1904 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Julius Lenhart |
1 |
Gold |
Individual All-Around, Men |
George Ketcham |
1 |
|
|
Eugene Utz |
2 |
|
|
Edward Kettner |
3 |
|
|
Fred Prosch |
4 |
|
|
Robert Maysack |
5 |
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Otto Steffen |
6 |
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Elwood McClain |
6 |
|
|
Harry Barth |
7 |
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
John Bissinger |
8 |
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
William Triska |
8 |
|
|
Charles Cameron |
9 |
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
William Merz |
10 |
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
James Hall |
10 |
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Philip Kassel |
11 |
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
DeLoss McDonald |
11 |
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Theodore Gross |
12 |
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
C. L. Johnson |
12 |
|
|
S. J. Davis |
13 |
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Otto Boehmke |
14 |
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
J. T. Rapp |
14 |
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
William Andelfinger |
15 |
|
|
George Stapf |
16 |
|
|
Charles Umbs |
17 |
|
|
Anton Heida |
18 |
|
|
Andreas Kempf |
20 |
|
|
George Mayer |
21 |
|
|
Fred Schwind |
22 |
|
|
Andrew Neu |
23 |
|
|
John Duha |
24 |
|
|
Reinhard Wagner |
25 |
|
|
Lorenz Spann |
26 |
|
|
Emil Rothe |
27 |
|
|
Ragnvald Berg |
28 |
|
|
Robert Herrmann |
29 |
|
|
Emil Beyer |
30 |
|
|
Max Hess |
31 |
|
|
Edward Siegler |
32 |
|
|
Harry Hansen |
33 |
|
|
Max Wolf |
34 |
|
|
Frank Ihrcke |
35 |
|
|
John Dellert |
36 |
|
|
Charles Sorum |
37 |
|
|
William Horschke |
38 |
|
|
Oliver Olsen |
39 |
|
|
Rudolph Krupitzer |
40 |
|
|
Gustav Mueller |
41 |
|
|
Emil Schwegler |
42 |
|
|
Henry Koeder |
43 |
|
|
Louis Kniep |
44 |
|
|
William Traband |
45 |
|
|
Leander Keim |
46 |
|
|
Ernst Reckeweg |
47 |
|
|
Charles Krause |
48 |
|
|
Jacob Hergenhahn |
49 |
|
|
Ed Hennig |
50 |
|
|
Philip Schuster |
51 |
|
|
John Grieb |
52 |
|
|
P. Gussmann |
53 |
|
|
Gustav Hämmerlin |
54 |
|
|
William Tritschler |
55 |
|
|
Christian Deubler |
56 |
|
|
Julian Schmitz |
57 |
|
|
Otto Niemand |
58 |
|
|
Robert Maysack |
59 |
|
|
Emil Voigt |
60 |
|
|
Anthony Jahnke |
61 |
|
|
Phillip Sonntag |
62 |
|
|
Oluf Landnes |
63 |
|
|
George Aschenbrenner |
64 |
|
|
John Wolf |
65 |
|
|
Edward Tritschler |
66 |
|
|
Max Emmerich |
67 |
|
|
Harry Prinzler |
68 |
|
|
Frank Raab |
69 |
|
|
Leo Hunger |
70 |
|
|
George Eyser |
71 |
|
|
William Berwald |
72 |
|
|
George Mastrovich |
=73 |
|
|
Martin Ludwig |
=73 |
|
|
Max Rascher |
75 |
|
|
Henry Kraft |
76 |
|
|
Willard Schrader |
77 |
|
|
James Dwyer |
78 |
|
|
George Schroeder |
79 |
|
|
Bob Reynolds |
80 |
|
|
Harry Warnken |
81 |
|
|
Birger Nilsen |
82 |
|
|
John Laichinger |
83 |
|
|
Rudy Schrader |
84 |
|
|
Michael Lang |
85 |
|
|
Charles Dellert |
86 |
|
|
Alvin Kritschmann |
87 |
|
|
Richard Tritschler |
88 |
|
|
Art Rosenkampff |
89 |
|
|
Clarence Lidington |
90 |
|
|
Henry Weyland |
91 |
|
|
Ben Chimberoff |
92 |
|
|
K. Woerner |
93 |
|
|
Curt Roedel |
94 |
|
|
Maurice Barry |
95 |
|
|
P. Ritter |
96 |
|
|
Otto Feyder |
97 |
|
|
Bernard Berg |
98 |
|
|
Max Thomas |
99 |
|
|
Martin Fischer |
100 |
|
|
Charles Schwartz |
101 |
|
|
Wilhelm Zabel |
102 |
|
|
Louis Rathke |
103 |
|
|
L. Guerner |
104 |
|
|
William Herzog |
105 |
|
|
August Placke |
106 |
|
|
Otto Roesner |
107 |
|
|
Paul Stendel |
108 |
|
|
Arthur Sundbye |
109 |
|
|
Christian Sperl |
110 |
|
|
William Kruppinger |
111 |
|
|
John Wussow |
112 |
|
|
Walter Real |
113 |
|
|
John Miesel |
114 |
|
|
Otto Thomsen |
115 |
|
|
Edmund Pueschel |
116 |
|
|
Otto Knerr |
117 |
|
|
William Fiedrich |
118 |
|
|
Ted Studier |
119 |
|
Individual All-Around, Field Sports, Men |
Max Emmerich |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Grieb |
2 |
Silver |
|
William Merz |
3 |
Bronze |
|
George Mayer |
4 |
|
|
John Bissinger |
5 |
|
|
Philip Kassel |
6 |
|
|
Fred Schwind |
=7 |
|
|
Otto Niemand |
=10 |
|
|
Max Hess |
=10 |
|
|
Edward Siegler |
12 |
|
|
John Laichinger |
13 |
|
|
Otto Boehmke |
=14 |
|
|
George Stapf |
=14 |
|
|
Andrew Neu |
16 |
|
|
Bob Reynolds |
=17 |
|
|
Frank Ihrcke |
=17 |
|
|
Ernst Reckeweg |
19 |
|
|
Otto Steffen |
20 |
|
|
Reinhard Wagner |
=22 |
|
|
Ragnvald Berg |
=22 |
|
|
Lorenz Spann |
=22 |
|
|
Theodore Gross |
=25 |
|
|
Leander Keim |
=25 |
|
|
Robert Herrmann |
=25 |
|
|
Oluf Landnes |
=28 |
|
|
Willard Schrader |
=30 |
|
|
William Berwald |
=30 |
|
|
Julius Lenhart |
32 |
|
|
Henry Koeder |
33 |
|
|
Max Thomas |
=34 |
|
|
John Duha |
=36 |
|
|
Ed Hennig |
=36 |
|
|
Clarence Lidington |
=36 |
|
|
Emil Beyer |
=36 |
|
|
Harry Prinzler |
=40 |
|
|
Anthony Jahnke |
=40 |
|
|
Oliver Olsen |
=40 |
|
|
Phillip Sonntag |
43 |
|
|
Leo Hunger |
=44 |
|
|
Louis Kniep |
=44 |
|
|
Charles Umbs |
=47 |
|
|
John Wolf |
=47 |
|
|
John Wussow |
=49 |
|
|
Rudolph Krupitzer |
=49 |
|
|
George Aschenbrenner |
=49 |
|
|
George Schroeder |
=52 |
|
|
Emil Rothe |
=52 |
|
|
Otto Feyder |
54 |
|
|
Philip Schuster |
=55 |
|
|
Harry Warnken |
=55 |
|
|
Louis Rathke |
=55 |
|
|
William Tritschler |
=59 |
|
|
Anton Heida |
=59 |
|
|
Jacob Hergenhahn |
=59 |
|
|
Harry Hansen |
62 |
|
|
Max Wolf |
63 |
|
|
William Andelfinger |
=64 |
|
|
Charles Krause |
=64 |
|
|
Birger Nilsen |
67 |
|
|
James Dwyer |
=68 |
|
|
William Traband |
=68 |
|
|
Robert Maysack |
70 |
|
|
George Mastrovich |
71 |
|
|
Charles Sorum |
72 |
|
|
Bernard Berg |
73 |
|
|
John Dellert |
74 |
|
|
Otto Thomsen |
=75 |
|
|
Andreas Kempf |
=75 |
|
|
Edward Tritschler |
=77 |
|
|
Christian Deubler |
=77 |
|
|
Ben Chimberoff |
=79 |
|
|
Henry Kraft |
=79 |
|
|
L. Guerner |
81 |
|
|
P. Gussmann |
82 |
|
|
Michael Lang |
83 |
|
|
P. Ritter |
84 |
|
|
Emil Voigt |
=85 |
|
|
Henry Weyland |
=85 |
|
|
Richard Tritschler |
=85 |
|
|
Otto Knerr |
88 |
|
|
Gustav Mueller |
=89 |
|
|
Otto Roesner |
=89 |
|
|
William Horschke |
91 |
|
|
Wilhelm Zabel |
=92 |
|
|
Frank Raab |
=92 |
|
|
Max Rascher |
94 |
|
|
Rudy Schrader |
=95 |
|
|
Christian Sperl |
=95 |
|
|
August Placke |
=95 |
|
|
Emil Schwegler |
=95 |
|
|
William Kruppinger |
=95 |
|
|
Martin Fischer |
=100 |
|
|
Julian Schmitz |
=100 |
|
|
Art Rosenkampff |
=102 |
|
|
William Herzog |
=102 |
|
|
Gustav Hämmerlin |
=104 |
|
|
Paul Stendel |
=104 |
|
|
Martin Ludwig |
106 |
|
|
Charles Dellert |
107 |
|
|
Walter Real |
=108 |
|
|
Arthur Sundbye |
=108 |
|
|
John Miesel |
=108 |
|
|
Maurice Barry |
111 |
|
|
K. Woerner |
112 |
|
|
Edmund Pueschel |
113 |
|
|
Charles Schwartz |
114 |
|
|
Curt Roedel |
115 |
|
|
Alvin Kritschmann |
116 |
|
|
William Fiedrich |
117 |
|
|
George Eyser |
118 |
|
Individual All-Around, 4 Events, Men |
Anton Heida |
1 |
Gold |
|
George Eyser |
2 |
Silver |
|
William Merz |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Duha |
4 |
|
|
Ed Hennig |
5 |
|
Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work, Men |
Julius Lenhart |
2 |
Silver |
|
Otto Steffen |
6 |
|
|
William Andelfinger |
7 |
|
|
Andreas Kempf |
8 |
|
|
George Eyser |
10 |
|
|
Anton Heida |
12 |
|
|
John Bissinger |
14 |
|
|
Charles Umbs |
15 |
|
|
Theodore Gross |
16 |
|
|
Otto Boehmke |
18 |
|
|
Philip Kassel |
19 |
|
|
William Horschke |
20 |
|
|
Emil Schwegler |
21 |
|
|
John Duha |
22 |
|
|
George Stapf |
23 |
|
|
William Merz |
24 |
|
|
Gustav Mueller |
25 |
|
|
Emil Rothe |
26 |
|
|
Harry Hansen |
27 |
|
|
Gustav Hämmerlin |
28 |
|
|
Reinhard Wagner |
29 |
|
|
John Dellert |
30 |
|
|
Charles Sorum |
31 |
|
|
Julian Schmitz |
32 |
|
|
Max Wolf |
33 |
|
|
Emil Beyer |
34 |
|
|
Robert Herrmann |
35 |
|
|
Lorenz Spann |
36 |
|
|
Fred Schwind |
37 |
|
|
Ragnvald Berg |
38 |
|
|
George Mayer |
39 |
|
|
Andrew Neu |
40 |
|
|
William Traband |
41 |
|
|
Emil Voigt |
42 |
|
|
P. Gussmann |
43 |
|
|
Rudolph Krupitzer |
44 |
|
|
Charles Krause |
45 |
|
|
Martin Ludwig |
46 |
|
|
Christian Deubler |
47 |
|
|
Frank Raab |
48 |
|
|
Oliver Olsen |
49 |
|
|
Max Hess |
50 |
|
|
Jacob Hergenhahn |
51 |
|
|
Louis Kniep |
52 |
|
|
Edward Siegler |
53 |
|
|
Philip Schuster |
54 |
|
|
Robert Maysack |
55 |
|
|
Max Rascher |
56 |
|
|
Alvin Kritschmann |
57 |
|
|
Henry Koeder |
58 |
|
|
Ed Hennig |
59 |
|
|
Leander Keim |
60 |
|
|
William Tritschler |
61 |
|
|
Edward Tritschler |
62 |
|
|
Frank Ihrcke |
63 |
|
|
Charles Dellert |
64 |
|
|
Henry Kraft |
65 |
|
|
Curt Roedel |
66 |
|
|
Ernst Reckeweg |
67 |
|
|
Rudy Schrader |
68 |
|
|
George Aschenbrenner |
=69 |
|
|
K. Woerner |
=69 |
|
|
George Mastrovich |
=71 |
|
|
John Wolf |
=71 |
|
|
Phillip Sonntag |
73 |
|
|
Anthony Jahnke |
74 |
|
|
Maurice Barry |
75 |
|
|
Art Rosenkampff |
76 |
|
|
James Dwyer |
77 |
|
|
Michael Lang |
=78 |
|
|
Oluf Landnes |
=78 |
|
|
Harry Prinzler |
80 |
|
|
Richard Tritschler |
81 |
|
|
Leo Hunger |
82 |
|
|
Charles Schwartz |
83 |
|
|
Otto Niemand |
84 |
|
|
Birger Nilsen |
85 |
|
|
Henry Weyland |
86 |
|
|
George Schroeder |
87 |
|
|
Harry Warnken |
88 |
|
|
William Berwald |
89 |
|
|
John Grieb |
90 |
|
|
Willard Schrader |
91 |
|
|
Ben Chimberoff |
92 |
|
|
P. Ritter |
93 |
|
|
Martin Fischer |
94 |
|
|
Wilhelm Zabel |
95 |
|
|
William Herzog |
96 |
|
|
Bernard Berg |
97 |
|
|
August Placke |
98 |
|
|
Arthur Sundbye |
99 |
|
|
Max Emmerich |
100 |
|
|
Paul Stendel |
101 |
|
|
Bob Reynolds |
102 |
|
|
John Laichinger |
103 |
|
|
Walter Real |
104 |
|
|
Otto Roesner |
105 |
|
|
William Fiedrich |
106 |
|
|
Otto Feyder |
107 |
|
|
Clarence Lidington |
108 |
|
|
John Miesel |
109 |
|
|
L. Guerner |
110 |
|
|
Christian Sperl |
111 |
|
|
William Kruppinger |
112 |
|
|
Edmund Pueschel |
113 |
|
|
Louis Rathke |
114 |
|
|
Otto Knerr |
115 |
|
|
Max Thomas |
116 |
|
|
Otto Thomsen |
117 |
|
|
John Wussow |
118 |
|
|
Ted Studier |
119 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Philadelphia Turngemeinde, Philadelphia |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Grieb • Anton Heida • Max Hess • Philip Kassel • Julius Lenhart • Ernst Reckeweg |
Team All-Around, Men |
Chicago |
1 |
|
|
