1896 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gardner Williams |
AC |
|
1,200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gardner Williams |
AC |
|
1900 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Fred Hendschel |
3 h4 r1/2 |
|
|
Bill Tuttle |
DNS |
|
200 metres Obstacle Course, Men |
Fred Hendschel |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Bill Tuttle |
DNS |
|
1904 Summer Olympics
|
50 yards Freestyle, Men |
Scott Leary |
2 |
Silver |
|
Charlie Daniels |
3 |
Bronze |
|
David Gaul |
4 |
|
|
Budd Goodwin |
5 |
|
|
Ray Thorne |
6 |
|
|
David Hammond |
DNS |
|
|
Lou Handley |
DNS |
|
|
Bill Orthwein |
DNS |
|
|
George Van Cleaf |
DNS |
|
|
Joe Ruddy |
DNS |
|
|
Bill Tuttle |
DNS |
|
|
Gwynne Evans |
DNS |
|
|
David Bratton |
DNS |
|
|
David Hesser |
DNS |
|
|
Sam Avery |
DNS |
|
|
Oscar St. Cyr |
DNS |
|
|
Harold Warren |
DNS |
|
100 yards Freestyle, Men |
Charlie Daniels |
2 |
Silver |
|
Scott Leary |
3 |
Bronze |
|
David Gaul |
4 |
|
|
David Hammond |
5 |
|
|
Budd Goodwin |
6 |
|
|
Lou Handley |
DNS |
|
|
Edwin Swatek |
DNS |
|
|
Ray Thorne |
DNS |
|
|
George Van Cleaf |
DNS |
|
|
Joe Ruddy |
DNS |
|
|
David Bratton |
DNS |
|
|
David Hesser |
DNS |
|
|
Sam Avery |
DNS |
|
|
J. M. Stuitl |
DNS |
|
220 yards Freestyle, Men |
Charlie Daniels |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Gailey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Edgar Adams |
4 |
|
|
Budd Goodwin |
DNS |
|
|
Lou Handley |
DNS |
|
|
Marquard Schwarz |
DNS |
|
|
George Van Cleaf |
DNS |
|
|
Joe Ruddy |
DNS |
|
|
David Bratton |
DNS |
|
440 yards Freestyle, Men |
Charlie Daniels |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Gailey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Otto Wahle |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Budd Goodwin |
4 |
|
|
Edgar Adams |
DNS |
|
|
Lou Handley |
DNS |
|
|
Marquard Schwarz |
DNS |
|
|
George Van Cleaf |
DNS |
|
|
Joe Ruddy |
DNS |
|
|
David Bratton |
DNS |
|
880 yards Freestyle, Men |
Frank Gailey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Edgar Adams |
4 |
|
|
Otto Wahle |
5 |
|
|
Jam Handy |
6 |
|
|
Charlie Daniels |
DNS |
|
|
John Meyers |
DNS |
|
|
George Van Cleaf |
DNS |
|
|
Joe Ruddy |
DNS |
|
|
David Bratton |
DNS |
|
|
Arthur C. Meyers |
DNS |
|
1 mile Freestyle, Men |
Frank Gailey |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Otto Wahle |
4 |
|
|
John Meyers |
DNF |
|
|
Lou Handley |
DNF |
|
|
Edgar Adams |
DNF |
|
|
Budd Goodwin |
DNS |
|
|
George Van Cleaf |
DNS |
|
|
Joe Ruddy |
DNS |
|
|
David Bratton |
DNS |
|
|
Arthur C. Meyers |
DNS |
|
4 × 50 yards Freestyle Relay, Men |
New York Athletic Club #1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joe Ruddy • Budd Goodwin • Lou Handley • Charlie Daniels |
|
Chicago Athletic Association |
2 |
Silver |
|
David Hammond • Bill Tuttle • Hugo Goetz • Ray Thorne |
|
Missouri Athletic Club |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Amedee Reyburn • Gwynne Evans • Marquard Schwarz • Bill Orthwein |
|
New York Athletic Club #2 |
4 |
|
|
Edgar Adams • David Bratton • George Van Cleaf • David Hesser |
100 yards Backstroke, Men |
Bill Orthwein |
4 |
|
|
Edwin Swatek |
AC |
|
|
David Hammond |
AC |
|
|
Charlie Daniels |
DNS |
|
|
William Loehde |
DNS |
|
|
John Smith |
DNS |
|
|
Allen Whitmore |
DNS |
|
440 yards Breaststroke, Men |
Jam Handy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
George Hackett |
DNS |
|
Plunge For Distance, Men |
Billy Dickey |
1 |
Gold |
|
Edgar Adams |
2 |
Silver |
|
Budd Goodwin |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Newman Samuel |
4 |
|
|
Charles Pyrah |
5 |
|
|
Gus Goessling |
DNS |
|
|
George Van Cleaf |
DNS |
|
|
David Bratton |
DNS |
|
|
Rex Beach |
DNS |
|
|
F. Stayor |
DNS |
|
100 yards, Handicap, Men |
Harold Warren |
1 |
|
|
Edwin Swatek |
2 |
|
|
Joe Ruddy |
3 |
|
220 yards, Handicap, Men |
Marquard Schwarz |
1 |
|
|
Rex Beach |
2 |
|
|
David Hammond |
3 |
|
440 yards, Handicap, Men |
Edgar Adams |
1 |
|
|
Marquard Schwarz |
3 |
|
|
Jam Handy |
AC |
|
880 yards, Handicap, Men |
Budd Goodwin |
1 |
|
|
Jam Handy |
2 |
|
|
Frank Kehoe |
4 |
|
1 mile, Handicap, Men |
Rex Beach |
1 |
|
|
Harold Warren |
2 |
|
|
Jam Handy |
3 |
|
1906 Intercalated Games
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Charlie Daniels |
1 |
Gold |
|
Marquard Schwarz |
7 |
|
|
Joseph Spencer |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Frank Bornamann |
DNF |
|
|
Charlie Daniels |
DNS |
|
|
Marquard Schwarz |
DNS |
|
|
Joseph Spencer |
DNS |
|
1 mile Freestyle, Men |
Joseph Spencer |
9 |
|
|
Charlie Daniels |
DNS |
|
|
Marquard Schwarz |
DNS |
|
4 × 250 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Frank Bornamann • Joseph Spencer • Marquard Schwarz • Charlie Daniels |
1908 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Charlie Daniels |
1 |
Gold |
|
Leslie Rich |
4 |
|
|
Harry Hebner |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Conrad Trubenbach |
AC h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Robert Foster |
AC h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Budd Goodwin |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Budd Goodwin |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Conrad Trubenbach |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Charlie Daniels |
DNS |
|
|
Robert Foster |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Hebner |
DNS |
|
|
Leslie Rich |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
James Greene |
2 h5 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Harry Hebner • Budd Goodwin • Charlie Daniels • Leslie Rich |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Gus Goessling |
2 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Al Gosnell |
DNS |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Gus Goessling |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Al Gosnell |
DNS |
|
1912 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Duke Kahanamoku |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ken Huszagh |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Perry McGillivray |
3 h3 r3/4 |
|
|
Nick Nerich |
=3 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Harry Hebner |
3 h5 r1/4 |
|
|
Jim Reilly |
4 h6 r1/4 |
|
|
Budd Goodwin |
DNS |
|
|
Mike McDermott |
DNS |
|
|
Leslie Rich |
DNS |
|
|
Eben Cross |
DNS |
|
|
Richard Frizell |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nick Nerich |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Jim Reilly |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Budd Goodwin |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Hebner |
DNS |
|
|
Ken Huszagh |
DNS |
|
|
Perry McGillivray |
DNS |
|
|
Leslie Rich |
DNS |
|
|
Richard Frizell |
DNS |
|
|
Lincoln Johnson |
DNS |
|
|
Jack Mantell |
DNS |
|
|
John Shyrock |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Budd Goodwin |
DNS |
|
|
Jim Reilly |
DNS |
|
|
Jack Mantell |
DNS |
|
|
Joseph Morris |
DNS |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ken Huszagh • Perry McGillivray • Harry Hebner • Duke Kahanamoku |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Harry Hebner |
1 |
Gold |
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Mike McDermott |
AC h4 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Mike McDermott |
AC h2 r1/3 |
|
1920 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Duke Kahanamoku |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pua Kele Kealoha |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bill Harris |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Norman Ross |
AC r3/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Norman Ross |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ludy Langer |
2 |
Silver |
|
Fred Kahele |
4 |
|
|
Bill Harris |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Norman Ross |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fred Kahele |
4 |
|
|
Eugene Bolden |
5 |
|
|
Ludy Langer |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Perry McGillivray • Pua Kele Kealoha • Norman Ross • Duke Kahanamoku |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Warren Kealoha |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ray Kegeris |
2 |
Silver |
|
Perry McGillivray |
4 |
|
|
Stubby Kruger |
5 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jack Howell |
4 |
|
|
Mike McDermott |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Stephen Ruddy |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Herbert Taylor |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jack Howell |
4 |
|
|
Mike McDermott |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Stephen Ruddy |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Charles Quinby |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ethelda Bleibtrey |
1 |
Gold |
|
Irene Guest |
2 |
Silver |
|
Frances Schroth |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Charlotte Boyle |
AC r2/2 |
|
300 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ethelda Bleibtrey |
1 |
Gold |
|
Margaret Woodbridge |
2 |
Silver |
|
Frances Schroth |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Eleanor Uhl |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Margaret Woodbridge • Frances Schroth • Irene Guest • Ethelda Bleibtrey |
1924 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Johnny Weissmuller |
1 |
Gold |
|
Duke Kahanamoku |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sam Kahanamoku |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Johnny Weissmuller |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lester Smith |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Ralph Breyer |
1 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Adam Smith |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Dick Howell |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ralph Breyer • Harry Glancy • Wally O'Connor • Johnny Weissmuller • Dick Howell |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Warren Kealoha |
1 |
Gold |
|
Paul Wyatt |
2 |
Silver |
|
Henry Luning |
AC h2 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Bob Skelton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Kirschbaum |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Faricy |
DNS |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ethel Lackie |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mariechen Wehselau |
2 |
Silver |
|
Trudy Ederle |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Martha Norelius |
1 |
Gold |
|
Helen Wainwright |
2 |
Silver |
|
Trudy Ederle |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Fraze Donnelly • Trudy Ederle • Ethel Lackie • Mariechen Wehselau |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Sybil Bauer |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aileen Riggin |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Florence Chambers |
