn |
1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Tetiana Lazareva |
8 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Liudmyla Holovchenko |
12 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Svetlana Saenco |
4 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yuriy Koval |
11 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Armen Vardanian |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Volodymyr Shatskykh |
15 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Oleksandr Darahan |
14 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Oleh Kroka |
=13 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Oleksandr Chernetskyi |
16 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Vasyl Fedoryshyn |
DQ |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Andriy Stadnik |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ibrahim Aldatov |
13 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Taras Danko |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Heorhiy Tibilov |
5 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ivan Ishchenko |
10 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Iryna Merleni-Mykulchyn |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Nataliya Sinişin |
12 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Yuliya Ostapchuk-Tkach |
11 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Oksana Vashchuk |
12 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤42 kilograms, Greco Roman, Boys |
Oleksiy Zhabskiy |
4 |
|
≤58 kilograms, Greco Roman, Boys |
Oleksandr Lytvynov |
2 |
Silver |
≤70 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Karina Stankova |
3 |
Bronze |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Viuhar Rahimov |
13 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Lenur Temirov |
18 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Vasyl Rachyba |
8 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yevhen Orlov |
=18 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Vasyl Fedoryshyn |
17 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Andriy Kviatkovskyi |
13 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ibrahim Aldatov |
9 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Valeriy Andriytsev |
2 |
Silver |
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi |
12 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Iryna Merleni-Mykulchyn |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Tetiana Lazareva |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Yuliya Ostapchuk-Tkach |
7 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Kateryna Burmistrova |
=13 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤42 kilograms, Greco Roman, Boys |
Oleksiy Masyk |
3 |
Bronze |
≤52 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Olena Kremzer |
3 |
Bronze |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Zhan Beleniuk |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Dmytro Tymchenko |
15 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Oleksandr Chernetskyi |
9 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Andriy Kviatkovskyi |
13 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Valeriy Andriytsev |
=5 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Alen Zasieiev |
10 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women |
Yuliya Khavaldzhy |
11 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Oksana Herhel |
13 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Yuliya Ostapchuk-Tkach |
9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Alina Stadnik |
11 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Alla Cherkasova |
11 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤55 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Vladyslav Ostapenko |
3 |
Bronze |
≤65 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Oksana Chudyk |
2 |
Silver |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Lenur Temirov |
=5 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Parviz Nasibov |
2 |
Silver |
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Zhan Beleniuk |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Vasyl Mykhailov |
10 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi |
15 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Oksana Livach |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Tetiana Kit |
8 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Iryna Koliadenko |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Alla Cherkasova |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Alla Belinska |
12 |
|