Chicago |
|
St. Louis |
2 |
|
|
St. Louis |
Team All-Around, Men |
New York Turnverein, New York |
2 |
Silver |
|
Emil Beyer • John Bissinger • Art Rosenkampff • Julian Schmitz • Otto Steffen • Max Wolf |
|
Central Turnverein, Chicago |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Duha • Charles Krause • George Mayer • Robert Maysack • Philip Schuster • Edward Siegler |
|
Concordia Turnverein, St Louis |
4 |
|
|
John Dellert • George Eyser • William Merz • Henry Weyland • George Stapf • Emil Voigt |
|
South St Louis Turnverein, St Louis |
5 |
|
|
Christian Deubler • John Laichinger • Andrew Neu • William Tritschler • Edward Tritschler • Charles Umbs |
|
Norwegier Turnverein, Brooklyn |
6 |
|
|
Ragnvald Berg • Harry Hansen • Oluf Landnes • Birger Nilsen • Oliver Olsen • Charles Sorum |
|
Turnverein Vorwärts, Chicago |
7 |
|
|
James Dwyer • Theodore Gross • Jacob Hergenhahn • Henry Koeder • Henry Kraft • Rudy Schrader |
|
Davenport Turngemeinde, Davenport |
8 |
|
|
Bernard Berg • Leander Keim • Otto Niemand • Phillip Sonntag • Reinhard Wagner • Harry Warnken |
|
La Salle Turnverein, Chicago |
9 |
|
|
George Aschenbrenner • Otto Feyder • William Horschke • Walter Real • Emil Rothe • Frank Ihrcke |
|
Passaic Turnverein, Passaic |
10 |
|
|
Max Rascher • Martin Fischer • P. Gussmann • Gustav Hämmerlin • P. Ritter • Curt Roedel |
|
Milwaukee Turnverein, Milwaukee |
11 |
|
|
Robert Herrmann • Leo Hunger • August Placke • Louis Rathke • Christian Sperl • John Wussow |
|
Socialer Turnverein, Detroit |
12 |
|
|
William Fiedrich • Clarence Lidington • Alvin Kritschmann • John Miesel • Bob Reynolds • Otto Roesner |
|
Turnverein Vorwärts, Cleveland |
13 |
|
|
William Berwald • Ed Hennig • Rudolph Krupitzer • Michael Lang • Paul Stendel • Ted Studier |
Horse Vault, Men |
Anton Heida |
=1 |
Gold |
Horse Vault, Men |
Harry Barth |
1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
George Eyser |
=1 |
Gold |
Horse Vault, Men |
Fred Prosch |
2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
William Merz |
3 |
Bronze |
Horse Vault, Men |
Eugene Utz |
3 |
|
|
Robert Maysack |
4 |
|
|
George Ketcham |
5 |
|
|
William Triska |
6 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
George Eyser |
1 |
Gold |
Parallel Bars, Men |
Edward Kettner |
1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Anton Heida |
2 |
Silver |
Parallel Bars, Men |
George Ketcham |
2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
John Duha |
3 |
Bronze |
Parallel Bars, Men |
Fred Prosch |
3 |
|
|
Eugene Utz |
4 |
|
|
Charles Cameron |
5 |
|
|
James Hall |
=6 |
|
|
Robert Maysack |
=6 |
|
|
Elwood McClain |
8 |
|
|
William Triska |
9 |
|
|
Harry Barth |
10 |
|
|
DeLoss McDonald |
11 |
|
|
J. T. Rapp |
12 |
|
|
C. L. Johnson |
13 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Anton Heida |
=1 |
Gold |
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Edward Kettner |
1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Ed Hennig |
=1 |
Gold |
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Elwood McClain |
2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
George Eyser |
3 |
Bronze |
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Eugene Utz |
3 |
|
|
Charles Cameron |
4 |
|
|
S. J. Davis |
5 |
|
|
James Hall |
6 |
|
|
George Ketcham |
7 |
|
|
C. L. Johnson |
8 |
|
Rings, Men |
Herman Glass |
1 |
Gold |
|
William Merz |
2 |
Silver |
|
Emil Voigt |
3 |
Bronze |
Rope Climbing, Men |
George Eyser |
1 |
Gold |
|
Charles Krause |
2 |
Silver |
|
Emil Voigt |
3 |
Bronze |
Club Swinging, Men |
Ed Hennig |
1 |
Gold |
|
Emil Voigt |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ralph Wilson |
3 |
Bronze |
Side Horse, Men |
Anton Heida |
1 |
Gold |
Side Horse, Men |
Fred Prosch |
1 |
|
Side Horse, Men |
George Eyser |
2 |
Silver |
Side Horse, Men |
George Ketcham |
2 |
|
Side Horse, Men |
William Merz |
3 |
Bronze |
Side Horse, Men |
Edward Kettner |
3 |
|
|
Robert Maysack |
4 |
|
|
William Triska |
5 |
|
|
Eugene Utz |
6 |
|
|
DeLoss McDonald |
7 |
|
|
Harry Barth |
8 |
|
|
Elwood McClain |
9 |
|
1920 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Frank Kriz |
10 |
|
|
Paul Krempel |
20 |
|
|
Barney Jorgensen |
21 |
|
|
John Mais |
23 |
|
1924 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Frank Kriz |
19 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
31 |
|
|
John Pearson |
37 |
|
|
Frank Safanda |
41 |
|
|
Curt Rottmann |
42 |
|
|
Rudolph Novak |
46 |
|
|
Max Wandrer |
48 |
|
|
John Mais |
53 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Frank Kriz • Al Jochim • John Pearson • Frank Safanda • Curt Rottmann • Rudolph Novak • Max Wandrer • John Mais |
Horse Vault, Men |
Frank Kriz |
1 |
Gold |
|
Max Wandrer |
5 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
=11 |
|
|
Curt Rottmann |
=11 |
|
|
Frank Safanda |
=29 |
|
|
John Mais |
31 |
|
|
John Pearson |
32 |
|
|
Rudolph Novak |
=43 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Al Jochim |
30 |
|
|
Frank Kriz |
32 |
|
|
John Pearson |
42 |
|
|
Curt Rottmann |
44 |
|
|
Frank Safanda |
46 |
|
|
John Mais |
64 |
|
|
Rudolph Novak |
65 |
|
|
Max Wandrer |
66 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Frank Kriz |
18 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
23 |
|
|
Curt Rottmann |
29 |
|
|
John Pearson |
32 |
|
|
John Mais |
45 |
|
|
Frank Safanda |
50 |
|
|
Max Wandrer |
66 |
|
|
Rudolph Novak |
69 |
|
Rings, Men |
Al Jochim |
29 |
|
|
Frank Safanda |
36 |
|
|
Frank Kriz |
49 |
|
|
Rudolph Novak |
51 |
|
|
John Pearson |
58 |
|
|
John Mais |
62 |
|
|
Curt Rottmann |
63 |
|
|
Max Wandrer |
67 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Al Jochim |
12 |
|
|
Frank Kriz |
21 |
|
|
Frank Safanda |
26 |
|
|
Rudolph Novak |
39 |
|
|
Curt Rottmann |
40 |
|
|
John Pearson |
43 |
|
|
John Mais |
50 |
|
|
Max Wandrer |
52 |
|
Rope Climbing, Men |
Frank Kriz |
=6 |
|
|
John Pearson |
=10 |
|
|
Frank Safanda |
=13 |
|
|
Max Wandrer |
=13 |
|
|
Rudolph Novak |
=31 |
|
|
Curt Rottmann |
=51 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
=55 |
|
|
John Mais |
=55 |
|
Side Horse, Men |
Frank Kriz |
=8 |
|
|
Max Wandrer |
15 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
20 |
|
|
Curt Rottmann |
=26 |
|
|
John Mais |
=26 |
|
|
John Pearson |
41 |
|
|
Rudolph Novak |
49 |
|
|
Frank Safanda |
70 |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Al Jochim |
36 |
|
|
Glenn Berry |
40 |
|
|
Frank Kriz |
44 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
=47 |
|
|
Harold Newhart |
=47 |
|
|
John Pearson |
50 |
|
|
Herman Witzig |
51 |
|
|
Paul Krempel |
52 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Al Jochim • Glenn Berry • Frank Kriz • Frank Haubold • Harold Newhart • John Pearson • Herman Witzig • Paul Krempel |
Horse Vault, Men |
Herman Witzig |
=7 |
|
|
Harold Newhart |
=10 |
|
|
Frank Kriz |
=12 |
|
|
Glenn Berry |
29 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
=41 |
|
|
John Pearson |
=49 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
=65 |
|
|
Paul Krempel |
68 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Al Jochim |
=25 |
|
|
John Pearson |
39 |
|
|
Glenn Berry |
=41 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
=41 |
|
|
Herman Witzig |
46 |
|
|
Frank Kriz |
48 |
|
|
Harold Newhart |
57 |
|
|
Paul Krempel |
62 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Frank Kriz |
27 |
|
|
Harold Newhart |
=41 |
|
|
Glenn Berry |
=45 |
|
|
Herman Witzig |
49 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
=55 |
|
|
John Pearson |
=57 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
63 |
|
|
Paul Krempel |
=71 |
|
Rings, Men |
Paul Krempel |
7 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
=15 |
|
|
Glenn Berry |
=47 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
=58 |
|
|
Herman Witzig |
61 |
|
|
Harold Newhart |
=62 |
|
|
John Pearson |
68 |
|
|
Frank Kriz |
=74 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
John Pearson |
=26 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
30 |
|
|
Harold Newhart |
=37 |
|
|
Frank Kriz |
43 |
|
|
Paul Krempel |
44 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
48 |
|
|
Glenn Berry |
53 |
|
|
Herman Witzig |
55 |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Frank Haubold |
6 |
|
|
Fred Meyer |
8 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
10 |
|
|
Frank Cumiskey |
11 |
|
|
Michael Schuler |
17 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Frank Haubold • Fred Meyer • Al Jochim • Frank Cumiskey • Michael Schuler |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Frank Haubold |
=4 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
=7 |
|
|
Fred Meyer |
=12 |
|
|
Frank Cumiskey |
14 |
|
|
Michael Schuler |
16 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Al Jochim |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ed Carmichael |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Marcel Gleyre |
5 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Al Jochim |
6 |
|
|
Michael Schuler |
9 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
11 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Dallas Bixler |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Schuler |
6 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
10 |
|
Rings, Men |
George Gulack |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tom Denton |
2 |
Silver |
|
Richard Bishop |
4 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Frank Haubold |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frank Cumiskey |
4 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
6 |
|
Rope Climbing, Men |
Benny Bass |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jack Galbraith |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tom Connolly |
3 |
Bronze |
Club Swinging, Men |
George Roth |
1 |
Gold |
|
Phil Erenberg |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bill Kuhlemeier |
3 |
Bronze |
Tumbling, Men |
Rowland Wolfe |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ed Gross |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bill Hermann |
3 |
Bronze |