4 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Agnes Geraghty |
2 |
Silver |
|
Eleanor Coleman |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Matilda Scheurich |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Johnny Weissmuller |
1 |
Gold |
|
George Kojac |
4 |
|
|
Walter Laufer |
5 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Buster Crabbe |
4 |
|
|
Austin Clapp |
5 |
|
|
Ray Ruddy |
6 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Buster Crabbe |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ray Ruddy |
4 |
|
|
Austin Clapp |
1 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Austin Clapp • Walter Laufer • George Kojac • Johnny Weissmuller • Paul Samson • David Young |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
George Kojac |
1 |
Gold |
|
Walter Laufer |
2 |
Silver |
|
Paul Wyatt |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Tom Blankenburg |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Albina Osipowich |
1 |
Gold |
|
Eleanor Garatti-Saville |
2 |
Silver |
|
Susan Laird |
5 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Martha Norelius |
1 |
Gold |
|
Josephine McKim |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ethel McGary |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Adelaide Lambert • Albina Osipowich • Eleanor Garatti • Martha Norelius • Josephine McKim • Susan Laird |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Marian Gilman |
4 |
|
|
Eleanor Holm |
=5 |
|
|
Lisa Lindstrom |
=5 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Peg Hoffman |
5 |
|
|
Agnes Geraghty |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Jane Fauntz |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Albert Schwartz |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Manuella Kalili |
4 |
|
|
Raymond Thompson |
6 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Buster Crabbe |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jim Gilhula |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Herbert Barthels |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jim Cristy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Buster Crabbe |
5 |
|
|
Ralph Flanagan |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Frank Booth • George Fissler • Maiola Kalili • Manuella Kalili |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Dan Zehr |
4 |
|
|
Robert Kerber |
6 |
|
|
Gordon Chalmers |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Basil Francis |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Edwin Moles |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
John Paulsen |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Helene Madison |
1 |
Gold |
|
Eleanor Garatti-Saville |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Josephine McKim |
4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Helene Madison |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lenore Kight-Wingard |
2 |
Silver |
|
Norene Forbes |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Josephine McKim • Helen Johns • Eleanor Garatti-Saville • Helene Madison |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Eleanor Holm |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joan McSheehy |
5 |
|
|
Louisa Robert |
DNS |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Peg Hoffman |
5 |
|
|
Anne Govednik |
6 |
|
|
Jane Cadwell |
7 |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Peter Fick |
6 |
|
|
Art Lindegren |
7 |
|
|
Arthur Highland |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack Medica |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ralph Flanagan |
4 |
|
|
John Macionis |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jack Medica |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ralph Flanagan |
5 |
|
|
Jim Cristy |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ralph Flanagan • John Macionis • Paul Wolf • Jack Medica • Ralph Gilman • Charles Hutter |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Adolph Kiefer |
1 |
Gold |
|
Al Vande Weghe |
2 |
Silver |
|
Taylor Drysdale |
4 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Herbert Higgins |
4 |
|
|
Ray Kaye |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Jack Kasley |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Olive McKean |
6 |
|
|
Katherine Rawls |
7 |
|
|
Bernice Lapp |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Lenore Kight-Wingard |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mary Lou Petty |
4 |
|
|
Dorothea Dickinson |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Katherine Rawls • Bernice Lapp • Mavis Freeman • Olive McKean • Elizabeth Ryan • Dorothy Schiller (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Alice Bridges |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Edith Motridge |
4 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Dorothy Schiller |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Iris Cummings |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Anne Govednik |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Dorothea Dickinson |
DNS |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Wally Ris |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alan Ford |
2 |
Silver |
|
Keith Carter |
4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bill Smith |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jimmy McLane |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bill Heusner |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jimmy McLane |
1 |
Gold |
|
Forbes Norris |
6 |
|
|
Bill Heusner |
8 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Wally Ris • Jimmy McLane • Wally Wolf • Bill Smith • Bob Gibe • William Dudley • Eddie Gilbert • Eugene R. Rogers • George Hoogerhyde (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Allen Stack |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bob Cowell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Howard Patterson |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Joe Verdeur |
1 |
Gold |
|
Keith Carter |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bob Sohl |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ann Curtis |
2 |
Silver |
|
Marie Corridon |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Brenda Helser |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ann Curtis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Brenda Helser |
5 |
|
|
Nancy Lees |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Marie Corridon • Thelma Kalama • Brenda Helser • Ann Curtis • Jackie LaVine (DNS) • Pat Healy (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Suzanne Zimmerman |
2 |
Silver |
|
Muriel Mellon |
7 |
|
|
Barbara Jensen |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Clara LaMore |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Jeanne Wilson |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Penny Pence |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Clarke Scholes |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ronald Gora |
8 |
|
|
Dick Cleveland |
10 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ford Konno |
2 |
Silver |
|
Wayne Moore |
6 |
|
|
Jimmy McLane |
7 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ford Konno |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jimmy McLane |
4 |
|
|
Bill Woolsey |
13 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Wayne Moore • Bill Woolsey • Ford Konno • Jimmy McLane • Wally Wolf • Don Sheff • Frank Dooley • Bumpy Jones • Frank Chamberlain (DNS) • Gaither Rosser (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Yoshi Oyakawa |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jack Taylor |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Allen Stack |
4 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Bo Stassforth |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jerry Holan |
9 |
|
|
Monte Nitzkowski |
11 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jody Alderson |
5 |
|
|
Marilee Stepan |
7 |
|
|
Judy Roberts |
=12 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Evelyn Kawamoto |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Carolyn Green |
4 |
|
|
Delia Meulenkamp |
12 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jackie LaVine • Marilee Stepan • Jody Alderson • Evelyn Kawamoto • Judy Roberts (DNS) • Sharon Geary (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Barbara Stark |
5 |
|
|
Mary Freeman |
9 |
|
|
Coralie O'Connor |
12 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Gail Peters |
25 |
|
|
Della Sehorn |
27 |
|
|
Judy Cornell |
29 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Reid Patterson |
4 |
|
|
Dick Hanley |
5 |
|
|
Bill Woolsey |
6 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Breen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bill Woolsey |
10 |
|
|
George Onekea |
14 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Breen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dave Radcliff |
11 |
|
|
George Onekea |
13 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dick Hanley • George Breen • Bill Woolsey • Ford Konno • Tim Jecko • Sonny Tanabe • George Harrison (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Frank McKinney |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Albert Wiggins |
7 |
|
|
Yoshi Oyakawa |
8 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Bob Hughes |
14 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Bill Yorzyk |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jack Nelson |
4 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Joan Rosazza |
4 |
|
|
Shelley Mann |
6 |
|
|
Nancy Simons |
=9 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sylvia Ruuska |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Marley Shriver |
4 |
|
|
Susan Gray |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sylvia Ruuska • Shelley Mann • Nancy Simons • Joan Rosazza • Betty Brey • Kay Knapp • Marley Shriver |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Carin Cone |
2 |
Silver |
|
Maureen Murphy |
5 |
|
|
Mary Anne Marchino |
=15 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Mary Sears |
7 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Shelley Mann |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nancy Ramey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mary Sears |
3 |
Bronze |
1960 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Lance Larson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bruce Hunter |
4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Alan Somers |
5 |
|
|
Gene Lenz |
7 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
George Breen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Alan Somers |
7 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
George Harrison • Dick Blick • Mike Troy • Jeff Farrell • Bill Darnton • Tom Winters • Steve Clark |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Frank McKinney |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bob Bennett |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Bill Mulliken |
1 |
Gold |
|
Paul Hait |
8 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Mike Troy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dave Gillanders |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank McKinney • Paul Hait • Lance Larson • Jeff Farrell • Bob Bennett • Dave Gillanders • Steve Clark |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Chris von Saltza |
2 |
Silver |
|
Carolyn Wood |
4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Chris von Saltza |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carolyn House |
10 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joan Spillane • Shirley Stobs • Carolyn Wood • Chris von Saltza • Donna de Varona • Susan Doerr • Sylvia Ruuska • Molly Botkin |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lynn Burke |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nina Harmar |
=15 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Anne Warner |
6 |
|
|
Patty Kempner |
7 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Carolyn Schuler |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carolyn Wood |
AC r2/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lynn Burke • Patty Kempner • Carolyn Schuler • Chris von Saltza • Anne Warner • Carolyn Wood • Joan Spillane |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Don Schollander |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gary Ilman |
4 |
|
|
Mike Austin |
6 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Don Schollander |
1 |
Gold |
|
Roy Saari |
4 |
|
|
John Nelson |
5 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
John Nelson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bill Farley |
4 |
|
|
Roy Saari |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Steve Clark • Mike Austin • Gary Ilman • Don Schollander • Lary Schulhof |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Steve Clark • Roy Saari • Gary Ilman • Don Schollander • Bill Mettler • Dave Lyons • Mike Wall • Ed Townsend |
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Jed Graef |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gary Dilley |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bob Bennett |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Chet Jastremski |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Wayne Anderson |
7 |
|
|
Tom Trethewey |
=10 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Carl Robie |
2 |
Silver |
|
Fred Schmidt |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Phil Riker |
4 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Dick Roth |
1 |
Gold |
|
Roy Saari |
2 |
Silver |
|
Carl Robie |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Thompson Mann • Bill Craig • Fred Schmidt • Steve Clark • Rich McGeagh • Virg Luken • Walter Richardson • Bob Bennett |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sharon Stouder |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kathy Ellis |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jeanne Hallock |
=9 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ginny Duenkel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Marilyn Ramenofsky |
2 |
Silver |
|
Terri Lee Stickles |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sharon Stouder • Donna de Varona • Pokey Watson • Kathy Ellis • Jeanne Hallock • Erika Bricker • Lynne Allsup • Patience Sherman |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Cathy Ferguson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ginny Duenkel |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Nina Harmar |
5 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Claudia Kolb |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tammy Hazleton |
14 |
|
|
Sandy Nitta |
18 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Sharon Stouder |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kathy Ellis |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Donna de Varona |
5 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Donna de Varona |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sharon Finneran |
2 |
Silver |
|
Martha Randall |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cathy Ferguson • Cynthia Goyette • Sharon Stouder • Kathy Ellis • Nina Harmar • Judy Reeder • Sue Pitt • Pokey Watson |
1968 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ken Walsh |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mark Spitz |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Zac Zorn |
8 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Don Schollander |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Nelson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Steve Rerych |
8 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mike Burton |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Nelson |
6 |
|
|
Brent Berk |
8 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mike Burton |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Kinsella |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Nelson |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Zac Zorn • Steve Rerych • Mark Spitz • Ken Walsh • William Johnson • David Johnson • Mike Wall • Don Schollander |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Nelson • Steve Rerych • Mark Spitz • Don Schollander • William Johnson • David Johnson • Andy Strenk • Mike Wall |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Charlie Hickcox |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ronnie Mills |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Larry Barbiere |
4 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mitch Ivey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jack Horsley |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gary Hall |
4 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Don McKenzie |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dave Perkowski |
9 |
|
|
Ken Merten |
22 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Brian Job |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Philip Long |
7 |
|
|
Ken Merten |
15 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Doug Russell |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mark Spitz |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ross Wales |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Carl Robie |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Ferris |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mark Spitz |
8 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Charlie Hickcox |
1 |
Gold |
|
Greg Buckingham |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Ferris |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Charlie Hickcox |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gary Hall |
2 |
Silver |
|
Greg Buckingham |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Charlie Hickcox • Don McKenzie • Doug Russell • Ken Walsh • Ronnie Mills • Chet Jastremski • Carl Robie • Don Schollander |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jan Henne |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sue Pedersen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Linda Gustavson |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Debbie Meyer |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jan Henne |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jane Barkman |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Debbie Meyer |
1 |
Gold |
|
Linda Gustavson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Pam Kruse |
4 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Debbie Meyer |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pam Kruse |
2 |
Silver |
|
Patty Caretto |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jane Barkman • Linda Gustavson • Sue Pedersen • Jan Henne |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kaye Hall |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jane Swagerty |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kendis Moore |
4 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Pokey Watson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kaye Hall |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Susie Atwood |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sharon Wichman |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Catie Ball |
5 |
|
|
Suzy Jones |
=10 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Sharon Wichman |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cathy Jamison |
5 |
|
|
Catie Ball |
DNS |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Ellie Daniel |
2 |
Silver |
|
Susan Shields |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Toni Hewitt |
7 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Ellie Daniel |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Toni Hewitt |
4 |
|
|
Diane Giebel |
6 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Claudia Kolb |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sue Pedersen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jan Henne |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Claudia Kolb |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lynn Vidali |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sue Pedersen |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kaye Hall • Catie Ball • Ellie Daniel • Sue Pedersen • Jane Swagerty • Suzy Jones • Susan Shields • Jan Henne |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mark Spitz |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jerry Heidenreich |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Murphy |
4 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mark Spitz |
1 |
Gold |
|
Steve Genter |
2 |
Silver |
|
Fred Tyler |
5 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Steve Genter |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tom McBreen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Rick DeMont |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mike Burton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Doug Northway |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Rick DeMont |
DQ |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dave Edgar • John Murphy • Jerry Heidenreich • Mark Spitz • Dave Fairbank • Gary Conelly |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Kinsella • Fred Tyler • Steve Genter • Mark Spitz • Gary Conelly • Tom McBreen • Mike Burton |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mike Stamm |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Murphy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mitch Ivey |