1936 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Frank Cumiskey |
48 |
|
|
Fred Meyer |
65 |
|
|
George Wheeler |
67 |
|
|
Chet Phillips |
77 |
|
|
Artie Pitt |
82 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
83 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
85 |
|
|
Kenny Griffin |
90 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Frank Cumiskey • Fred Meyer • George Wheeler • Chet Phillips • Artie Pitt • Frank Haubold • Al Jochim • Kenny Griffin |
Floor Exercise, Men |
George Wheeler |
=23 |
|
|
Chet Phillips |
43 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
=62 |
|
|
Fred Meyer |
67 |
|
|
Kenny Griffin |
82 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
83 |
|
|
Frank Cumiskey |
88 |
|
|
Artie Pitt |
89 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
George Wheeler |
24 |
|
|
Fred Meyer |
44 |
|
|
Frank Cumiskey |
=45 |
|
|
Chet Phillips |
=60 |
|
|
Artie Pitt |
=72 |
|
|
Kenny Griffin |
76 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
=77 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
94 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Chet Phillips |
30 |
|
|
George Wheeler |
=34 |
|
|
Frank Cumiskey |
41 |
|
|
Kenny Griffin |
=59 |
|
|
Fred Meyer |
=61 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
=80 |
|
|
Artie Pitt |
87 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
96 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Frank Cumiskey |
=15 |
|
|
Fred Meyer |
=50 |
|
|
Artie Pitt |
=59 |
|
|
George Wheeler |
65 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
=79 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
=79 |
|
|
Chet Phillips |
87 |
|
|
Kenny Griffin |
93 |
|
Rings, Men |
Al Jochim |
52 |
|
|
Kenny Griffin |
=68 |
|
|
Artie Pitt |
75 |
|
|
Frank Cumiskey |
82 |
|
|
George Wheeler |
87 |
|
|
Chet Phillips |
88 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
89 |
|
|
Fred Meyer |
=98 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Fred Meyer |
=18 |
|
|
Frank Cumiskey |
=21 |
|
|
Frank Haubold |
58 |
|
|
Artie Pitt |
69 |
|
|
Al Jochim |
76 |
|
|
Chet Phillips |
82 |
|
|
George Wheeler |
89 |
|
|
Kenny Griffin |
96 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Connie Caruccio • Jennie Caputo • Irma Haubold • Margaret Duff • Ada Lunardoni • Adelaide Meyer • Mary Wright • Marie Kibler |
1948 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Ed Scrobe |
44 |
|
|
Vincent D'Autorio |
49 |
|
|
Bill Roetzheim |
53 |
|
|
Joe Kotys |
55 |
|
|
Frank Cumiskey |
62 |
|
|
Ray Sorensen |
63 |
|
|
William Bonsall |
69 |
|
|
Louis Bordo |
119 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Ed Scrobe • Vincent D'Autorio • Bill Roetzheim • Joe Kotys • Frank Cumiskey • Ray Sorensen • William Bonsall • Louis Bordo |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Vincent D'Autorio |
=21 |
|
|
Bill Roetzheim |
=34 |
|
|
Joe Kotys |
57 |
|
|
Ed Scrobe |
63 |
|
|
Ray Sorensen |
72 |
|
|
William Bonsall |
73 |
|
|
Frank Cumiskey |
84 |
|
|
Louis Bordo |
116 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
William Bonsall |
=23 |
|
|
Vincent D'Autorio |
=48 |
|
|
Joe Kotys |
=50 |
|
|
Bill Roetzheim |
58 |
|
|
Ray Sorensen |
59 |
|
|
Ed Scrobe |
71 |
|
|
Frank Cumiskey |
74 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Ed Scrobe |
=21 |
|
|
Joe Kotys |
25 |
|
|
Bill Roetzheim |
38 |
|
|
Vincent D'Autorio |
=56 |
|
|
Frank Cumiskey |
66 |
|
|
William Bonsall |
=72 |
|
|
Ray Sorensen |
=72 |
|
|
Louis Bordo |
117 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Frank Cumiskey |
=25 |
|
|
Ed Scrobe |
=33 |
|
|
Bill Roetzheim |
40 |
|
|
Ray Sorensen |
=46 |
|
|
Vincent D'Autorio |
=49 |
|
|
Joe Kotys |
59 |
|
|
William Bonsall |
71 |
|
|
Louis Bordo |
114 |
|
Rings, Men |
Ed Scrobe |
=54 |
|
|
Vincent D'Autorio |
75 |
|
|
William Bonsall |
87 |
|
|
Ray Sorensen |
=91 |
|
|
Frank Cumiskey |
96 |
|
|
Joe Kotys |
99 |
|
|
Bill Roetzheim |
102 |
|
|
Louis Bordo |
115 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Frank Cumiskey |
6 |
|
|
Joe Kotys |
=23 |
|
|
Bill Roetzheim |
=26 |
|
|
Ray Sorensen |
=41 |
|
|
Ed Scrobe |
=41 |
|
|
Vincent D'Autorio |
=45 |
|
|
William Bonsall |
62 |
|
|
Louis Bordo |
=117 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Helen Schifano • Clara Schroth • Meta Elste • Marian Barone • Laddie Bakanic • Connie Lenz • Anita Simonis • Dorothy Dalton |
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Ed Scrobe |
=30 |
|
|
Bob Stout |
34 |
|
|
Bill Roetzheim |
59 |
|
|
Don Holder |
80 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
81 |
|
|
Charles Simms |
89 |
|
|
Walter Blattmann |
=90 |
|
|
Vincent D'Autorio |
100 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Ed Scrobe • Bob Stout • Bill Roetzheim • Don Holder • Jack Beckner • Charles Simms • Walter Blattmann • Vincent D'Autorio |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Bob Stout |
=8 |
|
|
Bill Roetzheim |
=53 |
|
|
Ed Scrobe |
=59 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
=84 |
|
|
Vincent D'Autorio |
=94 |
|
|
Charles Simms |
=117 |
|
|
Walter Blattmann |
=129 |
|
|
Don Holder |
=134 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Charles Simms |
=40 |
|
|
Ed Scrobe |
=54 |
|
|
Walter Blattmann |
=54 |
|
|
Bob Stout |
=73 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
=87 |
|
|
Don Holder |
=95 |
|
|
Bill Roetzheim |
=114 |
|
|
Vincent D'Autorio |
160 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Ed Scrobe |
=21 |
|
|
Bob Stout |
=35 |
|
|
Bill Roetzheim |
=60 |
|
|
Vincent D'Autorio |
=74 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
=81 |
|
|
Walter Blattmann |
=100 |
|
|
Don Holder |
=118 |
|
|
Charles Simms |
=142 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Charles Simms |
16 |
|
|
Bill Roetzheim |
=17 |
|
|
Ed Scrobe |
=19 |
|
|
Bob Stout |
=35 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
59 |
|
|
Don Holder |
97 |
|
|
Vincent D'Autorio |
=109 |
|
|
Walter Blattmann |
=112 |
|
Rings, Men |
Ed Scrobe |
=45 |
|
|
Bob Stout |
=45 |
|
|
Don Holder |
=109 |
|
|
Charles Simms |
=127 |
|
|
Walter Blattmann |
=137 |
|
|
Bill Roetzheim |
=142 |
|
|
Vincent D'Autorio |
=157 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
160 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Bill Roetzheim |
=22 |
|
|
Don Holder |
=32 |
|
|
Ed Scrobe |
=40 |
|
|
Vincent D'Autorio |
=51 |
|
|
Bob Stout |
=69 |
|
|
Walter Blattmann |
=73 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
=88 |
|
|
Charles Simms |
=106 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Marian Barone |
64 |
|
|
Ruth Grulkowski |
=65 |
|
|
Clara Schroth-Lomady |
73 |
|
|
Ruth Topalian |
83 |
|
|
Dorothy Dalton |
=103 |
|
|
Marie Hoesly |
107 |
|
|
Meta Elste |
129 |
|
|
Doris Kirkman |
134 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
15 |
|
|
Marian Barone • Ruth Grulkowski • Clara Lomady • Ruth Topalian • Dorothy Dalton • Marie Hoesly • Meta Elste • Doris Kirkman |
Team Portable Apparatus, Women |
United States |
16 |
|
|
Marian Barone • Ruth Grulkowski • Clara Lomady • Ruth Topalian • Dorothy Dalton • Marie Hoesly • Meta Elste • Doris Kirkman |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Clara Schroth-Lomady |
=26 |
|
|
Ruth Grulkowski |
=59 |
|
|
Meta Elste |
76 |
|
|
Marie Hoesly |
96 |
|
|
Dorothy Dalton |
=103 |
|
|
Marian Barone |
=103 |
|
|
Ruth Topalian |
109 |
|
|
Doris Kirkman |
134 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Ruth Topalian |
=58 |
|
|
Marian Barone |
=65 |
|
|
Clara Schroth-Lomady |
=81 |
|
|
Ruth Grulkowski |
97 |
|
|
Dorothy Dalton |
=101 |
|
|
Marie Hoesly |
114 |
|
|
Meta Elste |
131 |
|
|
Doris Kirkman |
134 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Marian Barone |
=43 |
|
|
Clara Schroth-Lomady |
49 |
|
|
Meta Elste |
=53 |
|
|
Marie Hoesly |
=56 |
|
|
Ruth Grulkowski |
74 |
|
|
Ruth Topalian |
79 |
|
|
Dorothy Dalton |
94 |
|
|
Doris Kirkman |
134 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Ruth Grulkowski |
48 |
|
|
Meta Elste |
=69 |
|
|
Marian Barone |
=73 |
|
|
Ruth Topalian |
100 |
|
|
Dorothy Dalton |
117 |
|
|
Clara Schroth-Lomady |
118 |
|
|
Marie Hoesly |
126 |
|
|
Doris Kirkman |
134 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Jack Beckner |
17 |
|
|
Armando Vega |
31 |
|
|
Charles Simms |
=32 |
|
|
Dick Beckner |
35 |
|
|
Abie Grossfeld |
39 |
|
|
Bill Tom |
43 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Jack Beckner • Armando Vega • Charles Simms • Dick Beckner • Abie Grossfeld • Bill Tom |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Armando Vega |
15 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
=16 |
|
|
Abie Grossfeld |
=23 |
|
|
Bill Tom |
=29 |
|
|
Dick Beckner |
=41 |
|
|
Charles Simms |
50 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Jack Beckner |
=7 |
|
|
Charles Simms |
=19 |
|
|
Armando Vega |
=23 |
|
|
Bill Tom |
=28 |
|
|
Dick Beckner |
=43 |
|
|
Abie Grossfeld |
=47 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Jack Beckner |
15 |
|
|
Charles Simms |
=28 |
|
|
Bill Tom |
=31 |
|
|
Abie Grossfeld |
=43 |
|
|
Dick Beckner |
47 |
|
|
Armando Vega |
51 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Jack Beckner |
7 |
|
|
Abie Grossfeld |
=13 |
|
|
Charles Simms |
=22 |
|
|
Dick Beckner |
=29 |
|
|
Armando Vega |
=40 |
|
|
Bill Tom |
46 |
|
Rings, Men |
Dick Beckner |
17 |
|
|
Armando Vega |
=20 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
31 |
|
|
Abie Grossfeld |
=34 |
|
|
Charles Simms |
=34 |
|
|
Bill Tom |
=42 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Jack Beckner |
25 |
|
|
Charles Simms |
=30 |
|
|
Bill Tom |
44 |
|
|
Dick Beckner |
47 |
|
|
Armando Vega |
50 |
|
|
Abie Grossfeld |
=51 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Sandra Ruddick |
51 |
|
|
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
52 |
|
|
Joyce Racek |
54 |
|
|
Jackie Klein |
55 |
|
|
Doris Fuchs |
57 |
|
|
Judy Howe |
58 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Sandra Ruddick • Muriel Davis • Joyce Racek • Jackie Klein • Doris Fuchs • Judy Howe |