4 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mike Stamm |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mitch Ivey |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Tim McKee |
5 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Tom Bruce |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Hencken |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mark Chatfield |
4 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
John Hencken |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rick Colella |
4 |
|
|
Brian Job |
11 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Mark Spitz |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jerry Heidenreich |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dave Edgar |
5 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Mark Spitz |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gary Hall |
2 |
Silver |
|
Robin Backhaus |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Tim McKee |
2 |
Silver |
|
Steve Furniss |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gary Hall |
4 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Tim McKee |
2 |
Silver |
|
Steve Furniss |
4 |
|
|
Gary Hall |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Stamm • Tom Bruce • Mark Spitz • Jerry Heidenreich • Mitch Ivey • John Hencken • Gary Hall • Dave Fairbank |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sandy Neilson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Shirley Babashoff |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jenny Kemp |
10 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Shirley Babashoff |
2 |
Silver |
|
Keena Rothhammer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ann Marshall |
4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Shirley Babashoff |
4 |
|
|
Jenny Wylie |
5 |
|
|
Keena Rothhammer |
6 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Keena Rothhammer |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ann Simmons |
4 |
|
|
Jo Harshbarger |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sandy Neilson • Jenny Kemp • Jane Barkman • Shirley Babashoff • Kim Peyton • Lynn Skrifvars • Ann Marshall |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Melissa Belote |
1 |
Gold |
|
Susie Atwood |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Karen Moe-Thornton |
4 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Melissa Belote |
1 |
Gold |
|
Susie Atwood |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lynn Skrifvars |
13 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Cathy Carr |
1 |
Gold |
|
Judy Melick |
5 |
|
|
Lynn Vidali |
=21 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Dana Schoenfield |
2 |
Silver |
|
Claudia Clevenger |
4 |
|
|
Barbara Mitchell |
13 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Deena Deardurff |
4 |
|
|
Dana Shrader |
5 |
|
|
Ellie Daniel |
6 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Karen Moe-Thornton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lynn Colella |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ellie Daniel |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Lynn Vidali |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jenny Bartz |
4 |
|
|
Carolyn Woods |
8 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Jenny Bartz |
4 |
|
|
Mary Montgomery |
6 |
|
|
Lynn Vidali |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Melissa Belote • Cathy Carr • Deena Deardurff • Sandy Neilson • Susie Atwood • Judy Melick • Dana Shrader • Shirley Babashoff • Jenny Kemp (DNS) |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jim Montgomery |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jack Babashoff |
2 |
Silver |
|
Joe Bottom |
6 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bruce Furniss |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Naber |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jim Montgomery |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Brian Goodell |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tim Shaw |
2 |
Silver |
|
Casey Converse |
12 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Brian Goodell |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bobby Hackett |
2 |
Silver |
|
Paul Hartloff |
7 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Bruner • Bruce Furniss • John Naber • Jim Montgomery • Doug Northway • Tim Shaw |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
John Naber |
1 |
Gold |
|
Peter Rocca |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bob Jackson |
6 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
John Naber |
1 |
Gold |
|
Peter Rocca |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dan Harrigan |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
John Hencken |
1 |
Gold |
|
Chris Woo |
8 |
|
|
Larry Dowler |
=9 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
John Hencken |
2 |
Silver |
|
Rick Colella |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Charles Keating |
5 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Matt Vogel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joe Bottom |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gary Hall |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Mike Bruner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Steve Gregg |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bill Forrester |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Rod Strachan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tim McKee |
2 |
Silver |
|
Steve Furniss |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Naber • John Hencken • Matt Vogel • Jim Montgomery • Peter Rocca • Chris Woo • Joe Bottom • Jack Babashoff |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kim Peyton |
4 |
|
|
Shirley Babashoff |
5 |
|
|
Jill Sterkel |
7 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Shirley Babashoff |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jennifer Hooker |
6 |
|
|
Jill Sterkel |
=9 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Shirley Babashoff |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kathy Heddy |
5 |
|
|
Brenda Borgh |
6 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Shirley Babashoff |
2 |
Silver |
|
Wendy Weinberg |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Nicole Kramer |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kim Peyton • Wendy Boglioli • Jill Sterkel • Shirley Babashoff • Jennifer Hooker |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Linda Jezek |
11 |
|
|
Tauna Vandeweghe |
14 |
|
|
Renee Magee |
19 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Melissa Belote |
5 |
|
|
Maryanne Graham |
10 |
|
|
Miriam Smith |
13 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lauri Siering |
11 |
|
|
Renee Laravie |
=19 |
|
|
Marcia Morey |
25 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lauri Siering |
15 |
|
|
Marcia Morey |
16 |
|
|
Janis Hape |
25 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Wendy Boglioli |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Camille Wright |
4 |
|
|
LeLei Fonoimoana |
7 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Karen Moe-Thornton |
4 |
|
|
Camille Wright |
9 |
|
|
Donnalee Wennerstrom |
10 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Donnalee Wennerstrom |
6 |
|
|
Jeanne Haney |
15 |
|
|
Shirley Babashoff |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Linda Jezek • Lauri Siering • Camille Wright • Shirley Babashoff • LeLei Fonoimoana • Wendy Boglioli |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Rowdy Gaines |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Heath |
4 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mike Heath |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jeff Float |
4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
George DiCarlo |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Mykkanen |
2 |
Silver |
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mike O'Brien |
1 |
Gold |
|
George DiCarlo |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Chris Cavanaugh • Mike Heath • Matt Biondi • Rowdy Gaines • Tom Jager • Robin Leamy |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Heath • David Larson • Jeff Float • Bruce Hayes • Geoff Gaberino • Rich Saeger |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Rick Carey |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dave Wilson |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Rick Carey |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jesse Vassallo |
17 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Steve Lundquist |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Moffet |
5 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Rich Schroeder |
4 |
|
|
John Moffet |
DNS |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Pablo Morales |
2 |
Silver |
|
Matt Gribble |
16 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Pablo Morales |
4 |
|
|
Pat Kennedy |
8 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Pablo Morales |
2 |
Silver |
|
Steve Lundquist |
5 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Jesse Vassallo |
4 |
|
|
Jeff Kostoff |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rick Carey • Steve Lundquist • Pablo Morales • Rowdy Gaines • Dave Wilson • Rich Schroeder • Mike Heath • Tom Jager |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Nancy Hogshead |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Carrie Steinseifer |
=1 |
Gold |
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Mary Wayte |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sippy Woodhead |
2 |
Silver |
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Tiffany Cohen |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kim Linehan |
4 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Tiffany Cohen |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michelle Richardson |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jenna Johnson • Carrie Steinseifer • Dara Torres • Nancy Hogshead • Jill Sterkel • Mary Wayte |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Theresa Andrews |
1 |
Gold |
|
Betsy Mitchell |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Amy White |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tori Trees |
5 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Tracy Caulkins |
4 |
|
|
Susan Rapp |
7 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Susan Rapp |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kim Rhodenbaugh |
8 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Mary T. Meagher |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jenna Johnson |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Mary T. Meagher |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nancy Hogshead |
4 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Tracy Caulkins |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nancy Hogshead |
2 |
Silver |
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Tracy Caulkins |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sue Heon |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Theresa Andrews • Tracy Caulkins • Mary T. Meagher • Nancy Hogshead • Betsy Mitchell • Susan Rapp • Jenna Johnson • Carrie Steinseifer |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Matt Biondi |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tom Jager |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Matt Biondi |
1 |
Gold |
|
Chris Jacobs |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Matt Biondi |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Troy Dalbey |
7 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Matt Cetlinski |
4 |
|
|
Dan Jorgensen |
14 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Matt Cetlinski |
4 |
|
|
Lars Jorgensen |
23 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Chris Jacobs • Troy Dalbey • Tom Jager • Matt Biondi • Brent Lang • Doug Gjertsen • Shaun Jordan |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Troy Dalbey • Matt Cetlinski • Doug Gjertsen • Matt Biondi • Craig Oppel • Dan Jorgensen |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Dave Berkoff |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jay Mortenson |
11 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Dan Veatch |
7 |
|
|
Steve Bigelow |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Rich Schroeder |
6 |
|
|
Daniel Watters |
15 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Mike Barrowman |
4 |
|
|
Kirk Stackle |
19 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Matt Biondi |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jay Mortenson |
6 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Mel Stewart |
5 |
|
|
Mark Dean |
9 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Dave Wharton |
9 |
|
|
Bill Stapleton |
16 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Dave Wharton |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jeff Kostoff |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dave Berkoff • Rich Schroeder • Matt Biondi • Chris Jacobs • Jay Mortenson • Tom Jager |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jill Sterkel |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Leigh Ann Fetter |
5 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Dara Torres |
7 |
|
|
Mitzi Kremer |
12 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Mary Wayte |
4 |
|
|
Mitzi Kremer |
6 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Janet Evans |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tami Bruce |
4 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Janet Evans |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tami Bruce |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mary Wayte • Mitzi Kremer • Laura Walker • Dara Torres • Paige Zemina • Jill Sterkel |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Betsy Mitchell |
4 |
|
|
Beth Barr |
5 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Beth Barr |
4 |
|
|
Andrea Hayes |
6 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Tracey McFarlane |
6 |
|
|
Susan Johnson |
13 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Susan Rapp |
13 |
|
|
Tracey McFarlane |
14 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Janel Jorgensen |
5 |
|
|
Mary T. Meagher |
7 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Mary T. Meagher |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Trina Radke |
5 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Whitney Hedgepeth |
8 |
|
|
Mary Wayte |
DQ |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Janet Evans |
1 |
Gold |
|
Erika Hansen |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Beth Barr • Tracey McFarlane • Janel Jorgensen • Mary Wayte • Betsy Mitchell • Mary T. Meagher • Dara Torres |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Matt Biondi |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tom Jager |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jon Olsen |
4 |
|
|
Matt Biondi |
5 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Joe Hudepohl |
6 |
|
|
Doug Gjertsen |
8 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Sean Killion |
11 |
|
|
Dan Jorgensen |
17 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Lawrence Frostad |
7 |
|
|
Sean Killion |
12 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joe Hudepohl • Matt Biondi • Tom Jager • Jon Olsen • Shaun Jordan • Joel Thomas |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Joe Hudepohl • Mel Stewart • Jon Olsen • Doug Gjertsen • Scott Jaffe • Dan Jorgensen |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Jeff Rouse |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dave Berkoff |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Tripp Schwenk |
5 |
|
|
Royce Sharp |
18 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Nelson Diebel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Hans Dersch |
=10 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Mike Barrowman |
1 |
Gold |
|
Roque Santos |
12 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Pablo Morales |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mel Stewart |
5 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Mel Stewart |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dave Wharton |
10 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Greg Burgess |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ron Karnaugh |
6 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Eric Namesnik |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dave Wharton |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jeff Rouse • Nelson Diebel • Pablo Morales • Jon Olsen • Dave Berkoff • Hans Dersch • Mel Stewart • Matt Biondi |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Angel Martino |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jenny Thompson |
5 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jenny Thompson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nicole Haislett |
4 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Nicole Haislett |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jenny Thompson |
17 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Janet Evans |
2 |
Silver |
|
Erika Hansen |
4 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Janet Evans |
1 |
Gold |
|
Erika Hansen |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nicole Haislett • Dara Torres • Angel Martino • Jenny Thompson • Ashley Tappin • Crissy Ahmann-Leighton |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lea Loveless |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Janie Wagstaff |
5 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Lea Loveless |
4 |
|
|
Janie Wagstaff |
17 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Anita Nall |
2 |
Silver |
|
Megan Kleine |
12 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Anita Nall |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jill Johnson |
14 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Crissy Ahmann-Leighton |
2 |
Silver |
|
Summer Sanders |
6 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Summer Sanders |
1 |
Gold |
|
Angie Wester-Krieg |
6 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Summer Sanders |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nicole Haislett |
17 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Summer Sanders |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Erika Hansen |
10 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lea Loveless • Anita Nall • Crissy Ahmann-Leighton • Jenny Thompson • Janie Wagstaff • Megan Kleine • Summer Sanders • Nicole Haislett |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gary Hall, Jr. |
2 |
Silver |
|
David Fox |
6 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gary Hall, Jr. |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jon Olsen |
9 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Josh Davis |
7 |
|
|
John Piersma |
12 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
John Piersma |
9 |
|
|
Tom Dolan |
17 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Peter Wright |
12 |
|
|
Carlton Bruner |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jon Olsen • Josh Davis • Brad Schumacher • Gary Hall, Jr. • David Fox • Scott Tucker |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Josh Davis • Joe Hudepohl • Brad Schumacher • Ryan Berube • Jon Olsen |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Jeff Rouse |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tripp Schwenk |
5 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Brad Bridgewater |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tripp Schwenk |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jeremy Linn |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kurt Grote |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Eric Wunderlich |
7 |
|
|
Kurt Grote |
8 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Mark Henderson |
=9 |
|
|
John Hargis |
16 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Tom Malchow |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ray Carey |
21 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Greg Burgess |
6 |
|
|
Tom Dolan |
7 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Tom Dolan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Eric Namesnik |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jeff Rouse • Jeremy Linn • Mark Henderson • Gary Hall, Jr. • Josh Davis • Kurt Grote • John Hargis • Tripp Schwenk |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Amy Van Dyken |
1 |
Gold |
|
Angel Martino |
4 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Angel Martino |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Amy Van Dyken |
4 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Trina Jackson |
4 |
|
|
Cristina Teuscher |
6 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Cristina Teuscher |
8 |
|
|
Janet Evans |
17 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Brooke Bennett |
1 |
Gold |
|
Janet Evans |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Angel Martino • Amy Van Dyken • Catherine Fox • Jenny Thompson • Lisa Jacob • Melanie Valerio |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Trina Jackson • Cristina Teuscher • Sheila Taormina • Jenny Thompson • Lisa Jacob • Annette Salmeen • Ashley Whitney |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Beth Botsford |