Team Portable Apparatus, Women |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Sandra Ruddick • Muriel Davis • Joyce Racek • Jackie Klein • Doris Fuchs • Judy Howe |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
=25 |
|
|
Joyce Racek |
=42 |
|
|
Doris Fuchs |
=44 |
|
|
Sandra Ruddick |
=53 |
|
|
Jackie Klein |
=57 |
|
|
Judy Howe |
60 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Joyce Racek |
=32 |
|
|
Doris Fuchs |
=35 |
|
|
Sandra Ruddick |
=46 |
|
|
Jackie Klein |
57 |
|
|
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
58 |
|
|
Judy Howe |
59 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Sandra Ruddick |
=46 |
|
|
Doris Fuchs |
=52 |
|
|
Judy Howe |
=52 |
|
|
Jackie Klein |
56 |
|
|
Joyce Racek |
57 |
|
|
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
59 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
32 |
|
|
Jackie Klein |
49 |
|
|
Judy Howe |
=52 |
|
|
Sandra Ruddick |
55 |
|
|
Joyce Racek |
58 |
|
|
Doris Fuchs |
63 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Larry Banner |
=21 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
25 |
|
|
Don Tonry |
27 |
|
|
Abie Grossfeld |
36 |
|
|
Fred Orlofsky |
44 |
|
|
Gar O'Quinn |
53 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Larry Banner • Jack Beckner • Don Tonry • Abie Grossfeld • Fred Orlofsky • Gar O'Quinn |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Don Tonry |
=26 r1/2 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
=35 r1/2 |
|
|
Gar O'Quinn |
=39 r1/2 |
|
|
Larry Banner |
=39 r1/2 |
|
|
Abie Grossfeld |
=39 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred Orlofsky |
=75 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Fred Orlofsky |
=17 r1/2 |
|
|
Don Tonry |
=20 r1/2 |
|
|
Larry Banner |
=28 r1/2 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
=46 r1/2 |
|
|
Gar O'Quinn |
=61 r1/2 |
|
|
Abie Grossfeld |
=63 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Jack Beckner |
=26 r1/2 |
|
|
Don Tonry |
=37 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred Orlofsky |
=37 r1/2 |
|
|
Abie Grossfeld |
=37 r1/2 |
|
|
Gar O'Quinn |
=50 r1/2 |
|
|
Larry Banner |
=60 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Abie Grossfeld |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
=22 r1/2 |
|
|
Don Tonry |
=33 r1/2 |
|
|
Larry Banner |
=38 r1/2 |
|
|
Gar O'Quinn |
=61 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred Orlofsky |
=91 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Larry Banner |
=21 r1/2 |
|
|
Abie Grossfeld |
=25 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred Orlofsky |
=36 r1/2 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
=55 r1/2 |
|
|
Don Tonry |
=59 r1/2 |
|
|
Gar O'Quinn |
=88 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Larry Banner |
=8 r1/2 |
|
|
Gar O'Quinn |
=15 r1/2 |
|
|
Jack Beckner |
=18 r1/2 |
|
|
Don Tonry |
=26 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred Orlofsky |
=33 r1/2 |
|
|
Abie Grossfeld |
76 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Gail Sontgerath |
28 |
|
|
Doris Fuchs |
39 |
|
|
Sharon Richardson |
44 |
|
|
Betty Jean Maycock |
51 |
|
|
Teri Montefusco |
58 |
|
|
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
70 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Gail Sontgerath • Doris Fuchs • Sharon Richardson • Betty Jean Maycock • Teri Montefusco • Muriel Grossfeld |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Gail Sontgerath |
=28 r1/2 |
|
|
Sharon Richardson |
51 r1/2 |
|
|
Teri Montefusco |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Betty Jean Maycock |
=61 r1/2 |
|
|
Doris Fuchs |
=68 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Sharon Richardson |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Gail Sontgerath |
=26 r1/2 |
|
|
Doris Fuchs |
39 r1/2 |
|
|
Betty Jean Maycock |
51 r1/2 |
|
|
Teri Montefusco |
=55 r1/2 |
|
|
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
=69 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Doris Fuchs |
8 r1/2 |
|
|
Betty Jean Maycock |
50 r1/2 |
|
|
Gail Sontgerath |
=58 r1/2 |
|
|
Teri Montefusco |
65 r1/2 |
|
|
Sharon Richardson |
71 r1/2 |
|
|
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
=91 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Gail Sontgerath |
=21 r1/2 |
|
|
Betty Jean Maycock |
49 r1/2 |
|
|
Teri Montefusco |
50 r1/2 |
|
|
Sharon Richardson |
53 r1/2 |
|
|
Doris Fuchs |
=55 r1/2 |
|
|
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
66 r1/2 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Makoto Sakamoto |
20 |
|
|
Rusty Mitchell |
=32 |
|
|
Ron Barak |
=39 |
|
|
Larry Banner |
=55 |
|
|
Greg Weiss |
59 |
|
|
Art Shurlock |
68 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Makoto Sakamoto • Rusty Mitchell • Ron Barak • Larry Banner • Greg Weiss • Art Shurlock |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Rusty Mitchell |
=12 r1/2 |
|
|
Greg Weiss |
=46 r1/2 |
|
|
Makoto Sakamoto |
=52 r1/2 |
|
|
Ron Barak |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Larry Banner |
=69 r1/2 |
|
|
Art Shurlock |
=100 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Makoto Sakamoto |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Rusty Mitchell |
=36 r1/2 |
|
|
Art Shurlock |
=48 r1/2 |
|
|
Greg Weiss |
=48 r1/2 |
|
|
Larry Banner |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Ron Barak |
=95 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Makoto Sakamoto |
=25 r1/2 |
|
|
Greg Weiss |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Ron Barak |
=45 r1/2 |
|
|
Larry Banner |
=68 r1/2 |
|
|
Rusty Mitchell |
=87 r1/2 |
|
|
Art Shurlock |
=99 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Makoto Sakamoto |
=26 r1/2 |
|
|
Ron Barak |
=31 r1/2 |
|
|
Larry Banner |
=47 r1/2 |
|
|
Art Shurlock |
=71 r1/2 |
|
|
Rusty Mitchell |
=73 r1/2 |
|
|
Greg Weiss |
=99 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Makoto Sakamoto |
=18 r1/2 |
|
|
Rusty Mitchell |
=23 r1/2 |
|
|
Ron Barak |
=25 r1/2 |
|
|
Greg Weiss |
=31 r1/2 |
|
|
Art Shurlock |
=46 r1/2 |
|
|
Larry Banner |
=57 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Art Shurlock |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Makoto Sakamoto |
=36 r1/2 |
|
|
Rusty Mitchell |
39 r1/2 |
|
|
Larry Banner |
=45 r1/2 |
|
|
Ron Barak |
=67 r1/2 |
|
|
Greg Weiss |
=69 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Dale McClements |
34 |
|
|
Linda Metheny |
36 |
|
|
Kathy Corrigan |
51 |
|
|
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
=58 |
|
|
Marie Walther |
60 |
|
|
Janie Speaks |
62 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Dale McClements • Linda Metheny • Kathy Corrigan • Muriel Grossfeld • Marie Walther • Janie Speaks |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
=16 r1/2 |
|
|
Dale McClements |
=25 r1/2 |
|
|
Marie Walther |
=29 r1/2 |
|
|
Janie Speaks |
=43 r1/2 |
|
|
Linda Metheny |
46 r1/2 |
|
|
Kathy Corrigan |
59 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Dale McClements |
=18 r1/2 |
|
|
Kathy Corrigan |
=28 r1/2 |
|
|
Janie Speaks |
=47 r1/2 |
|
|
Linda Metheny |
=56 r1/2 |
|
|
Marie Walther |
=56 r1/2 |
|
|
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
74 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Linda Metheny |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Dale McClements |
=42 r1/2 |
|
|
Kathy Corrigan |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
=62 r1/2 |
|
|
Marie Walther |
66 r1/2 |
|
|
Janie Speaks |
=69 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Linda Metheny |
=22 r1/2 |
|
|
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld |
43 r1/2 |
|
|
Janie Speaks |
=44 r1/2 |
|
|
Marie Walther |
=49 r1/2 |
|
|
Dale McClements |
54 r1/2 |
|
|
Kathy Corrigan |
=59 r1/2 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Dave Thor |
24 |
|
|
Fred Roethlisberger |
=34 |
|
|
Steve Hug |
36 |
|
|
Steve Cohen |
46 |
|
|
Sid Freudenstein |
57 |
|
|
Kanati Allen |
80 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Dave Thor • Fred Roethlisberger • Steve Hug • Steve Cohen • Sid Freudenstein • Kanati Allen |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Sid Freudenstein |
=14 r1/2 |
|
|
Dave Thor |
=26 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred Roethlisberger |
=32 r1/2 |
|
|
Kanati Allen |
=34 r1/2 |
|
|
Steve Hug |
=42 r1/2 |
|
|
Steve Cohen |
=75 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Dave Thor |
=23 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred Roethlisberger |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Kanati Allen |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Sid Freudenstein |
=63 r1/2 |
|
|
Steve Cohen |
=68 r1/2 |
|
|
Steve Hug |
=83 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Fred Roethlisberger |
=41 r1/2 |
|
|
Steve Cohen |
=41 r1/2 |
|
|
Steve Hug |
=51 r1/2 |
|
|
Sid Freudenstein |
=63 r1/2 |
|
|
Dave Thor |
73 r1/2 |
|
|
Kanati Allen |
=102 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Steve Hug |
=38 r1/2 |
|
|
Dave Thor |
=41 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred Roethlisberger |
=46 r1/2 |
|
|
Sid Freudenstein |
=51 r1/2 |
|
|
Kanati Allen |
=51 r1/2 |
|
|
Steve Cohen |
=56 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Steve Cohen |
=9 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred Roethlisberger |
27 r1/2 |
|
|
Sid Freudenstein |
=44 r1/2 |
|
|
Dave Thor |
=47 r1/2 |
|
|
Steve Hug |
=52 r1/2 |
|
|
Kanati Allen |
99 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Dave Thor |
7 r1/2 |
|
|
Steve Hug |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Kanati Allen |
=58 r1/2 |
|
|
Fred Roethlisberger |
=58 r1/2 |
|
|
Steve Cohen |
=67 r1/2 |
|
|
Sid Freudenstein |
93 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Cathy Rigby |
16 |
|
|
Linda Metheny |
28 |
|
|
Joyce Tanac |
30 |
|
|
Kathy Gleason |
31 |
|
|
Colleen Mulvihill |
34 |
|
|
Wendy Cluff |
39 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Cathy Rigby • Linda Metheny • Joyce Tanac • Kathy Gleason • Colleen Mulvihill • Wendy Cluff |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Cathy Rigby |
=20 r1/2 |