1 |
Gold |
|
Whitney Hedgepeth |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Whitney Hedgepeth |
2 |
Silver |
|
Beth Botsford |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Amanda Beard |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kristine Quance |
19 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Amanda Beard |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jilen Siroky |
15 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Amy Van Dyken |
1 |
Gold |
|
Angel Martino |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Trina Jackson |
8 |
|
|
Annette Salmeen |
=12 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Allison Wagner |
6 |
|
|
Kristine Quance |
9 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Allison Wagner |
2 |
Silver |
|
Whitney Metzler |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Beth Botsford • Amanda Beard • Angel Martino • Amy Van Dyken • Catherine Fox • Whitney Hedgepeth • Kristine Quance • Jenny Thompson |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gary Hall, Jr. |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Anthony Ervin |
=1 |
Gold |
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gary Hall, Jr. |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Neil Walker |
5 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Josh Davis |
4 |
|
|
Scott Goldblatt |
9 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Klete Keller |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Chad Carvin |
6 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Chris Thompson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Erik Vendt |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anthony Ervin • Neil Walker • Jason Lezak • Gary Hall, Jr. • Josh Davis • Scott Tucker |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Scott Goldblatt • Josh Davis • Jamie Rauch • Klete Keller • Chad Carvin • Nate Dusing |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Lenny Krayzelburg |
1 |
Gold |
|
Neil Walker |
6 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Lenny Krayzelburg |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aaron Peirsol |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Ed Moses |
2 |
Silver |
|
Pat Calhoun |
25 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Kyle Salyards |
6 |
|
|
Tom Wilkens |
21 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Ian Crocker |
4 |
|
|
Tommy Hannan |
14 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Tom Malchow |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Phelps |
5 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Tom Dolan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tom Wilkens |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Tom Dolan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Erik Vendt |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lenny Krayzelburg • Ed Moses • Ian Crocker • Gary Hall, Jr. • Tommy Hannan • Jason Lezak • Neil Walker |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Dara Torres |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Amy Van Dyken |
4 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jenny Thompson |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Dara Torres |
=3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Lindsay Benko |
12 |
|
|
Rada Owen |
16 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Brooke Bennett |
1 |
Gold |
|
Diana Munz |
2 |
Silver |
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Brooke Bennett |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kaitlin Sandeno |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Amy Van Dyken • Dara Torres • Courtney Shealy • Jenny Thompson • Erin Phenix • Ashley Tappin |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sam Arsenault • Diana Munz • Lindsay Benko • Jenny Thompson • Kim Black • Julia Stowers |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
B. J. Bedford |
6 |
|
|
Courtney Shealy |
18 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Amanda Adkins |
5 |
|
|
Lindsay Benko |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Megan Quann-Jendrick |
1 |
Gold |
|
Staciana Stitts |
18 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Kristy Kowal |
2 |
Silver |
|
Amanda Beard |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Dara Torres |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jenny Thompson |
5 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Misty Hyman |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kaitlin Sandeno |
6 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Cristina Teuscher |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gabrielle Rose |
7 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Kaitlin Sandeno |
4 |
|
|
Maddy Crippen |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
B. J. Bedford • Megan Quann • Jenny Thompson • Dara Torres • Courtney Shealy • Staciana Stitts • Ashley Tappin • Amy Van Dyken |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gary Hall, Jr. |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jason Lezak |
5 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ian Crocker |
=17 |
|
|
Jason Lezak |
21 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Michael Phelps |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Klete Keller |
4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Klete Keller |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Larsen Jensen |
4 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Larsen Jensen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Erik Vendt |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Nate Dusing • Jason Lezak • Michael Phelps • Neil Walker • Ian Crocker • Gary Hall, Jr. • Gabe Woodward |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Klete Keller • Ryan Lochte • Michael Phelps • Peter Vanderkaay • Scott Goldblatt • Dan Ketchum |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Aaron Peirsol |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lenny Krayzelburg |
4 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Aaron Peirsol |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bryce Hunt |
10 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Brendan Hansen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mark Gangloff |
4 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Brendan Hansen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Scott Usher |
7 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ian Crocker |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tom Malchow |
8 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ryan Lochte |
2 |
Silver |
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Erik Vendt |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ian Crocker • Brendan Hansen • Jason Lezak • Aaron Peirsol • Mark Gangloff • Lenny Krayzelburg • Michael Phelps • Neil Walker |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kara Lynn Joyce |
5 |
|
|
Jenny Thompson |
7 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Natalie Coughlin |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kara Lynn Joyce |
5 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Dana Vollmer |
6 |
|
|
Lindsay Benko |
14 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kaitlin Sandeno |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kalyn Keller |
10 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Diana Munz |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kalyn Keller |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Natalie Coughlin • Kara Lynn Joyce • Jenny Thompson • Amanda Weir • Lindsay Benko • Ritz Correia • Colleen Lanné |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Natalie Coughlin • Carly Piper • Kaitlin Sandeno • Dana Vollmer • Lindsay Benko • Rhi Jeffrey • Rachel Komisarz |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Natalie Coughlin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Haley Cope |
8 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Margaret Hoelzer |
5 |
|
|
Kristen Caverly |
17 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Amanda Beard |
4 |
|
|
Tara Kirk |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Amanda Beard |
1 |
Gold |
|
Caroline Bruce |
9 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Jenny Thompson |
5 |
|
|
Rachel Komisarz |
11 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Kaitlin Sandeno |
4 |
|
|
Dana Kirk |
9 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Amanda Beard |
2 |
Silver |
|
Katie Hoff |
7 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Kaitlin Sandeno |
2 |
Silver |
|
Katie Hoff |
17 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Amanda Beard • Tara Kirk • Rachel Komisarz • Amanda Weir • Haley Cope • Natalie Coughlin • Kara Lynn Joyce • Jenny Thompson |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ben Wildman-Tobriner |
5 |
|
|
Garrett Weber-Gale |
14 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jason Lezak |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Garrett Weber-Gale |
13 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Peter Vanderkaay |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Larsen Jensen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Peter Vanderkaay |
4 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Larsen Jensen |
5 |
|
|
Peter Vanderkaay |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Phelps • Garrett Weber-Gale • Cullen Jones • Jason Lezak • Nathan Adrian • Ben Wildman-Tobriner • Matt Grevers |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Phelps • Ryan Lochte • Ricky Berens • Peter Vanderkaay • Dave Walters • Erik Vendt • Klete Keller |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Aaron Peirsol |
1 |
Gold |
|
Matt Grevers |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Ryan Lochte |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aaron Peirsol |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Brendan Hansen |
4 |
|
|
Mark Gangloff |
8 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Scott Spann |
6 |
|
|
Eric Shanteau |
10 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ian Crocker |
4 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gil Stovall |
9 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ryan Lochte |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ryan Lochte |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aaron Peirsol • Brendan Hansen • Michael Phelps • Jason Lezak • Matt Grevers • Mark Gangloff • Ian Crocker • Garrett Weber-Gale |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Dara Torres |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kara Lynn Joyce |
6 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Natalie Coughlin |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lacey Nymeyer |
12 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Hoff |
4 |
|
|
Allison Schmitt |
9 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Hoff |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kate Ziegler |
=14 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Kate Ziegler |
10 |
|
|
Katie Hoff |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Natalie Coughlin • Lacey Nymeyer • Kara Lynn Joyce • Dara Torres • Julia Smit • Emily Silver |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Allison Schmitt • Natalie Coughlin • Caroline Burckle • Katie Hoff • Christine Marshall • Kim Vandenberg • Julia Smit |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Natalie Coughlin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Margaret Hoelzer |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Margaret Hoelzer |
2 |
Silver |
|
Elizabeth Beisel |
5 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Rebecca Soni |
2 |
Silver |
|
Megan Quann-Jendrick |
5 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Rebecca Soni |
1 |
Gold |
|
Amanda Beard |
18 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Christine Magnuson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Elaine Breeden |
=10 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Elaine Breeden |
7 |
|
|
Kathleen Hersey |
8 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Natalie Coughlin |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Katie Hoff |
4 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Katie Hoff |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Elizabeth Beisel |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Natalie Coughlin • Rebecca Soni • Christine Magnuson • Dara Torres • Margaret Hoelzer • Megan Jendrick • Elaine Breeden • Kara Lynn Joyce |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Erich Peske |
11 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Thomas Stephens |
21 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Thomas Stephens |
11 |
|
|
Steve Schmuhl |
17 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Thomas Stephens |
12 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Boys |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Austin Ringquist • Erich Peske • Steve Schmuhl • Thomas Stephens |
100 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Steve Schmuhl |
12 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Austin Ringquist |
7 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Erich Peske |
8 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Erich Peske |
13 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Austin Ringquist |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Boys |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Erich Peske • Austin Ringquist • Steve Schmuhl • Thomas Stephens |
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Kiera Janzen |
27 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Jordan Mattern |
7 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Kiera Janzen |
4 |
|
|
Jordan Mattern |
7 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Kiera Janzen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jordan Mattern |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Girls |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Kiera Janzen • Kaitlyn Jones • Jordan Mattern • Allison Roberts |
100 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Allison Roberts |
11 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Kaitlyn Jones |
2 |
Silver |
|
Allison Roberts |
9 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Girls |
Kaitlyn Jones |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jordan Mattern |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Girls |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Kiera Janzen • Kaitlyn Jones • Jordan Mattern • Allison Roberts |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Kiera Janzen • Jordan Mattern • Erich Peske • Thomas Stephens |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Kaitlyn Jones • Jordan Mattern • Erich Peske • Austin Ringquist |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Cullen Jones |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anthony Ervin |
5 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nathan Adrian |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cullen Jones |
14 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ryan Lochte |
4 |
|
|
Ricky Berens |
9 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Peter Vanderkaay |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Conor Dwyer |
5 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Connor Jaeger |
6 |
|
|
Andrew Gemmell |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nathan Adrian • Michael Phelps • Cullen Jones • Ryan Lochte • Jimmy Feigen • Matt Grevers • Ricky Berens • Jason Lezak |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ryan Lochte • Conor Dwyer • Ricky Berens • Michael Phelps • Charlie Houchin • Matt McLean • Davis Tarwater |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Matt Grevers |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nick Thoman |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Tyler Clary |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ryan Lochte |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Brendan Hansen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Eric Shanteau |
11 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Scott Weltz |
5 |
|
|
Clark Burckle |
6 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tyler McGill |
7 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Phelps |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tyler Clary |
5 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ryan Lochte |
2 |
Silver |
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Ryan Lochte |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Phelps |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Matt Grevers • Brendan Hansen • Michael Phelps • Nathan Adrian • Nick Thoman • Eric Shanteau • Tyler McGill • Cullen Jones |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jessica Hardy |
7 |
|
|
Kara Lynn Joyce |
=17 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Missy Franklin |
5 |
|
|
Jessica Hardy |
8 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Allison Schmitt |
1 |
Gold |
|
Missy Franklin |
4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Allison Schmitt |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chloe Sutton |
10 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Ledecky |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kate Ziegler |
21 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Missy Franklin • Jessica Hardy • Lia Neal • Allison Schmitt • Amanda Weir • Natalie Coughlin |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Missy Franklin • Dana Vollmer • Shannon Vreeland • Allison Schmitt • Lauren Perdue • Alyssa Anderson |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Missy Franklin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rachel Bootsma |
11 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Missy Franklin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Elizabeth Beisel |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Rebecca Soni |
2 |
Silver |
|
Breeja Larson |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Rebecca Soni |
1 |
Gold |
|
Micah Lawrence |
6 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Dana Vollmer |
1 |
Gold |
|
Claire Donahue |
7 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Kathleen Hersey |
4 |
|
|
Cammile Adams |
5 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Caitlin Leverenz |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ariana Kukors |
5 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Elizabeth Beisel |
2 |
Silver |
|
Caitlin Leverenz |
=6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Missy Franklin • Rebecca Soni • Dana Vollmer • Allison Schmitt • Rachel Bootsma • Breeja Larson • Claire Donahue • Jessica Hardy |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Patrick Conaton |
28 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Patrick Mulcare |
8 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Patrick Ransford |
12 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Patrick Ransford |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Boys |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Patrick Conaton • Patrick Mulcare • Patrick Ransford • Justin Wright |
50 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Patrick Mulcare |
20 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Patrick Mulcare |
8 |
|
|
Patrick Conaton |
14 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Patrick Mulcare |
4 |
|
|
Patrick Conaton |
11 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Justin Wright |
12 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Justin Wright |
6 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Patrick Mulcare |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Boys |
United States |
DNS r2/2 |
|
|
Patrick Conaton • Patrick Mulcare • Patrick Ransford • Justin Wright |
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Clara Smiddy |
16 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Clara Smiddy |
18 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Meghan Small |
13 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Hannah Moore |
1 |
Gold |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Girls |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Hannah Moore • Courtney Mykkanen • Meghan Small • Clara Smiddy |
50 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Clara Smiddy |
=4 |
|
|
Courtney Mykkanen |
34 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Clara Smiddy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Courtney Mykkanen |
27 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Hannah Moore |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Courtney Mykkanen |
20 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Meghan Small |
14 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Girls |
Meghan Small |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Hannah Moore |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Girls |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Hannah Moore • Courtney Mykkanen • Meghan Small • Clara Smiddy |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Patrick Conaton • Patrick Mulcare • Meghan Small • Clara Smiddy |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Patrick Conaton • Meghan Small • Clara Smiddy • Justin Wright |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Anthony Ervin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nathan Adrian |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nathan Adrian |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Caeleb Dressel |