|
|
Joyce Tanac |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Linda Metheny |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Kathy Gleason |
=33 r1/2 |
|
|
Wendy Cluff |
42 r1/2 |
|
|
Colleen Mulvihill |
=43 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Kathy Gleason |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Joyce Tanac |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Linda Metheny |
=31 r1/2 |
|
|
Cathy Rigby |
=36 r1/2 |
|
|
Colleen Mulvihill |
=53 r1/2 |
|
|
Wendy Cluff |
=58 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Cathy Rigby |
=12 r1/2 |
|
|
Colleen Mulvihill |
=24 r1/2 |
|
|
Joyce Tanac |
27 r1/2 |
|
|
Kathy Gleason |
=29 r1/2 |
|
|
Linda Metheny |
=34 r1/2 |
|
|
Wendy Cluff |
46 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Linda Metheny |
=4 |
|
|
Cathy Rigby |
7 r1/2 |
|
|
Colleen Mulvihill |
=18 r1/2 |
|
|
Joyce Tanac |
=27 r1/2 |
|
|
Kathy Gleason |
=27 r1/2 |
|
|
Wendy Cluff |
=33 r1/2 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Steve Hug |
31 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
=50 r1/2 |
|
|
Makoto Sakamoto |
56 r1/2 |
|
|
Jim Culhane, Jr. |
=72 r1/2 |
|
|
John Crosby, Jr. |
=77 r1/2 |
|
|
George Greenfield |
=83 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
10 |
|
|
Steve Hug • Marshall Avener • Makoto Sakamoto • Jim Culhane, Jr. • John Crosby, Jr. • George Greenfield |
Floor Exercise, Men |
John Crosby, Jr. |
=29 r1/1 |
|
|
Makoto Sakamoto |
=38 r1/1 |
|
|
Steve Hug |
=50 r1/1 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
=63 r1/1 |
|
|
George Greenfield |
=80 r1/1 |
|
|
Jim Culhane, Jr. |
=83 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Makoto Sakamoto |
=28 r1/1 |
|
|
Steve Hug |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
John Crosby, Jr. |
=45 r1/1 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
=47 r1/1 |
|
|
Jim Culhane, Jr. |
=54 r1/1 |
|
|
George Greenfield |
=95 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Makoto Sakamoto |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
Steve Hug |
=29 r1/1 |
|
|
John Crosby, Jr. |
=58 r1/1 |
|
|
Jim Culhane, Jr. |
=72 r1/1 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
=85 r1/1 |
|
|
George Greenfield |
=99 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Steve Hug |
=21 r1/1 |
|
|
George Greenfield |
=35 r1/1 |
|
|
Makoto Sakamoto |
=39 r1/1 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
=82 r1/1 |
|
|
Jim Culhane, Jr. |
=89 r1/1 |
|
|
John Crosby, Jr. |
102 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Makoto Sakamoto |
19 r1/1 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
28 r1/1 |
|
|
Steve Hug |
=37 r1/1 |
|
|
George Greenfield |
=47 r1/1 |
|
|
Jim Culhane, Jr. |
64 r1/1 |
|
|
John Crosby, Jr. |
=85 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Steve Hug |
=11 r1/1 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
=19 r1/1 |
|
|
Jim Culhane, Jr. |
63 r1/1 |
|
|
John Crosby, Jr. |
77 r1/1 |
|
|
George Greenfield |
=97 r1/1 |
|
|
Makoto Sakamoto |
=105 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Cathy Rigby |
10 |
|
|
Joan Moore |
21 |
|
|
Kimberly Chace |
28 |
|
|
Roxanne Pierce |
33 |
|
|
Linda Metheny |
36 |
|
|
Nancy Thies |
=35 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Cathy Rigby • Kimberly Chace • Roxanne Pierce • Joan Moore • Linda Metheny • Nancy Thies |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Cathy Rigby |
=9 r1/1 |
|
|
Joan Moore |
=11 r1/1 |
|
|
Linda Metheny |
=13 r1/1 |
|
|
Kimberly Chace |
=23 r1/1 |
|
|
Nancy Thies |
=38 r1/1 |
|
|
Roxanne Pierce |
=45 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Cathy Rigby |
=22 r1/1 |
|
|
Kimberly Chace |
=26 r1/1 |
|
|
Nancy Thies |
=28 r1/1 |
|
|
Linda Metheny |
=28 r1/1 |
|
|
Roxanne Pierce |
=28 r1/1 |
|
|
Joan Moore |
=37 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Cathy Rigby |
=18 r1/1 |
|
|
Roxanne Pierce |
=22 r1/1 |
|
|
Linda Metheny |
35 r1/1 |
|
|
Kimberly Chace |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Joan Moore |
46 r1/1 |
|
|
Nancy Thies |
=49 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Cathy Rigby |
=6 r1/1 |
|
|
Kimberly Chace |
=14 r1/1 |
|
|
Roxanne Pierce |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
Joan Moore |
=25 r1/1 |
|
|
Nancy Thies |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Linda Metheny |
=35 r1/1 |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Wayne Young |
12 |
|
|
Peter Kormann |
15 |
|
|
Kurt Thomas |
21 |
|
|
Tom Beach |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
43 r1/2 |
|
|
Bart Conner |
46 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Wayne Young • Kurt Thomas • Peter Kormann • Tom Beach • Marshall Avener • Bart Conner |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Peter Kormann |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kurt Thomas |
=22 r1/1 |
|
|
Wayne Young |
=37 r1/1 |
|
|
Tom Beach |
=39 r1/1 |
|
|
Bart Conner |
=50 r1/1 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
=67 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Wayne Young |
39 r1/1 |
|
|
Tom Beach |
=44 r1/1 |
|
|
Bart Conner |
=44 r1/1 |
|
|
Peter Kormann |
=58 r1/1 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
=62 r1/1 |
|
|
Kurt Thomas |
=86 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Bart Conner |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Kurt Thomas |
=21 r1/2 |
|
|
Wayne Young |
=27 r1/2 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
=36 r1/2 |
|
|
Tom Beach |
=44 r1/2 |
|
|
Peter Kormann |
=46 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Tom Beach |
=14 r1/1 |
|
|
Wayne Young |
=22 r1/1 |
|
|
Kurt Thomas |
=25 r1/1 |
|
|
Peter Kormann |
=31 r1/1 |
|
|
Bart Conner |
=37 r1/1 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
=44 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Wayne Young |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Tom Beach |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Kurt Thomas |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Peter Kormann |
=54 r1/1 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
=56 r1/1 |
|
|
Bart Conner |
=56 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Kurt Thomas |
16 r1/1 |
|
|
Marshall Avener |
=25 r1/1 |
|
|
Wayne Young |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Peter Kormann |
=39 r1/1 |
|
|
Tom Beach |
57 r1/1 |
|
|
Bart Conner |
78 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Kimberly Chace |
14 |
|
|
Leslie Wolfsberger |
=18 |
|
|
Debra Willcox |
=18 |
|
|
Colleen Casey |
41 r1/2 |
|
|
Carrie Englert |
42 r1/2 |
|
|
Kathy Howard |
46 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Kimberly Chace • Debra Willcox • Leslie Wolfsberger • Colleen Casey • Carrie Englert • Kathy Howard |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Kathy Howard |
=12 r1/1 |
|
|
Carrie Englert |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Leslie Wolfsberger |
=28 r1/1 |
|
|
Kimberly Chace |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Colleen Casey |
=44 r1/1 |
|
|
Debra Willcox |
=52 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Debra Willcox |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
Colleen Casey |
=23 r1/1 |
|
|
Kimberly Chace |
=28 r1/1 |
|
|
Leslie Wolfsberger |
=40 r1/1 |
|
|
Carrie Englert |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Kathy Howard |
=53 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Leslie Wolfsberger |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Kimberly Chace |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Debra Willcox |
=26 r1/1 |
|
|
Colleen Casey |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Carrie Englert |
=44 r1/1 |
|
|
Kathy Howard |
=44 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Kimberly Chace |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Debra Willcox |
36 r1/1 |
|
|
Carrie Englert |
=45 r1/1 |
|
|
Leslie Wolfsberger |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Colleen Casey |
=58 r1/1 |
|
|
Kathy Howard |
=63 r1/1 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Peter Vidmar |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mitch Gaylord |
5 |
|
|
Bart Conner |
6 |
|
|
Tim Daggett |
8 r1/2 |
|
|
Jim Hartung |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
=16 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Peter Vidmar • Bart Conner • Mitch Gaylord • Tim Daggett • Jim Hartung • Scott Johnson |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Bart Conner |
5 |
|
|
Peter Vidmar |
7 |
|
|
Jim Hartung |
=9 r1/2 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
=14 r1/2 |
|
|
Mitch Gaylord |
=16 r1/2 |
|
|
Tim Daggett |
=30 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Mitch Gaylord |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Jim Hartung |
6 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
=6 r1/2 |
|
|
Bart Conner |
=10 r1/2 |
|
|
Peter Vidmar |
=10 r1/2 |
|
|
Tim Daggett |
=32 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Bart Conner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mitch Gaylord |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Peter Vidmar |
=4 r1/2 |
|
|
Tim Daggett |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Jim Hartung |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
=17 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Tim Daggett |
=4 |
|
|
Peter Vidmar |
=4 |
|
|
Bart Conner |
=8 r1/2 |
|
|
Jim Hartung |
=20 r1/2 |
|
|
Mitch Gaylord |
=37 r1/2 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
=51 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Mitch Gaylord |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Peter Vidmar |
=4 |
|
|
Tim Daggett |
=6 r1/2 |
|
|
Jim Hartung |
=9 r1/2 |
|
|
Bart Conner |
=12 r1/2 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
=15 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Peter Vidmar |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Tim Daggett |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mitch Gaylord |
4 r1/2 |
|
|
Bart Conner |
=7 r1/2 |
|
|
Jim Hartung |