6 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Conor Dwyer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Townley Haas |
5 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Conor Dwyer |
4 |
|
|
Connor Jaeger |
5 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Connor Jaeger |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jordan Wilimovsky |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Anthony Ervin • Michael Phelps • Nathan Adrian • Jimmy Feigen • Blake Pieroni • Caeleb Dressel • Ryan Held |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Phelps • Ryan Lochte • Conor Dwyer • Clark Smith • Gunnar Bentz • Jack Conger • Townley Haas |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Ryan Murphy |
1 |
Gold |
|
David Plummer |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Ryan Murphy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jacob Pebley |
5 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Cody Miller |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kevin Cordes |
4 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Josh Prenot |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kevin Cordes |
8 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Phelps |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Tom Shields |
7 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tom Shields |
20 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ryan Lochte |
5 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Chase Kalisz |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jay Litherland |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Phelps • Nathan Adrian • Caeleb Dressel • Cody Miller • David Plummer • Kevin Cordes • Ryan Murphy • Tom Shields |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Simone Manuel |
2 |
Silver |
|
Abbey Weitzeil |
12 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Simone Manuel |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Abbey Weitzeil |
7 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Ledecky |
1 |
Gold |
|
Missy Franklin |
13 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Ledecky |
1 |
Gold |
|
Leah Smith |
3 |
Bronze |
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Ledecky |
1 |
Gold |
|
Leah Smith |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Amanda Weir • Dana Vollmer • Allison Schmitt • Katie Ledecky • Lia Neal • Abbey Weitzeil • Simone Manuel |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Allison Schmitt • Katie Ledecky • Missy Franklin • Leah Smith • Maya DiRado • Melanie Margalis • Cierra Runge |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Kathleen Baker |
2 |
Silver |
|
Olivia Smoliga |
6 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Maya DiRado |
1 |
Gold |
|
Missy Franklin |
14 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lilly King |
1 |
Gold |
|
Katie Meili |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lilly King |
12 |
|
|
Molly Hannis |
16 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Dana Vollmer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kelsi Worrell |
8 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Cammile Adams |
4 |
|
|
Hali Flickinger |
7 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Maya DiRado |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Melanie Margalis |
4 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Maya DiRado |
2 |
Silver |
|
Elizabeth Beisel |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dana Vollmer • Abbey Weitzeil • Kathleen Baker • Katie Meili • Kelsi Worrell • Lilly King • Olivia Smoliga • Simone Manuel |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Ethan Dang |
36 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Will Barao |
24 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Will Barao |
26 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Will Barao |
22 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Boys |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Will Barao • Ethan Dang • Jake Johnson • Ethan Harder |
50 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Ethan Harder |
20 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Ethan Harder |
10 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Ethan Harder |
4 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Ethan Dang |
21 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Ethan Dang |
23 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Ethan Dang |
11 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Jake Johnson |
35 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Jake Johnson |
16 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Jake Johnson |
8 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Jake Johnson |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Boys |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Ethan Harder • Ethan Dang • Jake Johnson • Will Barao |
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Kate Douglass |
7 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Kate Douglass |
=13 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Kaitlynn Sims |
19 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Kaitlynn Sims |
5 |
|
|
Maddie Donohoe |
15 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Kaitlynn Sims |
7 |
|
|
Maddie Donohoe |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Girls |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Kate Douglass • Rhyan White • Maddie Donohoe • Kaitlynn Sims |
50 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Rhyan White |
4 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Rhyan White |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Rhyan White |
4 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Kate Douglass |
22 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Girls |
Kate Douglass |
6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Girls |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Rhyan White • Kate Douglass • Kaitlynn Sims • Maddie Donohoe |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
United States |
18 |
|
|
Will Barao • Ethan Dang • Maddie Donohoe • Kate Douglass |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Rhyan White • Ethan Dang • Jake Johnson • Kate Douglass |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Caeleb Dressel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Andrew |
4 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Caeleb Dressel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Zach Apple |
11 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kieran Smith |
6 |
|
|
Townley Haas |
12 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kieran Smith |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jake Mitchell |
8 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bobby Finke |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Brinegar |
17 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Bobby Finke |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Brinegar |
17 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Caeleb Dressel • Blake Pieroni • Bowe Becker • Zach Apple • Brooks Curry |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Kieran Smith • Drew Kibler • Zach Apple • Townley Haas • Andrew Seliskar • Patrick Callan • Blake Pieroni |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Ryan Murphy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Hunter Armstrong |
=9 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Ryan Murphy |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bryce Mefford |
4 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Michael Andrew |
4 |
|
|
Andrew Wilson |
7 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Nic Fink |
5 |
|
|
Andrew Wilson |
17 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Caeleb Dressel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tom Shields |
15 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Gunnar Bentz |
7 |
|
|
Zach Harting |
9 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Michael Andrew |
5 |
|
|
Chase Kalisz |
12 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Chase Kalisz |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jay Litherland |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ryan Murphy • Michael Andrew • Caeleb Dressel • Zach Apple • Hunter Armstrong • Andrew Wilson • Tom Shields • Blake Pieroni |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Abbey Weitzeil |
8 |
|
|
Simone Manuel |
12 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Abbey Weitzeil |
8 |
|
|
Erika Brown |
13 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Ledecky |
5 |
|
|
Allison Schmitt |
10 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Ledecky |
2 |
Silver |
|
Paige Madden |
7 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Ledecky |
1 |
Gold |
|
Katie Grimes |
4 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Ledecky |
1 |
Gold |
|
Erica Sullivan |
2 |
Silver |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Erika Brown • Abbey Weitzeil • Natalie Hinds • Simone Manuel • Olivia Smoliga • Catie DeLoof • Allison Schmitt |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Allison Schmitt • Paige Madden • Katie McLaughlin • Katie Ledecky • Bella Sims • Brooke Forde |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Regan Smith |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Rhyan White |
4 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Rhyan White |
4 |
|
|
Phoebe Bacon |
5 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lydia Jacoby |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lilly King |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Lilly King |
2 |
Silver |
|
Annie Lazor |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Torri Huske |
4 |
|
|
Claire Curzan |
10 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Regan Smith |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hali Flickinger |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Alex Walsh |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kate Douglass |
3 |
Bronze |
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Emma Weyant |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hali Flickinger |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Regan Smith • Lydia Jacoby • Torri Huske • Abbey Weitzeil • Rhyan White • Lilly King • Claire Curzan • Erika Brown |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Ryan Murphy • Lydia Jacoby • Torri Huske • Caeleb Dressel • Regan Smith • Andrew Wilson • Tom Shields • Abbey Weitzeil |