=9 r1/2 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
=17 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Mary Lou Retton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Julianne McNamara |
4 |
|
|
Kathy Johnson |
10 |
|
|
Michelle Dusserre |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Tracee Talavera |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Pam Bileck |
17 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mary Lou Retton • Julianne McNamara • Kathy Johnson • Michelle Dusserre • Tracee Talavera • Pam Bileck |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Julianne McNamara |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mary Lou Retton |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Michelle Dusserre |
5 r1/2 |
|
|
Pam Bileck |
=7 r1/2 |
|
|
Kathy Johnson |
=10 r1/2 |
|
|
Tracee Talavera |
15 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Mary Lou Retton |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tracee Talavera |
4 |
|
|
Kathy Johnson |
=5 r1/2 |
|
|
Julianne McNamara |
=11 r1/2 |
|
|
Michelle Dusserre |
=13 r1/2 |
|
|
Pam Bileck |
=16 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Julianne McNamara |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Mary Lou Retton |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Michelle Dusserre |
=4 r1/2 |
|
|
Kathy Johnson |
=8 r1/2 |
|
|
Tracee Talavera |
=13 r1/2 |
|
|
Pam Bileck |
33 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Kathy Johnson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mary Lou Retton |
4 |
|
|
Pam Bileck |
=10 r1/2 |
|
|
Julianne McNamara |
=17 r1/2 |
|
|
Tracee Talavera |
=24 r1/2 |
|
|
Michelle Dusserre |
=24 r1/2 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Charles Lakes |
19 |
|
|
Kevin Davis |
34 |
|
|
Lance Ringnald |
35 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
63 r1/2 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
=67 r1/2 |
|
|
Wes Suter |
69 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Charles Lakes • Lance Ringnald • Kevin Davis • Scott Johnson • Dominick Minicucci, Jr. • Wes Suter |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Charles Lakes |
=15 r1/1 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
=19 r1/1 |
|
|
Lance Ringnald |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Kevin Davis |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Wes Suter |
=61 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
=72 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Charles Lakes |
=42 r1/1 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
=42 r1/1 |
|
|
Lance Ringnald |
=50 r1/1 |
|
|
Wes Suter |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
=73 r1/1 |
|
|
Kevin Davis |
=79 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Charles Lakes |
=25 r1/1 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
=29 r1/1 |
|
|
Kevin Davis |
=44 r1/1 |
|
|
Lance Ringnald |
=50 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
=59 r1/1 |
|
|
Wes Suter |
66 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Charles Lakes |
=21 r1/1 |
|
|
Lance Ringnald |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Wes Suter |
=58 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
=63 r1/1 |
|
|
Kevin Davis |
=66 r1/1 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
82 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Charles Lakes |
=52 r1/1 |
|
|
Kevin Davis |
=58 r1/1 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
=58 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
=62 r1/1 |
|
|
Lance Ringnald |
=71 r1/1 |
|
|
Wes Suter |
82 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Kevin Davis |
=22 r1/1 |
|
|
Charles Lakes |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Lance Ringnald |
=46 r1/1 |
|
|
Wes Suter |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
=63 r1/1 |
|
|
Scott Johnson |
=79 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Brandy Johnson |
10 |
|
|
Phoebe Mills |
15 |
|
|
Kelly Garrison-Steves |
16 |
|
|
Hope Spivey |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Chelle Stack |
=32 r1/2 |
|
|
Missy Marlowe |
46 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Phoebe Mills • Brandy Johnson • Kelly Garrison-Steves • Hope Spivey • Chelle Stack • Missy Marlowe |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Phoebe Mills |
6 |
|
|
Brandy Johnson |
=12 r1/1 |
|
|
Hope Spivey |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Chelle Stack |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Kelly Garrison-Steves |
=39 r1/1 |
|
|
Missy Marlowe |
44 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Brandy Johnson |
5 |
|
|
Hope Spivey |
=22 r1/1 |
|
|
Chelle Stack |
25 r1/1 |
|
|
Kelly Garrison-Steves |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Phoebe Mills |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Missy Marlowe |
=35 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Phoebe Mills |
8 |
|
|
Brandy Johnson |
=9 r1/1 |
|
|
Missy Marlowe |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Kelly Garrison-Steves |
=32 r1/1 |
|
|
Chelle Stack |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Hope Spivey |
=68 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Phoebe Mills |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Kelly Garrison-Steves |
7 |
|
|
Brandy Johnson |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
Hope Spivey |
25 r1/1 |
|
|
Chelle Stack |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Missy Marlowe |
=73 r1/1 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Scott Keswick |
19 |
|
|
John Roethlisberger |
34 |
|
|
Chris Waller |
35 |
|
|
Trent Dimas |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
56 r1/2 |
|
|
Jair Lynch |
60 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Chris Waller • John Roethlisberger • Scott Keswick • Trent Dimas • Dominick Minicucci, Jr. • Jair Lynch |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Scott Keswick |
16 r1/1 |
|
|
John Roethlisberger |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Chris Waller |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Trent Dimas |
=61 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
=63 r1/1 |
|
|
Jair Lynch |
73 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Trent Dimas |
=37 r1/1 |
|
|
John Roethlisberger |
=49 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
=67 r1/1 |
|
|
Chris Waller |
=79 r1/1 |
|
|
Scott Keswick |
=82 r1/1 |
|
|
Jair Lynch |
92 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Jair Lynch |
6 |
|
|
Chris Waller |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Scott Keswick |
=32 r1/1 |
|
|
Trent Dimas |
=41 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
=49 r1/1 |
|
|
John Roethlisberger |
=54 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Trent Dimas |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jair Lynch |
=15 r1/1 |
|
|
Chris Waller |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
John Roethlisberger |
=28 r1/1 |
|
|
Scott Keswick |
66 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
=73 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Scott Keswick |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
John Roethlisberger |
=29 r1/1 |
|
|
Chris Waller |
=29 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
=47 r1/1 |
|
|
Jair Lynch |
=66 r1/1 |
|
|
Trent Dimas |
=69 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Chris Waller |
5 |
|
|
Jair Lynch |
=26 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominick Minicucci, Jr. |
=26 r1/1 |
|
|
John Roethlisberger |
=46 r1/1 |
|
|
Trent Dimas |
=49 r1/1 |
|
|
Scott Keswick |
=59 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Shannon Miller |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kim Zmeskal |
10 |
|
|
Betty Okino |
12 |
|
|
Kerri Strug |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Dominique Dawes |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Wendy Bruce |
28 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Shannon Miller • Betty Okino • Kim Zmeskal • Kerri Strug • Dominique Dawes • Wendy Bruce |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Shannon Miller |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Kim Zmeskal |
6 |
|
|
Dominique Dawes |
=12 r1/1 |
|
|
Betty Okino |
14 r1/1 |
|
|
Kerri Strug |
15 r1/1 |
|
|
Wendy Bruce |
42 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Shannon Miller |
6 |
|
|
Kim Zmeskal |
8 |
|
|
Betty Okino |
=5 r1/1 |
|
|
Kerri Strug |
=9 r1/1 |
|
|
Wendy Bruce |
11 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominique Dawes |
22 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Shannon Miller |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kim Zmeskal |
=10 r1/1 |
|
|
Betty Okino |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
Kerri Strug |
25 r1/1 |
|
|
Wendy Bruce |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominique Dawes |
=41 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Shannon Miller |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Betty Okino |
6 |
|
|
Kerri Strug |
20 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominique Dawes |
32 r1/1 |
|
|
Wendy Bruce |
33 r1/1 |
|
|
Kim Zmeskal |
=42 r1/1 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
John Roethlisberger |
7 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
10 |
|
|
John Macready |
29 |
|
|
Jair Lynch |
65 r1/2 |
|
|
Kip Simons |
80 r1/2 |
|
|
Chainey Umphrey |
95 r1/2 |
|
|
Mihai Bagiu |
108 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
John Roethlisberger • Blaine Wilson • John Macready • Jair Lynch • Kip Simons • Chainey Umphrey • Mihai Bagiu |
Floor Exercise, Men |
John Roethlisberger |
10 r1/1 |
|
|
Jair Lynch |
=14 r1/1 |
|
|
John Macready |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
=50 r1/1 |
|
|
Kip Simons |
60 r1/1 |
|
|
Chainey Umphrey |
=64 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Blaine Wilson |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Jair Lynch |
=25 r1/1 |
|
|
John Roethlisberger |
29 r1/1 |
|
|
Kip Simons |
=42 r1/1 |
|
|
John Macready |
=76 r1/1 |
|
|
Mihai Bagiu |
97 r1/1 |
|
|
Chainey Umphrey |
103 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Jair Lynch |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Roethlisberger |
=13 r1/1 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
=29 r1/1 |
|
|
Kip Simons |
39 r1/1 |
|
|
John Macready |
=73 r1/1 |
|
|
Mihai Bagiu |
102 r1/1 |
|
|
Chainey Umphrey |
104 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
John Roethlisberger |
=9 r1/1 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
18 r1/1 |
|
|
John Macready |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Kip Simons |
38 r1/1 |
|
|
Mihai Bagiu |
68 r1/1 |
|
|
Chainey Umphrey |
99 r1/1 |
|
|
Jair Lynch |
104 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Blaine Wilson |
=7 |
|
|
John Roethlisberger |
11 r1/1 |
|
|
Kip Simons |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
Chainey Umphrey |
=25 r1/1 |
|
|
John Macready |
44 r1/1 |
|
|
Jair Lynch |
64 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Jair Lynch |
22 r1/1 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
=25 r1/1 |
|
|
John Roethlisberger |
=45 r1/1 |
|
|
John Macready |
=50 r1/1 |
|
|
Mihai Bagiu |
56 r1/1 |
|
|
Chainey Umphrey |
62 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Shannon Miller |
8 |
|
|
Dominique Moceanu |
9 |
|
|
Dominique Dawes |
=17 |
|
|
Kerri Strug |
7 r1/2 |
|
|
Jaycie Phelps |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Amy Chow |
95 r1/2 |
|
|
Amanda Borden |
97 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Shannon Miller • Dominique Dawes • Kerri Strug • Dominique Moceanu • Jaycie Phelps • Amy Chow • Amanda Borden |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Dominique Dawes |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dominique Moceanu |
4 |
|
|
Kerri Strug |
1 r1/1 |
|
|
Amanda Borden |
10 r1/1 |
|
|
Jaycie Phelps |
=15 r1/1 |
|
|
Shannon Miller |
18 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Dominique Dawes |
6 |
|
|
Shannon Miller |
8 |
|
|
Kerri Strug |
5 r1/1 |
|
|
Amy Chow |
11 r1/1 |
|
|
Jaycie Phelps |
21 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominique Moceanu |
=48 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Amy Chow |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Dominique Dawes |
4 |
|
|
Shannon Miller |
=9 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominique Moceanu |
11 r1/1 |
|
|
Jaycie Phelps |
13 r1/1 |
|
|
Kerri Strug |
14 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Shannon Miller |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dominique Moceanu |
6 |
|
|
Dominique Dawes |
=11 r1/1 |
|
|
Kerri Strug |
15 r1/1 |
|
|
Amanda Borden |
19 r1/1 |
|
|
Jaycie Phelps |
=38 r1/1 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Blaine Wilson |
6 |
|
|
Paul Hamm |
14 |
|
|
Stephen McCain |
36 r1/2 |
|
|
Morgan Hamm |
57 r1/2 |
|
|
Sean Townsend |
65 r1/2 |
|
|
John Roethlisberger |
88 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Paul Hamm • Blaine Wilson • Stephen McCain • Morgan Hamm • Sean Townsend • John Roethlisberger |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Morgan Hamm |
7 |
|
|
Paul Hamm |
=16 r1/1 |
|
|
Sean Townsend |
=26 r1/1 |
|
|
Stephen McCain |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
50 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Blaine Wilson |
6 |
|
|
Paul Hamm |
=9 r1/1 |
|
|
Sean Townsend |
=16 r1/1 |
|
|
Morgan Hamm |
=39 r1/1 |
|
|
Stephen McCain |
=71 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Sean Townsend |
=13 r1/1 |
|
|
Paul Hamm |
=19 r1/1 |
|
|
Stephen McCain |
=31 r1/1 |
|
|
Morgan Hamm |
34 r1/1 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
=43 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Sean Townsend |
=11 r1/1 |
|
|
Stephen McCain |
=21 r1/1 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
=25 r1/1 |
|
|
Paul Hamm |
32 r1/1 |
|
|
John Roethlisberger |
63 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
John Roethlisberger |
=11 r1/1 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
13 r1/1 |
|
|
Paul Hamm |
=31 r1/1 |
|
|
Stephen McCain |
=39 r1/1 |
|
|
Morgan Hamm |
=45 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
John Roethlisberger |
32 r1/1 |
|
|
Paul Hamm |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
=48 r1/1 |
|
|
Morgan Hamm |
52 r1/1 |
|
|
Stephen McCain |
69 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Elise Ray |
13 |
|
|
Amy Chow |
14 |
|
|
Kristen Maloney |
19 |
|
|
Dominique Dawes |
41 r1/2 |
|
|
Tasha Schwikert-Warren |
85 r1/2 |
|
|
Jamie Dantzscher |
89 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Elise Ray • Amy Chow • Kristen Maloney • Dominique Dawes • Tasha Schwikert-Warren • Jamie Dantzscher |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Amy Chow |
=21 r1/1 |
|
|
Kristen Maloney |
=21 r1/1 |
|
|
Elise Ray |
=45 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominique Dawes |
52 r1/1 |
|
|
Jamie Dantzscher |
59 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Amy Chow |
=14 r1/1 |
|
|
Elise Ray |
=14 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominique Dawes |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Jamie Dantzscher |
=28 r1/1 |
|
|
Kristen Maloney |
42 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Elise Ray |
=11 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominique Dawes |
=15 r1/1 |
|
|
Tasha Schwikert-Warren |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Kristen Maloney |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Amy Chow |
=48 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Elise Ray |
8 |
|
|
Amy Chow |
=15 r1/1 |
|
|
Kristen Maloney |
45 r1/1 |
|
|
Tasha Schwikert-Warren |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Dominique Dawes |
72 r1/1 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Paul Hamm |
1 |
Gold |
|
Brett McClure |
9 |
|
|
Guard Young |
50 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
53 |
|
|
Morgan Hamm |
67 |
|
|
Jason Gatson |
73 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jason Gatson • Morgan Hamm • Paul Hamm • Brett McClure • Blaine Wilson • Guard Young |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Paul Hamm |
5 |
|
|
Morgan Hamm |
8 |
|
|
Guard Young |
=9 r1/1 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
=9 r1/1 |
|
|
Brett McClure |
=36 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Paul Hamm |
18 r1/1 |
|
|
Brett McClure |
=23 r1/1 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
=23 r1/1 |
|
|
Morgan Hamm |
=26 r1/1 |
|
|
Guard Young |
36 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Paul Hamm |
7 |
|
|
Jason Gatson |
=10 r1/1 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
=15 r1/1 |
|
|
Brett McClure |
=19 r1/1 |
|
|
Guard Young |
23 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Paul Hamm |
2 |
Silver |
|
Morgan Hamm |
4 |
|
|
Brett McClure |
25 r1/1 |
|
|
Jason Gatson |
=49 r1/1 |
|
|
Blaine Wilson |
67 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Blaine Wilson |
=27 r1/1 |
|
|
Guard Young |
=33 r1/1 |
|
|
Jason Gatson |
43 r1/1 |
|
|
Paul Hamm |
44 r1/1 |
|
|
Brett McClure |
64 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Paul Hamm |
6 |
|
|
Morgan Hamm |
11 r1/1 |
|
|
Jason Gatson |
49 r1/1 |
|
|
Guard Young |
50 r1/1 |
|
|
Brett McClure |
61 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Carly Patterson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Courtney Kupets |
9 |
|
|
Mohini Bhardwaj |
8 r1/2 |
|
|
Courtney McCool |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Terin Humphrey |
67 r1/2 |
|
|
Annia Hatch |
94 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mohini Bhardwaj • Annia Hatch • Terin Humphrey • Courtney Kupets • Carly Patterson • Courtney McCool |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Mohini Bhardwaj |
6 |
|
|
Carly Patterson |
=10 r1/1 |
|
|
Courtney Kupets |
=19 r1/1 |
|
|
Courtney McCool |
33 r1/1 |
|
|
Terin Humphrey |
34 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Annia Hatch |
2 |
Silver |
|
Carly Patterson |
=3 r1/1 |
|
|
Courtney Kupets |
=18 r1/1 |
|
|
Courtney McCool |
=18 r1/1 |
|
|
Mohini Bhardwaj |
=20 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Terin Humphrey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Courtney Kupets |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Carly Patterson |
=8 r1/1 |
|
|
Courtney McCool |
=11 r1/1 |
|
|
Mohini Bhardwaj |
22 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Carly Patterson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Courtney Kupets |
5 |
|
|
Terin Humphrey |
=10 r1/1 |
|
|
Mohini Bhardwaj |
19 r1/1 |
|
|
Courtney McCool |
=29 r1/1 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Jonathan Horton |
9 |
|
|
Sasha Artemev |
12 |
|
|
Joey Hagerty |
50 r1/2 |
|
|
Justin Spring |
51 r1/2 |
|
|
Raj Bhavsar |
52 r1/2 |
|
|
Kevin Tan |
76 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Raj Bhavsar • Joey Hagerty • Jonathan Horton • Justin Spring • Kevin Tan • Sasha Artemev |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Jonathan Horton |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Joey Hagerty |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Sasha Artemev |
37 r1/2 |
|
|
Justin Spring |
55 r1/2 |
|
|
Raj Bhavsar |
63 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Justin Spring |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Raj Bhavsar |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Jonathan Horton |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Joey Hagerty |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Sasha Artemev |
40 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Jonathan Horton |
2 |
Silver |
|
Joey Hagerty |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Justin Spring |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Sasha Artemev |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Kevin Tan |
47 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Kevin Tan |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Raj Bhavsar |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Jonathan Horton |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Justin Spring |
57 r1/2 |
|
|
Sasha Artemev |
68 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Sasha Artemev |
7 |
|
|
Kevin Tan |
41 r1/2 |
|
|
Raj Bhavsar |
45 r1/2 |
|
|
Jonathan Horton |
48 r1/2 |
|
|
Joey Hagerty |
49 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Nastia Liukin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Shawn Johnson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bridget Sloan |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Alicia Sacramone |
63 r1/2 |
|
|
Chellsie Memmel |
93 r1/2 |
|
|
Samantha Peszek |
95 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Shawn Johnson • Nastia Liukin • Chellsie Memmel • Samantha Peszek • Alicia Sacramone • Bridget Sloan |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Shawn Johnson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nastia Liukin |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bridget Sloan |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Alicia Sacramone |
31 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Alicia Sacramone |
4 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Nastia Liukin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Shawn Johnson |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Chellsie Memmel |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Samantha Peszek |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Bridget Sloan |
24 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Shawn Johnson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nastia Liukin |
2 |
Silver |
|
Alicia Sacramone |
4 r1/2 |
|
|
Bridget Sloan |
10 r1/2 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Jesse Glenn |
20 |
|
Rings, Boys |
Jesse Glenn |
8 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Danell Leyva |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Orozco |
8 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Jake Dalton • Jonathan Horton • Danell Leyva • Sam Mikulak • John Orozco |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Jake Dalton |
5 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
John Orozco |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Danell Leyva |
19 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Sam Mikulak |
5 |
|
|
Jake Dalton |
14 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Danell Leyva |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
John Orozco |
41 r1/2 |
|
|
Jonathan Horton |
68 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Danell Leyva |
5 |
|
|
Jonathan Horton |
6 |
|
|
John Orozco |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
43 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Jonathan Horton |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Jake Dalton |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
John Orozco |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Danell Leyva |
=31 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Danell Leyva |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
John Orozco |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Jonathan Horton |
56 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Gabby Douglas |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aly Raisman |
4 |
|
|
Jordyn Wieber |
4 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gabby Douglas • McKayla Maroney • Aly Raisman • Kyla Ross • Jordyn Wieber |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Aly Raisman |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jordyn Wieber |
7 |
|
|
Gabby Douglas |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Kyla Ross |
34 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
McKayla Maroney |
2 |
Silver |
Uneven Bars, Women |
Gabby Douglas |
8 |
|
|
Kyla Ross |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Jordyn Wieber |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Aly Raisman |
23 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Aly Raisman |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gabby Douglas |
7 |
|
|
Kyla Ross |
6 r1/2 |
|
|
Jordyn Wieber |
=12 r1/2 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Alec Yoder |
3 |
Bronze |
Parallel Bars, Boys |
Alec Yoder |
4 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Boys |
Alec Yoder |
7 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Sam Mikulak |
7 |
|
|
Chris Brooks |
14 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Chris Brooks • Jake Dalton • Danell Leyva • Sam Mikulak • Alex Naddour |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Jake Dalton |
6 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
8 |
|
|
Alex Naddour |
24 r1/2 |
|
|
Chris Brooks |
28 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Jake Dalton |
10 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Danell Leyva |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sam Mikulak |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Chris Brooks |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Jake Dalton |
21 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Danell Leyva |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sam Mikulak |
4 |
|
|
Chris Brooks |
=20 r1/2 |
|
|
Jake Dalton |
=33 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Alex Naddour |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Jake Dalton |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Chris Brooks |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Alex Naddour |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Danell Leyva |
=22 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
60 r1/2 |
|
|
Chris Brooks |
65 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Simone Biles |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aly Raisman |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gabby Douglas |
3 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Simone Biles • Gabby Douglas • Laurie Hernandez • Madison Kocian • Aly Raisman |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Simone Biles |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aly Raisman |
2 |
Silver |
|
Laurie Hernandez |
4 r1/2 |
|
|
Gabby Douglas |
9 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Simone Biles |
1 |
Gold |
Uneven Bars, Women |
Madison Kocian |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gabby Douglas |
7 |
|
|
Simone Biles |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Aly Raisman |
22 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Laurie Hernandez |
2 |
Silver |
|
Simone Biles |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gabby Douglas |
=7 r1/2 |
|
|
Aly Raisman |
=7 r1/2 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Brandon Briones |
4 |
|
Floor Exercise, Boys |
Brandon Briones |
5 |
|
Vault, Boys |
Brandon Briones |
1 |
Gold |
Parallel Bars, Boys |
Brandon Briones |
10 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Boys |
Brandon Briones |
4 |
|
Rings, Boys |
Brandon Briones |
4 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Boys |
Brandon Briones |
5 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Brody Malone |
10 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
12 |
|
|
Yul Moldauer |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Shane Wiskus |
21 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Brody Malone • Sam Mikulak • Yul Moldauer • Shane Wiskus |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Yul Moldauer |
6 |
|
|
Shane Wiskus |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Brody Malone |
39 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Sam Mikulak |
6 |
|
|
Shane Wiskus |
27 r1/2 |
|
|
Brody Malone |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Yul Moldauer |
49 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Brody Malone |
4 |
|
|
Shane Wiskus |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Yul Moldauer |
53 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
54 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Brody Malone |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Yul Moldauer |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Shane Wiskus |
26 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Alec Yoder |
6 |
|
|
Yul Moldauer |
=17 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
23 r1/2 |
|
|
Brody Malone |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Shane Wiskus |
37 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Suni Lee |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jade Carey |
8 |
|
|
Simone Biles |
1 r1/2 |
|
|
MyKayla Skinner |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Grace McCallum |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Jordan Chiles |
40 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Simone Biles • Jordan Chiles • Suni Lee • Grace McCallum |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Jade Carey |
1 |
Gold |
|
Simone Biles |
2 r1/2 |
|
|
Jordan Chiles |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
MyKayla Skinner |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Grace McCallum |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Suni Lee |
18 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
MyKayla Skinner |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jade Carey |
8 |
|
|
Simone Biles |
1 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Suni Lee |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Simone Biles |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Jade Carey |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Grace McCallum |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
MyKayla Skinner |
=31 r1/2 |
|
|
Jordan Chiles |
52 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Simone Biles |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Suni Lee |
5 |
|
|
MyKayla Skinner |
27 r1/2 |
|
|
Grace McCallum |
32 r1/2 |
|
|
Jade Carey |
41 r1/2 |
|
|
Jordan Chiles |
78 r1/2 |
|